2020 IHSSBCA Riley Memorial Kickoff from November 14-21, 2020 Statistics report for Division 3 Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Standings

Pool A

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Charleston 5 0 1.000 145.0 50.0 95.0 11 56 100 7.25
2 Moline 4 1 .800 116.0 65.0 51.0 10 43 100 5.80
3 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 2 3 .400 88.0 85.0 3.0 4 38 100 4.40
4 Quincy B 2 3 .400 78.0 92.0 -14.0 4 33 100 3.90
5 Wheaton Academy C 2 3 .400 48.0 109.0 -61.0 2 21 100 2.40
6 Granite City C 0 5 .000 45.0 119.0 -74.0 3 18 100 2.25

Pool B

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Naperville Central A 4 1 .800 101.0 52.0 49.0 7 40 100 5.05
2 Palatine C 4 1 .800 96.0 61.0 35.0 6 39 100 4.80
3 Johnston City 3 2 .600 70.0 88.0 -18.0 2 32 100 3.50
4 Winnebago B 2 3 .400 72.0 76.0 -4.0 2 33 100 3.60
5 Edwards County (Albion) B 1 4 .200 62.0 80.0 -18.0 4 25 100 3.10
6 Quincy C 1 4 .200 48.0 92.0 -44.0 2 21 100 2.40

Pool C

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Naperville Central B 5 0 1.000 124.0 59.0 65.0 14 41 100 6.20
2 Auburn (Rockford) C 4 1 .800 120.0 73.0 47.0 6 51 100 6.00
3 Elgin Academy B 2 3 .400 88.0 90.0 -2.0 4 38 101 4.36
4 Granite City B 2 3 .400 71.0 94.0 -23.0 5 28 100 3.55
5 Lincoln B 1 4 .200 65.0 104.0 -39.0 3 28 101 3.22
6 Herscher C 1 4 .200 57.0 105.0 -48.0 1 27 100 2.85

Pool D

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Buffalo Grove C 4 1 .800 110.0 54.0 56.0 8 43 100 5.50
2 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 4 1 .800 108.0 71.0 37.0 8 42 100 5.40
3 Keith Country Day (Rockford) 3 2 .600 108.0 66.0 42.0 4 48 100 5.40
4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 3 2 .600 74.0 93.0 -19.0 2 34 100 3.70
5 Rochester C 1 4 .200 74.0 88.0 -14.0 4 31 100 3.70
6 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 0 5 .000 24.0 126.0 -102.0 0 12 100 1.20

Pool E

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Latin School of Chicago B 4 1 .800 121.0 68.0 53.0 11 44 101 5.99
2 Lake Forest 4 1 .800 106.0 69.0 37.0 8 41 101 5.25
3 Mahomet-Seymour B 4 1 .800 98.0 80.0 18.0 6 40 101 4.85
4 Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 2 3 .400 75.0 94.0 -19.0 7 27 101 3.71
5 Herscher B 1 4 .200 57.0 101.0 -44.0 3 24 100 2.85
6 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 0 5 .000 55.0 100.0 -45.0 1 26 100 2.75

Pool F

Rank Team W L Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Glenwood (Chatham) C 5 0 1.000 120.0 59.0 61.0 4 54 100 6.00
2 Auburn (Rockford) D 3 2 .600 99.0 82.0 17.0 5 42 100 4.95
3 Palatine B 3 2 .600 94.0 84.0 10.0 4 41 100 4.70
4 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 3 2 .600 79.0 90.0 -11.0 1 38 100 3.95
5 Monticello B 1 4 .200 66.0 83.0 -17.0 2 30 100 3.30
6 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 0 5 .000 50.0 110.0 -60.0 0 25 100 2.50
Made with YellowFruit 🍌  2.5.6