2020 IHSSBCA Riley Memorial Kickoff from November 14-21, 2020 Statistics report for Division 3 Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report
1 2 3 4 5

Scoreboard

Round 1

Latin School of Chicago B 110, Mahomet-Seymour B 60

Mahomet-Seymour B TUH 15 10 Tot Latin School of Chicago B TUH 15 10 Tot
Evan Diercks 20 0 6 60   Sanaiya Luthar 20 1 4 55
Keegan Pogue 20 0 0 0   Ethan Weiss 20 0 1 10
Matthew He 20 0 0 0   Gideon Heltzer 20 1 1 25
Ben Glumac 10 0 0 0   Jackson Ballard 20 0 1 10
Matthew Glumac 20 0 0 0   Stephen Legendre 20 0 1 10
Vincent Sambor 10 0 0 0   Total 2 8 110
Total 0 6 60  



Naperville Central B 100, Herscher C 40

Herscher C TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville Central B TUH 15 10 Tot
Jaret Holt 20 0 1 10   Prajwal Shah 20 0 2 20
Katie Frese 20 0 2 20   Aiden Lu 20 0 5 50
Christian Mondane 20 0 1 10   Neil Ganguly 20 2 0 30
Brock Berg 20 0 0 0   Hamza Hasan 20 0 0 0
Total 0 4 40   Total 2 7 100



Auburn (Rockford) C 140, Granite City B 35

Granite City B TUH 15 10 Tot Auburn (Rockford) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Lexi Kunz 20 1 1 25   Ruth Mathew 20 0 3 30
Nick Butchee 20 0 1 10   Brielle Rach 20 2 3 60
Sydney Choat 20 0 0 0   Huan Lin 20 0 3 30
Logan Light 20 0 0 0   Ayaan Hanif 20 0 2 20
Phoenix Werner 20 0 0 0   Total 2 11 140
Total 1 2 35  



Herscher B 75, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 50

Herscher B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Connor Joffe 20 1 3 45   Evan Sparenberg 20 0 2 20
Kaitlin Palinski 20 0 1 10   Gabe Panner 20 0 0 0
Kaylee Ensrud 20 0 0 0   Sohum Desai 20 0 2 20
Lydia Miller 20 0 2 20   Sophia Giampaolo 20 0 0 0
Total 1 6 75   Liyat Zekarias 10 0 0 0
  Grace Palmer 10 0 1 10
  Total 0 5 50



Quincy B 100, Wheaton Academy C 40

Wheaton Academy C TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy B TUH 15 10 Tot
Isabella Agnello 20 0 2 20   Emir Miranda Jr. 20 1 3 45
Nathanael Santi 10 0 0 0   Faith Fierge 20 0 0 0
Kathryn Smiley 20 0 2 20   Jamison Reis 20 1 4 55
Isabel Kelsh 20 0 0 0   Barrett Whitfield 20 0 0 0
Vander England 10 0 0 0   Elaina Smith 20 0 0 0
Patrick Morris 20 0 0 0   Total 2 7 100
Total 0 4 40  



Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 115, Granite City C 35

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City C TUH 15 10 Tot
Harry Lowitz 10 0 1 10   Emily Ripley 20 0 0 0
Aidan Weinberg 10 0 0 0   Isaiah Ashcraft 20 0 0 0
James Grove 20 0 4 40   Javier Osorio 20 1 0 15
Ava Yee 10 0 0 0   Quinn Connolly 20 0 2 20
Kyle Feitler 10 0 0 0   Jonathan Callahan 20 0 0 0
Ethan Farkas 20 0 3 30   Total 1 2 35
Eli Moog 20 1 2 35  
Total 1 10 115  



Charleston 110, Moline 85

Charleston TUH 15 10 Tot Moline TUH 15 10 Tot
Jacasta Bower 20 2 2 50   Charlie Poor 20 2 2 50
Annabel Wehrle 20 0 0 0   Samuel Schwartz 20 0 0 0
Lahiru Periyannan 20 0 6 60   Martin Poor 20 0 0 0
Ryan Wang 20 0 0 0   Alex Wandrey 20 0 0 0
Total 2 8 110   Benjamin Aumuller 20 1 2 35
  Total 3 4 85



Glenwood (Chatham) C 105, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 50

Glenwood (Chatham) C TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Vishwa Veeramaachaneni 20 0 1 10   Mason Rummery 20 0 1 10
Matthew Barry 20 0 3 30   Josie Bundy 20 0 2 20
Gavin Davis 20 0 1 10   Sheza Shaikh 20 0 1 10
Ala'a Tamam 20 0 4 40   Tarik Abozir 10 0 0 0
Ubaydah Mahmood 10 1 0 15   Zelalem Ebert 10 0 1 10
Megana Paidela 10 0 0 0   Igor Cieply 10 0 0 0
Total 1 9 105   Gavin Twomey 10 0 0 0
  Total 0 5 50



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 80, Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 40

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Padilla 20 0 1 10   Jacob Grimm 20 0 1 10
Luke Taylor 20 0 1 10   Mikayla Hicks 20 0 0 0
Hannah Colwell 10 0 0 0   Nathan Ferin 20 0 1 10
Marcie Baron 20 0 0 0   Nathan Webster 20 0 4 40
Morgan Grant 20 0 1 10   Vaughn Mitchell 20 0 2 20
Tyler Krause 10 0 1 10   Total 0 8 80
Total 0 4 40  



Keith Country Day (Rockford) 100, Buffalo Grove C 65

Buffalo Grove C TUH 15 10 Tot Keith Country Day (Rockford) TUH 15 10 Tot
Abigail Toushin 10 0 1 10   Billy Fitton 20 0 3 30
Aditya Bhati 20 0 1 10   Eleanor Campbell 20 0 5 50
Ashlin Monish 10 0 0 0   Hadley Slawson 20 0 1 10
Joe Van Hoy 20 0 0 0   Nangba Konyak 20 0 0 0
Karanvir Saini 20 1 0 15   Ryan Fish 20 0 1 10
Lucas Pasdo 20 0 3 30   Total 0 10 100
Total 1 5 65  



Lake Forest 90, Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 50

Jones College Prep (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Lake Forest TUH 15 10 Tot
Abigail Leyden 20 0 2 20   Kevin Forman 20 0 4 40
Henry Im 20 1 0 15   Louis Raich 20 0 2 20
Isabel Roseth 20 1 0 15   William Vignocchi 20 0 3 30
Sophia Evanoff 20 0 0 0   Total 0 9 90
Total 2 2 50  



Lincoln B 80, Elgin Academy B 70

Elgin Academy B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln B TUH 15 10 Tot
Reece Zonts 21 0 2 20   Colt Kitner 10 0 1 10
Alex Sept 21 0 1 10   Hunter Bent 21 0 3 30
Ryan Knight 21 0 0 0   Gabe VanSlambrouck 21 0 3 30
Johnathan Vogt 21 0 4 40   Gracelyn Keith 21 0 0 0
Total 0 7 70   Stephen Starasta 11 0 1 10
  Kin Frizzell 10 0 0 0
  Logan Pumfrey 11 0 0 0
  Total 0 8 80



Johnston City 100, Quincy C 30

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy C TUH 15 10 Tot
Colton McReynolds 20 0 4 40   Davis Aschemann 20 0 0 0
Grace Dodd 20 0 3 30   Gavin Radkins 20 0 0 0
Hannah Woolard 20 0 2 20   Grace Vaughn 20 0 0 0
Riley Korte 20 0 1 10   Manola Soudavanh 20 0 1 10
Gavin Abernathy 20 0 0 0   Pooja Ghanekar 20 0 2 20
Total 0 10 100   Total 0 3 30



Auburn (Rockford) D 70, Monticello B 65

Auburn (Rockford) D TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot
Sebastien Roethle 20 0 3 30   Jackson Fishel 20 0 3 30
Jeffrey Mathew 20 0 3 30   Emmie German 20 0 0 0
Calvin Smith 20 0 1 10   Alaric Fulton 20 0 2 20
Ahmad Hamad 20 0 0 0   Kelton German 20 1 0 15
Total 0 7 70   Reagan Pyatt 10 0 0 0
  Dylan Brown 10 0 0 0
  Total 1 5 65



Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 115, Rochester C 45

Rochester C TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Wil Kerwin 10 0 0 0   Areen Krikorian 20 1 6 75
Curtis Roselle 10 0 3 30   Brett Sriver 20 0 1 10
Mairead Zuver 10 1 0 15   Joseph Geovanes 20 0 0 0
Luke Gribbins 10 0 0 0   Rani Alhayek 10 0 1 10
Carson Blaney 10 0 0 0   Safiya Orty 10 0 1 10
Abby Stalets 10 0 0 0   Waverly O'Malley 20 0 1 10
Suna Tabag 10 0 0 0   Total 1 10 115
Collin Steele 10 0 0 0  
Mark McDonald 10 0 0 0  
Preston Koontz 10 0 0 0  
Total 1 3 45  



Palatine C 90, Winnebago B 45

Winnebago B TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine C TUH 15 10 Tot
Carolyn Dilbeck 20 0 2 20   Billy Panos 20 0 2 20
Charlotte Maher 20 1 0 15   Nathan Cherian 20 0 4 40
Cole Niall 20 0 0 0   Suryanshu Bhadur 20 0 1 10
Dillan Rinehart 20 0 0 0   MaryEtta Brigham 20 0 1 10
Van Rumery 20 0 1 10   Zeeshan Uddin 20 0 1 10
Total 1 3 45   Total 0 9 90



Palatine B 100, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 40

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine B TUH 15 10 Tot
Avery Jones 10 0 1 10   Brielle Patel 20 0 2 20
Elizabeth Hoppenrath 20 0 0 0   Gavin Pelsor 20 0 1 10
Janie Clifton 20 0 1 10   Dylan Moon 20 0 1 10
Katie Kerlin 10 0 0 0   Ryan Kurrie 20 0 4 40
Braden Galbert 20 0 2 20   Uma Patel 20 0 2 20
Lukas Nightingale 20 0 0 0   Total 0 10 100
Total 0 4 40  



Naperville Central A 70, Edwards County (Albion) B 50

Naperville Central A TUH 15 10 Tot Edwards County (Albion) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Benjamin Wang 20 0 0 0   Ally Bishop 20 0 0 0
Cameron Rozek 20 1 2 35   Judah Henson 20 0 0 0
Rohin Gopalka 20 1 2 35   Emma Wiseman 20 0 4 40
Total 2 4 70   Zoe Barnes 20 0 0 0
  Molly Swardstrom 20 0 1 10
  Total 0 5 50




Round 2

Latin School of Chicago B 125, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 55

Latin School of Chicago B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Sanaiya Luthar 20 0 1 10   Evan Sparenberg 20 0 2 20
Ethan Weiss 20 1 1 25   Gabe Panner 10 0 0 0
Gideon Heltzer 20 1 4 55   Sohum Desai 20 0 0 0
Jackson Ballard 20 1 1 25   Sophia Giampaolo 20 1 0 15
Stephen Legendre 20 0 1 10   Liyat Zekarias 20 0 2 20
Total 3 8 125   Grace Palmer 10 0 0 0
  Total 1 4 55



Herscher C 90, Lincoln B 60

Herscher C TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln B TUH 15 10 Tot
Jaret Holt 20 0 0 0   Colt Kitner 20 0 0 0
Katie Frese 20 0 0 0   Hunter Bent 20 2 1 40
Christian Mondane 20 0 5 50   Gabe VanSlambrouck 20 0 1 10
Brock Berg 20 0 4 40   Gracelyn Keith 20 0 0 0
Total 0 9 90   Stephen Starasta 10 0 1 10
  Kin Frizzell 10 0 0 0
  Total 2 3 60



Auburn (Rockford) C 110, Elgin Academy B 75

Auburn (Rockford) C TUH 15 10 Tot Elgin Academy B TUH 15 10 Tot
Ruth Mathew 20 0 2 20   Reece Zonts 20 1 0 15
Brielle Rach 20 0 3 30   Alex Sept 20 0 1 10
Huan Lin 20 0 3 30   Ryan Knight 20 0 0 0
Ayaan Hanif 20 0 3 30   Johnathan Vogt 20 0 5 50
Total 0 11 110   Total 1 6 75



Wheaton Academy C 85, Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 80

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Wheaton Academy C TUH 15 10 Tot
Harry Lowitz 20 0 0 0   Isabella Agnello 20 0 1 10
Aidan Weinberg 20 0 1 10   Nathanael Santi 20 0 1 10
James Grove 10 0 2 20   Kathryn Smiley 10 1 0 15
Ava Yee 20 0 1 10   Isabel Kelsh 20 0 2 20
Kyle Feitler 10 0 1 10   Vander England 20 0 3 30
Eli Moog 10 2 0 30   Patrick Morris 10 0 0 0
Ethan Farkas 10 0 0 0   Total 1 7 85
Total 2 5 80  



Moline 120, Quincy B 60

Moline TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy B TUH 15 10 Tot
Charlie Poor 20 1 4 55   Emir Miranda Jr. 20 0 2 20
Samuel Schwartz 20 0 0 0   Faith Fierge 20 0 0 0
Martin Poor 20 2 1 40   Jamison Reis 20 0 1 10
Alex Wandrey 20 0 0 0   Barrett Whitfield 20 0 3 30
Benjamin Aumuller 20 1 1 25   Elaina Smith 20 0 0 0
Total 4 6 120   Total 0 6 60



Charleston 180, Granite City C 20

Charleston TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City C TUH 15 10 Tot
Jacasta Bower 20 0 5 50   Emily Ripley 20 0 1 10
Annabel Wehrle 20 0 2 20   Isaiah Ashcraft 20 0 0 0
Lahiru Periyannan 20 2 8 110   Javier Osorio 20 0 0 0
Ryan Wang 20 0 0 0   Quinn Connolly 20 0 1 10
Total 2 15 180   Jonathan Callahan 20 0 0 0
  Total 0 2 20



Mahomet-Seymour B 100, Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 85

Jones College Prep (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Mahomet-Seymour B TUH 15 10 Tot
Abigail Leyden 21 1 0 15   Evan Diercks 20 2 4 70
Henry Im 21 1 3 45   Keegan Pogue 20 0 2 20
Isabel Roseth 21 1 0 15   Matthew He 20 0 1 10
Sophia Evanoff 21 0 1 10   Ben Glumac 20 0 0 0
Total 3 4 85   Matthew Glumac 10 0 0 0
  Vincent Sambor 10 0 0 0
  Total 2 7 100



Auburn (Rockford) D 135, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 40

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot Auburn (Rockford) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Avery Jones 20 0 2 20   Sebastien Roethle 20 1 2 35
Elizabeth Hoppenrath 20 0 1 10   Jeffrey Mathew 20 0 5 50
Janie Clifton 20 0 0 0   Calvin Smith 20 0 4 40
Katie Kerlin 20 0 0 0   Ahmad Hamad 20 0 1 10
Braden Galbert 10 0 0 0   Total 1 12 135
Lukas Nightingale 10 0 1 10  
Total 0 4 40  



Buffalo Grove C 125, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 30

Buffalo Grove C TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Abigail Toushin 20 0 3 30   Jacob Grimm 20 0 1 10
Aditya Bhati 20 0 0 0   Mikayla Hicks 20 0 0 0
Ashlin Monish 10 0 0 0   Nathan Ferin 20 0 0 0
Joe Van Hoy 20 0 1 10   Nathan Webster 20 0 0 0
Karanvir Saini 10 0 0 0   Vaughn Mitchell 20 0 2 20
Lucas Pasdo 20 1 7 85   Total 0 3 30
Total 1 11 125  



Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 165, Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 40

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Padilla 20 0 0 0   Areen Krikorian 20 0 6 60
Luke Taylor 10 0 0 0   Brett Sriver 10 1 2 35
Hannah Colwell 20 0 0 0   Joseph Geovanes 10 0 0 0
Marcie Baron 10 0 0 0   Rani Alhayek 20 0 2 20
Morgan Grant 20 0 1 10   Safiya Orty 20 0 0 0
Tyler Krause 20 0 3 30   Waverly O'Malley 20 2 2 50
Total 0 4 40   Total 3 12 165



Lake Forest 105, Herscher B 40

Herscher B TUH 15 10 Tot Lake Forest TUH 15 10 Tot
Connor Joffe 20 0 1 10   Kevin Forman 20 3 5 95
Kaitlin Palinski 20 0 0 0   Louis Raich 20 0 0 0
Kaylee Ensrud 20 0 0 0   William Vignocchi 20 0 1 10
Lydia Miller 20 0 3 30   Total 3 6 105
Total 0 4 40  



Naperville Central B 125, Granite City B 35

Granite City B TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville Central B TUH 15 10 Tot
Lexi Kunz 20 0 1 10   Prajwal Shah 20 2 3 60
Nick Butchee 20 0 0 0   Aiden Lu 20 1 4 55
Sydney Choat 20 0 0 0   Neil Ganguly 20 0 1 10
Logan Light 20 0 0 0   Hamza Hasan 20 0 0 0
Phoenix Werner 20 1 1 25   Total 3 8 125
Total 1 2 35  



Winnebago B 90, Quincy C 45

Quincy C TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago B TUH 15 10 Tot
Davis Aschemann 20 0 1 10   Carolyn Dilbeck 20 0 1 10
Gavin Radkins 20 0 1 10   Charlotte Maher 20 0 0 0
Grace Vaughn 20 0 0 0   Cole Niall 20 0 5 50
Manola Soudavanh 20 1 1 25   Dillan Rinehart 20 0 2 20
Pooja Ghanekar 10 0 0 0   Van Rumery 20 0 1 10
Brooks Sonethongkham 10 0 0 0   Total 0 9 90
Total 1 3 45  



Glenwood (Chatham) C 95, Monticello B 50

Glenwood (Chatham) C TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot
Vishwa Veeramaachaneni 20 0 0 0   Jackson Fishel 20 0 2 20
Matthew Barry 20 0 4 40   Emmie German 10 0 0 0
Ala'a Tamam 20 1 4 55   Alaric Fulton 20 0 1 10
Lilly Huang 20 0 0 0   Kelton German 10 0 2 20
Krishna Hanumatha 20 0 0 0   Reagan Pyatt 20 0 0 0
Total 1 8 95   Dylan Brown 20 0 0 0
  Total 0 5 50



Keith Country Day (Rockford) 110, Rochester C 65

Rochester C TUH 15 10 Tot Keith Country Day (Rockford) TUH 15 10 Tot
Wil Kerwin 10 0 0 0   Billy Fitton 20 0 3 30
Curtis Roselle 10 0 2 20   Eleanor Campbell 20 0 2 20
Mairead Zuver 10 0 0 0   John Carlson 20 1 1 25
Luke Gribbins 10 1 1 25   Nangba Konyak 20 0 0 0
Carson Blaney 10 0 0 0   Ryan Fish 20 1 2 35
Abby Stalets 10 0 0 0   Total 2 8 110
Lemuel Chan 10 0 0 0  
Suna Tabag 10 0 1 10  
Collin Steele 10 0 1 10  
Mark McDonald 10 0 0 0  
Total 1 5 65  



Johnston City 80, Edwards County (Albion) B 60

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Edwards County (Albion) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Colton McReynolds 20 0 1 10   Ally Bishop 20 0 2 20
Grace Dodd 20 0 1 10   Judah Henson 20 0 0 0
Hannah Woolard 20 0 2 20   Emma Wiseman 20 1 1 25
Riley Korte 20 0 4 40   Zoe Barnes 20 1 0 15
Audreyanna Phillips 20 0 0 0   Molly Swardstrom 20 0 0 0
Total 0 8 80   Total 2 3 60



Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 105, Palatine B 85

Palatine B TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Brielle Patel 20 1 2 35   Mason Rummery 10 1 0 15
Gavin Pelsor 20 0 1 10   Gavin Twomey 10 0 0 0
Dylan Moon 20 0 2 20   Josie Bundy 10 0 0 0
Ryan Kurrie 20 0 1 10   Sheza Shaikh 20 0 0 0
Uma Patel 20 0 1 10   Tarik Abozir 20 0 6 60
Total 1 7 85   Zelalem Ebert 20 0 3 30
  Igor Cieply 10 0 0 0
  Total 1 9 105



Palatine C 90, Naperville Central A 75

Naperville Central A TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine C TUH 15 10 Tot
Aerahan Skanthakumar 10 0 2 20   Billy Panos 20 0 4 40
Benjamin Wang 20 1 0 15   Nathan Cherian 20 0 1 10
Cameron Rozek 20 0 1 10   Suryanshu Bhadur 20 0 1 10
Rohin Gopalka 20 0 3 30   MaryEtta Brigham 20 0 2 20
Total 1 6 75   Zeeshan Uddin 20 0 1 10
  Total 0 9 90




Round 3

Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 115, Herscher B 45

Herscher B TUH 15 10 Tot Jones College Prep (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Connor Joffe 20 0 2 20   Abigail Leyden 20 0 2 20
Kaitlin Palinski 20 0 0 0   Henry Im 20 0 4 40
Kaylee Ensrud 20 0 0 0   Isabel Roseth 20 0 3 30
Lydia Miller 20 1 1 25   Sophia Evanoff 20 1 1 25
Total 1 3 45   Total 1 10 115



Elgin Academy B 115, Granite City B 45

Elgin Academy B TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City B TUH 15 10 Tot
Reece Zonts 20 0 2 20   Lexi Kunz 20 1 0 15
Alex Sept 20 0 0 0   Nick Butchee 20 0 0 0
Ryan Knight 20 0 0 0   Sydney Choat 20 0 0 0
Johnathan Vogt 20 1 8 95   Logan Light 20 0 2 20
Total 1 10 115   Phoenix Werner 20 0 1 10
  Total 1 3 45



Naperville Central B 125, Lincoln B 50

Naperville Central B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln B TUH 15 10 Tot
Prajwal Shah 20 0 4 40   Colt Kitner 20 0 1 10
Aiden Lu 20 1 4 55   Hunter Bent 20 0 4 40
Neil Ganguly 20 0 1 10   Gabe VanSlambrouck 20 0 0 0
Hamza Hasan 20 0 2 20   Gracelyn Keith 10 0 0 0
Total 1 11 125   Stephen Starasta 10 0 0 0
  Logan Pumfrey 20 0 0 0
  Total 0 5 50



Moline 120, Granite City C 45

Moline TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City C TUH 15 10 Tot
Charlie Poor 20 0 7 70   Emily Ripley 20 1 1 25
Samuel Schwartz 20 0 1 10   Isaiah Ashcraft 20 0 0 0
Martin Poor 20 0 3 30   Javier Osorio 20 0 2 20
Alex Wandrey 20 0 0 0   Quinn Connolly 20 0 0 0
Benjamin Aumuller 20 0 1 10   Jonathan Callahan 20 0 0 0
Total 0 12 120   Total 1 3 45



Charleston 150, Wheaton Academy C 10

Charleston TUH 15 10 Tot Wheaton Academy C TUH 15 10 Tot
Jacasta Bower 20 0 6 60   Isabella Agnello 10 0 0 0
Annabel Wehrle 20 1 0 15   Nathanael Santi 20 0 0 0
Lahiru Periyannan 20 1 6 75   Kathryn Smiley 20 0 0 0
Braydon Edwards 20 0 0 0   Isabel Kelsh 10 0 0 0
Jake Reeley 20 0 0 0   Vander England 20 0 1 10
Total 2 12 150   Patrick Morris 20 0 0 0
  Total 0 1 10



Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 85, Quincy B 70

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy B TUH 15 10 Tot
Harry Lowitz 10 0 1 10   Emir Miranda Jr. 20 0 2 20
Aidan Weinberg 10 0 0 0   Faith Fierge 20 0 1 10
James Grove 20 1 2 35   Jamison Reis 20 0 1 10
Ava Yee 10 0 0 0   Barrett Whitfield 20 0 3 30
Kyle Feitler 20 0 1 10   Elaina Smith 20 0 0 0
Ethan Farkas 10 0 1 10   Total 0 7 70
Eli Moog 20 0 2 20  
Total 1 7 85  



Lake Forest 110, Latin School of Chicago B 100

Lake Forest TUH 15 10 Tot Latin School of Chicago B TUH 15 10 Tot
Kevin Forman 21 2 5 80   Sanaiya Luthar 21 1 0 15
Louis Raich 21 0 0 0   Ethan Weiss 21 1 3 45
William Vignocchi 21 0 3 30   Gideon Heltzer 21 0 0 0
Total 2 8 110   Jackson Ballard 21 0 1 10
  Stephen Legendre 21 0 3 30
  Total 2 7 100



Palatine B 110, Monticello B 70

Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine B TUH 15 10 Tot
Jackson Fishel 20 0 1 10   Brielle Patel 20 2 1 40
Emmie German 20 0 0 0   Gavin Pelsor 20 0 3 30
Alaric Fulton 20 0 6 60   Dylan Moon 20 0 2 20
Kelton German 20 0 0 0   Ryan Kurrie 20 0 0 0
Reagan Pyatt 10 0 0 0   Uma Patel 20 0 2 20
Dylan Brown 10 0 0 0   Total 2 8 110
Total 0 7 70  



Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 90, Keith Country Day (Rockford) 65

Keith Country Day (Rockford) TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Billy Fitton 20 0 1 10   Areen Krikorian 10 0 2 20
Eleanor Campbell 20 1 2 35   Brett Sriver 20 0 3 30
Hadley Slawson 20 0 0 0   Joseph Geovanes 20 0 2 20
Nangba Konyak 20 0 0 0   Rani Alhayek 20 0 1 10
Ryan Fish 20 0 2 20   Safiya Orty 10 0 0 0
Total 1 5 65   Waverly O'Malley 20 0 1 10
  Total 0 9 90



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 90, Rochester C 85

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot Rochester C TUH 15 10 Tot
Jacob Grimm 20 1 0 15   Wil Kerwin 10 0 0 0
Mikayla Hicks 20 0 4 40   Curtis Roselle 10 0 3 30
Nathan Ferin 20 0 2 20   Mairead Zuver 10 0 0 0
Nathan Webster 20 0 0 0   Luke Gribbins 10 0 1 10
Vaughn Mitchell 20 1 0 15   Carson Blaney 10 0 1 10
Total 2 6 90   Abby Stalets 10 0 1 10
  Lemuel Chan 10 0 1 10
  Suna Tabag 10 0 0 0
  Collin Steele 10 0 0 0
  Mark McDonald 10 1 0 15
  Total 1 7 85



Mahomet-Seymour B 75, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 70

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot Mahomet-Seymour B TUH 15 10 Tot
Evan Sparenberg 10 0 2 20   Evan Diercks 20 1 4 55
Gabe Panner 20 0 1 10   Keegan Pogue 20 0 1 10
Sohum Desai 20 0 3 30   Matthew He 20 0 1 10
Sophia Giampaolo 10 0 0 0   Ben Glumac 20 0 0 0
Liyat Zekarias 20 0 0 0   Matthew Glumac 10 0 0 0
Grace Palmer 20 0 1 10   Vincent Sambor 10 0 0 0
Total 0 7 70   Total 1 6 75



Auburn (Rockford) C 130, Herscher C 55

Herscher C TUH 15 10 Tot Auburn (Rockford) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Jaret Holt 20 0 2 20   Ruth Mathew 20 0 3 30
Katie Frese 20 0 1 10   Brielle Rach 20 0 3 30
Christian Mondane 20 1 1 25   Huan Lin 20 0 1 10
Brock Berg 20 0 0 0   Ayaan Hanif 20 0 6 60
Total 1 4 55   Total 0 13 130



Edwards County (Albion) B 85, Palatine C 80

Edwards County (Albion) B TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine C TUH 15 10 Tot
Ally Bishop 20 0 1 10   Billy Panos 20 0 2 20
Judah Henson 20 0 0 0   Nathan Cherian 20 1 1 25
Emma Wiseman 20 1 2 35   Suryanshu Bhadur 20 0 1 10
Zoe Barnes 20 0 3 30   MaryEtta Brigham 20 1 0 15
Molly Swardstrom 20 0 1 10   Zeeshan Uddin 20 0 1 10
Total 1 7 85   Total 2 5 80



Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 100, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 70

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Mason Rummery 10 0 1 10   Avery Jones 20 0 2 20
Josie Bundy 20 0 1 10   Elizabeth Hoppenrath 10 0 2 20
Sheza Shaikh 10 0 0 0   Janie Clifton 10 0 0 0
Tarik Abozir 10 0 1 10   Katie Kerlin 20 0 0 0
Zelalem Ebert 10 0 5 50   Braden Galbert 20 0 1 10
Igor Cieply 20 0 0 0   Lukas Nightingale 20 0 2 20
Gavin Twomey 20 0 2 20   Total 0 7 70
Total 0 10 100  



Buffalo Grove C 110, Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 20

Buffalo Grove C TUH 15 10 Tot Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Abigail Toushin 20 0 2 20   Alex Padilla 20 0 2 20
Aditya Bhati 20 0 1 10   Luke Taylor 20 0 0 0
Ashlin Monish 20 0 0 0   Hannah Colwell 20 0 0 0
Joe Van Hoy 10 0 0 0   Marcie Baron 20 0 0 0
Karanvir Saini 20 0 4 40   Morgan Grant 10 0 0 0
Lucas Pasdo 10 0 4 40   Tyler Krause 10 0 0 0
Total 0 11 110   Total 0 2 20



Naperville Central A 125, Quincy C 10

Naperville Central A TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy C TUH 15 10 Tot
Aerahan Skanthakumar 20 0 6 60   Davis Aschemann 20 0 0 0
Benjamin Wang 20 0 0 0   Gavin Radkins 20 0 1 10
Cameron Rozek 20 1 2 35   Grace Vaughn 20 0 0 0
Rohin Gopalka 20 0 3 30   Manola Soudavanh 20 0 0 0
Total 1 11 125   Pooja Ghanekar 20 0 0 0
  Total 0 1 10



Glenwood (Chatham) C 140, Auburn (Rockford) D 85

Glenwood (Chatham) C TUH 15 10 Tot Auburn (Rockford) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Vishwa Veeramaachaneni 20 0 1 10   Sebastien Roethle 20 1 1 25
Matthew Barry 20 1 4 55   Jeffrey Mathew 20 1 0 15
Gavin Davis 20 1 0 15   Calvin Smith 20 1 3 45
Ala'a Tamam 20 0 2 20   Ahmad Hamad 20 0 0 0
Megana Paidela 10 0 4 40   Total 3 4 85
Krishna Hanumatha 10 0 0 0  
Total 2 11 140  



Johnston City 95, Winnebago B 75

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago B TUH 15 10 Tot
Colton McReynolds 20 0 2 20   Carolyn Dilbeck 20 1 2 35
Grace Dodd 20 0 5 50   Charlotte Maher 20 0 0 0
Hannah Woolard 20 1 0 15   Cole Niall 20 0 0 0
Michaela Moulton 20 0 1 10   Dillan Rinehart 20 0 0 0
Cheyenne Wadley 20 0 0 0   Van Rumery 20 0 4 40
Total 1 8 95   Total 1 6 75




Round 4

Mahomet-Seymour B 125, Lake Forest 75

Lake Forest TUH 15 10 Tot Mahomet-Seymour B TUH 15 10 Tot
Kevin Forman 20 1 5 65   Evan Diercks 20 0 6 60
Louis Raich 20 0 0 0   Keegan Pogue 20 1 1 25
William Vignocchi 20 0 1 10   Matthew He 20 0 4 40
Total 1 6 75   Ben Glumac 20 0 0 0
  Matthew Glumac 10 0 0 0
  Vincent Sambor 10 0 0 0
  Total 1 11 125



Naperville Central B 155, Elgin Academy B 65

Elgin Academy B TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville Central B TUH 15 10 Tot
Reece Zonts 20 0 1 10   Prajwal Shah 20 1 2 35
Alex Sept 20 0 0 0   Aiden Lu 20 2 3 60
Ryan Knight 20 0 0 0   Neil Ganguly 20 0 2 20
Johnathan Vogt 20 1 4 55   Hamza Hasan 20 2 1 40
Total 1 5 65   Total 5 8 155



Granite City B 120, Herscher C 40

Granite City B TUH 15 10 Tot Herscher C TUH 15 10 Tot
Lexi Kunz 20 0 1 10   Jaret Holt 20 0 2 20
Nick Butchee 20 0 3 30   Katie Frese 20 0 0 0
Sydney Choat 20 0 3 30   Christian Mondane 20 0 0 0
Logan Light 20 0 1 10   Brock Berg 20 0 2 20
Phoenix Werner 20 0 4 40   Total 0 4 40
Total 0 12 120  



Charleston 160, Quincy B 55

Quincy B TUH 15 10 Tot Charleston TUH 15 10 Tot
Emir Miranda Jr. 20 0 1 10   Jacasta Bower 20 1 4 55
Faith Fierge 20 0 0 0   Annabel Wehrle 20 0 3 30
Jamison Reis 20 1 2 35   Lahiru Periyannan 20 1 6 75
Barrett Whitfield 20 0 1 10   Ryan Wang 20 0 0 0
Elaina Smith 20 0 0 0   Total 2 13 160
Total 1 4 55  



Wheaton Academy C 75, Granite City C 70

Granite City C TUH 15 10 Tot Wheaton Academy C TUH 15 10 Tot
Emily Ripley 20 0 0 0   Isabella Agnello 20 0 0 0
Isaiah Ashcraft 20 0 2 20   Nathanael Santi 10 0 1 10
Javier Osorio 20 0 1 10   Kathryn Smiley 20 1 1 25
Quinn Connolly 20 0 3 30   Isabel Kelsh 20 0 1 10
Jonathan Callahan 20 0 1 10   Vander England 10 0 3 30
Total 0 7 70   Patrick Morris 20 0 0 0
  Total 1 6 75



Moline 110, Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 80

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Moline TUH 15 10 Tot
Harry Lowitz 20 0 1 10   Charlie Poor 20 1 4 55
Aidan Weinberg 20 0 2 20   Samuel Schwartz 20 0 0 0
James Grove 10 0 1 10   Martin Poor 20 0 1 10
Ava Yee 10 0 1 10   Alex Wandrey 20 0 0 0
Kyle Feitler 10 0 0 0   Benjamin Aumuller 20 1 3 45
Ethan Farkas 10 0 0 0   Total 2 8 110
Eli Moog 20 0 3 30  
Total 0 8 80  



Latin School of Chicago B 105, Herscher B 65

Latin School of Chicago B TUH 15 10 Tot Herscher B TUH 15 10 Tot
Sanaiya Luthar 20 0 3 30   Connor Joffe 20 1 2 35
Ethan Weiss 20 0 1 10   Kaitlin Palinski 20 0 2 20
Gideon Heltzer 20 1 1 25   Kaylee Ensrud 20 0 0 0
Jackson Ballard 20 0 2 20   Lydia Miller 20 0 1 10
Stephen Legendre 20 0 2 20   Total 1 5 65
Total 1 9 105  



Glenwood (Chatham) C 130, Palatine B 60

Glenwood (Chatham) C TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine B TUH 15 10 Tot
Matthew Barry 20 0 3 30   Brielle Patel 20 0 2 20
Ala'a Tamam 20 0 3 30   Gavin Pelsor 20 0 1 10
Ubaydah Mahmood 20 0 0 0   Dylan Moon 20 0 0 0
Megana Paidela 20 0 6 60   Ryan Kurrie 20 0 2 20
Lilly Huang 20 0 1 10   Uma Patel 20 0 1 10
Total 0 13 130   Total 0 6 60



Rochester C 100, Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 10

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B TUH 15 10 Tot Rochester C TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Padilla 10 0 0 0   Wil Kerwin 10 0 2 20
Luke Taylor 20 0 0 0   Curtis Roselle 10 0 2 20
Hannah Colwell 10 0 0 0   Mairead Zuver 10 0 1 10
Marcie Baron 20 0 0 0   Luke Gribbins 10 0 1 10
Morgan Grant 20 0 0 0   Carson Blaney 10 0 1 10
Tyler Krause 10 0 1 10   Abby Stalets 10 0 0 0
Total 0 1 10   Lemuel Chan 10 0 2 20
  Suna Tabag 10 0 0 0
  Collin Steele 10 0 0 0
  Mark McDonald 10 0 1 10
  Total 0 10 100



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 100, Keith Country Day (Rockford) 90

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot Keith Country Day (Rockford) TUH 15 10 Tot
Jacob Grimm 20 0 0 0   Billy Fitton 20 0 4 40
Mikayla Hicks 20 0 3 30   Eleanor Campbell 20 0 4 40
Nathan Ferin 20 0 1 10   John Carlson 20 0 0 0
Nathan Webster 20 0 3 30   Nangba Konyak 20 0 0 0
Vaughn Mitchell 20 0 3 30   Ryan Fish 20 0 1 10
Total 0 10 100   Total 0 9 90



Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 75, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 70

Jones College Prep (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Abigail Leyden 20 0 1 10   Evan Sparenberg 20 0 4 40
Henry Im 20 0 3 30   Gabe Panner 10 0 0 0
Isabel Roseth 20 1 1 25   Sohum Desai 10 0 0 0
Sophia Evanoff 20 0 1 10   Sophia Giampaolo 20 0 1 10
Total 1 6 75   Liyat Zekarias 20 0 2 20
  Grace Palmer 20 0 0 0
  Total 0 7 70



Auburn (Rockford) C 115, Lincoln B 85

Lincoln B TUH 15 10 Tot Auburn (Rockford) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Colt Kitner 20 0 1 10   Ruth Mathew 20 0 2 20
Hunter Bent 20 0 2 20   Brielle Rach 20 0 2 20
Gabe VanSlambrouck 20 0 2 20   Huan Lin 20 1 3 45
Stephen Starasta 10 0 2 20   Ayaan Hanif 20 0 3 30
Kin Frizzell 20 1 0 15   Total 1 10 115
Logan Pumfrey 10 0 0 0  
Total 1 7 85  



Palatine C 120, Johnston City 35

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine C TUH 15 10 Tot
Colton McReynolds 20 1 1 25   Billy Panos 20 1 2 35
Hannah Woolard 20 0 1 10   Nathan Cherian 20 0 3 30
Gavin Abernathy 10 0 0 0   Suryanshu Bhadur 20 0 1 10
Jude Beers 20 0 0 0   MaryEtta Brigham 20 0 1 10
Michaela Moulton 10 0 0 0   Zeeshan Uddin 20 1 2 35
Lucas Mays 10 0 0 0   Total 2 9 120
Cheyenne Wadley 10 0 0 0  
Total 1 2 35  



Auburn (Rockford) D 130, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 50

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E TUH 15 10 Tot Auburn (Rockford) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Mason Rummery 20 0 0 0   Sebastien Roethle 20 0 4 40
Gavin Twomey 10 0 0 0   Jeffrey Mathew 20 0 0 0
Josie Bundy 10 0 0 0   Calvin Smith 20 0 7 70
Sheza Shaikh 20 0 0 0   Ahmad Hamad 20 0 2 20
Tarik Abozir 20 0 3 30   Total 0 13 130
Zelalem Ebert 10 0 2 20  
Igor Cieply 10 0 0 0  
Total 0 5 50  



Buffalo Grove C 135, Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 45

Buffalo Grove C TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Abigail Toushin 20 2 1 40   Areen Krikorian 20 0 3 30
Aditya Bhati 10 0 0 0   Brett Sriver 10 0 0 0
Ashlin Monish 20 0 0 0   Joseph Geovanes 20 0 0 0
Joe Van Hoy 20 0 0 0   Rani Alhayek 10 1 0 15
Karanvir Saini 10 0 1 10   Safiya Orty 20 0 0 0
Lucas Pasdo 20 1 7 85   Waverly O'Malley 20 0 0 0
Total 3 9 135   Total 1 3 45



Naperville Central A 80, Winnebago B 70

Naperville Central A TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago B TUH 15 10 Tot
Aerahan Skanthakumar 20 0 4 40   Carolyn Dilbeck 20 0 2 20
Benjamin Wang 20 0 1 10   Charlotte Maher 20 0 0 0
Cameron Rozek 20 0 1 10   Cole Niall 20 0 1 10
Rohin Gopalka 20 0 2 20   Dillan Rinehart 20 0 0 0
Total 0 8 80   Van Rumery 20 0 4 40
  Total 0 7 70



Monticello B 85, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 50

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot
Avery Jones 20 0 0 0   Jackson Fishel 20 0 2 20
Elizabeth Hoppenrath 20 0 3 30   Emmie German 20 0 0 0
Janie Clifton 10 0 0 0   Alaric Fulton 20 0 5 50
Katie Kerlin 10 0 0 0   Kelton German 10 1 0 15
Braden Galbert 20 0 2 20   Reagan Pyatt 20 0 0 0
Lukas Nightingale 20 0 0 0   Dylan Brown 10 0 0 0
Total 0 5 50   Total 1 7 85



Quincy C 90, Edwards County (Albion) B 45

Edwards County (Albion) B TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy C TUH 15 10 Tot
Ally Bishop 20 0 0 0   Davis Aschemann 20 0 1 10
Judah Henson 20 0 0 0   Gavin Radkins 20 0 4 40
Emma Wiseman 20 0 2 20   Manola Soudavanh 20 0 0 0
Zoe Barnes 20 1 1 25   Pooja Ghanekar 20 0 0 0
Molly Swardstrom 20 0 0 0   Brooks Sonethongkham 20 0 4 40
Total 1 3 45   Total 0 9 90




Round 5

Mahomet-Seymour B 130, Herscher B 60

Mahomet-Seymour B TUH 15 10 Tot Herscher B TUH 15 10 Tot
Evan Diercks 20 2 5 80   Connor Joffe 20 0 3 30
Keegan Pogue 20 0 2 20   Kaitlin Palinski 20 0 1 10
Matthew He 20 0 2 20   Kaylee Ensrud 20 0 0 0
Ben Glumac 10 0 0 0   Lydia Miller 20 0 2 20
Matthew Glumac 20 0 1 10   Total 0 6 60
Vincent Sambor 10 0 0 0  
Total 2 10 130  



Naperville Central B 115, Auburn (Rockford) C 105

Auburn (Rockford) C TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville Central B TUH 15 10 Tot
Ruth Mathew 20 0 2 20   Prajwal Shah 20 1 3 45
Brielle Rach 20 2 3 60   Aiden Lu 20 1 1 25
Huan Lin 20 0 1 10   Neil Ganguly 20 0 0 0
Ayaan Hanif 20 1 0 15   Hamza Hasan 20 1 3 45
Total 3 6 105   Total 3 7 115



Granite City B 120, Lincoln B 50

Lincoln B TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City B TUH 15 10 Tot
Colt Kitner 20 0 0 0   Lexi Kunz 20 0 0 0
Hunter Bent 20 0 3 30   Nick Butchee 20 1 4 55
Gabe VanSlambrouck 20 0 2 20   Sydney Choat 20 0 2 20
Gracelyn Keith 10 0 0 0   Logan Light 20 1 2 35
Stephen Starasta 20 0 0 0   Phoenix Werner 20 0 1 10
Logan Pumfrey 10 0 0 0   Total 2 9 120
Total 0 5 50  



Quincy B 105, Granite City C 55

Quincy B TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City C TUH 15 10 Tot
Emir Miranda Jr. 20 0 3 30   Emily Ripley 20 0 1 10
Faith Fierge 20 0 0 0   Isaiah Ashcraft 20 0 1 10
Jamison Reis 20 0 3 30   Javier Osorio 20 0 0 0
Barrett Whitfield 20 1 3 45   Quinn Connolly 20 0 1 10
Elaina Smith 20 0 0 0   Jonathan Callahan 20 1 1 25
Total 1 9 105   Total 1 4 55



Charleston 125, Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 80

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Charleston TUH 15 10 Tot
Harry Lowitz 10 0 1 10   Jacasta Bower 20 0 2 20
Aidan Weinberg 10 0 0 0   Annabel Wehrle 20 0 3 30
James Grove 20 0 2 20   Lahiru Periyannan 20 3 2 65
Ava Yee 20 0 0 0   Ryan Wang 20 0 1 10
Kyle Feitler 10 0 0 0   Total 3 8 125
Ethan Farkas 10 0 1 10  
Eli Moog 20 0 4 40  
Total 0 8 80  



Moline 145, Wheaton Academy C 30

Wheaton Academy C TUH 15 10 Tot Moline TUH 15 10 Tot
Isabella Agnello 11 0 0 0   Charlie Poor 20 0 6 60
Nathanael Santi 20 0 0 0   Samuel Schwartz 20 0 3 30
Kathryn Smiley 9 0 0 0   Martin Poor 20 1 1 25
Isabel Kelsh 20 0 1 10   Alex Wandrey 20 0 0 0
Vander England 20 0 2 20   Benjamin Aumuller 20 0 3 30
Patrick Morris 20 0 0 0   Total 1 13 145
Total 0 3 30  



Lake Forest 150, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 30

Lake Forest TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Kevin Forman 20 2 8 110   Evan Sparenberg 10 0 1 10
Louis Raich 20 0 0 0   Gabe Panner 20 0 0 0
William Vignocchi 20 0 4 40   Sohum Desai 20 0 0 0
Total 2 12 150   Sophia Giampaolo 10 0 1 10
  Liyat Zekarias 20 0 1 10
  Grace Palmer 20 0 0 0
  Total 0 3 30



Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 90, Monticello B 60

Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Jackson Fishel 20 0 3 30   Mason Rummery 10 0 1 10
Emmie German 10 0 0 0   Josie Bundy 10 0 1 10
Alaric Fulton 10 0 1 10   Sheza Shaikh 10 0 0 0
Kelton German 20 0 1 10   Tarik Abozir 10 0 2 20
Reagan Pyatt 20 0 0 0   Zelalem Ebert 20 0 5 50
Dylan Brown 20 0 1 10   Igor Cieply 20 0 0 0
Total 0 6 60   Gavin Twomey 20 0 0 0
  Total 0 9 90



Keith Country Day (Rockford) 175, Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 10

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B TUH 15 10 Tot Keith Country Day (Rockford) TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Padilla 20 0 1 10   Billy Fitton 20 0 6 60
Luke Taylor 10 0 0 0   Eleanor Campbell 20 0 8 80
Hannah Colwell 20 0 0 0   Hadley Slawson 20 0 1 10
Marcie Baron 20 0 0 0   Nangba Konyak 20 0 1 10
Morgan Grant 20 0 0 0   Ryan Fish 20 1 0 15
Tyler Krause 10 0 0 0   Total 1 16 175
Total 0 1 10  



Buffalo Grove C 115, Rochester C 75

Buffalo Grove C TUH 15 10 Tot Rochester C TUH 15 10 Tot
Abigail Toushin 10 0 1 10   Wil Kerwin 10 0 0 0
Aditya Bhati 20 0 0 0   Curtis Roselle 10 0 0 0
Ashlin Monish 20 0 0 0   Mairead Zuver 10 0 0 0
Joe Van Hoy 10 0 0 0   Luke Gribbins 10 0 2 20
Karanvir Saini 20 0 0 0   Carson Blaney 10 0 2 20
Lucas Pasdo 20 3 6 105   Abby Stalets 10 0 0 0
Total 3 7 115   Lemuel Chan 10 1 1 25
  Suna Tabag 10 0 0 0
  Collin Steele 10 0 0 0
  Mark McDonald 10 0 1 10
  Total 1 6 75



Latin School of Chicago B 165, Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 50

Jones College Prep (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Latin School of Chicago B TUH 15 10 Tot
Abigail Leyden 20 0 1 10   Sanaiya Luthar 20 2 2 50
Henry Im 20 0 2 20   Ethan Weiss 20 0 3 30
Isabel Roseth 20 0 1 10   Gideon Heltzer 20 1 0 15
Sophia Evanoff 20 0 1 10   Jackson Ballard 20 0 3 30
Total 0 5 50   Stephen Legendre 20 0 4 40
  Total 3 12 165



Elgin Academy B 115, Herscher C 60

Elgin Academy B TUH 15 10 Tot Herscher C TUH 15 10 Tot
Reece Zonts 20 1 1 25   Jaret Holt 20 0 1 10
Alex Sept 20 0 1 10   Katie Frese 20 0 3 30
Ryan Knight 20 0 0 0   Christian Mondane 20 0 2 20
Johnathan Vogt 20 0 8 80   Brock Berg 20 0 0 0
Total 1 10 115   Total 0 6 60



Naperville Central A 155, Johnston City 40

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville Central A TUH 15 10 Tot
Colton McReynolds 20 0 2 20   Aerahan Skanthakumar 20 2 6 90
Hannah Woolard 20 0 0 0   Benjamin Wang 20 0 0 0
Gavin Abernathy 20 0 1 10   Cameron Rozek 20 1 2 35
Michaela Moulton 20 0 1 10   Rohin Gopalka 20 0 3 30
Lucas Mays 10 0 0 0   Total 3 11 155
Cheyenne Wadley 10 0 0 0  
Total 0 4 40  



Palatine B 115, Auburn (Rockford) D 75

Auburn (Rockford) D TUH 15 10 Tot Palatine B TUH 15 10 Tot
Sebastien Roethle 20 0 2 20   Brielle Patel 20 0 3 30
Jeffrey Mathew 20 0 0 0   Gavin Pelsor 20 1 1 25
Calvin Smith 20 0 3 30   Dylan Moon 20 0 2 20
Ahmad Hamad 20 1 1 25   Ryan Kurrie 20 0 2 20
Total 1 6 75   Uma Patel 20 0 2 20
  Total 1 10 115



Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 125, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 70

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Jacob Grimm 20 0 1 10   Areen Krikorian 20 0 2 20
Mikayla Hicks 20 0 2 20   Brett Sriver 20 0 2 20
Nathan Ferin 20 0 1 10   Joseph Geovanes 20 2 1 40
Nathan Webster 20 0 0 0   Rani Alhayek 20 1 1 25
Vaughn Mitchell 20 0 3 30   Waverly O'Malley 20 0 2 20
Total 0 7 70   Total 3 8 125



Palatine C 100, Quincy C 65

Palatine C TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy C TUH 15 10 Tot
Billy Panos 20 1 0 15   Davis Aschemann 20 1 4 55
Nathan Cherian 20 0 3 30   Gavin Radkins 20 0 1 10
Suryanshu Bhadur 20 0 1 10   Grace Vaughn 20 0 0 0
MaryEtta Brigham 20 0 2 20   Manola Soudavanh 20 0 0 0
Zeeshan Uddin 20 1 1 25   Pooja Ghanekar 20 0 0 0
Total 2 7 100   Total 1 5 65



Glenwood (Chatham) C 130, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 50

Glenwood (Chatham) C TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Vishwa Veeramaachaneni 20 0 1 10   Avery Jones 20 0 1 10
Matthew Barry 20 0 2 20   Elizabeth Hoppenrath 20 0 1 10
Gavin Davis 20 0 0 0   Janie Clifton 20 0 0 0
Ala'a Tamam 20 0 7 70   Katie Kerlin 10 0 0 0
Megana Paidela 20 0 3 30   Braden Galbert 20 0 2 20
Total 0 13 130   Lukas Nightingale 10 0 1 10
  Total 0 5 50



Winnebago B 80, Edwards County (Albion) B 70

Winnebago B TUH 15 10 Tot Edwards County (Albion) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Carolyn Dilbeck 20 0 2 20   Ally Bishop 20 0 0 0
Charlotte Maher 20 0 0 0   Judah Henson 20 0 0 0
Cole Niall 20 0 2 20   Emma Wiseman 20 0 2 20
Dillan Rinehart 20 0 1 10   Zoe Barnes 20 0 4 40
Van Rumery 20 0 3 30   Molly Swardstrom 20 0 1 10
Total 0 8 80   Total 0 7 70




Made with YellowFruit 🍌