2020 IHSSBCA Riley Memorial Kickoff from November 14-21, 2020 Statistics report for Division 2 Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Standings

Pool A

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A 5 0 1.000 123.0 77.0 46.0 11 45 100 6.15
2 Buffalo Grove B 3 2 .600 119.0 77.0 42.0 7 49 100 5.95
3 University Lab (Urbana) C 3 2 .600 100.0 106.0 -6.0 10 35 100 5.00
4 Monticello A 2 3 .400 96.0 107.0 -11.0 10 33 100 4.80
5 Maine South (Park Ridge) 1 4 .200 84.0 120.0 -36.0 8 30 100 4.20
6 Pleasant Plains B 1 4 .200 82.0 117.0 -35.0 8 29 100 4.10

Pool B

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Metea Valley (Aurora) 5 0 1.000 127.0 66.0 61.0 13 44 100 6.35
2 John Hersey (Arlington Heights) B 3 2 .600 106.0 82.0 24.0 10 38 100 5.30
3 Auburn 3 2 .600 94.0 101.0 -7.0 4 41 100 4.70
4 Loyola (Wilmette) B 2 3 .400 90.0 103.0 -13.0 8 33 100 4.50
5 Quincy A 1 4 .200 74.0 105.0 -31.0 8 25 100 3.70
6 Barrington C 1 4 .200 71.0 105.0 -34.0 3 31 100 3.55

Pool C

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) A 5 0 1.000 136.0 69.0 67.0 14 47 100 6.80
2 Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 4 1 .800 109.0 80.0 29.0 9 41 100 5.45
3 Hinsdale Central B 3 2 .600 95.0 109.0 -14.0 13 28 100 4.75
4 Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) 2 3 .400 87.0 105.0 -18.0 9 30 100 4.35
5 Edwards County (Albion) A 1 4 .200 76.0 111.0 -35.0 4 32 100 3.80
6 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 0 5 .000 76.0 105.0 -29.0 2 35 100 3.80

Pool D

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Belvidere North 5 0 1.000 141.0 53.0 88.0 17 45 100 7.05
2 Elgin Academy A 4 1 .800 102.0 87.0 15.0 12 33 100 5.10
3 Springfield B 3 2 .600 84.0 104.0 -20.0 6 33 100 4.20
4 Chicago Christian (Palos Heights) 2 3 .400 85.0 93.0 -8.0 3 38 101 4.21
5 Wheaton Academy B 1 4 .200 74.0 118.0 -44.0 4 31 100 3.70
6 Glenwood (Chatham) B 0 5 .000 76.0 107.0 -31.0 4 32 101 3.76

Pool E

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora) B 5 0 1.000 174.0 50.0 124.0 26 48 100 8.70
2 Westmont 4 1 .800 147.0 69.0 78.0 21 42 100 7.35
3 Winnebago A 3 2 .600 109.0 86.0 23.0 5 47 100 5.45
4 Williamsville B 2 3 .400 64.0 132.0 -68.0 2 29 100 3.20
5 New Trier (Winnetka) 1 4 .200 78.0 123.0 -45.0 8 27 100 3.90
6 Benet Academy (Lisle) 0 5 .000 42.0 154.0 -112.0 4 15 100 2.10

Pool F

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Auburn (Rockford) B 5 0 1.000 181.0 30.0 151.0 21 59 100 9.05
2 IMSA (Aurora) C 4 1 .800 134.0 71.0 63.0 12 49 100 6.70
3 Glenbard North (Carol Stream) 3 2 .600 109.0 78.0 31.0 11 38 100 5.45
4 Rochester B 2 3 .400 73.0 115.0 -42.0 3 32 100 3.65
5 Homewood-Flossmoor White 1 4 .200 44.0 137.0 -93.0 2 19 100 2.20
6 Mattoon 0 5 .000 25.0 135.0 -110.0 1 11 100 1.25

Pool G

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Granite City A 4 1 .800 119.0 71.0 48.0 11 43 100 5.95
2 Lisle 4 1 .800 118.0 72.0 46.0 8 47 100 5.90
3 Lincoln A 3 2 .600 111.0 87.0 24.0 9 42 100 5.55
4 Belvidere 3 2 .600 97.0 99.0 -2.0 7 38 101 4.80
5 Macomb B 1 4 .200 59.0 111.0 -52.0 5 22 100 2.95
6 Wheaton Warrenville South B 0 5 .000 57.0 121.0 -64.0 1 27 101 2.82

Pool H

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Palatine A 4 1 .800 123.0 85.0 38.0 13 42 100 6.15
2 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 3 2 .600 112.0 92.0 20.0 12 38 101 5.54
3 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) C 3 2 .600 102.0 98.0 4.0 10 36 100 5.10
4 Naperville North B 3 2 .600 100.0 97.0 3.0 10 35 101 4.95
5 Carbondale B 2 3 .400 97.0 94.0 3.0 9 35 100 4.85
6 Homewood-Flossmoor Red 0 5 .000 63.0 131.0 -68.0 3 27 100 3.15
Made with YellowFruit 🍌  2.5.6