2021 IHSSBCA Turnabout Online from January 09-16, 2021 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
1 Isaiah Wing Granite City A Pool D 5.0 8 38 115 4.35 500 100.00
2 Lahiru Periyannan Charleston Pool C 5.0 13 27 115 4.04 465 93.00
3 Luke Meacham Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A Pool D 5.0 19 17 115 3.96 455 91.00
4 Mark Gonzalez Loyola (Wilmette) Pool B 4.9 5 31 112 3.44 385 79.06
5 Sam Alahi Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) Pool F 5.0 10 24 115 3.39 390 78.00
6 Kenneth Regnier Notre Dame (Niles) Pool E 5.0 7 27 115 3.26 375 75.00
7 Ethan Olson Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) Pool A 2.5 5 11 57 3.25 185 74.65
8 Tom Foster Belvidere North Pool E 5.0 17 10 115 3.09 355 71.00
9 Riley Combes Monticello A Pool A 4.3 2 26 98 2.96 290 68.06
10 Nathan Yuan Naperville Central B Pool D 5.0 6 23 115 2.78 320 64.00
11 Kameron Wolters Pleasant Plains A Pool F 5.0 6 23 115 2.78 320 64.00
12 Nate Lundstrom Mahomet-Seymour Pool C 3.8 9 11 88 2.78 245 64.03
13 Madison Stasch Benet Academy (Lisle) Pool C 5.0 6 23 116 2.76 320 64.00
14 Brian Zaborac Pleasant Plains A Pool F 5.0 9 18 115 2.74 315 63.00
15 David Lyons Winnebago Pool B 5.0 5 21 115 2.48 285 57.00
16 Alex Schapiro Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A Pool E 5.0 6 19 115 2.43 280 56.00
17 Stella Tsogtjargal Maine East (Park Ridge) Pool A 5.0 6 19 115 2.43 280 56.00
18 Leo Fischer Jones College Prep (Chicago) A Pool B 5.0 2 24 115 2.35 270 54.00
19 Eli Moog Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B Pool A 5.0 7 16 115 2.30 265 53.00
20 Hannah Jacobson Winnebago Pool B 3.5 5 11 81 2.28 185 52.53
21 Alonso Gutierrez Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A Pool D 5.0 12 8 115 2.26 260 52.00
22 Danny Schuck Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) Pool A 4.5 5 16 104 2.26 235 51.97
23 Grace Dodd Johnston City Pool B 4.9 8 13 112 2.23 250 51.34
24 Ava Anderson Johnston City Pool B 2.5 3 8 57 2.19 125 50.44
25 Alex Sloman Pleasant Plains B Pool E 5.0 3 20 115 2.13 245 49.00
26 Jack Colwell Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) Pool F 5.0 9 10 115 2.04 235 47.00
27 Nick Butchee Granite City B Pool E 2.5 2 8 57 1.93 110 44.39
28 Kelly Tsogtjargal Maine East (Park Ridge) Pool A 5.0 7 11 115 1.87 215 43.00
29 Evan Sparenberg Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C Pool E 5.0 2 18 115 1.83 210 42.00
30 Evan Diercks Mahomet-Seymour Pool C 4.5 4 13 104 1.83 190 42.02
31 Jacasta Bower Charleston Pool C 5.0 5 13 115 1.78 205 41.00
32 Alex Sidler Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B Pool C 5.0 3 16 116 1.77 205 41.00
33 Peter Zeh Fenwick Pool F 4.3 3 13 99 1.77 175 40.66
34 Billy Sanchez Belvidere North Pool E 5.0 8 8 115 1.74 200 40.00
35 Jonah Gross Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A Pool E 5.0 6 11 115 1.74 200 40.00
36 Benjamin Salemi Maine East (Park Ridge) Pool A 5.0 2 17 115 1.74 200 40.00
37 Luke Sortino Benet Academy (Lisle) Pool C 5.0 4 14 116 1.72 200 40.00
38 Emir Miranda, Jr. Quincy A Pool D 5.0 7 9 115 1.70 195 39.00
39 Sofia Rodriguez Jones College Prep (Chicago) B Pool D 5.0 0 19 115 1.65 190 38.00
40 Alexander Artz Fenwick Pool F 4.7 7 7 107 1.64 175 37.62
41 Aerahan Skanthakumar Naperville Central A Pool F 5.0 5 11 115 1.61 185 37.00
42 Patrick Kulaga Naperville Central A Pool F 5.0 7 8 115 1.61 185 37.00
43 Madeline Santori Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A Pool D 5.0 5 10 115 1.52 175 35.00
44 Andy Marshall Winnebago Pool B 5.0 5 10 115 1.52 175 35.00
45 Lily Relleke Granite City A Pool D 5.0 2 14 115 1.48 170 34.00
46 Matthew Griesmeyer Loyola (Wilmette) Pool B 5.0 4 11 115 1.48 170 34.00
47 Jackson Fishel Monticello B Pool D 5.0 2 14 115 1.48 170 34.00
48 Liam Torbert Belvidere North Pool E 5.0 7 6 115 1.43 165 33.00
49 Ethan Farkas Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C Pool C 5.0 3 12 115 1.43 165 33.00
50 Amanda Fanale Jones College Prep (Chicago) A Pool B 5.0 3 12 115 1.43 165 33.00
51 Harrison Knapp Quincy A Pool D 5.0 3 12 115 1.43 165 33.00
52 Sami Boogren Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A Pool A 5.0 4 10 115 1.39 160 32.00
53 Timo Kiep Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B Pool A 5.0 6 7 115 1.39 160 32.00
54 Sara Moore Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) Pool F 4.5 3 10 104 1.39 145 32.07
55 Mason Gardner Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B Pool A 5.0 3 11 115 1.35 155 31.00
56 Shayne Tieman Granite City A Pool D 5.0 9 2 115 1.35 155 31.00
57 Andrew Rudolph Monticello A Pool A 4.5 5 6 103 1.31 135 30.15
58 Jenna Fligor Monticello A Pool A 4.5 3 9 103 1.31 135 30.15
59 Hugh Beeler Pleasant Plains B Pool E 5.0 2 12 115 1.30 150 30.00
60 Barrett Whitfield Quincy B Pool F 5.0 2 12 115 1.30 150 30.00
61 Annabel Wehrle Charleston Pool C 5.0 1 13 115 1.26 145 29.00
62 Henry Im Jones College Prep (Chicago) B Pool D 5.0 1 13 115 1.26 145 29.00
63 Kyle Abraham Pleasant Plains A Pool F 5.0 3 10 115 1.26 145 29.00
64 Samantha Ross United Township (East Moline) Pool C 5.0 1 13 115 1.26 145 29.00
65 Hannah Eichenberger Winnebago Pool B 5.0 3 10 115 1.26 145 29.00
66 Mikayla Hicks Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool F 3.4 1 8 79 1.20 95 27.66
67 Joshua Guerrero Notre Dame (Niles) Pool E 3.5 1 8 80 1.19 95 27.31
68 Annabell Johnson Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B Pool B 5.0 0 13 115 1.13 130 26.00
69 Izzy Rettke Jones College Prep (Chicago) A Pool B 5.0 4 7 115 1.13 130 26.00
70 Matthew Garchik Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A Pool E 5.0 5 5 115 1.09 125 25.00
71 Prajwal Shah Naperville Central A Pool F 5.0 1 11 115 1.09 125 25.00
72 Rohin Gopalka Naperville Central B Pool D 5.0 1 11 115 1.09 125 25.00
73 Will Harrison Fenwick Pool F 4.8 0 12 111 1.08 120 24.86
74 Colin Diercks Mahomet-Seymour Pool C 4.3 3 6 99 1.06 105 24.39
75 Logan Courchaine Monticello A Pool A 3.5 1 7 80 1.06 85 24.44
76 Helen Ryding Mahomet-Seymour Pool C 4.1 2 7 95 1.05 100 24.21
77 Madeline Jones Loyola (Wilmette) Pool B 2.5 0 6 57 1.05 60 24.21
78 Liyat Zekarias Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E Pool B 5.0 0 12 115 1.04 120 24.00
79 Kayleigh Heffelmire Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B Pool C 5.0 2 9 116 1.03 120 24.00
80 Ella Tietz Mahomet-Seymour Pool C 4.1 1 8 94 1.01 95 23.24
81 Conner Otto Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B Pool B 5.0 3 7 115 1.00 115 23.00
82 Kyle Tyler Notre Dame (Niles) Pool E 3.5 2 5 81 0.99 80 22.72
83 Hutch Partlow Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A Pool A 5.0 2 8 115 0.96 110 22.00
84 Mia Wachman Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A Pool E 5.0 4 5 115 0.96 110 22.00
85 Maeve Daley Jones College Prep (Chicago) A Pool B 5.0 0 11 115 0.96 110 22.00
86 Griffin Bell Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B Pool C 5.0 2 8 116 0.95 110 22.00
87 Rocco Sennello Fenwick Pool F 4.2 2 6 97 0.93 90 21.34
88 Grant Bruninga Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B Pool C 5.0 3 6 116 0.91 105 21.00
89 Avery Jones Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F Pool A 5.0 1 9 115 0.91 105 21.00
90 Keshav Ghanekar Quincy B Pool F 5.0 1 9 115 0.91 105 21.00
91 Jeremia Roldan Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) Pool A 0.5 0 1 11 0.91 10 20.91
92 Finley Huggins Fenwick Pool F 3.5 2 4 80 0.88 70 20.13
93 Jens Krause Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) Pool F 2.5 2 2 57 0.88 50 20.18
94 Ryan Crane Belvidere North Pool E 5.0 4 4 115 0.87 100 20.00
95 Lukas Nightingale Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F Pool A 5.0 0 10 115 0.87 100 20.00
96 Viviana Mina United Township (East Moline) Pool C 5.0 0 10 115 0.87 100 20.00
97 Spencer Ferguson Belvidere North Pool E 5.0 5 2 115 0.83 95 19.00
98 Dev Patel Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C Pool E 5.0 1 8 115 0.83 95 19.00
99 Drew Sheedy Loyola (Wilmette) Pool B 4.0 1 6 92 0.82 75 18.75
100 Dylan Brown Monticello B Pool D 4.0 1 6 92 0.82 75 18.75
101 James Grove Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B Pool A 5.0 0 9 115 0.78 90 18.00
102 Allison Lisota Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) B Pool C 5.0 2 6 116 0.78 90 18.00
103 Jacob Grimm Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool F 3.5 0 6 80 0.75 60 17.25
104 Sohum Desai Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F Pool A 5.0 1 7 115 0.74 85 17.00
105 Lenny O'Connor Notre Dame (Niles) Pool E 5.0 1 7 115 0.74 85 17.00
106 Jake Boxerman Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B Pool A 5.0 2 5 115 0.70 80 16.00
107 Harry Lowitz Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C Pool C 5.0 0 8 115 0.70 80 16.00
108 Lexi Kunz Granite City B Pool E 5.0 2 5 115 0.70 80 16.00
109 Colton McReynolds Johnston City Pool B 5.0 0 8 115 0.70 80 16.00
110 Gracie Clifton Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C Pool E 5.0 2 5 115 0.70 80 16.00
111 Elizabeth Hoppenrath Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E Pool B 5.0 2 5 115 0.70 80 16.00
112 Braden Galbert Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E Pool B 5.0 0 8 115 0.70 80 16.00
113 Ethan Wagh Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) Pool A 3.5 1 4 81 0.68 55 15.62
114 Mia Scharpf Fenwick Pool F 0.7 0 1 15 0.67 10 15.33
115 Grant Koh Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A Pool E 5.0 3 3 115 0.65 75 15.00
116 Aryan Mashruwala Maine East (Park Ridge) Pool A 5.0 1 6 115 0.65 75 15.00
117 Vaughn Mitchell Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool F 3.5 2 2 81 0.62 50 14.20
118 Ian McAfee Pleasant Plains A Pool F 5.0 2 4 115 0.61 70 14.00
119 Davis Aschemann Quincy B Pool F 5.0 0 7 115 0.61 70 14.00
120 Shane Romberg Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool F 3.6 0 5 82 0.61 50 14.02
121 John Peterson Charleston Pool C 5.0 1 5 115 0.57 65 13.00
122 John Horn Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) Pool F 5.0 1 5 115 0.57 65 13.00
123 Andrew Stapay Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) Pool A 3.5 1 3 81 0.56 45 12.78
124 Riley Korte Johnston City Pool B 1.6 0 2 36 0.56 20 12.78
125 Nathan Ferin Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool F 4.0 0 5 92 0.54 50 12.50
126 Nathan Webster Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool F 4.0 0 5 92 0.54 50 12.50
127 Ryder Schwoerer Monticello B Pool D 4.0 0 5 92 0.54 50 12.50
128 Charlize Guerrero Fenwick Pool F 2.9 1 2 66 0.53 35 12.20
129 Aiden Soliday Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A Pool A 5.0 0 6 115 0.52 60 12.00
130 Jadon Wing Granite City A Pool D 5.0 2 3 115 0.52 60 12.00
131 Logan Light Granite City B Pool E 5.0 0 6 115 0.52 60 12.00
132 Sofia Evanoff Jones College Prep (Chicago) B Pool D 5.0 0 6 115 0.52 60 12.00
133 Delani Wahr Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C Pool E 5.0 0 6 115 0.52 60 12.00
134 Hadi Rihawi Maine East (Park Ridge) Pool A 5.0 4 0 115 0.52 60 12.00
135 Julia Drake Pleasant Plains B Pool E 5.0 0 6 115 0.52 60 12.00
136 Sydney Choat Granite City B Pool E 4.5 0 5 103 0.49 50 11.17
137 Andrew Coath Notre Dame (Niles) Pool E 3.5 0 4 81 0.49 40 11.36
138 Isabel Roseth Jones College Prep (Chicago) B Pool D 5.0 1 4 115 0.48 55 11.00
139 Austin Tubbs United Township (East Moline) Pool C 5.0 1 4 115 0.48 55 11.00
140 Ben Glumac Mahomet-Seymour Pool C 0.9 0 1 21 0.48 10 10.95
141 Alaric Fulton Monticello A Pool A 2.8 2 0 65 0.46 30 10.62
142 Sophie Happ Monticello A Pool A 2.4 1 1 56 0.45 25 10.27
143 Gavin Abernathy Johnston City Pool B 1.0 0 1 22 0.45 10 10.45
144 Cheyenne Wadley Johnston City Pool B 1.0 0 1 22 0.45 10 10.45
145 Kyle Feitler Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C Pool C 5.0 0 5 115 0.43 50 10.00
146 Dayana Garcia Quincy A Pool D 5.0 0 5 115 0.43 50 10.00
147 Martha Santiago Loyola (Wilmette) Pool B 4.0 0 4 92 0.43 40 10.00
148 Nicole Eldrenkamp Benet Academy (Lisle) Pool C 3.1 0 3 71 0.42 30 9.79
149 Kelton German Monticello B Pool D 4.0 1 2 92 0.38 35 8.75
150 Matthew He Mahomet-Seymour Pool C 1.1 0 1 26 0.38 10 8.85
151 Matthew Bletzinger Mahomet-Seymour Pool C 1.2 0 1 27 0.37 10 8.52
152 Andrew Johnson Johnston City Pool B 3.0 1 1 70 0.36 25 8.21
153 Cameron Rozek Naperville Central A Pool F 3.0 1 1 69 0.36 25 8.33
154 Ben Potter Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A Pool A 5.0 2 1 115 0.35 40 8.00
155 Abby Johnson Blue Ridge (Farmer City) A Pool A 5.0 0 4 115 0.35 40 8.00
156 Greg Kwan Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A Pool D 5.0 0 4 115 0.35 40 8.00
157 Jillian Mills Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) C Pool E 5.0 0 4 115 0.35 40 8.00
158 Emmie German Monticello B Pool D 4.0 0 3 91 0.33 30 7.58
159 Francesca Hamacher Loyola (Wilmette) Pool B 4.5 0 3 104 0.29 30 6.63
160 Faith Fierge Quincy B Pool F 3.0 0 2 69 0.29 20 6.67
161 Carolyn Dilbeck Winnebago Pool B 5.0 0 3 115 0.26 30 6.00
162 David Haroldsen Benet Academy (Lisle) Pool C 2.6 1 0 60 0.25 15 5.80
163 Addison Warsaw Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B Pool B 5.0 1 1 115 0.22 25 5.00
164 Alexis Wike Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B Pool B 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
165 Drake Crider Granite City A Pool D 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
166 Anila Moparthi Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) A Pool D 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
167 Grace Palmer Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F Pool A 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
168 Sophia Giampaolo Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) F Pool A 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
169 Benjaimin Wang Naperville Central A Pool F 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
170 Anna Moore Pleasant Plains B Pool E 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
171 Carina Wilson United Township (East Moline) Pool C 5.0 0 2 115 0.17 20 4.00
172 Javier Osorio Granite City B Pool E 2.5 0 1 58 0.17 10 3.97
173 Alissa Hill Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) Pool A 3.0 0 1 68 0.15 10 3.38
174 Brie Dirl Benet Academy (Lisle) Pool C 3.1 0 1 71 0.14 10 3.26
175 Sofia Rodriguez Jones College Prep (Chicago) A Pool B 3.0 0 1 69 0.14 10 3.33
176 Sophie Rund Monticello A Pool A 3.0 0 1 70 0.14 10 3.29
177 Emma Gottman Quincy A Pool D 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00
178 Yulesmi Perez United Township (East Moline) Pool C 5.0 0 1 115 0.09 10 2.00
179 Mara Denny Blue Ridge (Farmer City) B Pool B 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
180 Ava Yee Francis W. Parker (Chicago) C Pool C 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
181 Janie Clifton Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E Pool B 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
182 Caleb Yau Naperville Central B Pool D 5.0 0 0 115 0.00 0 0.00
183 Reagan Pyatt Monticello B Pool D 4.0 0 0 93 0.00 0 0.00
184 Ryan Wang Charleston Pool C 3.0 0 0 70 0.00 0 0.00
185 Emily Ripley Granite City B Pool E 3.0 0 0 69 0.00 0 0.00
186 Jade McCalla Johnston City Pool B 3.0 0 0 70 0.00 0 0.00
187 Gabe Panner Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) D Pool F 3.0 0 0 69 0.00 0 0.00
188 Josh Schelonka Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) Pool A 3.0 0 0 69 0.00 0 0.00
189 Evan Wagh Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) Pool A 3.0 0 0 70 0.00 0 0.00
190 Lukas Nightingale Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E Pool B 2.7 0 0 63 0.00 0 0.00
191 Isaiah Ashcraft Granite City B Pool E 2.5 0 0 58 0.00 0 0.00
192 Joseph Nowak Notre Dame (Niles) Pool E 2.5 0 0 58 0.00 0 0.00
193 Ryan Oreta Benet Academy (Lisle) Pool C 2.4 0 0 56 0.00 0 0.00
194 Michael Frieri Benet Academy (Lisle) Pool C 2.4 0 0 56 0.00 0 0.00
195 Jake Reeley Charleston Pool C 2.0 0 0 45 0.00 0 0.00
196 Alana Cahill Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) Pool F 2.0 0 0 46 0.00 0 0.00
197 Dylan Cha Notre Dame (Niles) Pool E 2.0 0 0 45 0.00 0 0.00
198 Ninabella Arlis Benet Academy (Lisle) Pool C 1.5 0 0 34 0.00 0 0.00
199 Jeremiah Roldan Saint Edward Central Catholic (Elgin) Pool A 1.5 0 0 34 0.00 0 0.00
200 Michaela Moulton Johnston City Pool B 1.1 0 0 25 0.00 0 0.00
201 TJ Krause Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) Pool F 1.0 0 0 23 0.00 0 0.00
202 Audreyanna Phillips Johnston City Pool B 1.0 0 0 23 0.00 0 0.00
203 Lucas Mays Johnston City Pool B 1.0 0 0 23 0.00 0 0.00
204 Abigail Leyden Jones College Prep (Chicago) B Pool D 1.0 0 0 23 0.00 0 0.00
205 Katie Kerlin Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort) E Pool B 1.0 0 0 23 0.00 0 0.00
206 Matthew Glumac Mahomet-Seymour Pool C 0.9 0 0 21 0.00 0 0.00
Made with YellowFruit 🍌