2021 IHSSBCA Turnabout Online from January 09-16, 2021 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report
1 2 3 4 5

Scoreboard

Round 1

Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 170, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 10

Jones College Prep (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Amanda Fanale 23 1 3 45   Elizabeth Hoppenrath 23 0 0 0
Izzy Rettke 23 1 1 25   Liyat Zekarias 23 0 1 10
Maeve Daley 23 0 2 20   Braden Galbert 23 0 0 0
Sofia Rodriguez 23 0 0 0   Janie Clifton 23 0 0 0
Leo Fischer 23 0 8 80   Lukas Nightingale 23 0 0 0
Total 2 14 170   Total 0 1 10



Loyola (Wilmette) 140, Johnston City 50

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Loyola (Wilmette) TUH 15 10 Tot
Grace Dodd 23 0 0 0   Matthew Griesmeyer 23 0 2 20
Colton McReynolds 23 0 2 20   Mark Gonzalez 23 2 7 100
Andrew Johnson 12 1 0 15   Francesca Hamacher 23 0 1 10
Jade McCalla 23 0 0 0   Martha Santiago 23 0 1 10
Ava Anderson 11 1 0 15   Drew Sheedy 23 0 0 0
Riley Korte 12 0 0 0   Total 2 11 140
Michaela Moulton 11 0 0 0  
Total 2 2 50  



Winnebago 185, Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B 30

Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago TUH 15 10 Tot
Addison Warsaw 23 0 1 10   Andy Marshall 23 0 2 20
Alexis Wike 23 0 0 0   David Lyons 23 0 10 100
Annabell Johnson 23 0 1 10   Hannah Eichenberger 23 1 1 25
Mara Denny 23 0 0 0   Hannah Jacobson 23 0 4 40
Conner Otto 23 0 1 10   Carolyn Dilbeck 23 0 0 0
Total 0 3 30   Total 1 17 185



Charleston 165, Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C 40

Charleston TUH 15 10 Tot Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Lahiru Periyannan 23 1 5 65   Ethan Farkas 23 0 0 0
John Peterson 23 0 1 10   Ava Yee 23 0 0 0
Ryan Wang 12 0 0 0   Harry Lowitz 23 0 3 30
Jacasta Bower 23 0 4 40   Kyle Feitler 23 0 1 10
Annabel Wehrle 23 0 5 50   Total 0 4 40
Jake Reeley 11 0 0 0  
Total 1 15 165  



Mahomet-Seymour 150, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 90

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B TUH 15 10 Tot Mahomet-Seymour TUH 15 10 Tot
Allison Lisota 23 0 0 0   Colin Diercks 19 1 1 25
Kayleigh Heffelmire 23 0 3 30   Evan Diercks 23 1 2 35
Griffin Bell 23 1 1 25   Helen Ryding 19 1 2 35
Grant Bruninga 23 1 1 25   Ella Tietz 19 0 2 20
Alex Sidler 23 0 1 10   Nate Lundstrom 19 1 2 35
Total 2 6 90   Matthew Glumac 4 0 0 0
  Matthew He 4 0 0 0
  Matthew Bletzinger 4 0 0 0
  Ben Glumac 4 0 0 0
  Total 4 9 150



Benet Academy (Lisle) 140, United Township (East Moline) 60

Benet Academy (Lisle) TUH 15 10 Tot United Township (East Moline) TUH 15 10 Tot
Madison Stasch 23 2 8 110   Austin Tubbs 23 0 1 10
Luke Sortino 23 0 3 30   Viviana Mina 23 0 2 20
Nicole Eldrenkamp 12 0 0 0   Yulesmi Perez 23 0 0 0
David Haroldsen 12 0 0 0   Samantha Ross 23 0 3 30
Brie Dirl 12 0 0 0   Carina Wilson 23 0 0 0
Ninabella Arlis 11 0 0 0   Total 0 6 60
Ryan Oreta 11 0 0 0  
Michael Frieri 11 0 0 0  
Total 2 11 140  



Monticello A 175, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F 65

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello A TUH 15 10 Tot
Avery Jones 23 0 3 30   Riley Combes 12 0 7 70
Grace Palmer 23 0 0 0   Andrew Rudolph 23 1 2 35
Lukas Nightingale 23 0 1 10   Jenna Fligor 23 0 2 20
Sohum Desai 23 1 0 15   Logan Courchaine 12 0 2 20
Sophia Giampaolo 23 0 1 10   Sophie Rund 23 0 0 0
Total 1 5 65   Sophie Happ 11 1 0 15
  Alaric Fulton 11 1 0 15
  Total 3 13 175



Maine East (Park Ridge) 155, Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 100

Maine East (Park Ridge) TUH 15 10 Tot Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Aryan Mashruwala 23 1 1 25   Eli Moog 23 1 3 45
Benjamin Salemi 23 0 1 10   Jake Boxerman 23 0 1 10
Hadi Rihawi 23 1 0 15   James Grove 23 0 0 0
Kelly Tsogtjargal 23 1 3 45   Mason Gardner 23 1 3 45
Stella Tsogtjargal 23 2 3 60   Timo Kiep 23 0 0 0
Total 5 8 155   Total 2 7 100



Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) 120, Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A 100

Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A TUH 15 10 Tot Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) TUH 15 10 Tot
Ben Potter 23 0 0 0   Andrew Stapay 23 0 1 10
Aiden Soliday 23 0 2 20   Danny Schuck 23 1 6 75
Sami Boogren 23 0 5 50   Ethan Wagh 23 1 2 35
Abby Johnson 23 0 2 20   Josh Schelonka 23 0 0 0
Hutch Partlow 23 0 1 10   Evan Wagh 12 0 0 0
Total 0 10 100   Alissa Hill 11 0 0 0
  Total 2 9 120



Granite City A 215, Monticello B 20

Granite City A TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot
Drake Crider 23 0 1 10   Emmie German 23 0 1 10
Isaiah Wing 23 3 8 125   Jackson Fishel 23 0 1 10
Jadon Wing 23 1 1 25   Kelton German 23 0 0 0
Lily Relleke 23 0 3 30   Reagan Pyatt 23 0 0 0
Shayne Tieman 23 1 1 25   Ryder Schwoerer 12 0 0 0
Total 5 14 215   Dylan Brown 11 0 0 0
  Total 0 2 20



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 160, Quincy A 95

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy A TUH 15 10 Tot
Alonso Gutierrez 23 3 2 65   Dayana Garcia 23 0 0 0
Anila Moparthi 23 0 0 0   Emir Miranda, Jr. 23 2 2 50
Greg Kwan 23 0 0 0   Emma Gottman 23 0 1 10
Luke Meacham 23 2 2 50   Harrison Knapp 23 1 2 35
Madeline Santori 23 1 3 45   Total 3 5 95
Total 6 7 160  



Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 110, Naperville Central B 80

Naperville Central B TUH 15 10 Tot Jones College Prep (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Caleb Yau 23 0 0 0   Henry Im 23 0 2 20
Nathan Yuan 23 0 6 60   Isabel Roseth 23 0 2 20
Rohin Gopalka 23 0 2 20   Sofia Evanoff 23 0 3 30
Total 0 8 80   Sofia Rodriguez 23 0 4 40
  Abigail Leyden 23 0 0 0
  Total 0 11 110



Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 210, Granite City B 40

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City B TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Schapiro 23 2 6 90   Emily Ripley 23 0 0 0
Grant Koh 23 1 0 15   Isaiah Ashcraft 12 0 0 0
Jonah Gross 23 0 3 30   Javier Osorio 11 0 0 0
Matthew Garchik 23 2 1 40   Lexi Kunz 23 0 1 10
Mia Wachman 23 1 2 35   Logan Light 23 0 3 30
Total 6 12 210   Sydney Choat 23 0 0 0
  Total 0 4 40



Belvidere North 145, Notre Dame (Niles) 100

Belvidere North TUH 15 10 Tot Notre Dame (Niles) TUH 15 10 Tot
Billy Sanchez 23 1 0 15   Andrew Coath 23 0 0 0
Liam Torbert 23 1 1 25   Joseph Nowak 23 0 0 0
Ryan Crane 23 0 2 20   Joshua Guerrero 23 0 1 10
Spencer Ferguson 23 1 1 25   Kenneth Regnier 23 0 5 50
Tom Foster 23 2 3 60   Lenny O'Connor 23 0 4 40
Total 5 7 145   Total 0 10 100



Pleasant Plains B 100, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 85

Pleasant Plains B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Sloman 23 0 5 50   Delani Wahr 23 0 1 10
Anna Moore 23 0 0 0   Dev Patel 23 0 3 30
Hugh Beeler 23 0 3 30   Evan Sparenberg 23 1 2 35
Julia Drake 23 0 2 20   Gracie Clifton 23 0 1 10
Total 0 10 100   Jillian Mills 23 0 0 0
  Total 1 7 85



Pleasant Plains A 195, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 40

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot Pleasant Plains A TUH 15 10 Tot
Mikayla Hicks 11 0 0 0   Kyle Abraham 23 2 5 80
Nathan Ferin 23 0 0 0   Ian McAfee 23 0 0 0
Vaughn Mitchell 12 0 0 0   Kameron Wolters 23 1 5 65
Shane Romberg 23 0 1 10   Brian Zaborac 23 0 5 50
Nathan Webster 23 0 2 20   Total 3 15 195
Jacob Grimm 23 0 1 10  
Total 0 4 40  



Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) 185, Fenwick 75

Fenwick TUH 15 10 Tot Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) TUH 15 10 Tot
Peter Zeh 23 0 1 10   John Horn 23 0 2 20
Will Harrison 23 0 3 30   Sam Alahi 23 2 5 80
Alexander Artz 23 1 1 25   Jack Colwell 23 3 0 45
Finley Huggins 11 0 0 0   Alana Cahill 23 0 0 0
Rocco Sennello 12 0 1 10   Sara Moore 23 0 4 40
Charlize Guerrero 23 0 0 0   Total 5 11 185
Total 1 6 75  



Naperville Central A 140, Quincy B 70

Naperville Central A TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy B TUH 15 10 Tot
Aerahan Skanthakumar 23 0 2 20   Davis Aschemann 23 0 3 30
Benjaimin Wang 23 0 0 0   Barrett Whitfield 23 0 2 20
Prajwal Shah 23 1 4 55   Keshav Ghanekar 23 0 2 20
Patrick Kulaga 23 3 2 65   Total 0 7 70
Total 4 8 140  




Round 2

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 135, Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B 75

Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Addison Warsaw 23 0 0 0   Elizabeth Hoppenrath 23 1 3 45
Alexis Wike 23 0 0 0   Liyat Zekarias 23 0 5 50
Annabell Johnson 23 0 5 50   Braden Galbert 23 0 4 40
Mara Denny 23 0 0 0   Janie Clifton 23 0 0 0
Conner Otto 23 1 1 25   Lukas Nightingale 23 0 0 0
Total 1 6 75   Total 1 12 135



Winnebago 175, Loyola (Wilmette) 115

Loyola (Wilmette) TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago TUH 15 10 Tot
Matthew Griesmeyer 23 1 0 15   Andy Marshall 23 2 0 30
Mark Gonzalez 23 2 3 60   David Lyons 23 3 1 55
Francesca Hamacher 23 0 1 10   Hannah Eichenberger 23 1 0 15
Martha Santiago 23 0 0 0   Hannah Jacobson 23 3 1 55
Drew Sheedy 23 0 3 30   Carolyn Dilbeck 23 0 2 20
Total 3 7 115   Total 9 4 175



Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 160, Johnston City 75

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Jones College Prep (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Grace Dodd 23 1 3 45   Amanda Fanale 23 0 3 30
Colton McReynolds 23 0 0 0   Izzy Rettke 23 0 2 20
Andrew Johnson 23 0 0 0   Maeve Daley 23 0 3 30
Jade McCalla 12 0 0 0   Leo Fischer 23 0 8 80
Riley Korte 12 0 2 20   Total 0 16 160
Gavin Abernathy 11 0 0 0  
Cheyenne Wadley 11 0 1 10  
Total 1 6 75  



United Township (East Moline) 125, Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C 85

United Township (East Moline) TUH 15 10 Tot Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Austin Tubbs 23 1 2 35   Ethan Farkas 23 1 4 55
Viviana Mina 23 0 1 10   Ava Yee 23 0 0 0
Yulesmi Perez 23 0 1 10   Harry Lowitz 23 0 2 20
Samantha Ross 23 0 5 50   Kyle Feitler 23 0 1 10
Carina Wilson 23 0 2 20   Total 1 7 85
Total 1 11 125  



Mahomet-Seymour 155, Benet Academy (Lisle) 90

Mahomet-Seymour TUH 15 10 Tot Benet Academy (Lisle) TUH 15 10 Tot
Colin Diercks 23 1 1 25   Madison Stasch 23 1 3 45
Evan Diercks 18 1 2 35   Luke Sortino 23 1 3 45
Helen Ryding 18 1 1 25   Nicole Eldrenkamp 12 0 0 0
Ella Tietz 18 1 2 35   David Haroldsen 12 0 0 0
Nate Lundstrom 18 1 2 35   Brie Dirl 12 0 0 0
Matthew Glumac 5 0 0 0   Ninabella Arlis 11 0 0 0
Matthew He 5 0 0 0   Ryan Oreta 11 0 0 0
Matthew Bletzinger 5 0 0 0   Michael Frieri 11 0 0 0
Ben Glumac 5 0 0 0   Total 2 6 90
Total 5 8 155  



Charleston 130, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 120

Charleston TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Lahiru Periyannan 23 1 6 75   Allison Lisota 23 1 3 45
John Peterson 23 0 1 10   Kayleigh Heffelmire 23 1 0 15
Ryan Wang 12 0 0 0   Griffin Bell 23 0 2 20
Jacasta Bower 23 1 1 25   Grant Bruninga 23 0 1 10
Annabel Wehrle 23 0 2 20   Alex Sidler 23 0 3 30
Jake Reeley 11 0 0 0   Total 2 9 120
Total 2 10 130  



Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A 140, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F 105

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F TUH 15 10 Tot Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Avery Jones 23 1 1 25   Ben Potter 23 0 0 0
Grace Palmer 23 0 2 20   Aiden Soliday 23 0 3 30
Lukas Nightingale 23 0 2 20   Sami Boogren 23 3 2 65
Sohum Desai 23 0 3 30   Abby Johnson 23 0 1 10
Sophia Giampaolo 23 0 1 10   Hutch Partlow 23 1 2 35
Total 1 9 105   Total 4 8 140



Maine East (Park Ridge) 125, Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) 105

Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) TUH 15 10 Tot Maine East (Park Ridge) TUH 15 10 Tot
Andrew Stapay 12 1 1 25   Aryan Mashruwala 23 0 1 10
Danny Schuck 23 2 4 70   Benjamin Salemi 23 0 4 40
Ethan Wagh 23 0 0 0   Hadi Rihawi 23 0 0 0
Josh Schelonka 11 0 0 0   Kelly Tsogtjargal 23 1 2 35
Evan Wagh 23 0 0 0   Stella Tsogtjargal 23 0 4 40
Alissa Hill 23 0 1 10   Total 1 11 125
Total 3 6 105  



Monticello A 135, Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 125

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello A TUH 15 10 Tot
Eli Moog 23 0 3 30   Riley Combes 23 1 5 65
Jake Boxerman 23 0 0 0   Andrew Rudolph 23 1 2 35
James Grove 23 0 2 20   Jenna Fligor 11 0 1 10
Mason Gardner 23 1 2 35   Logan Courchaine 23 1 1 25
Timo Kiep 23 2 1 40   Sophie Rund 11 0 0 0
Total 3 8 125   Sophie Happ 12 0 0 0
  Alaric Fulton 12 0 0 0
  Total 3 9 135



Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 125, Monticello B 100

Jones College Prep (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot
Henry Im 23 1 2 35   Emmie German 23 0 1 10
Isabel Roseth 23 0 1 10   Jackson Fishel 23 1 3 45
Sofia Evanoff 23 0 3 30   Kelton German 11 0 0 0
Sofia Rodriguez 23 0 5 50   Reagan Pyatt 12 0 0 0
Total 1 11 125   Ryder Schwoerer 23 0 1 10
  Dylan Brown 23 1 2 35
  Total 2 7 100



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 200, Naperville Central B 60

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville Central B TUH 15 10 Tot
Alonso Gutierrez 23 2 0 30   Caleb Yau 23 0 0 0
Anila Moparthi 23 0 1 10   Nathan Yuan 23 2 2 50
Greg Kwan 23 0 2 20   Rohin Gopalka 23 0 1 10
Luke Meacham 23 4 5 110   Total 2 3 60
Madeline Santori 23 0 3 30  
Total 6 11 200  



Granite City A 200, Quincy A 50

Granite City A TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy A TUH 15 10 Tot
Drake Crider 23 0 1 10   Dayana Garcia 23 0 1 10
Isaiah Wing 23 1 13 145   Emir Miranda, Jr. 23 1 0 15
Jadon Wing 23 0 1 10   Emma Gottman 23 0 0 0
Lily Relleke 23 0 2 20   Harrison Knapp 23 1 1 25
Shayne Tieman 23 1 0 15   Total 2 2 50
Total 2 17 200  



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 135, Granite City B 105

Granite City B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Emily Ripley 11 0 0 0   Delani Wahr 23 0 1 10
Isaiah Ashcraft 11 0 0 0   Dev Patel 23 0 3 30
Javier Osorio 12 0 1 10   Evan Sparenberg 23 0 7 70
Lexi Kunz 23 1 4 55   Gracie Clifton 23 1 1 25
Logan Light 23 0 1 10   Jillian Mills 23 0 0 0
Nick Butchee 12 0 0 0   Total 1 12 135
Sydney Choat 23 0 3 30  
Total 1 9 105  



Belvidere North 205, Pleasant Plains B 60

Pleasant Plains B TUH 15 10 Tot Belvidere North TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Sloman 23 0 3 30   Billy Sanchez 23 2 2 50
Anna Moore 23 0 0 0   Liam Torbert 23 2 1 40
Hugh Beeler 23 0 2 20   Ryan Crane 23 1 1 25
Julia Drake 23 0 1 10   Spencer Ferguson 23 0 0 0
Total 0 6 60   Tom Foster 23 6 0 90
  Total 11 4 205



Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 190, Notre Dame (Niles) 75

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot Notre Dame (Niles) TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Schapiro 23 1 2 35   Dylan Cha 23 0 0 0
Grant Koh 23 0 2 20   Joseph Nowak 12 0 0 0
Jonah Gross 23 2 2 50   Joshua Guerrero 11 0 1 10
Matthew Garchik 23 2 2 50   Kenneth Regnier 23 1 5 65
Mia Wachman 23 1 2 35   Kyle Tyler 23 0 0 0
Total 6 10 190   Lenny O'Connor 23 0 0 0
  Total 1 6 75



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 120, Quincy B 110

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy B TUH 15 10 Tot
Mikayla Hicks 23 1 4 55   Davis Aschemann 23 0 2 20
Nathan Ferin 12 0 0 0   Barrett Whitfield 23 1 2 35
Vaughn Mitchell 23 1 1 25   Keshav Ghanekar 23 1 4 55
Shane Romberg 12 0 0 0   Total 2 8 110
Gabe Panner 23 0 0 0  
Nathan Webster 11 0 0 0  
Jacob Grimm 11 0 4 40  
Total 2 9 120  



Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) 170, Naperville Central A 75

Naperville Central A TUH 15 10 Tot Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) TUH 15 10 Tot
Aerahan Skanthakumar 23 0 3 30   John Horn 23 1 0 15
Benjaimin Wang 23 0 0 0   Sam Alahi 23 1 3 45
Prajwal Shah 23 0 1 10   Jack Colwell 23 1 5 65
Patrick Kulaga 23 1 2 35   Sara Moore 23 1 2 35
Total 1 6 75   Jens Krause 23 0 1 10
  Total 4 11 170



Pleasant Plains A 155, Fenwick 115

Pleasant Plains A TUH 15 10 Tot Fenwick TUH 15 10 Tot
Kyle Abraham 23 1 1 25   Peter Zeh 23 3 2 65
Ian McAfee 23 0 0 0   Will Harrison 23 0 0 0
Kameron Wolters 23 1 8 95   Alexander Artz 23 1 1 25
Brian Zaborac 23 1 2 35   Finley Huggins 12 0 1 10
Total 3 11 155   Rocco Sennello 20 1 0 15
  Charlize Guerrero 11 0 0 0
  Mia Scharpf 3 0 0 0
  Total 5 4 115




Round 3

Winnebago 130, Johnston City 90

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago TUH 15 10 Tot
Grace Dodd 23 2 3 60   Andy Marshall 23 1 3 45
Colton McReynolds 23 0 0 0   David Lyons 23 1 3 45
Andrew Johnson 23 0 0 0   Hannah Eichenberger 23 0 2 20
Jade McCalla 23 0 0 0   Hannah Jacobson 12 0 1 10
Ava Anderson 23 0 3 30   Carolyn Dilbeck 23 0 1 10
Total 2 6 90   Total 2 10 130



Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 155, Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B 55

Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B TUH 15 10 Tot Jones College Prep (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Addison Warsaw 23 0 0 0   Amanda Fanale 23 1 2 35
Alexis Wike 23 0 0 0   Izzy Rettke 23 2 3 60
Annabell Johnson 23 0 4 40   Maeve Daley 23 0 3 30
Mara Denny 23 0 0 0   Leo Fischer 23 0 3 30
Conner Otto 23 1 0 15   Total 3 11 155
Total 1 4 55  



Loyola (Wilmette) 195, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 30

Loyola (Wilmette) TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Matthew Griesmeyer 23 1 2 35   Elizabeth Hoppenrath 23 0 0 0
Mark Gonzalez 23 0 10 100   Liyat Zekarias 23 0 3 30
Francesca Hamacher 23 0 0 0   Braden Galbert 23 0 0 0
Madeline Jones 11 0 3 30   Janie Clifton 23 0 0 0
Martha Santiago 23 0 2 20   Total 0 3 30
Drew Sheedy 12 0 1 10  
Total 1 18 195  



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 120, Benet Academy (Lisle) 105

Benet Academy (Lisle) TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Madison Stasch 24 1 4 55   Allison Lisota 24 0 1 10
Luke Sortino 24 0 3 30   Kayleigh Heffelmire 24 1 3 45
Nicole Eldrenkamp 12 0 1 10   Griffin Bell 24 0 2 20
David Haroldsen 12 0 0 0   Grant Bruninga 24 0 0 0
Brie Dirl 12 0 1 10   Alex Sidler 24 1 3 45
Ninabella Arlis 12 0 0 0   Total 2 9 120
Ryan Oreta 12 0 0 0  
Michael Frieri 12 0 0 0  
Total 1 9 105  



Charleston 210, United Township (East Moline) 30

Charleston TUH 15 10 Tot United Township (East Moline) TUH 15 10 Tot
Lahiru Periyannan 23 5 7 145   Austin Tubbs 23 0 1 10
John Peterson 23 0 1 10   Viviana Mina 23 0 1 10
Ryan Wang 23 0 0 0   Yulesmi Perez 23 0 0 0
Jacasta Bower 23 1 4 55   Samantha Ross 23 0 1 10
Annabel Wehrle 23 0 0 0   Carina Wilson 23 0 0 0
Total 6 12 210   Total 0 3 30



Mahomet-Seymour 195, Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C 40

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C TUH 15 10 Tot Mahomet-Seymour TUH 15 10 Tot
Ethan Farkas 23 0 2 20   Colin Diercks 17 0 3 30
Ava Yee 23 0 0 0   Evan Diercks 17 0 4 40
Harry Lowitz 23 0 1 10   Helen Ryding 23 0 4 40
Kyle Feitler 23 0 1 10   Ella Tietz 17 0 2 20
Total 0 4 40   Nate Lundstrom 11 3 2 65
  Matthew Glumac 6 0 0 0
  Matthew He 6 0 0 0
  Matthew Bletzinger 12 0 0 0
  Ben Glumac 6 0 0 0
  Total 3 15 195



Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 175, Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) 60

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) TUH 15 10 Tot
Eli Moog 23 2 4 70   Andrew Stapay 23 0 1 10
Jake Boxerman 23 1 0 15   Danny Schuck 23 0 1 10
James Grove 23 0 2 20   Ethan Wagh 12 0 1 10
Mason Gardner 23 0 1 10   Josh Schelonka 12 0 0 0
Timo Kiep 23 2 3 60   Evan Wagh 12 0 0 0
Total 5 10 175   Jeremiah Roldan 11 0 0 0
  Alissa Hill 11 0 0 0
  Ethan Olson 11 2 0 30
  Total 2 3 60



Monticello A 145, Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A 75

Monticello A TUH 15 10 Tot Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Riley Combes 17 0 6 60   Ben Potter 23 0 1 10
Andrew Rudolph 11 0 1 10   Aiden Soliday 23 0 0 0
Jenna Fligor 23 1 4 55   Sami Boogren 23 1 2 35
Logan Courchaine 23 0 2 20   Abby Johnson 23 0 1 10
Sophie Rund 12 0 0 0   Hutch Partlow 23 0 2 20
Sophie Happ 11 0 0 0   Total 1 6 75
Alaric Fulton 18 0 0 0  
Total 1 13 145  



Maine East (Park Ridge) 220, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F 10

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F TUH 15 10 Tot Maine East (Park Ridge) TUH 15 10 Tot
Avery Jones 23 0 0 0   Aryan Mashruwala 23 0 3 30
Grace Palmer 23 0 0 0   Benjamin Salemi 23 0 5 50
Lukas Nightingale 23 0 0 0   Hadi Rihawi 23 1 0 15
Sohum Desai 23 0 1 10   Kelly Tsogtjargal 23 1 4 55
Sophia Giampaolo 23 0 0 0   Stella Tsogtjargal 23 2 4 70
Total 0 1 10   Total 4 16 220



Naperville Central B 135, Quincy A 90

Naperville Central B TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy A TUH 15 10 Tot
Caleb Yau 23 0 0 0   Dayana Garcia 23 0 0 0
Nathan Yuan 23 1 7 85   Emir Miranda, Jr. 23 3 2 65
Rohin Gopalka 23 0 5 50   Emma Gottman 23 0 0 0
Total 1 12 135   Harrison Knapp 23 1 1 25
  Total 4 3 90



Granite City A 155, Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 60

Granite City A TUH 15 10 Tot Jones College Prep (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Drake Crider 23 0 0 0   Henry Im 23 0 4 40
Isaiah Wing 23 0 4 40   Isabel Roseth 23 0 0 0
Jadon Wing 23 1 1 25   Sofia Evanoff 23 0 0 0
Lily Relleke 23 0 5 50   Sofia Rodriguez 23 0 2 20
Shayne Tieman 23 2 1 40   Total 0 6 60
Total 3 11 155  



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 195, Monticello B 40

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot
Alonso Gutierrez 23 1 3 45   Emmie German 11 0 0 0
Anila Moparthi 23 0 1 10   Jackson Fishel 23 0 1 10
Greg Kwan 23 0 0 0   Kelton German 23 0 0 0
Luke Meacham 23 4 4 100   Reagan Pyatt 23 0 0 0
Madeline Santori 23 2 1 40   Ryder Schwoerer 23 0 3 30
Total 7 9 195   Dylan Brown 12 0 0 0
  Total 0 4 40



Notre Dame (Niles) 155, Pleasant Plains B 95

Notre Dame (Niles) TUH 15 10 Tot Pleasant Plains B TUH 15 10 Tot
Andrew Coath 23 0 1 10   Alex Sloman 23 2 3 60
Dylan Cha 11 0 0 0   Anna Moore 23 0 0 0
Joseph Nowak 23 0 0 0   Hugh Beeler 23 1 2 35
Kenneth Regnier 23 2 8 110   Julia Drake 23 0 0 0
Kyle Tyler 12 1 0 15   Total 3 5 95
Lenny O'Connor 23 0 2 20  
Total 3 11 155  



Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 155, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 100

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Schapiro 23 1 5 65   Delani Wahr 23 0 3 30
Grant Koh 23 1 1 25   Dev Patel 23 0 1 10
Jonah Gross 23 1 2 35   Evan Sparenberg 23 1 1 25
Matthew Garchik 23 0 0 0   Gracie Clifton 23 1 0 15
Mia Wachman 23 2 0 30   Jillian Mills 23 0 2 20
Total 5 8 155   Total 2 7 100



Belvidere North 215, Granite City B 35

Granite City B TUH 15 10 Tot Belvidere North TUH 15 10 Tot
Emily Ripley 12 0 0 0   Billy Sanchez 23 2 2 50
Isaiah Ashcraft 12 0 0 0   Liam Torbert 23 0 3 30
Javier Osorio 11 0 0 0   Ryan Crane 23 1 0 15
Lexi Kunz 23 0 0 0   Spencer Ferguson 23 2 1 40
Logan Light 23 0 0 0   Tom Foster 23 4 2 80
Nick Butchee 11 1 0 15   Total 9 8 215
Sydney Choat 23 0 2 20  
Total 1 2 35  



Fenwick 165, Naperville Central A 75

Fenwick TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville Central A TUH 15 10 Tot
Peter Zeh 18 0 2 20   Aerahan Skanthakumar 23 3 2 65
Will Harrison 23 0 5 50   Benjaimin Wang 23 0 0 0
Alexander Artz 18 1 1 25   Prajwal Shah 23 0 1 10
Finley Huggins 23 1 0 15   Patrick Kulaga 23 0 0 0
Rocco Sennello 23 0 3 30   Cameron Rozek 23 0 0 0
Charlize Guerrero 5 1 1 25   Total 3 3 75
Mia Scharpf 5 0 0 0  
Total 3 12 165  



Pleasant Plains A 215, Quincy B 30

Pleasant Plains A TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy B TUH 15 10 Tot
Kyle Abraham 23 0 1 10   Davis Aschemann 23 0 1 10
Ian McAfee 23 0 3 30   Barrett Whitfield 23 0 2 20
Kameron Wolters 23 2 4 70   Keshav Ghanekar 23 0 0 0
Brian Zaborac 23 3 6 105   Faith Fierge 23 0 0 0
Total 5 14 215   Total 0 3 30



Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) 180, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 50

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot
John Horn 23 0 2 20   Mikayla Hicks 11 0 2 20
Sam Alahi 23 2 8 110   Nathan Ferin 23 0 1 10
Jack Colwell 23 2 1 40   Vaughn Mitchell 12 0 0 0
Alana Cahill 11 0 0 0   Shane Romberg 12 0 0 0
Sara Moore 12 0 1 10   Gabe Panner 11 0 0 0
TJ Krause 23 0 0 0   Nathan Webster 23 0 2 20
Total 4 12 180   Jacob Grimm 23 0 0 0
  Total 0 5 50




Round 4

Winnebago 150, Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 105

Jones College Prep (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago TUH 15 10 Tot
Amanda Fanale 23 1 3 45   Andy Marshall 23 2 1 40
Izzy Rettke 23 0 0 0   David Lyons 23 1 4 55
Maeve Daley 23 0 1 10   Hannah Eichenberger 23 1 4 55
Sofia Rodriguez 23 0 0 0   Carolyn Dilbeck 23 0 0 0
Leo Fischer 23 2 2 50   Total 4 9 150
Total 3 6 105  



Johnston City 180, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 55

Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot
Grace Dodd 23 4 1 70   Elizabeth Hoppenrath 23 1 0 15
Colton McReynolds 23 0 2 20   Liyat Zekarias 23 0 3 30
Ava Anderson 23 2 5 80   Braden Galbert 23 0 1 10
Michaela Moulton 11 0 0 0   Janie Clifton 23 0 0 0
Audreyanna Phillips 12 0 0 0   Lukas Nightingale 17 0 0 0
Lucas Mays 12 0 0 0   Total 1 4 55
Gavin Abernathy 11 0 1 10  
Total 6 9 180  



Loyola (Wilmette) 170, Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B 60

Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B TUH 15 10 Tot Loyola (Wilmette) TUH 15 10 Tot
Addison Warsaw 23 1 0 15   Matthew Griesmeyer 23 1 2 35
Alexis Wike 23 0 1 10   Mark Gonzalez 20 1 8 95
Annabell Johnson 23 0 1 10   Francesca Hamacher 12 0 0 0
Mara Denny 23 0 0 0   Madeline Jones 23 0 1 10
Conner Otto 23 1 1 25   Martha Santiago 11 0 1 10
Total 2 3 60   Drew Sheedy 23 0 2 20
  Total 2 14 170



Charleston 180, Benet Academy (Lisle) 95

Benet Academy (Lisle) TUH 15 10 Tot Charleston TUH 15 10 Tot
Madison Stasch 23 0 1 10   Lahiru Periyannan 23 3 4 85
Luke Sortino 23 2 2 50   John Peterson 23 1 2 35
Nicole Eldrenkamp 23 0 2 20   Jacasta Bower 23 2 1 40
David Haroldsen 12 1 0 15   Annabel Wehrle 23 0 2 20
Brie Dirl 12 0 0 0   Jake Reeley 23 0 0 0
Ryan Oreta 11 0 0 0   Total 6 9 180
Michael Frieri 11 0 0 0  
Total 3 5 95  



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 140, Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C 90

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B TUH 15 10 Tot Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Allison Lisota 23 0 0 0   Ethan Farkas 23 2 3 60
Kayleigh Heffelmire 23 0 2 20   Ava Yee 23 0 0 0
Griffin Bell 23 1 1 25   Harry Lowitz 23 0 2 20
Grant Bruninga 23 1 3 45   Kyle Feitler 23 0 1 10
Alex Sidler 23 2 2 50   Total 2 6 90
Total 4 8 140  



Mahomet-Seymour 210, United Township (East Moline) 45

United Township (East Moline) TUH 15 10 Tot Mahomet-Seymour TUH 15 10 Tot
Austin Tubbs 23 0 0 0   Colin Diercks 17 1 1 25
Viviana Mina 23 0 2 20   Evan Diercks 23 2 2 50
Yulesmi Perez 23 0 0 0   Helen Ryding 12 0 0 0
Samantha Ross 23 1 1 25   Ella Tietz 17 0 2 20
Carina Wilson 23 0 0 0   Nate Lundstrom 17 3 4 85
Total 1 3 45   Matthew Glumac 6 0 0 0
  Matthew He 11 0 1 10
  Matthew Bletzinger 6 0 1 10
  Ben Glumac 6 0 1 10
  Total 6 12 210



Monticello A 135, Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) 105

Monticello A TUH 15 10 Tot Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) TUH 15 10 Tot
Riley Combes 23 0 5 50   Andrew Stapay 11 0 0 0
Andrew Rudolph 23 1 1 25   Danny Schuck 23 2 2 50
Jenna Fligor 23 2 1 40   Ethan Wagh 12 0 0 0
Logan Courchaine 11 0 1 10   Josh Schelonka 12 0 0 0
Sophie Rund 12 0 1 10   Evan Wagh 11 0 0 0
Sophie Happ 11 0 0 0   Jeremiah Roldan 12 0 0 0
Alaric Fulton 12 0 0 0   Alissa Hill 11 0 0 0
Total 3 9 135   Ethan Olson 23 1 4 55
  Total 3 6 105



Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 155, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F 90

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F TUH 15 10 Tot
Eli Moog 23 3 2 65   Avery Jones 23 0 4 40
Jake Boxerman 23 1 2 35   Grace Palmer 23 0 0 0
James Grove 23 0 1 10   Lukas Nightingale 23 0 4 40
Mason Gardner 23 1 2 35   Sohum Desai 23 0 1 10
Timo Kiep 23 0 1 10   Sophia Giampaolo 23 0 0 0
Total 5 8 155   Total 0 9 90



Maine East (Park Ridge) 195, Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A 50

Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A TUH 15 10 Tot Maine East (Park Ridge) TUH 15 10 Tot
Ben Potter 23 0 0 0   Aryan Mashruwala 23 0 1 10
Aiden Soliday 23 0 1 10   Benjamin Salemi 23 1 4 55
Sami Boogren 23 0 1 10   Hadi Rihawi 23 1 0 15
Abby Johnson 23 0 0 0   Kelly Tsogtjargal 23 1 1 25
Hutch Partlow 23 0 3 30   Stella Tsogtjargal 23 2 6 90
Total 0 5 50   Total 5 12 195



Granite City A 225, Naperville Central B 60

Granite City A TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville Central B TUH 15 10 Tot
Drake Crider 23 0 0 0   Caleb Yau 23 0 0 0
Isaiah Wing 23 2 10 130   Nathan Yuan 23 3 0 45
Jadon Wing 23 0 0 0   Rohin Gopalka 23 1 0 15
Lily Relleke 23 2 2 50   Total 4 0 60
Shayne Tieman 23 3 0 45  
Total 7 12 225  



Monticello B 105, Quincy A 85

Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy A TUH 15 10 Tot
Emmie German 23 0 1 10   Dayana Garcia 23 0 2 20
Jackson Fishel 23 0 5 50   Emir Miranda, Jr. 23 1 2 35
Kelton German 23 1 1 25   Emma Gottman 23 0 0 0
Reagan Pyatt 12 0 0 0   Harrison Knapp 23 0 3 30
Ryder Schwoerer 11 0 1 10   Total 1 7 85
Dylan Brown 23 0 1 10  
Total 1 9 105  



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 255, Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 30

Jones College Prep (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Henry Im 23 0 1 10   Alonso Gutierrez 23 4 2 80
Isabel Roseth 23 0 1 10   Anila Moparthi 23 0 0 0
Sofia Evanoff 23 0 0 0   Greg Kwan 23 0 1 10
Sofia Rodriguez 23 0 1 10   Luke Meacham 23 5 3 105
Total 0 3 30   Madeline Santori 23 2 3 60
  Total 11 9 255



Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 160, Pleasant Plains B 90

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot Pleasant Plains B TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Schapiro 23 2 2 50   Alex Sloman 23 1 3 45
Grant Koh 23 1 0 15   Anna Moore 23 0 0 0
Jonah Gross 23 2 2 50   Hugh Beeler 23 1 2 35
Matthew Garchik 23 1 2 35   Julia Drake 23 0 1 10
Mia Wachman 23 0 1 10   Total 2 6 90
Total 6 7 160  



Notre Dame (Niles) 180, Granite City B 50

Notre Dame (Niles) TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City B TUH 15 10 Tot
Andrew Coath 12 0 1 10   Emily Ripley 12 0 0 0
Dylan Cha 11 0 0 0   Isaiah Ashcraft 11 0 0 0
Joshua Guerrero 23 0 4 40   Javier Osorio 12 0 0 0
Kenneth Regnier 23 2 4 70   Lexi Kunz 23 1 0 15
Kyle Tyler 23 1 2 35   Logan Light 23 0 1 10
Lenny O'Connor 23 1 1 25   Nick Butchee 11 1 1 25
Total 4 12 180   Sydney Choat 23 0 0 0
  Total 2 2 50



Belvidere North 170, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 85

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot Belvidere North TUH 15 10 Tot
Delani Wahr 23 0 1 10   Billy Sanchez 23 2 4 70
Dev Patel 23 1 1 25   Liam Torbert 23 2 0 30
Evan Sparenberg 23 0 3 30   Ryan Crane 23 2 0 30
Gracie Clifton 23 0 2 20   Spencer Ferguson 23 1 0 15
Jillian Mills 23 0 0 0   Tom Foster 23 1 1 25
Total 1 7 85   Total 8 5 170



Pleasant Plains A 160, Naperville Central A 115

Pleasant Plains A TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville Central A TUH 15 10 Tot
Kyle Abraham 23 0 1 10   Aerahan Skanthakumar 23 2 2 50
Ian McAfee 23 2 0 30   Benjaimin Wang 23 0 0 0
Kameron Wolters 23 1 4 55   Prajwal Shah 23 0 0 0
Brian Zaborac 23 3 2 65   Patrick Kulaga 23 2 1 40
Total 6 7 160   Cameron Rozek 23 1 1 25
  Total 5 4 115



Fenwick 150, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 65

Fenwick TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot
Peter Zeh 23 0 8 80   Mikayla Hicks 23 0 1 10
Will Harrison 19 0 2 20   Nathan Ferin 11 0 2 20
Alexander Artz 23 0 2 20   Vaughn Mitchell 23 1 0 15
Finley Huggins 11 0 1 10   Shane Romberg 23 0 2 20
Rocco Sennello 19 0 1 10   Gabe Panner 12 0 0 0
Charlize Guerrero 16 0 1 10   Nathan Webster 12 0 0 0
Mia Scharpf 4 0 0 0   Jacob Grimm 11 0 0 0
Total 0 15 150   Total 1 5 65



Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) 200, Quincy B 40

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy B TUH 15 10 Tot
John Horn 23 0 1 10   Davis Aschemann 23 0 0 0
Sam Alahi 23 2 7 100   Barrett Whitfield 23 0 1 10
Jack Colwell 23 3 1 55   Keshav Ghanekar 23 0 2 20
Sara Moore 23 1 2 35   Faith Fierge 23 0 1 10
Jens Krause 23 0 0 0   Total 0 4 40
Total 6 11 200  




Round 5

Loyola (Wilmette) 140, Jones College Prep (Chicago) A 95

Jones College Prep (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot Loyola (Wilmette) TUH 15 10 Tot
Amanda Fanale 23 0 1 10   Matthew Griesmeyer 23 1 5 65
Izzy Rettke 23 1 1 25   Mark Gonzalez 23 0 3 30
Maeve Daley 23 0 2 20   Francesca Hamacher 23 0 1 10
Sofia Rodriguez 23 0 1 10   Madeline Jones 23 0 2 20
Leo Fischer 23 0 3 30   Martha Santiago 12 0 0 0
Total 1 8 95   Drew Sheedy 11 1 0 15
  Total 2 11 140



Johnston City 125, Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B 70

Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B TUH 15 10 Tot Johnston City TUH 15 10 Tot
Addison Warsaw 23 0 0 0   Grace Dodd 20 1 6 75
Alexis Wike 23 0 1 10   Colton McReynolds 23 0 4 40
Annabell Johnson 23 0 2 20   Andrew Johnson 12 0 1 10
Mara Denny 23 0 0 0   Jade McCalla 12 0 0 0
Conner Otto 23 0 4 40   Riley Korte 12 0 0 0
Total 0 7 70   Michaela Moulton 3 0 0 0
  Audreyanna Phillips 11 0 0 0
  Lucas Mays 11 0 0 0
  Cheyenne Wadley 11 0 0 0
  Total 1 11 125



Winnebago 180, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E 50

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E TUH 15 10 Tot Winnebago TUH 15 10 Tot
Elizabeth Hoppenrath 23 0 2 20   Andy Marshall 23 0 4 40
Liyat Zekarias 23 0 0 0   David Lyons 23 0 3 30
Braden Galbert 23 0 3 30   Hannah Eichenberger 23 0 3 30
Janie Clifton 23 0 0 0   Hannah Jacobson 23 2 5 80
Katie Kerlin 23 0 0 0   Carolyn Dilbeck 23 0 0 0
Total 0 5 50   Total 2 15 180



Charleston 195, Mahomet-Seymour 55

Mahomet-Seymour TUH 15 10 Tot Charleston TUH 15 10 Tot
Colin Diercks 23 0 0 0   Lahiru Periyannan 23 3 5 95
Evan Diercks 23 0 3 30   John Peterson 23 0 0 0
Helen Ryding 23 0 0 0   Ryan Wang 23 0 0 0
Ella Tietz 23 0 0 0   Jacasta Bower 23 1 3 45
Nate Lundstrom 23 1 1 25   Annabel Wehrle 23 1 4 55
Total 1 4 55   Total 5 12 195



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B 160, United Township (East Moline) 70

United Township (East Moline) TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B TUH 15 10 Tot
Austin Tubbs 23 0 0 0   Allison Lisota 23 1 2 35
Viviana Mina 23 0 4 40   Kayleigh Heffelmire 23 0 1 10
Yulesmi Perez 23 0 0 0   Griffin Bell 23 0 2 20
Samantha Ross 23 0 3 30   Grant Bruninga 23 1 1 25
Carina Wilson 23 0 0 0   Alex Sidler 23 0 7 70
Total 0 7 70   Total 2 13 160



Benet Academy (Lisle) 145, Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C 40

Benet Academy (Lisle) TUH 15 10 Tot Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Madison Stasch 23 2 7 100   Ethan Farkas 23 0 3 30
Luke Sortino 23 1 3 45   Ava Yee 23 0 0 0
Nicole Eldrenkamp 12 0 0 0   Harry Lowitz 23 0 0 0
David Haroldsen 12 0 0 0   Kyle Feitler 23 0 1 10
Brie Dirl 23 0 0 0   Total 0 4 40
Ryan Oreta 11 0 0 0  
Michael Frieri 11 0 0 0  
Total 3 10 145  



Maine East (Park Ridge) 135, Monticello A 120

Maine East (Park Ridge) TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello A TUH 15 10 Tot
Aryan Mashruwala 23 0 0 0   Riley Combes 23 1 3 45
Benjamin Salemi 23 1 3 45   Andrew Rudolph 23 2 0 30
Hadi Rihawi 23 1 0 15   Jenna Fligor 23 0 1 10
Kelly Tsogtjargal 23 3 1 55   Logan Courchaine 11 0 1 10
Stella Tsogtjargal 23 0 2 20   Sophie Rund 12 0 0 0
Total 5 6 135   Sophie Happ 11 0 1 10
  Alaric Fulton 12 1 0 15
  Total 4 6 120



Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 195, Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A 45

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Eli Moog 23 1 4 55   Ben Potter 23 2 0 30
Jake Boxerman 23 0 2 20   Aiden Soliday 23 0 0 0
James Grove 23 0 4 40   Sami Boogren 23 0 0 0
Mason Gardner 23 0 3 30   Abby Johnson 23 0 0 0
Timo Kiep 23 2 2 50   Hutch Partlow 23 1 0 15
Total 3 15 195   Total 3 0 45



Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) 150, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F 60

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F TUH 15 10 Tot Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) TUH 15 10 Tot
Avery Jones 23 0 1 10   Andrew Stapay 12 0 0 0
Grace Palmer 23 0 0 0   Danny Schuck 12 0 3 30
Lukas Nightingale 23 0 3 30   Ethan Wagh 11 0 1 10
Sohum Desai 23 0 2 20   Josh Schelonka 11 0 0 0
Sophia Giampaolo 23 0 0 0   Evan Wagh 12 0 0 0
Total 0 6 60   Jeremiah Roldan 11 0 0 0
  Alissa Hill 12 0 0 0
  Ethan Olson 23 2 7 100
  Jeremia Roldan 11 0 1 10
  Total 2 12 150



Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A 140, Granite City A 110

Granite City A TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Drake Crider 23 0 0 0   Alonso Gutierrez 23 2 1 40
Isaiah Wing 23 2 3 60   Anila Moparthi 23 0 0 0
Jadon Wing 23 0 0 0   Greg Kwan 23 0 1 10
Lily Relleke 23 0 2 20   Luke Meacham 23 4 3 90
Shayne Tieman 23 2 0 30   Madeline Santori 23 0 0 0
Total 4 5 110   Total 6 5 140



Jones College Prep (Chicago) B 125, Quincy A 100

Jones College Prep (Chicago) B TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy A TUH 15 10 Tot
Henry Im 23 0 4 40   Dayana Garcia 23 0 2 20
Isabel Roseth 23 1 0 15   Emir Miranda, Jr. 23 0 3 30
Sofia Evanoff 23 0 0 0   Emma Gottman 23 0 0 0
Sofia Rodriguez 23 0 7 70   Harrison Knapp 23 0 5 50
Total 1 11 125   Total 0 10 100



Naperville Central B 110, Monticello B 95

Naperville Central B TUH 15 10 Tot Monticello B TUH 15 10 Tot
Caleb Yau 23 0 0 0   Emmie German 11 0 0 0
Nathan Yuan 23 0 8 80   Jackson Fishel 23 1 4 55
Rohin Gopalka 23 0 3 30   Kelton German 12 0 1 10
Total 0 11 110   Reagan Pyatt 23 0 0 0
  Ryder Schwoerer 23 0 0 0
  Dylan Brown 23 0 3 30
  Total 1 8 95



Belvidere North 180, Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 75

Belvidere North TUH 15 10 Tot Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A TUH 15 10 Tot
Billy Sanchez 23 1 0 15   Alex Schapiro 23 0 4 40
Liam Torbert 23 2 1 40   Grant Koh 23 0 0 0
Ryan Crane 23 0 1 10   Jonah Gross 23 1 2 35
Spencer Ferguson 23 1 0 15   Matthew Garchik 23 0 0 0
Tom Foster 23 4 4 100   Mia Wachman 23 0 0 0
Total 8 6 180   Total 1 6 75



Notre Dame (Niles) 165, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C 80

Notre Dame (Niles) TUH 15 10 Tot Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C TUH 15 10 Tot
Andrew Coath 23 0 2 20   Delani Wahr 23 0 0 0
Joshua Guerrero 23 1 2 35   Dev Patel 23 0 0 0
Kenneth Regnier 23 2 5 80   Evan Sparenberg 23 0 5 50
Kyle Tyler 23 0 3 30   Gracie Clifton 23 0 1 10
Lenny O'Connor 23 0 0 0   Jillian Mills 23 0 2 20
Total 3 12 165   Total 0 8 80



Pleasant Plains B 130, Granite City B 80

Pleasant Plains B TUH 15 10 Tot Granite City B TUH 15 10 Tot
Alex Sloman 23 0 6 60   Emily Ripley 11 0 0 0
Anna Moore 23 0 2 20   Isaiah Ashcraft 12 0 0 0
Hugh Beeler 23 0 3 30   Javier Osorio 12 0 0 0
Julia Drake 23 0 2 20   Lexi Kunz 23 0 0 0
Total 0 13 130   Logan Light 23 0 1 10
  Nick Butchee 23 0 7 70
  Sydney Choat 11 0 0 0
  Total 0 8 80



Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) 150, Pleasant Plains A 125

Pleasant Plains A TUH 15 10 Tot Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) TUH 15 10 Tot
Kyle Abraham 23 0 2 20   John Horn 23 0 0 0
Ian McAfee 23 0 1 10   Sam Alahi 23 3 1 55
Kameron Wolters 23 1 2 35   Jack Colwell 23 0 3 30
Brian Zaborac 23 2 3 60   Alana Cahill 12 0 0 0
Total 3 8 125   Sara Moore 23 1 1 25
  Jens Krause 11 2 1 40
  Total 6 6 150



Fenwick 170, Quincy B 95

Fenwick TUH 15 10 Tot Quincy B TUH 15 10 Tot
Peter Zeh 12 0 0 0   Davis Aschemann 23 0 1 10
Will Harrison 23 0 2 20   Barrett Whitfield 23 1 5 65
Alexander Artz 20 4 2 80   Keshav Ghanekar 23 0 1 10
Finley Huggins 23 1 2 35   Faith Fierge 23 0 1 10
Rocco Sennello 23 1 1 25   Total 1 8 95
Charlize Guerrero 11 0 0 0  
Mia Scharpf 3 0 1 10  
Total 6 8 170  



Naperville Central A 135, Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D 80

Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D TUH 15 10 Tot Naperville Central A TUH 15 10 Tot
Mikayla Hicks 11 0 1 10   Aerahan Skanthakumar 23 0 2 20
Nathan Ferin 23 0 2 20   Benjaimin Wang 23 0 2 20
Vaughn Mitchell 11 0 1 10   Prajwal Shah 23 0 5 50
Shane Romberg 12 0 2 20   Patrick Kulaga 23 1 3 45
Gabe Panner 23 0 0 0   Cameron Rozek 23 0 0 0
Nathan Webster 23 0 1 10   Total 1 12 135
Jacob Grimm 12 0 1 10  
Total 0 8 80  




Made with YellowFruit 🍌