2020 IHSSBCA Riley Memorial Kickoff from November 14-21, 2020 Statistics report for Division 3 Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

Auburn (Rockford) C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Granite City B W 140 35 2 11 20 7.00
2 Elgin Academy B W 110 75 0 11 20 5.50
3 Herscher C W 130 55 0 13 20 6.50
4 Lincoln B W 115 85 1 10 20 5.75
5 Naperville Central B L 105 115 3 6 20 5.25
Total 600 365 6 51 100 6.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Brielle Rach Auburn (Rockford) C 5.0 4 14 100 2.00 200 40.00
Ayaan Hanif Auburn (Rockford) C 5.0 1 14 100 1.55 155 31.00
Huan Lin Auburn (Rockford) C 5.0 1 11 100 1.25 125 25.00
Ruth Mathew Auburn (Rockford) C 5.0 0 12 100 1.20 120 24.00

Auburn (Rockford) D

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Monticello B W 70 65 0 7 20 3.50
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 135 40 1 12 20 6.75
3 Glenwood (Chatham) C L 85 140 3 4 20 4.25
4 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E W 130 50 0 13 20 6.50
5 Palatine B L 75 115 1 6 20 3.75
Total 495 410 5 42 100 4.95

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Calvin Smith Auburn (Rockford) D 5.0 1 18 100 1.95 195 39.00
Sebastien Roethle Auburn (Rockford) D 5.0 2 12 100 1.50 150 30.00
Jeffrey Mathew Auburn (Rockford) D 5.0 1 8 100 0.95 95 19.00
Ahmad Hamad Auburn (Rockford) D 5.0 1 4 100 0.55 55 11.00

Buffalo Grove C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Keith Country Day (Rockford) L 65 100 1 5 20 3.25
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C W 125 30 1 11 20 6.25
3 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B W 110 20 0 11 20 5.50
4 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D W 135 45 3 9 20 6.75
5 Rochester C W 115 75 3 7 20 5.75
Total 550 270 8 43 100 5.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Lucas Pasdo Buffalo Grove C 4.5 5 27 90 3.83 345 76.67
Abigail Toushin Buffalo Grove C 4.0 2 8 80 1.38 110 27.50
Karanvir Saini Buffalo Grove C 4.0 1 5 80 0.81 65 16.25
Aditya Bhati Buffalo Grove C 4.5 0 2 90 0.22 20 4.44
Joe Van Hoy Buffalo Grove C 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50
Ashlin Monish Buffalo Grove C 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Rochester C W 115 45 1 10 20 5.75
2 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B W 165 40 3 12 20 8.25
3 Keith Country Day (Rockford) W 90 65 0 9 20 4.50
4 Buffalo Grove C L 45 135 1 3 20 2.25
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C W 125 70 3 8 20 6.25
Total 540 355 8 42 100 5.40

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Areen Krikorian Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 4.5 1 19 90 2.28 205 45.56
Brett Sriver Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 4.0 1 8 80 1.19 95 23.75
Rani Alhayek Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 4.0 2 5 80 1.00 80 20.00
Waverly O'Malley Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 5.0 2 6 100 0.90 90 18.00
Joseph Geovanes Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 4.5 2 3 90 0.67 60 13.33
Safiya Orty Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33

Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Glenwood (Chatham) C L 50 105 0 5 20 2.50
2 Palatine B W 105 85 1 9 20 5.25
3 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 100 70 0 10 20 5.00
4 Auburn (Rockford) D L 50 130 0 5 20 2.50
5 Monticello B W 90 60 0 9 20 4.50
Total 395 450 1 38 100 3.95

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Zelalem Ebert Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 3.5 0 16 70 2.29 160 45.71
Tarik Abozir Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 3.5 0 12 70 1.71 120 34.29
Mason Rummery Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 3.5 1 3 70 0.64 45 12.86
Josie Bundy Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 3.5 0 4 70 0.57 40 11.43
Gavin Twomey Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 3.5 0 2 70 0.29 20 5.71
Sheza Shaikh Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50
Igor Cieply Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E 3.5 0 0 70 0.00 0 0.00

Charleston

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Moline W 110 85 2 8 20 5.50
2 Granite City C W 180 20 2 15 20 9.00
3 Wheaton Academy C W 150 10 2 12 20 7.50
4 Quincy B W 160 55 2 13 20 8.00
5 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B W 125 80 3 8 20 6.25
Total 725 250 11 56 100 7.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Lahiru Periyannan Charleston 5.0 7 28 100 3.85 385 77.00
Jacasta Bower Charleston 5.0 3 19 100 2.35 235 47.00
Annabel Wehrle Charleston 5.0 1 8 100 0.95 95 19.00
Ryan Wang Charleston 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50
Braydon Edwards Charleston 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Jake Reeley Charleston 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Edwards County (Albion) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Naperville Central A L 50 70 0 5 20 2.50
2 Johnston City L 60 80 2 3 20 3.00
3 Palatine C W 85 80 1 7 20 4.25
4 Quincy C L 45 90 1 3 20 2.25
5 Winnebago B L 70 80 0 7 20 3.50
Total 310 400 4 25 100 3.10

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Emma Wiseman Edwards County (Albion) B 5.0 2 11 100 1.40 140 28.00
Zoe Barnes Edwards County (Albion) B 5.0 2 8 100 1.10 110 22.00
Ally Bishop Edwards County (Albion) B 5.0 0 3 100 0.30 30 6.00
Molly Swardstrom Edwards County (Albion) B 5.0 0 3 100 0.30 30 6.00
Judah Henson Edwards County (Albion) B 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00

Elgin Academy B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln B L 70 80 0 7 21 3.33
2 Auburn (Rockford) C L 75 110 1 6 20 3.75
3 Granite City B W 115 45 1 10 20 5.75
4 Naperville Central B L 65 155 1 5 20 3.25
5 Herscher C W 115 60 1 10 20 5.75
Total 440 450 4 38 101 4.36

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Johnathan Vogt Elgin Academy B 5.0 2 29 101 3.17 320 64.00
Reece Zonts Elgin Academy B 5.0 2 6 101 0.89 90 18.00
Alex Sept Elgin Academy B 5.0 0 3 101 0.30 30 6.00
Ryan Knight Elgin Academy B 5.0 0 0 101 0.00 0 0.00

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Granite City C W 115 35 1 10 20 5.75
2 Wheaton Academy C L 80 85 2 5 20 4.00
3 Quincy B W 85 70 1 7 20 4.25
4 Moline L 80 110 0 8 20 4.00
5 Charleston L 80 125 0 8 20 4.00
Total 440 425 4 38 100 4.40

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Eli Moog Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 4.5 3 11 90 1.72 155 34.44
James Grove Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 4.0 1 11 80 1.56 125 31.25
Ethan Farkas Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 3.0 0 5 60 0.83 50 16.67
Harry Lowitz Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 3.5 0 4 70 0.57 40 11.43
Aidan Weinberg Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 3.5 0 3 70 0.43 30 8.57
Kyle Feitler Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 3.0 0 2 60 0.33 20 6.67
Ava Yee Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 3.5 0 2 70 0.29 20 5.71

Glenwood (Chatham) C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E W 105 50 1 9 20 5.25
2 Monticello B W 95 50 1 8 20 4.75
3 Auburn (Rockford) D W 140 85 2 11 20 7.00
4 Palatine B W 130 60 0 13 20 6.50
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 130 50 0 13 20 6.50
Total 600 295 4 54 100 6.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Megana Paidela Glenwood (Chatham) C 3.0 0 13 60 2.17 130 43.33
Ala'a Tamam Glenwood (Chatham) C 5.0 1 20 100 2.15 215 43.00
Matthew Barry Glenwood (Chatham) C 5.0 1 16 100 1.75 175 35.00
Ubaydah Mahmood Glenwood (Chatham) C 1.5 1 0 30 0.50 15 10.00
Gavin Davis Glenwood (Chatham) C 3.0 1 1 60 0.42 25 8.33
Vishwa Veeramaachaneni Glenwood (Chatham) C 4.0 0 3 80 0.38 30 7.50
Lilly Huang Glenwood (Chatham) C 2.0 0 1 40 0.25 10 5.00
Krishna Hanumatha Glenwood (Chatham) C 1.5 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00

Granite City B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Auburn (Rockford) C L 35 140 1 2 20 1.75
2 Naperville Central B L 35 125 1 2 20 1.75
3 Elgin Academy B L 45 115 1 3 20 2.25
4 Herscher C W 120 40 0 12 20 6.00
5 Lincoln B W 120 50 2 9 20 6.00
Total 355 470 5 28 100 3.55

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nick Butchee Granite City B 5.0 1 8 100 0.95 95 19.00
Phoenix Werner Granite City B 5.0 1 7 100 0.85 85 17.00
Logan Light Granite City B 5.0 1 5 100 0.65 65 13.00
Lexi Kunz Granite City B 5.0 2 3 100 0.60 60 12.00
Sydney Choat Granite City B 5.0 0 5 100 0.50 50 10.00

Granite City C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B L 35 115 1 2 20 1.75
2 Charleston L 20 180 0 2 20 1.00
3 Moline L 45 120 1 3 20 2.25
4 Wheaton Academy C L 70 75 0 7 20 3.50
5 Quincy B L 55 105 1 4 20 2.75
Total 225 595 3 18 100 2.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Quinn Connolly Granite City C 5.0 0 7 100 0.70 70 14.00
Emily Ripley Granite City C 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 45 9.00
Javier Osorio Granite City C 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 45 9.00
Jonathan Callahan Granite City C 5.0 1 2 100 0.35 35 7.00
Isaiah Ashcraft Granite City C 5.0 0 3 100 0.30 30 6.00

Herscher B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D W 75 50 1 6 20 3.75
2 Lake Forest L 40 105 0 4 20 2.00
3 Jones College Prep (Chicago) B L 45 115 1 3 20 2.25
4 Latin School of Chicago B L 65 105 1 5 20 3.25
5 Mahomet-Seymour B L 60 130 0 6 20 3.00
Total 285 505 3 24 100 2.85

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Connor Joffe Herscher B 5.0 2 11 100 1.40 140 28.00
Lydia Miller Herscher B 5.0 1 9 100 1.05 105 21.00
Kaitlin Palinski Herscher B 5.0 0 4 100 0.40 40 8.00
Kaylee Ensrud Herscher B 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00

Herscher C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Naperville Central B L 40 100 0 4 20 2.00
2 Lincoln B W 90 60 0 9 20 4.50
3 Auburn (Rockford) C L 55 130 1 4 20 2.75
4 Granite City B L 40 120 0 4 20 2.00
5 Elgin Academy B L 60 115 0 6 20 3.00
Total 285 525 1 27 100 2.85

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Christian Mondane Herscher C 5.0 1 9 100 1.05 105 21.00
Jaret Holt Herscher C 5.0 0 6 100 0.60 60 12.00
Katie Frese Herscher C 5.0 0 6 100 0.60 60 12.00
Brock Berg Herscher C 5.0 0 6 100 0.60 60 12.00

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C L 40 80 0 4 20 2.00
2 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D L 40 165 0 4 20 2.00
3 Buffalo Grove C L 20 110 0 2 20 1.00
4 Rochester C L 10 100 0 1 20 0.50
5 Keith Country Day (Rockford) L 10 175 0 1 20 0.50
Total 120 630 0 12 100 1.20

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Tyler Krause Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 3.0 0 5 60 0.83 50 16.67
Alex Padilla Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 4.5 0 4 90 0.44 40 8.89
Morgan Grant Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 4.5 0 2 90 0.22 20 4.44
Luke Taylor Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50
Marcie Baron Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 4.5 0 0 90 0.00 0 0.00
Hannah Colwell Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Johnston City

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Quincy C W 100 30 0 10 20 5.00
2 Edwards County (Albion) B W 80 60 0 8 20 4.00
3 Winnebago B W 95 75 1 8 20 4.75
4 Palatine C L 35 120 1 2 20 1.75
5 Naperville Central A L 40 155 0 4 20 2.00
Total 350 440 2 32 100 3.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Grace Dodd Johnston City 3.0 0 9 60 1.50 90 30.00
Riley Korte Johnston City 2.0 0 5 40 1.25 50 25.00
Colton McReynolds Johnston City 5.0 1 10 100 1.15 115 23.00
Hannah Woolard Johnston City 5.0 1 5 100 0.65 65 13.00
Michaela Moulton Johnston City 2.5 0 2 50 0.40 20 8.00
Gavin Abernathy Johnston City 2.5 0 1 50 0.20 10 4.00
Cheyenne Wadley Johnston City 2.0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
Jude Beers Johnston City 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Lucas Mays Johnston City 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Audreyanna Phillips Johnston City 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Jones College Prep (Chicago) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lake Forest L 50 90 2 2 20 2.50
2 Mahomet-Seymour B L 85 100 3 4 21 4.05
3 Herscher B W 115 45 1 10 20 5.75
4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D W 75 70 1 6 20 3.75
5 Latin School of Chicago B L 50 165 0 5 20 2.50
Total 375 470 7 27 101 3.71

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Henry Im Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 5.0 2 12 101 1.49 150 30.00
Isabel Roseth Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 5.0 3 5 101 0.94 95 19.00
Abigail Leyden Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 5.0 1 6 101 0.74 75 15.00
Sophia Evanoff Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 5.0 1 4 101 0.54 55 11.00

Keith Country Day (Rockford)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Buffalo Grove C W 100 65 0 10 20 5.00
2 Rochester C W 110 65 2 8 20 5.50
3 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D L 65 90 1 5 20 3.25
4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C L 90 100 0 9 20 4.50
5 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B W 175 10 1 16 20 8.75
Total 540 330 4 48 100 5.40

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Eleanor Campbell Keith Country Day (Rockford) 5.0 1 21 100 2.25 225 45.00
Billy Fitton Keith Country Day (Rockford) 5.0 0 17 100 1.70 170 34.00
Ryan Fish Keith Country Day (Rockford) 5.0 2 6 100 0.90 90 18.00
John Carlson Keith Country Day (Rockford) 2.0 1 1 40 0.63 25 12.50
Hadley Slawson Keith Country Day (Rockford) 3.0 0 2 60 0.33 20 6.67
Nangba Konyak Keith Country Day (Rockford) 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00

Lake Forest

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Jones College Prep (Chicago) B W 90 50 0 9 20 4.50
2 Herscher B W 105 40 3 6 20 5.25
3 Latin School of Chicago B W 110 100 2 8 21 5.24
4 Mahomet-Seymour B L 75 125 1 6 20 3.75
5 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D W 150 30 2 12 20 7.50
Total 530 345 8 41 101 5.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Kevin Forman Lake Forest 5.0 8 27 101 3.86 390 78.00
William Vignocchi Lake Forest 5.0 0 12 101 1.19 120 24.00
Louis Raich Lake Forest 5.0 0 2 101 0.20 20 4.00

Latin School of Chicago B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Mahomet-Seymour B W 110 60 2 8 20 5.50
2 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D W 125 55 3 8 20 6.25
3 Lake Forest L 100 110 2 7 21 4.76
4 Herscher B W 105 65 1 9 20 5.25
5 Jones College Prep (Chicago) B W 165 50 3 12 20 8.25
Total 605 340 11 44 101 5.99

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sanaiya Luthar Latin School of Chicago B 5.0 4 10 101 1.58 160 32.00
Ethan Weiss Latin School of Chicago B 5.0 2 9 101 1.19 120 24.00
Gideon Heltzer Latin School of Chicago B 5.0 4 6 101 1.19 120 24.00
Stephen Legendre Latin School of Chicago B 5.0 0 11 101 1.09 110 22.00
Jackson Ballard Latin School of Chicago B 5.0 1 8 101 0.94 95 19.00

Lincoln B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Elgin Academy B W 80 70 0 8 21 3.81
2 Herscher C L 60 90 2 3 20 3.00
3 Naperville Central B L 50 125 0 5 20 2.50
4 Auburn (Rockford) C L 85 115 1 7 20 4.25
5 Granite City B L 50 120 0 5 20 2.50
Total 325 520 3 28 101 3.22

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Hunter Bent Lincoln B 5.0 2 13 101 1.58 160 32.00
Gabe VanSlambrouck Lincoln B 5.0 0 8 101 0.79 80 16.00
Stephen Starasta Lincoln B 3.0 0 4 61 0.66 40 13.23
Kin Frizzell Lincoln B 2.0 1 0 40 0.38 15 7.59
Colt Kitner Lincoln B 4.5 0 3 90 0.33 30 6.70
Gracelyn Keith Lincoln B 3.0 0 0 61 0.00 0 0.00
Logan Pumfrey Lincoln B 2.5 0 0 51 0.00 0 0.00

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B W 80 40 0 8 20 4.00
2 Buffalo Grove C L 30 125 0 3 20 1.50
3 Rochester C W 90 85 2 6 20 4.50
4 Keith Country Day (Rockford) W 100 90 0 10 20 5.00
5 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D L 70 125 0 7 20 3.50
Total 370 465 2 34 100 3.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Vaughn Mitchell Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 5.0 1 10 100 1.15 115 23.00
Mikayla Hicks Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 5.0 0 9 100 0.90 90 18.00
Nathan Webster Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 5.0 0 7 100 0.70 70 14.00
Nathan Ferin Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 5.0 0 5 100 0.50 50 10.00
Jacob Grimm Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 45 9.00

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Herscher B L 50 75 0 5 20 2.50
2 Latin School of Chicago B L 55 125 1 4 20 2.75
3 Mahomet-Seymour B L 70 75 0 7 20 3.50
4 Jones College Prep (Chicago) B L 70 75 0 7 20 3.50
5 Lake Forest L 30 150 0 3 20 1.50
Total 275 500 1 26 100 2.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Evan Sparenberg Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 4.0 0 11 80 1.38 110 27.50
Sohum Desai Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 4.5 0 5 90 0.56 50 11.11
Liyat Zekarias Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 4.5 0 5 90 0.56 50 11.11
Sophia Giampaolo Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 4.0 1 2 80 0.44 35 8.75
Grace Palmer Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 4.0 0 2 80 0.25 20 5.00
Gabe Panner Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Palatine B L 40 100 0 4 20 2.00
2 Auburn (Rockford) D L 40 135 0 4 20 2.00
3 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E L 70 100 0 7 20 3.50
4 Monticello B L 50 85 0 5 20 2.50
5 Glenwood (Chatham) C L 50 130 0 5 20 2.50
Total 250 550 0 25 100 2.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Elizabeth Hoppenrath Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 4.5 0 7 90 0.78 70 15.56
Braden Galbert Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 4.5 0 7 90 0.78 70 15.56
Avery Jones Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 4.5 0 6 90 0.67 60 13.33
Lukas Nightingale Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 4.0 0 4 80 0.50 40 10.00
Janie Clifton Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50
Katie Kerlin Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 3.5 0 0 70 0.00 0 0.00

Mahomet-Seymour B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Latin School of Chicago B L 60 110 0 6 20 3.00
2 Jones College Prep (Chicago) B W 100 85 2 7 21 4.76
3 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D W 75 70 1 6 20 3.75
4 Lake Forest W 125 75 1 11 20 6.25
5 Herscher B W 130 60 2 10 20 6.50
Total 490 400 6 40 101 4.85

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Evan Diercks Mahomet-Seymour B 5.0 5 25 100 3.25 325 65.63
Matthew He Mahomet-Seymour B 5.0 0 8 100 0.80 80 16.15
Keegan Pogue Mahomet-Seymour B 5.0 1 6 100 0.75 75 15.14
Matthew Glumac Mahomet-Seymour B 3.5 0 1 70 0.14 10 2.88
Ben Glumac Mahomet-Seymour B 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
Vincent Sambor Mahomet-Seymour B 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00

Moline

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Charleston L 85 110 3 4 20 4.25
2 Quincy B W 120 60 4 6 20 6.00
3 Granite City C W 120 45 0 12 20 6.00
4 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B W 110 80 2 8 20 5.50
5 Wheaton Academy C W 145 30 1 13 20 7.25
Total 580 325 10 43 100 5.80

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Charlie Poor Moline 5.0 4 23 100 2.90 290 58.00
Benjamin Aumuller Moline 5.0 3 10 100 1.45 145 29.00
Martin Poor Moline 5.0 3 6 100 1.05 105 21.00
Samuel Schwartz Moline 5.0 0 4 100 0.40 40 8.00
Alex Wandrey Moline 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00

Monticello B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Auburn (Rockford) D L 65 70 1 5 20 3.25
2 Glenwood (Chatham) C L 50 95 0 5 20 2.50
3 Palatine B L 70 110 0 7 20 3.50
4 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 85 50 1 7 20 4.25
5 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E L 60 90 0 6 20 3.00
Total 330 415 2 30 100 3.30

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Alaric Fulton Monticello B 4.5 0 15 90 1.67 150 33.33
Jackson Fishel Monticello B 5.0 0 11 100 1.10 110 22.00
Kelton German Monticello B 4.0 2 3 80 0.75 60 15.00
Dylan Brown Monticello B 3.5 0 1 70 0.14 10 2.86
Emmie German Monticello B 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
Reagan Pyatt Monticello B 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Naperville Central A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Edwards County (Albion) B W 70 50 2 4 20 3.50
2 Palatine C L 75 90 1 6 20 3.75
3 Quincy C W 125 10 1 11 20 6.25
4 Winnebago B W 80 70 0 8 20 4.00
5 Johnston City W 155 40 3 11 20 7.75
Total 505 260 7 40 100 5.05

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Aerahan Skanthakumar Naperville Central A 3.5 2 18 70 3.00 210 60.00
Rohin Gopalka Naperville Central A 5.0 1 13 100 1.45 145 29.00
Cameron Rozek Naperville Central A 5.0 3 8 100 1.25 125 25.00
Benjamin Wang Naperville Central A 5.0 1 1 100 0.25 25 5.00

Naperville Central B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Herscher C W 100 40 2 7 20 5.00
2 Granite City B W 125 35 3 8 20 6.25
3 Lincoln B W 125 50 1 11 20 6.25
4 Elgin Academy B W 155 65 5 8 20 7.75
5 Auburn (Rockford) C W 115 105 3 7 20 5.75
Total 620 295 14 41 100 6.20

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Aiden Lu Naperville Central B 5.0 5 17 100 2.45 245 49.00
Prajwal Shah Naperville Central B 5.0 4 14 100 2.00 200 40.00
Hamza Hasan Naperville Central B 5.0 3 6 100 1.05 105 21.00
Neil Ganguly Naperville Central B 5.0 2 4 100 0.70 70 14.00

Palatine B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E W 100 40 0 10 20 5.00
2 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) E L 85 105 1 7 20 4.25
3 Monticello B W 110 70 2 8 20 5.50
4 Glenwood (Chatham) C L 60 130 0 6 20 3.00
5 Auburn (Rockford) D W 115 75 1 10 20 5.75
Total 470 420 4 41 100 4.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Brielle Patel Palatine B 5.0 3 10 100 1.45 145 29.00
Ryan Kurrie Palatine B 5.0 0 9 100 0.90 90 18.00
Gavin Pelsor Palatine B 5.0 1 7 100 0.85 85 17.00
Uma Patel Palatine B 5.0 0 8 100 0.80 80 16.00
Dylan Moon Palatine B 5.0 0 7 100 0.70 70 14.00

Palatine C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Winnebago B W 90 45 0 9 20 4.50
2 Naperville Central A W 90 75 0 9 20 4.50
3 Edwards County (Albion) B L 80 85 2 5 20 4.00
4 Johnston City W 120 35 2 9 20 6.00
5 Quincy C W 100 65 2 7 20 5.00
Total 480 305 6 39 100 4.80

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nathan Cherian Palatine C 5.0 1 12 100 1.35 135 27.00
Billy Panos Palatine C 5.0 2 10 100 1.30 130 26.00
Zeeshan Uddin Palatine C 5.0 2 6 100 0.90 90 18.00
MaryEtta Brigham Palatine C 5.0 1 6 100 0.75 75 15.00
Suryanshu Bhadur Palatine C 5.0 0 5 100 0.50 50 10.00

Quincy B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Wheaton Academy C W 100 40 2 7 20 5.00
2 Moline L 60 120 0 6 20 3.00
3 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B L 70 85 0 7 20 3.50
4 Charleston L 55 160 1 4 20 2.75
5 Granite City C W 105 55 1 9 20 5.25
Total 390 460 4 33 100 3.90

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jamison Reis Quincy B 5.0 2 11 100 1.40 140 28.00
Emir Miranda Jr. Quincy B 5.0 1 11 100 1.25 125 25.00
Barrett Whitfield Quincy B 5.0 1 10 100 1.15 115 23.00
Faith Fierge Quincy B 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00
Elaina Smith Quincy B 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00

Quincy C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Johnston City L 30 100 0 3 20 1.50
2 Winnebago B L 45 90 1 3 20 2.25
3 Naperville Central A L 10 125 0 1 20 0.50
4 Edwards County (Albion) B W 90 45 0 9 20 4.50
5 Palatine C L 65 100 1 5 20 3.25
Total 240 460 2 21 100 2.40

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Brooks Sonethongkham Quincy C 1.5 0 4 30 1.33 40 26.67
Davis Aschemann Quincy C 5.0 1 6 100 0.75 75 15.00
Gavin Radkins Quincy C 5.0 0 7 100 0.70 70 14.00
Manola Soudavanh Quincy C 5.0 1 2 100 0.35 35 7.00
Pooja Ghanekar Quincy C 4.5 0 2 90 0.22 20 4.44
Grace Vaughn Quincy C 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Rochester C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Carl Sandburg (Orland Park) D L 45 115 1 3 20 2.25
2 Keith Country Day (Rockford) L 65 110 1 5 20 3.25
3 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C L 85 90 1 7 20 4.25
4 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) B W 100 10 0 10 20 5.00
5 Buffalo Grove C L 75 115 1 6 20 3.75
Total 370 440 4 31 100 3.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Curtis Roselle Rochester C 2.5 0 10 50 2.00 100 40.00
Lemuel Chan Rochester C 2.0 1 4 40 1.38 55 27.50
Luke Gribbins Rochester C 2.5 1 5 50 1.30 65 26.00
Carson Blaney Rochester C 2.5 0 4 50 0.80 40 16.00
Mark McDonald Rochester C 2.5 1 2 50 0.70 35 14.00
Mairead Zuver Rochester C 2.5 1 1 50 0.50 25 10.00
Wil Kerwin Rochester C 2.5 0 2 50 0.40 20 8.00
Abby Stalets Rochester C 2.5 0 1 50 0.20 10 4.00
Suna Tabag Rochester C 2.5 0 1 50 0.20 10 4.00
Collin Steele Rochester C 2.5 0 1 50 0.20 10 4.00
Preston Koontz Rochester C 0.5 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00

Wheaton Academy C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Quincy B L 40 100 0 4 20 2.00
2 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B W 85 80 1 7 20 4.25
3 Charleston L 10 150 0 1 20 0.50
4 Granite City C W 75 70 1 6 20 3.75
5 Moline L 30 145 0 3 20 1.50
Total 240 545 2 21 100 2.40

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Vander England Wheaton Academy C 4.0 0 9 80 1.13 90 22.50
Kathryn Smiley Wheaton Academy C 4.0 2 3 79 0.76 60 15.19
Isabel Kelsh Wheaton Academy C 4.5 0 4 90 0.44 40 8.89
Isabella Agnello Wheaton Academy C 4.0 0 3 81 0.37 30 7.41
Nathanael Santi Wheaton Academy C 4.0 0 2 80 0.25 20 5.00
Patrick Morris Wheaton Academy C 4.5 0 0 90 0.00 0 0.00

Winnebago B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Palatine C L 45 90 1 3 20 2.25
2 Quincy C W 90 45 0 9 20 4.50
3 Johnston City L 75 95 1 6 20 3.75
4 Naperville Central A L 70 80 0 7 20 3.50
5 Edwards County (Albion) B W 80 70 0 8 20 4.00
Total 360 380 2 33 100 3.60

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Van Rumery Winnebago B 5.0 0 13 100 1.30 130 26.00
Carolyn Dilbeck Winnebago B 5.0 1 9 100 1.05 105 21.00
Cole Niall Winnebago B 5.0 0 8 100 0.80 80 16.00
Dillan Rinehart Winnebago B 5.0 0 3 100 0.30 30 6.00
Charlotte Maher Winnebago B 5.0 1 0 100 0.15 15 3.00

Made with YellowFruit 🍌