2020 IHSSBCA Riley Memorial Kickoff from November 14-21, 2020 Statistics report for Division 2 Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Standings

Championship A

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Auburn (Rockford) B 5 0 1.000 144.0 71.0 73.0 18 45 100 7.20
2 Westmont 4 1 .800 157.0 63.0 94.0 23 44 100 7.85
3 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) A 3 2 .600 99.0 104.0 -5.0 9 36 100 4.95
4 Metea Valley (Aurora) 2 3 .400 105.0 101.0 4.0 11 36 100 5.25
5 Granite City A 1 4 .200 66.0 145.0 -79.0 4 27 100 3.30
6 Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 0 5 .000 53.0 140.0 -87.0 3 22 100 2.65

Championship B

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) B 5 0 1.000 179.0 57.0 122.0 27 49 100 8.95
2 Belvidere North 3 2 .600 124.0 90.0 34.0 18 35 100 6.20
3 IMSA (Aurora) C 3 2 .600 91.0 129.0 -38.0 7 35 100 4.55
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A 2 3 .400 105.0 111.0 -6.0 11 36 100 5.25
5 Palatine A 1 4 .200 82.0 127.0 -45.0 8 29 100 4.10
6 Lisle 1 4 .200 67.0 134.0 -67.0 9 20 100 3.35

Consolation 1

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Elgin Academy A 5 0 1.000 151.0 61.0 90.0 13 56 100 7.55
2 Lincoln A 4 1 .800 127.0 74.0 53.0 11 47 100 6.35
3 Glenbard North (Carol Stream) 3 2 .600 112.0 90.0 22.0 12 38 100 5.60
4 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 2 3 .400 92.0 109.0 -17.0 10 31 100 4.60
5 Buffalo Grove B 1 4 .200 78.0 129.0 -51.0 4 33 100 3.90
6 John Hersey (Arlington Heights) B 0 5 .000 45.0 142.0 -97.0 1 21 100 2.25

Consolation 2

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Hinsdale Central B 4 1 .800 121.0 79.0 42.0 11 44 100 6.05
2 University Lab (Urbana) C 4 1 .800 114.0 78.0 36.0 6 48 100 5.70
3 Auburn 3 2 .600 109.0 97.0 12.0 9 41 101 5.40
4 Springfield B 2 3 .400 88.0 109.0 -21.0 10 29 101 4.36
5 Winnebago A 2 3 .400 87.0 99.0 -12.0 5 36 100 4.35
6 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) C 0 5 .000 67.0 124.0 -57.0 5 26 100 3.35

Consolation 3

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Belvidere 5 0 1.000 127.0 78.0 49.0 13 44 100 6.35
2 Monticello A 3 2 .600 110.0 85.0 25.0 12 37 100 5.50
3 Naperville North B 3 2 .600 107.0 89.0 18.0 11 37 100 5.35
4 Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) 3 2 .600 88.0 97.0 -9.0 8 32 100 4.40
5 Loyola (Wilmette) B 1 4 .200 79.0 116.0 -37.0 7 29 100 3.95
6 Chicago Christian (Palos Heights) 0 5 .000 66.0 112.0 -46.0 4 27 100 3.30

Consolation 4

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Williamsville B 4 1 .800 100.0 64.0 36.0 6 41 100 5.00
2 Edwards County (Albion) A 3 2 .600 107.0 68.0 39.0 7 43 100 5.35
3 New Trier (Winnetka) 3 2 .600 107.0 70.0 37.0 7 43 100 5.35
4 Maine South (Park Ridge) 3 2 .600 93.0 91.0 2.0 5 39 100 4.65
5 Carbondale B 2 3 .400 69.0 102.0 -33.0 1 33 100 3.45
6 Rochester B 0 5 .000 36.0 117.0 -81.0 0 18 100 1.80

Consolation 5

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Pleasant Plains B 5 0 1.000 102.0 71.0 31.0 2 48 100 5.10
2 Quincy A 4 1 .800 111.0 61.0 50.0 7 45 100 5.55
3 Homewood-Flossmoor White 3 2 .600 75.0 84.0 -9.0 5 30 100 3.75
4 Macomb B 2 3 .400 74.0 92.0 -18.0 6 28 102 3.63
5 Wheaton Academy B 1 4 .200 68.0 91.0 -23.0 6 25 100 3.40
6 Barrington C 0 5 .000 67.0 98.0 -31.0 1 32 102 3.28

Consolation 6

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Benet Academy (Lisle) 5 0 1.000 105.0 52.0 53.0 9 39 100 5.25
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 4 1 .800 109.0 63.0 46.0 5 47 100 5.45
3 Glenwood (Chatham) B 3 2 .600 90.0 76.0 14.0 4 39 100 4.50
4 Homewood-Flossmoor Red 2 3 .400 74.0 86.0 -12.0 2 34 100 3.70
5 Mattoon 1 4 .200 54.0 107.0 -53.0 0 27 100 2.70
6 Wheaton Warrenville South B 0 5 .000 52.0 100.0 -48.0 2 23 100 2.60
Made with YellowFruit 🍌  2.5.6