2021 Mexico BRIC (Bulldog Regional Interscholastic Challenge) on March 13, 2021 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

Boonville

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Fair Grove B W 175 40 1 8 20 8.75 0 9 80 8.89
3 Jasper L 130 145 0 8 20 6.50 0 8 50 6.25
4 Moberly L 70 280 2 2 20 3.50 0 4 20 5.00
5 Putnam County A W 165 45 1 8 20 8.25 0 9 70 7.78
Total 540 510 4 26 80 6.75 0 30 220 7.33

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Amanda Newbold Boonville 3.5 2 10 70 1.86 130 37.14
Kennedy Griffy Boonville 3.5 1 7 70 1.21 85 24.29
Marina Firman Boonville 3.5 1 4 70 0.79 55 15.71
Corin Wiemholt Boonville 3.0 0 4 60 0.67 40 13.33
Hailey James Boonville 2.5 0 1 50 0.20 10 4.00

Crocker

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 North Shelby A L 20 260 0 2 20 1.00 0 2 0 0.00
2 Hannibal L 65 310 1 2 20 3.25 0 3 30 10.00
3 Mexico B L 90 150 0 4 20 4.50 0 4 50 12.50
4 Parkway South A L 40 385 0 2 20 2.00 0 2 20 10.00
5 Lakeland L 30 280 0 3 20 1.50 0 3 0 0.00
Total 245 1385 1 13 100 2.45 0 14 100 7.14

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Abby Helms Crocker 5.0 1 7 100 0.85 85 17.00
Thomas Semsick Crocker 5.0 0 4 100 0.40 40 8.00
Brock Ware Crocker 5.0 0 2 100 0.20 20 4.00
Monica Dewhirst Crocker 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00

Eureka

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Fatima B W 185 90 1 8 20 9.25 0 9 90 10.00
2 Hermann W 160 50 0 8 20 8.00 0 8 80 10.00
3 School of the Osage W 350 80 0 14 20 17.50 0 14 210 15.00
4 North Shelby B W 350 75 0 14 20 17.50 0 14 210 15.00
5 Mexico A W 210 175 2 8 20 10.50 0 10 100 10.00
Total 1255 470 3 52 100 12.55 0 55 690 12.55

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Aidan Stine Eureka 5.0 1 24 100 2.55 255 51.00
Aseem Patra Eureka 5.0 2 21 100 2.40 240 48.00
Tucker Burt Eureka 5.0 0 7 100 0.70 70 14.00

Fair Grove A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Parkway South B W 415 75 1 14 20 20.75 0 15 260 17.33
2 Putnam County B W 530 0 2 16 20 26.50 0 18 340 18.89
3 Fulton W 530 60 0 17 20 26.50 0 17 360 21.18
5 Fatima A W 500 10 2 16 20 25.00 0 18 310 17.22
Total 1975 145 5 63 80 24.69 0 68 1270 18.68

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Braden Booth Fair Grove A 4.0 3 36 80 5.06 405 101.25
Christian Allen Fair Grove A 4.0 2 17 80 2.50 200 50.00
Luc Deeds Fair Grove A 4.0 0 7 80 0.88 70 17.50
Charlie Harp Fair Grove A 4.0 0 3 80 0.38 30 7.50

Fair Grove B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Boonville L 40 175 0 3 20 2.00 0 3 10 3.33
2 Putnam County A W 100 30 0 6 20 5.00 0 6 40 6.67
3 Moberly L 40 250 0 2 20 2.00 0 2 20 10.00
5 Jasper L 50 180 0 4 20 2.50 0 4 10 2.50
Total 230 635 0 15 80 2.88 0 15 80 5.33

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Stephenie Dugan Fair Grove B 4.0 0 10 80 1.25 100 25.00
Nico Jennings Fair Grove B 4.0 0 5 80 0.63 50 12.50
Jaden Hudson Fair Grove B 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
Torii Dugan Fair Grove B 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Fatima A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
2 Fulton L 125 265 1 5 20 6.25 0 6 60 10.00
3 Parkway South B L 120 190 0 7 20 6.00 0 7 50 7.14
4 Putnam County B W 315 40 1 12 20 15.75 0 13 180 13.85
5 Fair Grove A L 10 500 0 1 20 0.50 0 1 0 0.00
Total 570 995 2 25 80 7.13 0 27 290 10.74

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Thomas Libbert Fatima A 4.0 1 20 80 2.69 215 53.75
Collin Bridges Fatima A 4.0 1 3 80 0.56 45 11.25
Morgan Eggleston Fatima A 4.0 0 2 80 0.25 20 5.00
Tyler Kloeppel Fatima A 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Fatima B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Eureka L 90 185 0 4 20 4.50 0 4 50 12.50
2 School of the Osage W 145 130 1 6 20 7.25 0 7 70 10.00
3 North Shelby B W 120 100 0 8 20 6.00 0 8 40 5.00
4 Mexico A L 110 290 0 5 20 5.50 0 5 60 12.00
5 Hermann W 170 80 0 8 20 8.50 0 8 90 11.25
Total 635 785 1 31 100 6.35 0 32 310 9.69

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Bridgette Veit Fatima B 5.0 0 18 100 1.80 180 36.00
Natalie Samson Fatima B 5.0 1 10 100 1.15 115 23.00
Sophie Bock Fatima B 5.0 0 3 100 0.30 30 6.00
Emma Gregory Fatima B 5.0 0 0 100 0.00 0 0.00

Fulton

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Putnam County B W 180 10 0 9 20 9.00 0 9 90 10.00
2 Fatima A W 265 125 1 10 20 13.25 0 11 150 13.64
3 Fair Grove A L 60 530 0 3 20 3.00 0 3 30 10.00
4 Parkway South B L 195 245 1 7 20 9.75 0 8 110 13.75
Total 700 910 2 29 80 8.75 0 31 380 12.26

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jacob Moak Fulton 4.0 1 9 80 1.31 105 26.25
Maddox Sweeting Fulton 4.0 0 9 80 1.13 90 22.50
Nathan Lowry Fulton 4.0 0 7 80 0.88 70 17.50
Jack Winterbower Fulton 4.0 1 4 80 0.69 55 13.75

Hannibal

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Parkway South A W 215 210 1 8 20 10.75 0 9 120 13.33
2 Crocker W 310 65 0 13 20 15.50 0 13 180 13.85
3 North Shelby A W 235 95 3 8 20 11.75 0 11 110 10.00
4 Lakeland W 250 180 0 10 20 12.50 0 10 150 15.00
5 Mexico B W 200 90 0 10 20 10.00 0 10 100 10.00
Total 1210 640 4 49 100 12.10 0 53 660 12.45

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Grace Hiles Hannibal 5.0 3 34 100 3.85 385 77.00
Alondra Martin Hannibal 2.0 0 4 40 1.00 40 20.00
Jasmin Billingsly Hannibal 5.0 1 7 100 0.85 85 17.00
Zildjian Larsen Hannibal 2.0 0 2 40 0.50 20 10.00
Katelynn Teigen Hannibal 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33
Rose McKim Hannibal 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33

Hermann

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 North Shelby B L 95 100 1 6 20 4.75 0 7 20 2.86
2 Eureka L 50 160 0 5 20 2.50 0 5 0 0.00
3 Mexico A L 155 285 1 7 20 7.75 0 8 70 8.75
4 School of the Osage L 60 220 0 3 20 3.00 0 3 30 10.00
5 Fatima B L 80 170 0 5 20 4.00 0 5 30 6.00
Total 440 935 2 26 100 4.40 0 28 150 5.36

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Elizabeth Vieth Hermann 5.0 1 23 100 2.45 245 49.00
Adariana Samuelson Hermann 4.0 1 3 80 0.56 45 11.25
Caitlin McGarrah Hermann 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00
Collin Jones Hermann 3.0 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
Gracie Scott Hermann 3.0 0 0 60 0.00 0 0.00
Olivia Brason Hermann 1.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Jasper

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
2 Moberly W 140 130 0 7 20 7.00 0 7 70 10.00
3 Boonville W 145 130 1 5 20 7.25 0 6 80 13.33
4 Putnam County A W 130 40 0 7 20 6.50 0 7 60 8.57
5 Fair Grove B W 180 50 0 9 20 9.00 0 9 90 10.00
Total 595 350 1 28 80 7.44 0 29 300 10.34

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Korey Osborne Jasper 4.0 1 25 80 3.31 265 66.25
Jordan Osborne Jasper 4.0 0 2 80 0.25 20 5.00
Sammy Pingsterhaus Jasper 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50
Gracie Ellis Jasper 4.0 0 0 80 0.00 0 0.00

Lakeland

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Mexico B W 170 50 0 10 20 8.50 0 10 70 7.00
2 North Shelby A W 141 140 0 7 20 7.05 1 7 70 10.00
3 Parkway South A L 40 490 0 2 20 2.00 0 2 20 10.00
4 Hannibal L 180 250 0 9 20 9.00 0 9 90 10.00
5 Crocker W 280 30 2 10 20 14.00 0 12 150 12.50
Total 811 960 2 38 100 8.11 1 40 400 10.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Hayden Towne Lakeland 5.0 1 18 100 1.95 195 39.00
Windol McNutt Lakeland 5.0 0 17 100 1.70 170 34.00
Tyler Sapp Lakeland 4.0 1 2 80 0.44 35 8.75
Sienna Raysik Lakeland 5.0 0 1 100 0.10 10 2.00

Mexico A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 School of the Osage W 325 85 1 12 20 16.25 0 13 190 14.62
2 North Shelby B W 290 60 2 11 20 14.50 0 13 150 11.54
3 Hermann W 285 155 1 9 20 14.25 0 10 180 18.00
4 Fatima B W 290 110 0 11 20 14.50 0 11 180 16.36
5 Eureka L 175 210 1 7 20 8.75 0 8 90 11.25
Total 1365 620 5 50 100 13.65 0 55 790 14.36

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Noah Harlan Mexico A 5.0 2 25 100 2.80 280 56.00
Andrew Stephens Mexico A 5.0 2 13 100 1.60 160 32.00
Sydney Moeller Mexico A 5.0 1 10 100 1.15 115 23.00
Zack McWilliams Mexico A 5.0 0 2 100 0.20 20 4.00

Mexico B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Lakeland L 50 170 0 3 20 2.50 0 3 20 6.67
2 Parkway South A L 160 215 0 7 20 8.00 0 7 90 12.86
3 Crocker W 150 90 0 9 20 7.50 0 9 60 6.67
4 North Shelby A L 20 295 0 2 20 1.00 0 2 0 0.00
5 Hannibal L 90 200 0 7 20 4.50 0 7 20 2.86
Total 470 970 0 28 100 4.70 0 28 190 6.79

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Liam Hoyle Mexico B 4.0 0 9 80 1.13 90 22.50
Declan Gleeson Mexico B 4.0 0 6 80 0.75 60 15.00
Nathan Bull Mexico B 4.0 0 6 80 0.75 60 15.00
Shadora Foy Mexico B 4.0 0 4 80 0.50 40 10.00
Jackson Lamb Mexico B 4.0 0 3 80 0.38 30 7.50

Moberly

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Putnam County A W 260 10 0 12 20 13.00 0 12 140 11.67
2 Jasper L 130 140 0 6 20 6.50 0 6 70 11.67
3 Fair Grove B W 250 40 0 11 20 12.50 0 11 140 12.73
4 Boonville W 280 70 0 12 20 14.00 0 12 160 13.33
Total 920 260 0 41 80 11.50 0 41 510 12.44

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Max Meystrik Moberly 4.0 0 23 80 2.88 230 57.50
Michael Goff Moberly 4.0 0 10 80 1.25 100 25.00
Catelyn Roberts Moberly 4.0 0 8 80 1.00 80 20.00

North Shelby A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Crocker W 260 20 0 11 20 13.00 0 11 150 13.64
2 Lakeland L 140 141 0 7 20 7.00 0 7 70 10.00
3 Hannibal L 95 235 1 4 20 4.75 0 5 40 8.00
4 Mexico B W 295 20 1 11 20 14.75 0 12 170 14.17
5 Parkway South A L 140 370 2 4 20 7.00 0 6 70 11.67
Total 930 786 4 37 100 9.30 0 41 500 12.20

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Aden Johnston North Shelby A 5.0 1 18 100 1.95 195 39.00
Austin Wilson North Shelby A 5.0 1 9 100 1.05 105 21.00
Andrew Meyers North Shelby A 5.0 2 6 100 0.90 90 18.00
Jackson Strain North Shelby A 5.0 0 4 100 0.40 40 8.00

North Shelby B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Hermann W 100 95 0 6 20 5.00 0 6 40 6.67
2 Mexico A L 60 290 0 3 20 3.00 0 3 30 10.00
3 Fatima B L 100 120 0 4 20 5.00 0 4 60 15.00
4 Eureka L 75 350 1 2 20 3.75 0 3 40 13.33
5 School of the Osage W 130 120 0 8 20 6.50 0 8 50 6.25
Total 465 975 1 23 100 4.65 0 24 220 9.17

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Dylan McEwen North Shelby B 5.0 0 9 100 0.90 90 18.00
Aliza Yoder North Shelby B 4.5 0 7 90 0.78 70 15.56
Elizabeth Meyers North Shelby B 5.0 1 4 100 0.55 55 11.00
Fady Francis North Shelby B 2.0 0 2 40 0.50 20 10.00
Adam Staples North Shelby B 3.5 0 1 70 0.14 10 2.86

Parkway South A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Hannibal L 210 215 0 8 20 10.50 0 8 130 16.25
2 Mexico B W 215 160 1 9 20 10.75 0 10 110 11.00
3 Lakeland W 490 40 2 15 20 24.50 0 17 310 18.24
4 Crocker W 385 40 3 11 20 19.25 0 14 230 16.43
5 North Shelby A W 370 140 2 12 20 18.50 0 14 220 15.71
Total 1670 595 8 55 100 16.70 0 63 1000 15.87

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Danny Faust Parkway South A 3.5 5 31 70 5.50 385 110.00
Lauren Turco Parkway South A 4.0 3 6 80 1.31 105 26.25
Elise Wettach Parkway South A 4.5 0 9 90 1.00 90 20.00
Katherine Wettach Parkway South A 4.0 0 8 80 1.00 80 20.00
Maanvi Aggarwal Parkway South A 4.0 0 1 80 0.13 10 2.50

Parkway South B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Fair Grove A L 75 415 1 4 20 3.75 0 5 20 4.00
3 Fatima A W 190 120 0 9 20 9.50 0 9 100 11.11
4 Fulton W 245 195 1 8 20 12.25 0 9 150 16.67
5 Putnam County B W 275 35 3 8 20 13.75 0 11 150 13.64
Total 785 765 5 29 80 9.81 0 34 420 12.35

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Owen Walaitis Parkway South B 4.0 4 12 80 2.25 180 45.00
Sylvene Farooq Parkway South B 4.0 1 12 80 1.69 135 33.75
Maz Nadaf Parkway South B 3.0 0 5 60 0.83 50 16.67
Sidharth Garigipati Parkway South B 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00
Rohan Potta Parkway South B 2.5 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00

Putnam County A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Moberly L 10 260 0 1 20 0.50 0 1 0 0.00
2 Fair Grove B L 30 100 0 2 20 1.50 0 2 10 5.00
4 Jasper L 40 130 0 3 20 2.00 0 3 10 3.33
5 Boonville L 45 165 1 2 20 2.25 0 3 10 3.33
Total 125 655 1 8 80 1.56 0 9 30 3.33

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Max Sloniger Putnam County A 3.0 1 1 60 0.42 25 8.33
Whitney Rowland Putnam County A 3.0 0 2 60 0.33 20 6.67
Gabe Garber Putnam County A 3.0 0 2 60 0.33 20 6.67
Vanessa Bondy Putnam County A 4.0 0 2 80 0.25 20 5.00
Jenna Bradshaw Putnam County A 3.0 0 1 60 0.17 10 3.33

Putnam County B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Fulton L 10 180 0 1 20 0.50 0 1 0 0.00
2 Fair Grove A L 0 530 0 0 20 0.00 0 0 0 — 
4 Fatima A L 40 315 0 2 20 2.00 0 2 20 10.00
5 Parkway South B L 35 275 1 1 20 1.75 0 2 10 5.00
Total 85 1300 1 4 80 1.06 0 5 30 6.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Logan Wilkins Putnam County B 4.0 0 3 80 0.38 30 7.50
Jude Pittman Putnam County B 4.0 1 1 80 0.31 25 6.25
Michael Dekoning Putnam County B 2.0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00

School of the Osage

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH Ltng BHrd BPts PPB
1 Mexico A L 85 325 1 3 20 4.25 0 4 40 10.00
2 Fatima B L 130 145 0 7 20 6.50 0 7 60 8.57
3 Eureka L 80 350 0 4 20 4.00 0 4 40 10.00
4 Hermann W 220 60 0 9 20 11.00 0 9 130 14.44
5 North Shelby B L 120 130 0 7 20 6.00 0 7 50 7.14
Total 635 1010 1 30 100 6.35 0 31 320 10.32

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Zachary Krantz School of the Osage 5.0 1 16 100 1.75 175 35.00
Tyler Woods School of the Osage 5.0 0 6 100 0.60 60 12.00
Jack Larson School of the Osage 5.0 0 5 100 0.50 50 10.00
Lakota Revia School of the Osage 5.0 0 3 100 0.30 30 6.00

Made with YellowFruit 🍌