2021 SCOP Varsity on January 30, 2021 Statistics report for Varsity Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

Beacon Academy (Evanston)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Winnebago B L 115 120 3 7 20 5.75
2 Quincy A W 125 95 1 11 20 6.25
3 United Township (East Moline) W 170 45 2 14 20 8.50
4 Granite City A L 60 185 2 3 20 3.00
5 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 80 165 2 5 20 4.00
Total 550 610 10 40 100 5.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Anneke Stracks Beacon Academy (Evanston) 5.0 6 19 100 2.80 280 56.00
Ethan Siskel Beacon Academy (Evanston) 5.0 3 7 100 1.15 115 23.00
Anjan Chakravarthy Beacon Academy (Evanston) 5.0 0 9 100 0.90 90 18.00
Jordan Zickmann Beacon Academy (Evanston) 5.0 1 5 100 0.65 65 13.00

Belvidere

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Morrison W 150 75 4 9 20 7.50
2 Pleasant Plains L 85 165 3 4 20 4.25
3 Rochester B W 170 70 6 8 20 8.50
4 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) L 105 110 3 6 20 5.25
5 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B W 145 90 5 7 20 7.25
Total 655 510 21 34 100 6.55

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Matthew Colson Belvidere 5.0 9 28 100 4.15 415 83.00
Aston Martin Belvidere 5.0 11 5 100 2.15 215 43.00
David Bertolasi Belvidere 5.0 1 1 100 0.25 25 5.00

Belvidere North

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Granite City B W 160 60 4 10 20 8.00
2 Glenwood (Chatham) C W 200 50 8 8 20 10.00
3 Homewood-Flossmoor L 110 130 4 5 20 5.50
4 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A W 110 105 2 8 20 5.50
5 Rochester A W 135 95 5 6 20 6.75
Total 715 440 23 37 100 7.15

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Thomas Foster Belvidere North 5.0 12 16 100 3.40 340 68.00
Liam Torbert Belvidere North 5.0 4 9 100 1.50 150 30.00
Billy Sanchez Belvidere North 5.0 3 5 100 0.95 95 19.00
Ryan Crane Belvidere North 5.0 4 3 100 0.90 90 18.00
Spencer Fargusson Belvidere North 5.0 0 4 100 0.40 40 8.00

Blue Ridge (Farmer City)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Winnebago A L 105 140 5 3 20 5.25
2 Quincy B W 145 80 5 7 20 7.25
3 Maine East (Park Ridge) L 55 180 1 4 20 2.75
4 Mahomet-Seymour L 75 160 3 3 20 3.75
5 Glenwood (Chatham) B L 115 125 3 7 21 5.48
Total 495 685 17 24 101 4.90

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sami Boogren Blue Ridge (Farmer City) 5.0 8 13 101 2.48 250 50.00
Annabell Johnson Blue Ridge (Farmer City) 5.0 4 5 101 1.09 110 22.00
Hutchence Partlow Blue Ridge (Farmer City) 5.0 2 2 101 0.50 50 10.00
Conner Otto Blue Ridge (Farmer City) 2.5 1 1 50 0.50 25 10.10
Aiden Soliday Blue Ridge (Farmer City) 5.0 1 3 101 0.45 45 9.00
Ben Potter Blue Ridge (Farmer City) 2.5 1 0 51 0.29 15 5.94

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Homewood-Flossmoor W 170 55 6 8 20 8.50
2 Rochester A W 155 85 7 5 20 7.75
3 Glenwood (Chatham) C W 180 55 6 9 20 9.00
4 Belvidere North L 105 110 3 6 20 5.25
5 Granite City B W 205 30 7 10 20 10.25
Total 815 335 29 38 100 8.15

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Matthew Garchik Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 5.0 10 12 100 2.70 270 54.00
Alex Schapiro Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 5.0 6 10 100 1.90 190 38.00
Grant Koh Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 5.0 6 10 100 1.90 190 38.00
Mia Wichman Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 5.0 6 3 100 1.20 120 24.00
Jonah Gross Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 45 9.00

Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) L 90 140 2 6 20 4.50
2 Morrison W 135 65 1 12 20 6.75
3 Pleasant Plains L 65 165 1 5 20 3.25
4 Rochester B L 100 130 2 7 20 5.00
5 Belvidere L 90 145 4 3 20 4.50
Total 480 645 10 33 100 4.80

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
James Grove Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 5.0 2 12 100 1.50 150 30.00
Timo Kiep Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 4.0 5 4 80 1.44 115 28.75
Jake Boxerman Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 5.0 1 11 100 1.25 125 25.00
Eli Moog Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B 5.0 2 6 100 0.90 90 18.00

Glenwood (Chatham) A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Quincy A W 145 85 5 7 20 7.25
2 Granite City A W 155 120 7 5 20 7.75
3 Winnebago B W 145 90 7 4 20 7.25
4 United Township (East Moline) W 200 45 8 8 20 10.00
5 Beacon Academy (Evanston) W 165 80 7 6 20 8.25
Total 810 420 34 30 100 8.10

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nikhil Gupta Glenwood (Chatham) A 5.0 14 12 100 3.30 330 66.00
Daniel Park Glenwood (Chatham) A 5.0 12 6 100 2.40 240 48.00
Nick Barry Glenwood (Chatham) A 5.0 5 7 100 1.45 145 29.00
Allie Young Glenwood (Chatham) A 5.0 1 4 100 0.55 55 11.00
Noah Yeager Glenwood (Chatham) A 5.0 2 1 100 0.40 40 8.00

Glenwood (Chatham) B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Mahomet-Seymour W 125 115 3 8 20 6.25
2 Maine East (Park Ridge) L 85 175 3 4 20 4.25
3 Winnebago A W 125 100 3 8 20 6.25
4 Quincy B W 140 75 2 11 20 7.00
5 Blue Ridge (Farmer City) W 125 115 3 8 21 5.95
Total 600 580 14 39 101 5.94

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Matthew Barry Glenwood (Chatham) B 5.0 2 11 101 1.39 140 28.00
Hannah Havrilka Glenwood (Chatham) B 5.0 3 9 101 1.34 135 27.00
Lily Frazee Glenwood (Chatham) B 5.0 4 6 101 1.19 120 24.00
Adepoju Arogundade Glenwood (Chatham) B 5.0 3 6 101 1.04 105 21.00
Megana Paidela Glenwood (Chatham) B 5.0 2 7 101 0.99 100 20.00

Glenwood (Chatham) C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Rochester A L 35 175 1 2 20 1.75
2 Belvidere North L 50 200 2 2 20 2.50
3 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A L 55 180 1 4 20 2.75
4 Granite City B L 95 100 1 8 20 4.75
5 Homewood-Flossmoor W 115 105 3 7 20 5.75
Total 350 760 8 23 100 3.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Emelia Berry Glenwood (Chatham) C 5.0 4 8 100 1.40 140 28.00
Alexa Wienhoff Glenwood (Chatham) C 5.0 2 7 100 1.00 100 20.00
Gavin Davis Glenwood (Chatham) C 1.3 0 2 26 0.77 20 15.38
Krishna Hanumantha Glenwood (Chatham) C 5.0 2 2 100 0.50 50 10.00
Vishwa Veeramaachaneni Glenwood (Chatham) C 5.0 0 4 100 0.40 40 8.00

Granite City A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 United Township (East Moline) W 170 60 8 5 20 8.50
2 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 120 155 8 0 20 6.00
3 Quincy A W 155 85 5 8 20 7.75
4 Beacon Academy (Evanston) W 185 60 7 8 20 9.25
5 Winnebago B W 145 105 7 4 20 7.25
Total 775 465 35 25 100 7.75

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Isaiah Wing Granite City A 5.0 18 8 100 3.50 350 70.00
Lily Relleke Granite City A 5.0 3 10 100 1.45 145 29.00
Jadon Wing Granite City A 5.0 8 2 100 1.40 140 28.00
Shayne Tieman Granite City A 5.0 3 5 100 0.95 95 19.00
Drake Crider Granite City A 5.0 3 0 100 0.45 45 9.00

Granite City B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Belvidere North L 60 160 0 6 20 3.00
2 Homewood-Flossmoor L 70 135 0 7 20 3.50
3 Rochester A L 30 180 0 3 20 1.50
4 Glenwood (Chatham) C W 100 95 0 10 20 5.00
5 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A L 30 205 0 3 20 1.50
Total 290 775 0 29 100 2.90

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nick Butchee Granite City B 5.0 0 13 100 1.30 130 26.00
Lexi Kunz Granite City B 5.0 0 6 100 0.60 60 12.00
Logan Light Granite City B 5.0 0 6 100 0.60 60 12.00
Sydney Choat Granite City B 5.0 0 3 100 0.30 30 6.00
Emily Ripley Granite City B 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00

Homewood-Flossmoor

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A L 55 170 1 4 20 2.75
2 Granite City B W 135 70 1 12 20 6.75
3 Belvidere North W 130 110 4 7 20 6.50
4 Rochester A L 65 135 1 5 20 3.25
5 Glenwood (Chatham) C L 105 115 1 9 20 5.25
Total 490 600 8 37 100 4.90

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Serena Determan Homewood-Flossmoor 5.0 2 12 100 1.50 150 30.00
Umar Ryan Homewood-Flossmoor 5.0 1 10 100 1.15 115 23.00
Khadeejah Ryan Homewood-Flossmoor 5.0 2 7 100 1.00 100 20.00
Mickey McGrory Homewood-Flossmoor 5.0 1 6 100 0.75 75 15.00
Alex Pease Homewood-Flossmoor 5.0 2 2 100 0.50 50 10.00

Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B W 140 90 4 8 20 7.00
2 Rochester B W 155 115 7 5 20 7.75
3 Morrison W 170 55 6 8 20 8.50
4 Belvidere W 110 105 4 5 20 5.50
5 Pleasant Plains W 145 120 7 4 20 7.25
Total 720 485 28 30 100 7.20

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sam Alahi Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) 5.0 13 16 100 3.55 355 71.00
Jack Colwell Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) 5.0 10 5 100 2.00 200 40.00
Sara Moore Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) 5.0 3 7 100 1.15 115 23.00
TJ Krause Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) 4.0 1 2 80 0.44 35 8.75
Emma Hying Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) 3.5 1 0 70 0.21 15 4.29
Sam Perkins Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00

Mahomet-Seymour

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Glenwood (Chatham) B L 115 125 5 4 20 5.75
2 Winnebago A W 160 110 8 4 20 8.00
3 Quincy B W 185 45 7 8 20 9.25
4 Blue Ridge (Farmer City) W 160 75 6 7 20 8.00
5 Maine East (Park Ridge) L 130 135 6 4 20 6.50
Total 750 490 32 27 100 7.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Evan Diercks Mahomet-Seymour 4.3 10 7 86 2.56 220 51.16
Aidan Trevilian Mahomet-Seymour 4.5 8 8 90 2.22 200 44.44
Nate Lundstrom Mahomet-Seymour 4.5 8 5 90 1.89 170 37.78
Colin Diercks Mahomet-Seymour 4.5 5 5 90 1.39 125 27.78
Matthew Bletzinger Mahomet-Seymour 0.7 0 1 14 0.71 10 14.29
Ella Tietz Mahomet-Seymour 4.5 1 1 90 0.28 25 5.56
Ben Glumac Mahomet-Seymour 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Matthew Glumac Mahomet-Seymour 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Maine East (Park Ridge)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Quincy B W 200 15 4 14 20 10.00
2 Glenwood (Chatham) B W 175 85 9 4 20 8.75
3 Blue Ridge (Farmer City) W 180 55 6 9 20 9.00
4 Winnebago A W 190 50 6 10 20 9.50
5 Mahomet-Seymour W 135 130 7 3 20 6.75
Total 880 335 32 40 100 8.80

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Kelly Tsogtjargal Maine East (Park Ridge) 5.0 18 22 100 4.90 490 98.00
Ben Salemi Maine East (Park Ridge) 5.0 10 13 100 2.80 280 56.00
Hadi Rihawi Maine East (Park Ridge) 5.0 3 3 100 0.75 75 15.00
Aryan Mashruwala Maine East (Park Ridge) 5.0 1 2 100 0.35 35 7.00

Morrison

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Belvidere L 75 150 3 3 20 3.75
2 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B L 65 135 1 5 20 3.25
3 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) L 55 170 1 4 20 2.75
4 Pleasant Plains L 30 145 0 3 20 1.50
5 Rochester B L 55 195 1 4 20 2.75
Total 280 795 6 19 100 2.80

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Zayden Boonstra Morrison 5.0 5 11 100 1.85 185 37.00
Grace Onken Morrison 4.0 0 4 80 0.50 40 10.00
Aaron Freeman Morrison 5.0 0 4 100 0.40 40 8.00
Mark Cyphers Morrison 5.0 1 0 100 0.15 15 3.00

Pleasant Plains

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Rochester B L 65 185 1 5 20 3.25
2 Belvidere W 165 85 7 6 20 8.25
3 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B W 165 65 7 6 20 8.25
4 Morrison W 145 30 3 10 20 7.25
5 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) L 120 145 6 3 20 6.00
Total 660 510 24 30 100 6.60

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Kameron Wolters Pleasant Plains 5.0 12 12 100 3.00 300 60.00
Kyle Abraham Pleasant Plains 5.0 9 12 100 2.55 255 51.00
Alex Sloman Pleasant Plains 3.5 3 2 70 0.93 65 18.57
Julia Drake Pleasant Plains 3.0 0 2 60 0.33 20 6.67
Connor Dove Pleasant Plains 2.5 0 1 50 0.20 10 4.00
Ian McAfee Pleasant Plains 2.5 0 1 50 0.20 10 4.00
Anna Moore Pleasant Plains 3.5 0 0 70 0.00 0 0.00

Quincy A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 85 145 3 4 20 4.25
2 Beacon Academy (Evanston) L 95 125 3 5 20 4.75
3 Granite City A L 85 155 3 4 20 4.25
4 Winnebago B L 90 110 2 6 20 4.50
5 United Township (East Moline) W 135 115 7 3 20 6.75
Total 490 650 18 22 100 4.90

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Christian Alexandre Quincy A 5.0 9 14 100 2.75 275 55.00
Harrison Knapp Quincy A 5.0 8 6 100 1.80 180 36.00
Emir Miranda Quincy A 5.0 1 2 100 0.35 35 7.00
Dayana Garcia Quincy A 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00
Emma Gottman Quincy A 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00

Quincy B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Maine East (Park Ridge) L 15 200 1 0 20 0.75
2 Blue Ridge (Farmer City) L 80 145 2 5 20 4.00
3 Mahomet-Seymour L 45 185 1 3 20 2.25
4 Glenwood (Chatham) B L 75 140 3 3 20 3.75
5 Winnebago A L 85 125 3 4 20 4.25
Total 300 795 10 15 100 3.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Brooks Sonethongkham Quincy B 5.0 4 4 100 1.00 100 20.00
Emeri Pasley Quincy B 5.0 3 3 100 0.75 75 15.00
Kyle Walbring Quincy B 5.0 1 5 100 0.65 65 13.00
Gavin Radkins Quincy B 5.0 2 2 100 0.50 50 10.00
Faith Fierge Quincy B 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00

Rochester A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Glenwood (Chatham) C W 175 35 3 13 20 8.75
2 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) A L 85 155 1 7 20 4.25
3 Granite City B W 180 30 2 15 20 9.00
4 Homewood-Flossmoor W 135 65 1 12 20 6.75
5 Belvidere North L 95 135 3 5 20 4.75
Total 670 420 10 52 100 6.70

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Adam Gribbins Rochester A 5.0 7 27 100 3.75 375 75.00
Denver Haslett Rochester A 5.0 2 14 100 1.70 170 34.00
Curtis Roselle Rochester A 3.5 0 6 70 0.86 60 17.14
Carter Steele Rochester A 2.0 1 1 40 0.63 25 12.50
Abby Cox Rochester A 2.5 0 3 50 0.60 30 12.00
Alex Robeen Rochester A 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33
Caitlin Lauwerens Rochester A 2.0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
Carson Blaney Rochester A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Mairead Zuver Rochester A 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Rochester B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Pleasant Plains W 185 65 9 5 20 9.25
2 Illinois Valley Central (Chillicothe) L 115 155 7 1 20 5.75
3 Belvidere L 70 170 2 4 20 3.50
4 Francis W. Parker (Chicago) B W 130 100 6 4 20 6.50
5 Morrison W 195 55 9 6 20 9.75
Total 695 545 33 20 100 6.95

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Nathan Williams Rochester B 5.0 20 9 100 3.90 390 78.00
Lemuel Chen Rochester B 4.5 8 4 90 1.78 160 35.56
Mark McDonald Rochester B 4.0 3 4 80 1.06 85 21.25
Wil Kerwin Rochester B 1.5 1 0 30 0.50 15 10.00
Shelby Fentermacher Rochester B 1.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 10.00
Suna Tabag Rochester B 2.0 1 0 40 0.38 15 7.50
Jason Miller Rochester B 1.5 0 1 30 0.33 10 6.67
Luke Gribbins Rochester B 1.5 0 1 30 0.33 10 6.67
Collin Steele Rochester B 2.0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
Abby Stalets Rochester B 1.5 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00

United Township (East Moline)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Granite City A L 60 170 0 6 20 3.00
2 Winnebago B L 65 175 1 5 20 3.25
3 Beacon Academy (Evanston) L 45 170 1 3 20 2.25
4 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 45 200 1 3 20 2.25
5 Quincy A L 115 135 3 7 20 5.75
Total 330 850 6 24 100 3.30

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Carter Timbrook United Township (East Moline) 4.5 2 10 90 1.44 130 28.89
Samantha Ross United Township (East Moline) 4.5 3 6 90 1.17 105 23.33
Viviana Mina United Township (East Moline) 4.0 0 5 80 0.63 50 12.50
Seth Sellers United Township (East Moline) 3.0 0 3 60 0.50 30 10.00
Carina Wilson United Township (East Moline) 4.5 1 0 90 0.17 15 3.33
Yulesmi Perez United Township (East Moline) 4.5 0 0 90 0.00 0 0.00

Winnebago A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Blue Ridge (Farmer City) W 140 105 4 8 20 7.00
2 Mahomet-Seymour L 110 160 6 2 20 5.50
3 Glenwood (Chatham) B L 100 125 2 7 20 5.00
4 Maine East (Park Ridge) L 50 190 2 2 20 2.50
5 Quincy B W 125 85 1 11 20 6.25
Total 525 665 15 30 100 5.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
David Lyons Winnebago A 5.0 9 9 100 2.25 225 45.00
Andy Marshall Winnebago A 5.0 3 11 100 1.55 155 31.00
Hannah Eichenberger Winnebago A 5.0 2 8 100 1.10 110 22.00
Charlotte Maher Winnebago A 5.0 1 2 100 0.35 35 7.00

Winnebago B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH
1 Beacon Academy (Evanston) W 120 115 4 6 20 6.00
2 United Township (East Moline) W 175 65 7 7 20 8.75
3 Glenwood (Chatham) A L 90 145 0 9 20 4.50
4 Quincy A W 110 90 2 8 20 5.50
5 Granite City A L 105 145 3 6 20 5.25
Total 600 560 16 36 100 6.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Hannah Jacobson Winnebago B 5.0 8 12 100 2.40 240 48.00
Sam Asplund Winnebago B 5.0 2 11 100 1.40 140 28.00
Carolyn Dilbeck Winnebago B 5.0 4 4 100 1.00 100 20.00
Cole Naill Winnebago B 5.0 1 6 100 0.75 75 15.00
Dillan Rinehart Winnebago B 5.0 1 3 100 0.45 45 9.00

Made with YellowFruit 🍌