The Grapes of Smath V on April 18, 2021 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Scoreboard

     Prelims
     Playoffs

Round 1

     Wayzata 410, Early College at Guilford A 210

Wayzata TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Early College at Guilford A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samarth Ram 20 4 1 0 70   Rahul Jakati 20 0 0 0 0
Rick Qian 20 2 0 3 15   Miles Kirkpatrick 20 2 3 0 60
Nathan Wu 20 5 1 0 85   Eric Wang 20 1 0 0 15
Total 11 2 3 170   Allen Xu 20 0 1 1 5
  Total 3 4 1 80

Bonuses: Wayzata 13 heard, 240 pts, 18.46 PPB; Early College at Guilford A 7 heard, 130 pts, 18.57 PPB


     Raleigh Charter B 340, Legacy Scholars 220

Raleigh Charter B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Legacy Scholars TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vipul Nadimpalli 20 1 2 0 35   Rajas Ketkar 20 0 0 0 0
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 2 0 20   Geetan Madala 20 3 5 1 90
Evan Hancock 10 0 0 0 0   Total 3 5 1 90
Dan Rajaratnam 20 5 2 0 95  
Aryan Gupta 10 0 0 0 0  
Total 6 6 0 150  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter B 12 heard, 190 pts, 15.83 PPB; Legacy Scholars 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB


     East Chapel Hill A 385, Paul Duke STEM HS 65

East Chapel Hill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Paul Duke STEM HS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Xin-Cheng Li 20 1 2 0 35   Peyton Harvey 20 0 2 0 20
Sam Kung 20 1 1 0 25   Dallan Elk 20 0 0 0 0
Graham Troy 20 1 7 0 85   Caleb Odunade 20 0 0 0 0
Total 3 10 0 145   Aidan Ventimiglia 20 1 1 0 25
  Total 1 3 0 45

Bonuses: East Chapel Hill A 13 heard, 240 pts, 18.46 PPB; Paul Duke STEM HS 4 heard, 20 pts, 5.00 PPB


     Dunbar 370, Raleigh Charter A 295

Raleigh Charter A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Dunbar TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
John Gamble 20 2 1 0 40   Zoe Leindecker 20 0 0 0 0
Ekartha Sharma 20 2 2 0 50   Teerth Patel 10 0 1 0 10
Arkin Worlikar 20 0 0 0 0   Jonah Hubert 10 1 0 0 15
Aditya Sharma 20 1 1 0 25   Joanna Cholewo 20 0 0 0 0
Total 5 4 0 115   Ayush Tibrewal 20 7 2 0 125
  Total 8 3 0 150

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter A 9 heard, 180 pts, 20.00 PPB; Dunbar 11 heard, 220 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Wando 305, Phospholipid Penta-Layers 175

Wando TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Phospholipid Penta-Layers TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Henshaw 20 2 10 1 125   Tony Wong 20 0 0 0 0
Brady Setser 20 0 0 0 0   Steven Diaz 20 0 2 1 15
Total 2 10 1 125   Mikele Mancuso 20 1 3 1 40
  Anthony Tinoco 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 1 7 2 75

Bonuses: Wando 12 heard, 180 pts, 15.00 PPB; Phospholipid Penta-Layers 8 heard, 100 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Panther Creek A 265, East Chapel Hill B 75

Panther Creek A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vihaan Ambre 20 0 0 3 -15   Richard Li 20 0 1 0 10
Pranav Krishnakumar 20 0 3 1 25   Dennis Sun 20 1 3 0 45
Jonathan Chen 20 3 4 2 75   Total 1 4 0 55
Harry Chen 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 3 8 6 95  

Bonuses: Panther Creek A 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB; East Chapel Hill B 5 heard, 20 pts, 4.00 PPB


     Kinkaid 485, Thomas Jefferson Classical 130

Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Thomas Jefferson Classical TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Peyton Young 20 5 3 1 100   Jack Parker 20 0 0 0 0
Grant Smith 20 0 0 0 0   Dominik Mystkowski 20 0 3 0 30
Cole Hartung 20 5 3 0 105   Cooper Xie 10 0 0 0 0
Total 10 6 1 205   Camden Sloan 10 0 0 1 -5
  Aidan O'Reilly 20 1 0 0 15
  Total 1 3 1 40

Bonuses: Kinkaid 16 heard, 280 pts, 17.50 PPB; Thomas Jefferson Classical 4 heard, 90 pts, 22.50 PPB


     Enloe High School 315, Cave Spring A 250

Enloe High School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Cave Spring A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Prisha Rathi 20 0 0 0 0   Sophia Schumaecker 20 0 2 0 20
Derek Zhang 20 0 1 0 10   Rachel Baffoe-Bonnie 20 0 0 0 0
Chinmay Talikoti 20 2 7 1 95   Bennett Snyder 20 1 6 1 70
Catherine Wang 20 0 1 0 10   Total 1 8 1 90
Total 2 9 1 115  

Bonuses: Enloe High School 11 heard, 200 pts, 18.18 PPB; Cave Spring A 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB


     Early College at Guilford B 250, Panther Creek B 175

Early College at Guilford B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Panther Creek B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rowah Ibnaouf 20 0 4 0 40   Parth Raj 20 0 0 0 0
Nick Abele 10 0 0 0 0   Davin Lee 20 0 1 0 10
Morgan Isaacson 20 0 1 0 10   Benny Yang 20 3 5 0 95
Hunter Metzloff 10 0 0 0 0   Total 3 6 0 105
Audrey Toney 20 0 5 0 50  
Total 0 10 0 100  

Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB; Panther Creek B 9 heard, 70 pts, 7.78 PPB



Round 2

     Raleigh Charter B 430, Paul Duke STEM HS 70

Raleigh Charter B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Paul Duke STEM HS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vipul Nadimpalli 20 1 2 0 35   Peyton Harvey 20 0 3 0 30
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 3 2 20   Dallan Elk 20 0 0 0 0
Evan Hancock 10 0 0 0 0   Caleb Odunade 20 0 0 0 0
Dan Rajaratnam 20 1 8 1 90   Aidan Ventimiglia 20 0 1 0 10
Aryan Gupta 10 1 0 0 15   Total 0 4 0 40
Total 3 13 3 160  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter B 16 heard, 270 pts, 16.88 PPB; Paul Duke STEM HS 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB


     Early College at Guilford A 235, East Chapel Hill A 225

Early College at Guilford A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rahul Jakati 20 0 3 1 25   Xin-Cheng Li 20 0 2 1 15
Miles Kirkpatrick 20 0 1 0 10   Sam Kung 20 0 0 0 0
Eric Wang 20 1 2 1 30   Graham Troy 20 4 2 0 80
Allen Xu 20 0 1 0 10   Total 4 4 1 95
Total 1 7 2 75  

Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 8 heard, 160 pts, 20.00 PPB; East Chapel Hill A 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB


     Wayzata 480, Legacy Scholars 140

Wayzata TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Legacy Scholars TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samarth Ram 20 1 0 1 10   Geetan Madala 20 1 5 1 60
Rick Qian 20 2 3 1 55   Total 1 5 1 60
Nathan Wu 20 5 3 0 105  
Total 8 6 2 170  

Bonuses: Wayzata 14 heard, 310 pts, 22.14 PPB; Legacy Scholars 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Phospholipid Penta-Layers 255, East Chapel Hill B 45

East Chapel Hill B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Phospholipid Penta-Layers TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tyler Mead 14 0 0 0 0   Tony Wong 20 0 0 0 0
Richard Li 20 0 0 1 -5   Steven Diaz 20 0 3 0 30
Dennis Sun 20 0 2 0 20   Mikele Mancuso 20 2 6 1 85
Total 0 2 1 15   Anthony Tinoco 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 2 10 1 125

Bonuses: East Chapel Hill B 2 heard, 30 pts, 15.00 PPB; Phospholipid Penta-Layers 12 heard, 130 pts, 10.83 PPB


     Raleigh Charter A 475, Panther Creek A 170

Raleigh Charter A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Panther Creek A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 2 1 0 40   Vihaan Ambre 20 0 0 1 -5
John Gamble 10 1 0 1 10   Pranav Krishnakumar 20 1 4 0 55
Ekartha Sharma 20 2 1 1 35   Jonathan Chen 20 0 0 0 0
Arkin Worlikar 10 0 1 0 10   Harry Chen 20 0 1 0 10
Aditya Sharma 20 1 5 1 60   Total 1 5 1 60
Total 6 8 3 155  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter A 14 heard, 320 pts, 22.86 PPB; Panther Creek A 6 heard, 110 pts, 18.33 PPB


     Dunbar 390, Wando 300

Dunbar TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wando TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zoe Leindecker 10 0 1 0 10   Sam Henshaw 20 0 10 2 90
Teerth Patel 20 3 0 0 45   Brady Setser 20 0 0 0 0
Jonah Hubert 10 0 1 1 5   Total 0 10 2 90
Joanna Cholewo 20 0 0 1 -5  
Ayush Tibrewal 20 2 3 1 55  
Total 5 5 3 110  

Bonuses: Dunbar 10 heard, 280 pts, 28.00 PPB; Wando 10 heard, 210 pts, 21.00 PPB


     Enloe High School 410, Panther Creek B 45

Panther Creek B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Enloe High School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Parth Raj 20 0 0 0 0   Prisha Rathi 20 0 0 0 0
Davin Lee 20 1 2 0 35   Derek Zhang 20 1 0 0 15
Total 1 2 0 35   Chinmay Talikoti 20 3 10 0 145
  Catherine Wang 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 4 10 0 160

Bonuses: Panther Creek B 3 heard, 10 pts, 3.33 PPB; Enloe High School 14 heard, 250 pts, 17.86 PPB


     Thomas Jefferson Classical 365, Early College at Guilford B 180

Thomas Jefferson Classical TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Early College at Guilford B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jack Parker 20 0 0 0 0   Rowah Ibnaouf 20 0 3 1 25
Dominik Mystkowski 20 1 8 0 95   Nick Abele 10 0 0 1 -5
Cooper Xie 10 0 0 0 0   Morgan Isaacson 20 0 0 0 0
Camden Sloan 10 0 1 0 10   Hunter Metzloff 10 0 0 0 0
Aidan O'Reilly 20 0 2 0 20   Audrey Toney 20 1 3 1 40
Total 1 11 0 125   Total 1 6 3 60

Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson Classical 12 heard, 240 pts, 20.00 PPB; Early College at Guilford B 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB


     Kinkaid 450, Cave Spring A 75

Cave Spring A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Schumaecker 20 0 0 0 0   Peyton Young 20 1 3 0 45
Rachel Baffoe-Bonnie 20 0 1 1 5   Grant Smith 20 0 0 1 -5
Bennett Snyder 20 1 2 1 30   Cole Hartung 20 5 6 1 130
Total 1 3 2 35   Total 6 9 2 170

Bonuses: Cave Spring A 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB; Kinkaid 15 heard, 280 pts, 18.67 PPB



Round 3

     Legacy Scholars 470, East Chapel Hill A 90

Legacy Scholars TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rajas Ketkar 20 0 0 0 0   Xin-Cheng Li 20 1 1 1 20
Geetan Madala 20 10 6 0 210   Sam Kung 20 0 1 0 10
Arnav Kaul 20 0 0 0 0   Graham Troy 20 0 1 0 10
Total 10 6 0 210   Total 1 3 1 40

Bonuses: Legacy Scholars 16 heard, 260 pts, 16.25 PPB; East Chapel Hill A 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Wayzata 395, Raleigh Charter B 175

Raleigh Charter B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wayzata TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vipul Nadimpalli 20 0 0 0 0   Samarth Ram 20 4 0 1 55
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 0 0 0   Rick Qian 20 2 1 2 30
Evan Hancock 10 0 0 0 0   Nathan Wu 20 5 0 1 70
Dan Rajaratnam 20 4 0 0 60   Total 11 1 4 155
Aryan Gupta 10 1 0 0 15  
Total 5 0 0 75  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter B 5 heard, 100 pts, 20.00 PPB; Wayzata 12 heard, 240 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Early College at Guilford A 485, Paul Duke STEM HS -5

Early College at Guilford A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Paul Duke STEM HS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rahul Jakati 20 0 6 0 60   Peyton Harvey 20 0 0 0 0
Miles Kirkpatrick 20 1 6 0 75   Dallan Elk 20 0 0 0 0
Eric Wang 20 1 1 0 25   Caleb Odunade 20 0 0 0 0
Allen Xu 20 1 2 0 35   Aidan Ventimiglia 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 3 15 0 195   Total 0 0 1 -5

Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 18 heard, 290 pts, 16.11 PPB; Paul Duke STEM HS 0 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Wando 335, Panther Creek A 190

Panther Creek A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wando TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vihaan Ambre 12 2 1 0 40   Sam Henshaw 20 3 7 0 115
Pranav Krishnakumar 20 2 1 1 35   Brady Setser 20 0 2 0 20
Jonathan Chen 20 1 0 0 15   Total 3 9 0 135
Harry Chen 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 5 3 1 100  

Bonuses: Panther Creek A 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB; Wando 12 heard, 200 pts, 16.67 PPB


     Dunbar 405, Phospholipid Penta-Layers 185

Dunbar TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Phospholipid Penta-Layers TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zoe Leindecker 20 0 0 0 0   Tony Wong 20 1 0 0 15
Teerth Patel 20 1 4 1 50   Steven Diaz 20 0 0 1 -5
Jonah Hubert 20 1 1 0 25   Mikele Mancuso 20 2 3 1 55
Joanna Cholewo 10 0 1 0 10   Anthony Tinoco 20 0 2 0 20
Ayush Tibrewal 10 2 2 0 50   Total 3 5 2 85
Total 4 8 1 135  

Bonuses: Dunbar 12 heard, 270 pts, 22.50 PPB; Phospholipid Penta-Layers 8 heard, 100 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Raleigh Charter A 590, East Chapel Hill B 40

Raleigh Charter A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 10 0 1 0 10   Tyler Mead 20 0 0 0 0
John Gamble 20 0 2 1 15   Richard Li 20 0 1 0 10
Ekartha Sharma 20 3 3 2 65   Dennis Sun 20 0 1 0 10
Arkin Worlikar 10 1 1 0 25   Total 0 2 0 20
Aditya Sharma 20 3 3 0 75  
Total 7 10 3 190  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter A 17 heard, 400 pts, 23.53 PPB; East Chapel Hill B 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Cave Spring A 250, Early College at Guilford B 215

Cave Spring A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Early College at Guilford B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Schumaecker 20 1 1 0 25   Rowah Ibnaouf 20 0 3 2 20
Rachel Baffoe-Bonnie 20 0 1 0 10   Nick Abele 10 0 0 0 0
Bennett Snyder 20 1 6 2 65   Morgan Isaacson 20 0 0 0 0
Total 2 8 2 100   Hunter Metzloff 10 0 0 0 0
  Audrey Toney 20 1 5 0 65
  Total 1 8 2 85

Bonuses: Cave Spring A 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB; Early College at Guilford B 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB


     Kinkaid 390, Enloe High School 205

Enloe High School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Prisha Rathi 20 0 0 0 0   Peyton Young 20 3 1 0 55
Derek Zhang 20 1 1 0 25   Grant Smith 20 0 1 0 10
Chinmay Talikoti 20 2 3 0 60   Cole Hartung 20 5 3 0 105
Catherine Wang 20 0 0 0 0   Total 8 5 0 170
Total 3 4 0 85  

Bonuses: Enloe High School 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB; Kinkaid 13 heard, 220 pts, 16.92 PPB


     Thomas Jefferson Classical 435, Panther Creek B 40

Panther Creek B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Thomas Jefferson Classical TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Parth Raj 20 0 0 0 0   Jack Parker 20 1 1 1 20
Davin Lee 20 2 0 0 30   Dominik Mystkowski 20 0 8 0 80
Benny Yang 8 0 0 0 0   Cooper Xie 10 1 0 0 15
Total 2 0 0 30   Camden Sloan 10 0 2 1 15
  Aidan O'Reilly 20 1 2 0 35
  Total 3 13 2 165

Bonuses: Panther Creek B 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB; Thomas Jefferson Classical 16 heard, 270 pts, 16.88 PPB



Round 4

     Raleigh Charter B 330, Early College at Guilford A 135

Raleigh Charter B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Early College at Guilford A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vipul Nadimpalli 20 2 0 3 15   Rahul Jakati 20 0 1 1 5
Ivan Stanisavljevic 10 1 1 0 25   Miles Kirkpatrick 20 1 2 1 30
Evan Hancock 20 0 1 0 10   Eric Wang 20 0 0 0 0
Dan Rajaratnam 20 2 5 0 80   Allen Xu 20 0 2 0 20
Aryan Gupta 10 0 1 0 10   Total 1 5 2 55
Total 5 8 3 140  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter B 13 heard, 190 pts, 14.62 PPB; Early College at Guilford A 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Legacy Scholars 365, Paul Duke STEM HS 130

Legacy Scholars TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Paul Duke STEM HS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rajas Ketkar 20 0 0 0 0   Peyton Harvey 20 0 2 0 20
Geetan Madala 20 4 10 3 145   Dallan Elk 20 0 1 0 10
Arnav Kaul 20 0 0 0 0   Caleb Odunade 20 0 1 0 10
Total 4 10 3 145   Aidan Ventimiglia 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 5 0 50

Bonuses: Legacy Scholars 14 heard, 220 pts, 15.71 PPB; Paul Duke STEM HS 5 heard, 80 pts, 16.00 PPB


     Wayzata 355, East Chapel Hill A 190

Wayzata TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samarth Ram 20 3 0 0 45   Xin-Cheng Li 20 0 0 1 -5
Rick Qian 20 2 4 2 60   Sam Kung 20 0 0 0 0
Nathan Wu 20 3 0 1 40   Graham Troy 20 5 2 0 95
Total 8 4 3 145   Total 5 2 1 90

Bonuses: Wayzata 12 heard, 210 pts, 17.50 PPB; East Chapel Hill A 7 heard, 100 pts, 14.29 PPB


     Raleigh Charter A 485, Phospholipid Penta-Layers 95

Raleigh Charter A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Phospholipid Penta-Layers TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 10 1 0 0 15   Tony Wong 20 0 0 0 0
John Gamble 10 1 2 0 35   Steven Diaz 20 0 1 0 10
Ekartha Sharma 20 0 7 1 65   Mikele Mancuso 20 1 2 0 35
Arkin Worlikar 20 0 0 1 -5   Anthony Tinoco 20 0 0 0 0
Aditya Sharma 20 3 2 0 65   Total 1 3 0 45
Total 5 11 2 175  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter A 16 heard, 310 pts, 19.38 PPB; Phospholipid Penta-Layers 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Wando 370, East Chapel Hill B 135

Wando TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Henshaw 20 2 11 2 130   Tyler Mead 20 1 4 0 55
Brady Setser 20 0 0 0 0   Richard Li 20 0 0 0 0
Total 2 11 2 130   Dennis Sun 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 1 5 0 65

Bonuses: Wando 13 heard, 240 pts, 18.46 PPB; East Chapel Hill B 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB


     Dunbar 565, Panther Creek A 65

Dunbar TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Panther Creek A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zoe Leindecker 10 0 1 0 10   Vihaan Ambre 20 0 0 0 0
Teerth Patel 20 2 0 0 30   Pranav Krishnakumar 20 1 2 1 30
Jonah Hubert 20 2 1 0 40   Jonathan Chen 20 0 0 1 -5
Joanna Cholewo 10 0 1 1 5   Harry Chen 20 0 0 0 0
Ayush Tibrewal 20 4 5 0 110   Total 1 2 2 25
Total 8 8 1 195  

Bonuses: Dunbar 16 heard, 370 pts, 23.13 PPB; Panther Creek A 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Enloe High School 375, Thomas Jefferson Classical 215

Thomas Jefferson Classical TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Enloe High School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jennie Conner 10 0 0 0 0   Prisha Rathi 20 0 0 0 0
Jack Parker 20 0 1 0 10   Derek Zhang 20 0 0 0 0
Dominik Mystkowski 20 1 2 0 35   Chinmay Talikoti 20 4 7 0 130
Camden Sloan 20 1 1 1 20   Catherine Wang 20 1 1 0 25
Aidan O'Reilly 10 0 0 0 0   Total 5 8 0 155
Total 2 4 1 65  

Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson Classical 6 heard, 150 pts, 25.00 PPB; Enloe High School 13 heard, 220 pts, 16.92 PPB


     Panther Creek B 255, Cave Spring A 210

Cave Spring A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Panther Creek B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Schumaecker 20 0 1 1 5   Parth Raj 20 0 0 0 0
Rachel Baffoe-Bonnie 20 0 3 0 30   Davin Lee 20 1 3 0 45
Nathan Sprouse 10 0 1 0 10   Benny Yang 20 0 6 0 60
Bennett Snyder 20 1 3 0 45   Total 1 9 0 105
Total 1 8 1 90  

Bonuses: Cave Spring A 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB; Panther Creek B 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Kinkaid 390, Early College at Guilford B 145

Early College at Guilford B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rowah Ibnaouf 20 0 2 1 15   Peyton Young 20 0 5 0 50
Nick Abele 20 0 2 0 20   Grant Smith 20 0 0 1 -5
Morgan Isaacson 10 0 0 0 0   Cole Hartung 20 4 5 1 105
Hunter Metzloff 10 0 0 0 0   Total 4 10 2 150
Audrey Toney 20 0 2 0 20  
Total 0 6 1 55  

Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB; Kinkaid 14 heard, 240 pts, 17.14 PPB



Round 5

     Wayzata 605, Paul Duke STEM HS 85

Wayzata TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Paul Duke STEM HS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samarth Ram 20 2 1 1 35   Peyton Harvey 20 0 4 0 40
Rick Qian 20 3 1 2 45   Dallan Elk 20 0 0 1 -5
Nathan Wu 20 7 2 0 125   Caleb Odunade 20 0 0 0 0
Total 12 4 3 205   Aidan Ventimiglia 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 4 1 35

Bonuses: Wayzata 16 heard, 400 pts, 25.00 PPB; Paul Duke STEM HS 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Raleigh Charter B 390, East Chapel Hill A 95

Raleigh Charter B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vipul Nadimpalli 20 0 2 0 20   Xin-Cheng Li 20 0 0 0 0
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 2 2 0 50   Sam Kung 20 0 0 1 -5
Evan Hancock 10 0 0 0 0   Graham Troy 20 1 3 1 40
Dan Rajaratnam 20 5 2 0 95   Total 1 3 2 35
Aryan Gupta 10 1 0 0 15  
Total 8 6 0 180  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter B 14 heard, 210 pts, 15.00 PPB; East Chapel Hill A 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Legacy Scholars 295, Early College at Guilford A 280

Early College at Guilford A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Legacy Scholars TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rahul Jakati 20 1 3 0 45   Geetan Madala 20 3 8 2 115
Miles Kirkpatrick 20 1 3 0 45   Total 3 8 2 115
Eric Wang 20 0 1 0 10  
Allen Xu 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 2 7 0 100  

Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 9 heard, 180 pts, 20.00 PPB; Legacy Scholars 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB


     Dunbar 555, East Chapel Hill B 50

East Chapel Hill B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Dunbar TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tyler Mead 20 0 3 1 25   Zoe Leindecker 10 0 1 0 10
Richard Li 20 0 0 0 0   Teerth Patel 20 3 0 2 35
Dennis Sun 20 0 0 1 -5   Jonah Hubert 10 0 1 0 10
Total 0 3 2 20   Joanna Cholewo 20 0 6 0 60
  Ayush Tibrewal 20 3 3 1 70
  Total 6 11 3 185

Bonuses: East Chapel Hill B 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB; Dunbar 17 heard, 370 pts, 21.76 PPB


     Panther Creek A 305, Phospholipid Penta-Layers 220

Panther Creek A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Phospholipid Penta-Layers TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vihaan Ambre 20 0 3 0 30   Tony Wong 20 0 1 1 5
Pranav Krishnakumar 20 2 4 1 65   Steven Diaz 20 0 0 0 0
Harry Chen 20 0 2 0 20   Mikele Mancuso 20 1 2 1 30
Total 2 9 1 115   Anthony Tinoco 20 1 4 0 55
  Total 2 7 2 90

Bonuses: Panther Creek A 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB; Phospholipid Penta-Layers 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB


     Raleigh Charter A 330, Wando 275

Raleigh Charter A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wando TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 1 2 0   Sam Henshaw 20 1 9 2 95
John Gamble 20 2 2 1 45   Total 1 9 2 95
Ekartha Sharma 20 1 3 0 45  
Arkin Worlikar 20 0 1 2 0  
Total 3 7 5 90  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter A 10 heard, 240 pts, 24.00 PPB; Wando 10 heard, 180 pts, 18.00 PPB


     Kinkaid 535, Panther Creek B 25

Panther Creek B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Parth Raj 20 0 0 0 0   Peyton Young 20 1 4 0 55
Davin Lee 20 0 1 1 5   Grant Smith 20 1 0 0 15
Benny Yang 20 0 0 0 0   Cole Hartung 20 8 3 1 145
Total 0 1 1 5   Total 10 7 1 215

Bonuses: Panther Creek B 1 heard, 20 pts, 20.00 PPB; Kinkaid 17 heard, 320 pts, 18.82 PPB


     Enloe High School 365, Early College at Guilford B 205

Early College at Guilford B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Enloe High School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rowah Ibnaouf 20 0 3 0 30   Prisha Rathi 20 0 0 0 0
Nick Abele 20 1 3 0 45   Derek Zhang 20 1 0 1 10
Morgan Isaacson 10 0 0 0 0   Chinmay Talikoti 20 5 5 0 125
Hunter Metzloff 10 0 0 0 0   Catherine Wang 20 0 0 0 0
Audrey Toney 20 0 1 0 10   Total 6 5 1 135
Total 1 7 0 85  

Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB; Enloe High School 11 heard, 230 pts, 20.91 PPB


     Thomas Jefferson Classical 345, Cave Spring A 265

Thomas Jefferson Classical TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Cave Spring A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jennie Conner 10 0 0 0 0   Sophia Schumaecker 20 0 2 0 20
Jack Parker 10 0 2 0 20   Nathan Sprouse 20 0 1 0 10
Dominik Mystkowski 20 1 4 0 55   Bennett Snyder 20 4 3 1 85
Camden Sloan 20 1 0 1 10   Total 4 6 1 115
Aidan O'Reilly 20 0 2 0 20  
Total 2 8 1 105  

Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson Classical 10 heard, 240 pts, 24.00 PPB; Cave Spring A 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB



Round 6

     Wayzata 340, Raleigh Charter B 135

Wayzata TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Raleigh Charter B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samarth Ram 20 3 2 0 65   Vipul Nadimpalli 20 1 2 1 30
Rick Qian 20 1 0 2 5   Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 3 1 25
Nathan Wu 20 2 3 2 50   Evan Hancock 20 0 0 0 0
Total 6 5 4 120   Aryan Gupta 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 1 5 2 55

Bonuses: Wayzata 11 heard, 220 pts, 20.00 PPB; Raleigh Charter B 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Dunbar 385, Raleigh Charter A 245

Raleigh Charter A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Dunbar TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 2 0 20   Zoe Leindecker 20 0 0 0 0
John Gamble 14 0 1 0 10   Teerth Patel 20 0 1 0 10
Ekartha Sharma 20 0 3 0 30   Jonah Hubert 10 1 2 0 35
Arkin Worlikar 20 1 1 2 15   Joanna Cholewo 10 1 0 1 10
Aditya Sharma 6 0 0 0 0   Ayush Tibrewal 20 2 5 0 80
Total 1 7 2 75   Total 4 8 1 135

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter A 8 heard, 170 pts, 21.25 PPB; Dunbar 12 heard, 250 pts, 20.83 PPB


     Kinkaid 420, Enloe High School 170

Enloe High School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Prisha Rathi 20 0 0 0 0   Peyton Young 20 1 6 1 70
Derek Zhang 20 0 1 1 5   Cole Hartung 20 3 5 1 90
Chinmay Talikoti 20 1 2 1 30   Total 4 11 2 160
Catherine Wang 20 1 0 0 15  
Total 2 3 2 50  

Bonuses: Enloe High School 5 heard, 120 pts, 24.00 PPB; Kinkaid 15 heard, 260 pts, 17.33 PPB


     Legacy Scholars 295, Early College at Guilford A 220

Early College at Guilford A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Legacy Scholars TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rahul Jakati 20 0 2 1 15   Geetan Madala 20 3 8 2 115
Miles Kirkpatrick 20 0 3 0 30   Total 3 8 2 115
Eric Wang 20 0 1 0 10  
Allen Xu 20 0 1 1 5  
Total 0 7 2 60  

Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 7 heard, 160 pts, 22.86 PPB; Legacy Scholars 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB


     Wando 460, Panther Creek A 140

Panther Creek A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wando TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Pranav Krishnakumar 20 1 3 1 40   Sam Henshaw 20 3 11 1 150
Harry Chen 20 0 2 0 20   Total 3 11 1 150
Total 1 5 1 60  

Bonuses: Panther Creek A 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB; Wando 14 heard, 310 pts, 22.14 PPB


     Cave Spring A 365, Thomas Jefferson Classical 160

Cave Spring A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Thomas Jefferson Classical TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Schumaecker 20 2 1 0 40   Jennie Conner 20 0 2 0 20
Nathan Sprouse 20 1 2 0 35   Dominik Mystkowski 20 1 3 1 40
Bennett Snyder 20 2 4 0 70   Cooper Xie 10 0 0 1 -5
Total 5 7 0 145   Camden Sloan 10 0 1 0 10
  Aidan O'Reilly 20 0 0 1 -5
  Total 1 6 3 60

Bonuses: Cave Spring A 12 heard, 220 pts, 18.33 PPB; Thomas Jefferson Classical 7 heard, 100 pts, 14.29 PPB


     East Chapel Hill A 295, Paul Duke STEM HS 115

East Chapel Hill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Paul Duke STEM HS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Xin-Cheng Li 20 1 2 2 25   Peyton Harvey 20 1 0 1 10
Sam Kung 20 1 0 0 15   Dallan Elk 20 0 1 1 5
Graham Troy 20 1 7 0 85   Caleb Odunade 20 0 0 0 0
Total 3 9 2 125   Aidan Ventimiglia 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 1 3 2 35

Bonuses: East Chapel Hill A 12 heard, 170 pts, 14.17 PPB; Paul Duke STEM HS 4 heard, 80 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Phospholipid Penta-Layers 275, East Chapel Hill B 125

Phospholipid Penta-Layers TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Steven Diaz 20 0 5 1 45   Tyler Mead 20 0 4 1 35
Mikele Mancuso 20 1 3 1 40   Richard Li 20 0 2 0 20
Juliette Pimbert 20 0 0 0 0   Dennis Sun 20 0 0 0 0
Anthony Tinoco 20 0 2 0 20   Total 0 6 1 55
Total 1 10 2 105  

Bonuses: Phospholipid Penta-Layers 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB; East Chapel Hill B 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB


     Early College at Guilford B 230, Panther Creek B 145

Panther Creek B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Early College at Guilford B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Parth Raj 20 0 1 0 10   Rowah Ibnaouf 20 0 5 0 50
Davin Lee 20 0 2 2 10   Nick Abele 20 0 2 0 20
Calvin Fiebich 20 0 3 1 25   Morgan Isaacson 10 1 0 1 10
Total 0 6 3 45   Hunter Metzloff 10 0 1 0 10
  Audrey Toney 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 1 10 1 110

Bonuses: Panther Creek B 6 heard, 100 pts, 16.67 PPB; Early College at Guilford B 11 heard, 120 pts, 10.91 PPB



Round 7

     Dunbar 505, Enloe High School 170

Dunbar TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Enloe High School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zoe Leindecker 10 0 0 0 0   Prisha Rathi 20 0 0 0 0
Teerth Patel 10 1 1 0 25   Derek Zhang 20 0 1 0 10
Jonah Hubert 20 0 0 0 0   Chinmay Talikoti 20 1 2 1 30
Joanna Cholewo 20 1 2 0 35   Catherine Wang 20 0 2 0 20
Ayush Tibrewal 20 2 7 1 95   Total 1 5 1 60
Total 4 10 1 155  

Bonuses: Dunbar 14 heard, 350 pts, 25.00 PPB; Enloe High School 6 heard, 110 pts, 18.33 PPB


     Kinkaid 405, Raleigh Charter B 115

Raleigh Charter B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vipul Nadimpalli 20 1 3 0 45   Peyton Young 20 2 3 0 60
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 1 3 -5   Cole Hartung 20 5 3 2 95
Evan Hancock 10 0 0 0 0   Total 7 6 2 155
Dan Rajaratnam 20 1 0 2 5  
Aryan Gupta 10 0 0 0 0  
Total 2 4 5 45  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter B 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB; Kinkaid 13 heard, 250 pts, 19.23 PPB


     Wayzata 430, Raleigh Charter A 265

Wayzata TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Raleigh Charter A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samarth Ram 20 4 0 0 60   Matthew Wallace 10 0 1 0 10
Rick Qian 20 2 2 1 45   John Gamble 10 0 0 0 0
Nathan Wu 20 3 1 0 55   Ekartha Sharma 20 3 2 0 65
Total 9 3 1 160   Arkin Worlikar 20 0 0 2 -10
  Aditya Sharma 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 3 5 2 85

Bonuses: Wayzata 12 heard, 270 pts, 22.50 PPB; Raleigh Charter A 8 heard, 180 pts, 22.50 PPB


     Cave Spring A 370, Panther Creek A 135

Panther Creek A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Cave Spring A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Pranav Krishnakumar 20 1 2 0 35   Sophia Schumaecker 20 0 0 0 0
Jonathan Chen 10 0 0 2 -10   Nathan Sprouse 20 0 1 0 10
Harry Chen 20 1 2 1 30   Bennett Snyder 20 1 11 1 120
Total 2 4 3 55   Total 1 12 1 130

Bonuses: Panther Creek A 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB; Cave Spring A 13 heard, 240 pts, 18.46 PPB


     Early College at Guilford A 290, Thomas Jefferson Classical 260

Early College at Guilford A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Thomas Jefferson Classical TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rahul Jakati 20 0 3 0 30   Jennie Conner 10 0 0 0 0
Miles Kirkpatrick 20 1 4 1 50   Dominik Mystkowski 20 1 4 2 45
Eric Wang 20 0 1 0 10   Cooper Xie 10 0 0 0 0
Allen Xu 20 0 1 0 10   Camden Sloan 20 0 2 1 15
Total 1 9 1 100   Aidan O'Reilly 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 1 8 3 80

Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 10 heard, 190 pts, 19.00 PPB; Thomas Jefferson Classical 9 heard, 180 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Wando defeats Legacy Scholars by forfeit


     East Chapel Hill B 190, Panther Creek B 110

East Chapel Hill B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Panther Creek B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tyler Mead 20 0 6 2 50   Parth Raj 20 0 0 0 0
Richard Li 20 0 1 0 10   Davin Lee 20 0 3 1 25
Dennis Sun 20 0 1 0 10   Calvin Fiebich 20 0 2 1 15
Total 0 8 2 70   Total 0 5 2 40

Bonuses: East Chapel Hill B 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB; Panther Creek B 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Early College at Guilford B 285, Paul Duke STEM HS 65

Paul Duke STEM HS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Early College at Guilford B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Peyton Harvey 10 0 0 0 0   Rowah Ibnaouf 10 0 4 0 40
Dallan Elk 20 0 1 0 10   Nick Abele 10 1 0 1 10
Caleb Odunade 10 0 1 0 10   Morgan Isaacson 20 0 1 0 10
Amaia Garnett 20 0 0 0 0   Hunter Metzloff 20 1 0 0 15
Aidan Ventimiglia 20 0 1 1 5   Audrey Toney 20 0 6 0 60
Total 0 3 1 25   Total 2 11 1 135

Bonuses: Paul Duke STEM HS 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB; Early College at Guilford B 13 heard, 150 pts, 11.54 PPB


     East Chapel Hill A 360, Phospholipid Penta-Layers 140

Phospholipid Penta-Layers TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tony Wong 20 0 0 0 0   Xin-Cheng Li 20 0 2 1 15
Steven Diaz 20 1 1 2 15   Sam Kung 20 0 2 0 20
Mikele Mancuso 20 0 3 1 25   Graham Troy 20 3 6 0 105
Anthony Tinoco 20 0 0 0 0   Total 3 10 1 140
Total 1 4 3 40  

Bonuses: Phospholipid Penta-Layers 5 heard, 100 pts, 20.00 PPB; East Chapel Hill A 13 heard, 220 pts, 16.92 PPB



Round 8

     Kinkaid 510, Raleigh Charter A 105

Raleigh Charter A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 0 1 -5   Peyton Young 20 2 4 0 70
John Gamble 10 0 0 0 0   Grant Smith 20 0 0 0 0
Ekartha Sharma 20 1 0 1 10   Cole Hartung 20 4 6 0 120
Arkin Worlikar 10 1 0 0 15   Camron Baldwin 20 0 0 0 0
Aditya Sharma 20 0 2 1 15   Total 6 10 0 190
Total 2 2 3 35  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter A 4 heard, 70 pts, 17.50 PPB; Kinkaid 16 heard, 320 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Dunbar 400, Wayzata 245

Dunbar TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wayzata TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zoe Leindecker 4 0 0 0 0   Samarth Ram 20 2 0 0 30
Teerth Patel 20 2 1 0 40   Rick Qian 20 1 1 0 25
Jonah Hubert 16 0 1 0 10   Nathan Wu 20 3 1 1 50
Joanna Cholewo 20 2 0 1 25   Total 6 2 1 105
Ayush Tibrewal 20 3 2 0 65  
Total 7 4 1 140  

Bonuses: Dunbar 11 heard, 260 pts, 23.64 PPB; Wayzata 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB


     Enloe High School 320, Raleigh Charter B 130

Raleigh Charter B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Enloe High School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vipul Nadimpalli 20 0 0 1 -5   Prisha Rathi 20 0 0 0 0
Ivan Stanisavljevic 10 1 1 1 20   Derek Zhang 20 0 1 1 5
Evan Hancock 10 0 0 0 0   Chinmay Talikoti 20 3 7 0 115
Dan Rajaratnam 20 1 3 2 35   Catherine Wang 20 0 1 0 10
Aryan Gupta 20 0 0 0 0   Total 3 9 1 130
Total 2 4 4 50  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter B 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB; Enloe High School 12 heard, 190 pts, 15.83 PPB


     Wando 305, Thomas Jefferson Classical 235

Thomas Jefferson Classical TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wando TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Dominik Mystkowski 20 0 5 1 45   Sam Henshaw 20 2 9 1 115
Cooper Xie 20 0 1 0 10   Total 2 9 1 115
Camden Sloan 20 0 2 0 20  
Aidan O'Reilly 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 0 8 1 75  

Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson Classical 8 heard, 160 pts, 20.00 PPB; Wando 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB


     Legacy Scholars 420, Panther Creek A 165

Panther Creek A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Legacy Scholars TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vihaan Ambre 20 0 1 1 5   Rajas Ketkar 20 2 1 0 40
Pranav Krishnakumar 20 0 3 0 30   Geetan Madala 20 3 7 1 110
Jonathan Chen 20 0 1 0 10   Total 5 8 1 150
Harry Chen 20 0 2 0 20  
Total 0 7 1 65  

Bonuses: Panther Creek A 7 heard, 100 pts, 14.29 PPB; Legacy Scholars 13 heard, 270 pts, 20.77 PPB


     Early College at Guilford A 310, Cave Spring A 235

Early College at Guilford A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Cave Spring A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rahul Jakati 20 1 3 0 45   Sophia Schumaecker 20 0 1 0 10
Miles Kirkpatrick 20 0 3 0 30   Nathan Sprouse 20 0 5 1 45
Eric Wang 20 1 0 0 15   Bennett Snyder 20 3 1 1 50
Allen Xu 20 0 2 0 20   Total 3 7 2 105
Total 2 8 0 110  

Bonuses: Early College at Guilford A 10 heard, 200 pts, 20.00 PPB; Cave Spring A 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB


     Phospholipid Penta-Layers 380, Early College at Guilford B 90

Phospholipid Penta-Layers TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Early College at Guilford B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tony Wong 20 0 1 0 10   Rowah Ibnaouf 10 0 0 0 0
Steven Diaz 20 0 4 2 30   Nick Abele 20 1 1 0 25
Mikele Mancuso 20 1 7 0 85   Morgan Isaacson 20 0 0 1 -5
Anthony Tinoco 20 1 1 0 25   Hunter Metzloff 10 0 1 1 5
Total 2 13 2 150   Audrey Toney 20 0 1 1 5
  Total 1 3 3 30

Bonuses: Phospholipid Penta-Layers 15 heard, 230 pts, 15.33 PPB; Early College at Guilford B 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB


     East Chapel Hill A 300, East Chapel Hill B 65

East Chapel Hill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Xin-Cheng Li 20 0 4 1 35   Tyler Mead 20 0 3 1 25
Sam Kung 20 0 1 1 5   Richard Li 20 0 1 0 10
Graham Troy 20 2 5 0 80   Dennis Sun 20 0 0 0 0
Total 2 10 2 120   Total 0 4 1 35

Bonuses: East Chapel Hill A 12 heard, 180 pts, 15.00 PPB; East Chapel Hill B 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB


     Paul Duke STEM HS 165, Panther Creek B 0

Paul Duke STEM HS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Panther Creek B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Peyton Harvey 20 0 3 0 30   Parth Raj 20 0 0 0 0
Dallan Elk 20 0 2 1 15   Davin Lee 20 0 0 0 0
Caleb Odunade 20 0 3 0 30   Calvin Fiebich 20 0 0 0 0
Aidan Ventimiglia 20 0 3 0 30   Benny Yang 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 11 1 105   Total 0 0 0 0

Bonuses: Paul Duke STEM HS 11 heard, 60 pts, 5.45 PPB; Panther Creek B 0 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB



Round 9

     Dunbar 380, Raleigh Charter B 275

Dunbar TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Raleigh Charter B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Teerth Patel 20 1 1 0 25   Vipul Nadimpalli 20 1 1 1 20
Jonah Hubert 20 0 0 1 -5   Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 1 0 0 15
Joanna Cholewo 20 0 2 1 15   Evan Hancock 10 0 0 0 0
Ayush Tibrewal 20 3 3 0 75   Dan Rajaratnam 20 3 3 1 70
Total 4 6 2 110   Aryan Gupta 10 0 1 0 10
  Total 5 5 2 115

Bonuses: Dunbar 10 heard, 270 pts, 27.00 PPB; Raleigh Charter B 10 heard, 160 pts, 16.00 PPB


     Raleigh Charter A 420, Enloe High School 235

Raleigh Charter A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Enloe High School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 10 0 0 0 0   Prisha Rathi 20 0 0 0 0
John Gamble 20 0 2 0 20   Derek Zhang 20 0 0 0 0
Ekartha Sharma 20 0 2 0 20   Chinmay Talikoti 20 3 3 1 70
Arkin Worlikar 10 1 0 0 15   Catherine Wang 20 1 0 0 15
Aditya Sharma 20 2 5 1 75   Total 4 3 1 85
Total 3 9 1 130  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter A 12 heard, 290 pts, 24.17 PPB; Enloe High School 7 heard, 150 pts, 21.43 PPB


     Wayzata 350, Kinkaid 265

Wayzata TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samarth Ram 20 1 2 2 25   Peyton Young 20 0 3 1 25
Rick Qian 20 1 2 1 30   Grant Smith 20 0 1 1 5
Nathan Wu 20 5 0 0 75   Cole Hartung 20 2 2 1 45
Total 7 4 3 130   Total 2 6 3 75

Bonuses: Wayzata 11 heard, 220 pts, 20.00 PPB; Kinkaid 8 heard, 190 pts, 23.75 PPB


     Early College at Guilford A 380, Panther Creek A 130

Panther Creek A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Early College at Guilford A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vihaan Ambre 20 0 0 1 -5   Rahul Jakati 20 3 5 0 95
Pranav Krishnakumar 20 0 2 2 10   Miles Kirkpatrick 20 1 1 1 20
Jonathan Chen 20 0 2 0 20   Eric Wang 20 1 1 0 25
Harry Chen 20 0 1 1 5   Allen Xu 20 0 1 0 10
Total 0 5 4 30   Total 5 8 1 150

Bonuses: Panther Creek A 5 heard, 100 pts, 20.00 PPB; Early College at Guilford A 13 heard, 230 pts, 17.69 PPB


     Wando 310, Cave Spring A 235

Cave Spring A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Wando TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Schumaecker 20 1 1 0 25   Sam Henshaw 20 2 9 2 110
Nathan Sprouse 20 0 3 0 30   Total 2 9 2 110
Bennett Snyder 20 0 4 0 40  
Total 1 8 0 95  

Bonuses: Cave Spring A 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB; Wando 11 heard, 200 pts, 18.18 PPB


     Legacy Scholars 370, Thomas Jefferson Classical 175

Thomas Jefferson Classical TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Legacy Scholars TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jennie Conner 20 0 0 0 0   Rajas Ketkar 20 1 1 1 20
Dominik Mystkowski 20 0 4 2 30   Geetan Madala 20 5 6 1 130
Camden Sloan 20 0 2 0 20   Total 6 7 2 150
Aidan O'Reilly 20 0 1 1 5  
Total 0 7 3 55  

Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson Classical 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB; Legacy Scholars 13 heard, 220 pts, 16.92 PPB


     East Chapel Hill B 215, Paul Duke STEM HS 110

Paul Duke STEM HS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Peyton Harvey 20 0 1 0 10   Tyler Mead 20 0 8 1 75
Dallan Elk 20 0 1 0 10   Richard Li 20 0 3 0 30
Caleb Odunade 20 0 3 0 30   Dennis Sun 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 5 0 50   Total 0 11 1 105

Bonuses: Paul Duke STEM HS 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB; East Chapel Hill B 11 heard, 110 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Phospholipid Penta-Layers defeats Panther Creek B by forfeit


     East Chapel Hill A 300, Early College at Guilford B 170

Early College at Guilford B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Nick Abele 20 0 2 0 20   Xin-Cheng Li 20 0 3 1 25
Morgan Isaacson 20 0 0 0 0   Sam Kung 20 0 1 1 5
Hunter Metzloff 20 0 1 0 10   Graham Troy 20 2 6 0 90
Audrey Toney 20 0 4 2 30   Total 2 10 2 120
Total 0 7 2 60  

Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 7 heard, 110 pts, 15.71 PPB; East Chapel Hill A 12 heard, 180 pts, 15.00 PPB



Round 10

     Enloe High School 285, Wayzata 275

Wayzata TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Enloe High School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samarth Ram 20 3 1 2 45   Prisha Rathi 20 0 1 0 10
Rick Qian 20 0 0 0 0   Derek Zhang 20 0 1 0 10
Nathan Wu 20 4 1 2 60   Chinmay Talikoti 20 4 3 1 85
Total 7 2 4 105   Catherine Wang 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 4 6 1 115

Bonuses: Wayzata 9 heard, 170 pts, 18.89 PPB; Enloe High School 10 heard, 170 pts, 17.00 PPB


     Dunbar 370, Kinkaid 195

Dunbar TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Teerth Patel 20 2 2 0 50   Peyton Young 20 2 1 0 40
Jonah Hubert 20 0 0 0 0   Grant Smith 20 0 0 0 0
Joanna Cholewo 20 0 1 1 5   Cole Hartung 20 3 1 2 45
Ayush Tibrewal 20 5 2 0 95   Total 5 2 2 85
Total 7 5 1 150  

Bonuses: Dunbar 12 heard, 220 pts, 18.33 PPB; Kinkaid 7 heard, 110 pts, 15.71 PPB


     Raleigh Charter A 495, Raleigh Charter B 85

Raleigh Charter A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Raleigh Charter B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 2 0 20   Vipul Nadimpalli 20 0 0 3 -15
John Gamble 10 0 2 0 20   Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 1 0 0 15
Ekartha Sharma 10 1 1 2 15   Evan Hancock 10 0 0 0 0
Arkin Worlikar 20 3 1 0 55   Dan Rajaratnam 20 1 2 0 35
Aditya Sharma 20 1 5 0 65   Aryan Gupta 10 0 0 0 0
Total 5 11 2 175   Total 2 2 3 35

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter A 16 heard, 320 pts, 20.00 PPB; Raleigh Charter B 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Legacy Scholars 275, Cave Spring A 265

Cave Spring A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Legacy Scholars TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Schumaecker 20 0 0 0 0   Geetan Madala 20 5 5 4 105
Nathan Sprouse 20 0 6 0 60   Total 5 5 4 105
Bennett Snyder 20 1 2 0 35  
Total 1 8 0 95  

Bonuses: Cave Spring A 9 heard, 170 pts, 18.89 PPB; Legacy Scholars 10 heard, 170 pts, 17.00 PPB


     Thomas Jefferson Classical 265, Panther Creek A 200

Thomas Jefferson Classical TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Panther Creek A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jennie Conner 14 0 0 0 0   Vihaan Ambre 20 0 1 0 10
Dominik Mystkowski 20 0 4 1 35   Pranav Krishnakumar 20 1 3 2 35
Cooper Xie 18 0 1 0 10   Jonathan Chen 20 1 1 1 20
Camden Sloan 10 0 1 0 10   Harry Chen 20 0 2 1 15
Aidan O'Reilly 20 0 4 0 40   Total 2 7 4 80
Total 0 10 1 95  

Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson Classical 10 heard, 170 pts, 17.00 PPB; Panther Creek A 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Wando 315, Early College at Guilford A 235

Wando TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Early College at Guilford A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Henshaw 20 4 6 5 95   Rahul Jakati 20 1 0 0 15
Total 4 6 5 95   Miles Kirkpatrick 20 0 4 1 35
  Eric Wang 20 0 0 1 -5
  Allen Xu 20 1 2 1 30
  Total 2 6 3 75

Bonuses: Wando 10 heard, 220 pts, 22.00 PPB; Early College at Guilford A 8 heard, 160 pts, 20.00 PPB


     East Chapel Hill A defeats Panther Creek B by forfeit


     Early College at Guilford B 275, East Chapel Hill B 80

Early College at Guilford B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Chapel Hill B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Nick Abele 20 0 7 0 70   Tyler Mead 20 0 4 3 25
Morgan Isaacson 20 0 1 0 10   Richard Li 20 1 0 0 15
Hunter Metzloff 20 1 0 0 15   Dennis Sun 20 0 0 0 0
Audrey Toney 20 0 3 0 30   Total 1 4 3 40
Total 1 11 0 125  

Bonuses: Early College at Guilford B 12 heard, 150 pts, 12.50 PPB; East Chapel Hill B 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB


     Phospholipid Penta-Layers 280, Paul Duke STEM HS 140

Paul Duke STEM HS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Phospholipid Penta-Layers TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Peyton Harvey 20 1 5 0 65   Tony Wong 20 0 0 1 -5
Dallan Elk 20 0 0 1 -5   Steven Diaz 20 0 2 1 15
Caleb Odunade 20 0 1 0 10   Mikele Mancuso 20 1 6 2 65
Aidan Ventimiglia 20 0 0 0 0   Anthony Tinoco 20 1 3 0 45
Total 1 6 1 70   Total 2 11 4 120

Bonuses: Paul Duke STEM HS 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB; Phospholipid Penta-Layers 13 heard, 160 pts, 12.31 PPB



Made with YellowFruit 🍌