2021 AQBL Online National Championship Tournament from June 26-27, 2021 Statistics report for All Games [Ranked]
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Scoreboard

     Prelims
     Playoffs

Round 1

     Kellenberg A 185, Biotech 180

Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Josie Rivera 20 0 1 0 10   Michael Tepperman 19 0 1 0 10
Emmet Griffin 20 0 3 0 30   Jack Lau 20 0 0 0 0
Colin Donnelly 20 0 5 1 45   Isabelle Papa 20 1 7 1 80
Ciara Atkins 20 0 0 0 0   Dylan Kemmerer 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 9 1 85   Total 1 8 1 90

Bonuses: Kellenberg A 9 heard, 100 pts, 11.11 PPB; Biotech 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB


     St Mark's 440, Westview (OR) 190

Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Westley 9 0 0 0 0   Ned Tagtmeier 20 2 7 0 100
Karthik Krishnamurthy 10 0 0 0 0   Miki Ghosh 20 0 1 0 10
John Wang 20 1 1 1 20   Aditya Shivaswamy 20 0 0 0 0
Ishan Ghosh 20 1 1 0 25   Aayush Goodapaty 20 1 3 1 40
Coby Tran 20 0 2 1 15   Total 3 11 1 150
Total 2 4 2 60  

Bonuses: Westview (OR) 6 heard, 130 pts, 21.67 PPB; St Mark's 14 heard, 290 pts, 20.71 PPB


     Beavercreek 365, Eden Prairie A 155

Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 3 0 30   Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0
Arunn Sankar 20 1 5 0 65   Samir Sarma 20 0 1 1 5
Anna Kuang 20 0 0 0 0   Martin Zhou 20 0 0 0 0
Alan Xie 20 2 2 0 50   Jim Sweeney 20 2 3 2 50
Total 3 10 0 145   Total 2 4 3 55

Bonuses: Beavercreek 13 heard, 220 pts, 16.92 PPB; Eden Prairie A 6 heard, 100 pts, 16.67 PPB


     Westmont 225, The King's Academy 195

The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Cheng 20 1 5 1 60   Stephen Michalik 20 1 0 0 15
Ishan Khillan 20 0 0 0 0   Pranav Viswanath 20 0 4 3 25
Grace Wong 20 0 0 0 0   Michael Smith 20 0 0 0 0
David Hong 20 1 2 0 35   Akshar Goyal 20 1 4 2 45
Total 2 7 1 95   Total 2 8 5 85

Bonuses: The King's Academy 9 heard, 100 pts, 11.11 PPB; Westmont 10 heard, 140 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Landon 225, Burlington 100

Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jeff Duong 20 0 1 1 5   Wyatt Harte 20 0 0 1 -5
George Roggie 20 0 0 0 0   Sam Silberman 10 0 1 0 10
Andrew Gray 20 0 2 0 20   Robbie Safran 20 0 5 2 40
Alexander Azar 20 1 7 1 80   Mariposa Davis 9 0 0 0 0
Total 1 10 2 105   Dylan Severson 20 0 1 3 -5
  Total 0 7 6 40

Bonuses: Landon 11 heard, 120 pts, 10.91 PPB; Burlington 7 heard, 60 pts, 8.57 PPB


     Scalene Triangle 295, TAG Magnet 225

Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joel Miles 20 1 9 2 95   Ketan Pamurthy 20 1 2 2 25
Brendan Fuller 20 0 1 0 10   Jisoo Yoo 20 0 3 2 20
Total 1 10 2 105   Jaik Havlick 20 0 1 2 0
  Andrew Volney 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 1 7 6 55

Bonuses: Scalene Triangle 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB; TAG Magnet 8 heard, 170 pts, 21.25 PPB


     Sagittarius 405, Winston Churchill 105

Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Winston Churchill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sameer Rao 20 0 1 1 5   Stevie Miller 20 3 3 2 65
Ryan Ngai 20 0 1 0 10   Total 3 3 2 65
Anuttam Ramji 20 1 5 0 65  
Advaith Modali 20 0 6 1 55  
Total 1 13 2 135  

Bonuses: Sagittarius 14 heard, 270 pts, 19.29 PPB; Winston Churchill 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB


     UTS 230, Tower Hill 175

UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Stasiw 20 1 1 0 25   Max Neal 20 0 8 1 75
Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 0 1 0 10   Gautam Wadhwa 9 0 0 0 0
Jenny Wu 20 0 0 1 -5   Gabriel Huang 20 0 1 2 0
Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 0 8 2 70   Total 0 9 3 75
Total 1 10 3 100  

Bonuses: UTS 11 heard, 130 pts, 11.82 PPB; Tower Hill 9 heard, 100 pts, 11.11 PPB


     Rockville Centre A 200, Rutgers Prep 160

Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rutgers Prep TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Timothy Reinholdt 10 0 1 0 10   Sushant Lebaka 20 0 0 0 0
Ryan Jeffers 20 0 2 1 15   Palash Shah 10 0 1 0 10
Leo Valenti 20 0 4 0 40   Krishna Lekhi 10 1 1 2 15
Jack Doyle 20 0 1 1 5   Divleen Singh 20 0 1 1 5
Ian Moran 10 0 2 0 20   Agni Rajinikanth 20 0 3 0 30
Total 0 10 2 90   Total 1 6 3 60

Bonuses: Rockville Centre A 10 heard, 110 pts, 11.00 PPB; Rutgers Prep 7 heard, 100 pts, 14.29 PPB


     Barrington A 440, Eriksen 110

Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vincent Wang 20 0 2 2 10   Timothy Price 20 0 0 0 0
Michael Zheng 20 0 0 0 0   Michael Karpov 20 0 0 0 0
Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 2 0 20   Liam Starnes 20 1 7 1 80
Arjun Bothra 20 0 0 0 0   Charles Young 20 0 7 2 60
Total 0 4 2 30   Total 1 14 3 140

Bonuses: Eriksen 4 heard, 80 pts, 20.00 PPB; Barrington A 15 heard, 300 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Raleigh Charter 295, Choate Corgi 225

Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 0 0 0   spencer bowles 20 0 1 0 10
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 3 0 30   nathan nicholas 20 1 3 1 40
Ekartha Sharma 20 0 4 2 30   joy an 20 1 1 0 25
Aditya Sharma 20 1 3 0 45   athena liu 20 0 2 0 20
Total 1 10 2 105   Total 2 7 1 95

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB; Choate Corgi 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB


     Copley 245, Ward Melville 115

Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Prisha Singhal 20 0 1 0 10   Ryan Pinard 20 0 2 3 5
Neal Carpino 20 0 1 0 10   Nick Carrino 20 0 1 0 10
Matthew Chen 20 0 3 1 25   Nathan Hazlett 20 0 9 2 80
Gabriel Choi 20 0 2 0 20   Total 0 12 5 95
Total 0 7 1 65  

Bonuses: Ward Melville 7 heard, 50 pts, 7.14 PPB; Copley 12 heard, 150 pts, 12.50 PPB


     West Essex 155, Aloha 100

West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Richard Li 20 0 1 1 5   Robert Young 20 0 5 2 40
Gianna Lodato 20 0 1 0 10   Megan Tollisen 20 0 1 0 10
Abhi Challa 20 0 4 0 40   Alex Aeschliman 20 0 0 2 -10
Aaron Itzhaki 20 0 3 0 30   Total 0 6 4 40
Total 0 9 1 85  

Bonuses: West Essex 9 heard, 70 pts, 7.78 PPB; Aloha 6 heard, 60 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Kinkaid 370, Naperville North 205

Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 0 0 0   Vedul Palavajjhala 20 2 3 2 50
Judson Lam 20 2 4 2 60   Connor Blake 20 1 3 1 40
Henry Xie 20 0 0 0 0   Cole Hartung 20 0 3 0 30
Geoffrey Wu 20 1 0 0 15   Total 3 9 3 120
Total 3 4 2 75  

Bonuses: Naperville North 7 heard, 130 pts, 18.57 PPB; Kinkaid 12 heard, 250 pts, 20.83 PPB


     Bellarmine A 280, Troy 195

Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 0 1 -5   Yashwanth Bajji 20 0 2 3 5
Richard Lin 20 1 5 0 65   Vishesh Verma 20 0 3 0 30
Devansh Bansal 20 0 2 0 20   Dennis Yang 20 1 2 1 30
Andrew Tan 20 2 1 0 40   Total 1 7 4 65
Total 3 8 1 120  

Bonuses: Bellarmine A 11 heard, 160 pts, 14.55 PPB; Troy 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB


     Toledo School for the Arts 270, Port Townsend 120

Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Willow Hoins 20 0 1 2 0   Jack Moran 20 0 0 0 0
Maya Dow 20 0 3 0 30   Hailey McConnaughy 20 0 0 0 0
Indigo Gould 20 0 0 0 0   Fluff Edge 20 0 1 0 10
Grace Wentzel 20 0 2 0 20   Calvin Bostleman 20 0 10 2 90
Total 0 6 2 50   Total 0 11 2 100

Bonuses: Port Townsend 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB; Toledo School for the Arts 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB


     King School 185, Los Altos 100

King School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Heaton 20 0 3 0 30   Kiran Costa 9 0 0 0 0
Gouri Krishnan 20 0 3 1 25   Joseph Morgan 20 0 1 0 10
Elijah Lowe 20 0 1 0 10   Jarod Houston 10 0 1 0 10
Addison Kline 20 0 3 0 30   Andrew Ng 20 0 1 1 5
Total 0 10 1 95   Akil Rammohan 20 0 3 3 15
  Total 0 6 4 40

Bonuses: King School 10 heard, 90 pts, 9.00 PPB; Los Altos 6 heard, 60 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Rockford Auburn defeats Hoover by forfeit


     La Jolla 355, Springfield 85

La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Kevin Park 20 2 3 0 60   Srihari Gurugubelli 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Park 20 1 9 0 105   Olivia Baima 10 0 0 0 0
Total 3 12 0 165   Jack Casey 20 0 4 3 25
  Faizaan Shaikh 10 0 0 0 0
  Arnav Nagrecha 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 4 3 25

Bonuses: La Jolla 15 heard, 190 pts, 12.67 PPB; Springfield 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB


     West Windsor Plainsboro North defeats Eastside by forfeit


     Rickards 150, Lee's Summit West 100

Rickards TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shreyas Kodela 20 0 1 1 5   Nikola Radinovic 9 0 0 0 0
Farzan Shiju 20 0 3 1 25   Libby Bastow 20 0 0 4 -20
Dylan Epstein-Gross 20 0 6 2 50   Josh Wood 20 0 5 1 45
Total 0 10 4 80   Austin Thomas 20 0 1 1 5
  Arthur Schieszer 10 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 7 6 40

Bonuses: Rickards 10 heard, 70 pts, 7.00 PPB; Lee's Summit West 7 heard, 60 pts, 8.57 PPB


     Ladue 370, Detroit Catholic Central 245

Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Xu 10 0 0 0 0   Will Carstens 20 1 1 0 25
Max Yang 10 0 0 0 0   Michael Yousif 20 2 1 0 40
Louis Li 20 3 3 1 70   Liam Cross 20 0 3 0 30
Jason Xu 20 1 1 0 25   Drew Laroo 20 0 1 0 10
Eric Yin 20 0 3 1 25   Total 3 6 0 105
Total 4 7 2 120  

Bonuses: Ladue 11 heard, 250 pts, 22.73 PPB; Detroit Catholic Central 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB


     Lowell 280, East Brunswick B 210

Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Supeng Wu 20 1 5 1 60   Simon Emmanuel 20 1 4 0 55
Meredith Huber 20 0 2 1 15   Saketh Mandayam 20 0 1 1 5
Lila Chen 10 0 0 0 0   Kavin Mohan 20 0 0 0 0
Io Gilman 10 0 1 0 10   Amy Xu 20 0 2 0 20
Felicia Su 20 0 2 1 15   Total 1 7 1 80
Total 1 10 3 100  

Bonuses: Lowell 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB; East Brunswick B 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB


     DeWitt 170, Eden Prairie B 160

Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sai Guntabonu 20 0 2 0 20   Conner Rose 20 0 1 1 5
Lucas Wagner 20 0 2 1 15   Brennan McKone 20 1 1 0 25
Eleanor Finne 20 0 0 0 0   Brady McKillop 20 0 2 0 20
Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 4 1 35   Alec Hughes 20 0 4 2 30
Total 0 8 2 70   Total 1 8 3 80

Bonuses: Eden Prairie B 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB; DeWitt 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Walter Johnson A 235, Kellenberg B 110

Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Linnea Hultman 20 1 5 0 65   Izzy Shulman 20 0 0 1 -5
Jane Fleischman 20 0 4 0 40   Connor Ronan 20 0 2 0 20
Dylan Dembo 20 0 1 0 10   Bridget McLaughlin 20 1 0 0 15
Total 1 10 0 115   Brian Hanna 20 0 4 2 30
  Total 1 6 3 60

Bonuses: Walter Johnson A 11 heard, 120 pts, 10.91 PPB; Kellenberg B 7 heard, 50 pts, 7.14 PPB


     East Brunswick A 445, Carmel 130

East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tanuj Chandekar 20 1 3 0 45   Shrithan Sandadi 20 0 1 1 5
Joshua Yi 20 2 5 1 75   Neal Joshi 20 0 1 1 5
Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 0 1 0 10   Austin Guo 20 0 0 1 -5
Aniket Das 20 1 2 0 35   Akash Bhowmik 20 1 2 2 25
Total 4 11 1 165   Total 1 4 5 30

Bonuses: East Brunswick A 15 heard, 280 pts, 18.67 PPB; Carmel 5 heard, 100 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Saint Joseph 305, Ransom Everglades 165

Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Thomas 20 1 3 0 45   Leo Fein 20 1 2 1 30
Patrick McGreevy 20 0 1 0 10   Javier Kumar 20 2 2 0 50
Max Niebur 20 1 1 2 15   Erick Gross 20 0 0 0 0
Cole Moser 20 1 3 0 45   Daniel Figueroa 20 0 1 1 5
Total 3 8 2 115   Total 3 5 2 85

Bonuses: Saint Joseph 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB; Ransom Everglades 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Northfield 260, Fountains Abbey 240

Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Thomas Frith 20 1 5 0 65   Quinn Lovick 10 0 0 0 0
Ryan Sharpe 20 0 6 0 60   Owen Riley 20 2 5 4 60
Nandan Srivatsa 20 0 0 1 -5   Caelan Bratland 10 0 0 0 0
Amir Dolansky 20 0 0 0 0   Anna Imdieke 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 11 1 120   Allie Hoffert 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 2 6 4 70

Bonuses: Fountains Abbey 12 heard, 120 pts, 10.00 PPB; Northfield 8 heard, 190 pts, 23.75 PPB


     Walter Johnson B defeats Pittsford by forfeit


     Detroit Country Day School 310, NCSSM 245

Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zaid Siddiqui [12] 20 0 4 1 35   Samanyu Dixit 20 0 1 0 10
Costas Pavlou [10] 20 1 0 2 5   Rasheeq Azad 20 0 2 0 20
Arthur Gayden [10] 20 1 2 2 25   Nathan Zhang 20 0 4 0 40
Aeres Zhou [10] 20 1 1 0 25   Ben Gordon 20 1 0 0 15
Total 3 7 5 90   Total 1 7 0 85

Bonuses: Detroit Country Day School 10 heard, 220 pts, 22.00 PPB; NCSSM 8 heard, 160 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Billy Joel A 480, Barrington B 55

Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Aiden Dartley 20 4 12 0 180   Rohan Kher 20 0 1 1 5
Total 4 12 0 180   Kaushik Gollamudi 20 0 1 1 5
  Jules Roach 9 0 0 0 0
  Colin Stewart 20 0 1 1 5
  Aarya Singh 10 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 3 3 15

Bonuses: Billy Joel A 16 heard, 300 pts, 18.75 PPB; Barrington B 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Tenleytown Trivia Team 240, Viewpoint 165

Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zach Gor 20 1 4 0 55   Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 1 9 5 80
Riley Herbert 20 0 1 0 10   Pierce DeCain 20 0 0 0 0
Michael Barin 20 0 1 0 10   Total 1 9 5 80
Colette Samek 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 1 7 0 85  

Bonuses: Viewpoint 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB; Tenleytown Trivia Team 10 heard, 160 pts, 16.00 PPB



Round 2

     Westview (OR) 285, Kellenberg A 65

Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Josie Rivera 20 0 0 0 0   Wallace Browning 10 0 0 0 0
Emmet Griffin 20 0 0 0 0   Matthew Westley 10 0 1 0 10
Colin Donnelly 20 0 2 2 10   Karthik Krishnamurthy 20 0 4 2 30
Ciara Atkins 20 0 2 1 15   John Wang 20 1 4 4 35
Total 0 4 3 25   Ishan Ghosh 10 0 0 0 0
  Coby Tran 10 0 2 0 20
  Total 1 11 6 95

Bonuses: Kellenberg A 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB; Westview (OR) 12 heard, 190 pts, 15.83 PPB


     Beavercreek 345, Biotech 110

Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 5 1 45   Michael Tepperman 20 0 0 0 0
Arunn Sankar 20 0 4 0 40   Matt Laufer 20 0 0 0 0
Anna Kuang 20 0 0 0 0   Isabelle Papa 20 2 3 0 60
Alan Xie 20 0 5 2 40   Dylan Kemmerer 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 14 3 125   Total 2 3 0 60

Bonuses: Beavercreek 14 heard, 220 pts, 15.71 PPB; Biotech 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


     St Mark's 530, The King's Academy 55

St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 4 3 2 80   Ryan Cheng 20 0 3 0 30
Miki Ghosh 20 0 2 0 20   Ishan Khillan 20 0 0 0 0
Aditya Shivaswamy 20 1 3 0 45   Grace Wong 20 0 0 0 0
Aayush Goodapaty 20 3 0 0 45   David Hong 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 8 8 2 190   Total 0 3 1 25

Bonuses: St Mark's 16 heard, 340 pts, 21.25 PPB; The King's Academy 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Eden Prairie A 220, Westmont 215

Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0   Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0
Samir Sarma 20 0 3 3 15   Pranav Viswanath 20 0 3 0 30
Martin Zhou 20 0 0 0 0   Michael Smith 20 0 0 0 0
Jim Sweeney 20 0 6 3 45   Akshar Goyal 20 3 3 2 65
Total 0 9 6 60   Total 3 6 2 95

Bonuses: Eden Prairie A 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB; Westmont 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Scalene Triangle 405, Landon 75

Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Thomas Shelton 20 0 2 0 20   Joel Miles 20 1 11 2 115
Everett Abeles 20 0 0 0 0   Brendan Fuller 20 1 1 1 20
Andrew Gray 20 1 2 0 35   Total 2 12 3 135
Alexander Azar 20 0 0 4 -20  
Total 1 4 4 35  

Bonuses: Landon 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB; Scalene Triangle 14 heard, 270 pts, 19.29 PPB


     Sagittarius 460, Burlington 35

Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Wyatt Harte 20 0 0 1 -5   Sameer Rao 20 0 2 0 20
Sam Silberman 9 0 0 0 0   Ryan Ngai 20 0 1 0 10
Robbie Safran 20 0 1 0 10   Anuttam Ramji 20 1 5 1 60
Mariposa Davis 9 0 0 0 0   Advaith Modali 20 2 5 2 70
Dylan Severson 20 0 2 0 20   Total 3 13 3 160
Total 0 3 1 25  

Bonuses: Burlington 3 heard, 10 pts, 3.33 PPB; Sagittarius 16 heard, 300 pts, 18.75 PPB


     TAG Magnet 525, UTS 45

UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Serena Suleman 20 0 0 0 0   Ketan Pamurthy 20 1 5 1 60
Matthew Stasiw 20 0 1 0 10   Jisoo Yoo 20 3 3 0 75
Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 0 0 0 0   Jaik Havlick 20 1 2 1 30
Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 0 2 5 -5   Andrew Volney 20 0 2 0 20
Total 0 3 5 5   Total 5 12 2 185

Bonuses: UTS 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB; TAG Magnet 17 heard, 340 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Winston Churchill 225, Tower Hill 180

Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Winston Churchill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Max Neal 20 0 4 1 35   Stevie Miller 20 2 6 1 85
Gabriel Huang 20 3 2 2 55   Total 2 6 1 85
Total 3 6 3 90  

Bonuses: Tower Hill 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB; Winston Churchill 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB


     Eriksen 335, Rockville Centre A 65

Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Jeffers 10 0 1 0 10   Vincent Wang 20 0 3 2 20
Leo Valenti 20 0 0 0 0   Michael Zheng 20 0 0 0 0
Jack Doyle 10 0 1 1 5   Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 6 1 55
Isabelle Lu 20 0 1 0 10   Arjun Bothra 20 1 5 1 60
Ian Moran 20 0 0 0 0   Total 1 14 4 135
Total 0 3 1 25  

Bonuses: Rockville Centre A 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB; Eriksen 15 heard, 200 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Raleigh Charter 360, Rutgers Prep 70

Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rutgers Prep TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 0 0 0   Sushant Lebaka 10 0 0 0 0
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 2 0 20   Palash Shah 20 0 0 0 0
Ekartha Sharma 20 1 3 3 30   Krishna Lekhi 20 3 1 2 45
Aditya Sharma 20 0 7 0 70   Divleen Singh 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 1 12 3 120   Agni Rajinikanth 10 0 0 0 0
  Total 3 1 3 40

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 13 heard, 240 pts, 18.46 PPB; Rutgers Prep 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB


     Barrington A 375, Ward Melville 180

Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Timothy Price 20 0 1 1 5   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Michael Karpov 20 0 0 0 0   Neal Carpino 20 1 3 1 40
Liam Starnes 20 1 2 0 35   Matthew Chen 20 0 3 0 30
Charles Young 20 3 5 2 85   Ivan Ge 20 0 1 0 10
Total 4 8 3 125   Total 1 7 1 80

Bonuses: Barrington A 12 heard, 250 pts, 20.83 PPB; Ward Melville 8 heard, 100 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Choate Corgi 335, Copley 90

Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Pinard 20 0 3 0 30   spencer bowles 20 0 0 0 0
Nick Carrino 20 0 0 0 0   nathan nicholas 20 0 3 0 30
Nathan Hazlett 20 0 2 2 10   joy an 20 3 4 0 85
Total 0 5 2 40   athena liu 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 3 9 0 135

Bonuses: Copley 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB; Choate Corgi 12 heard, 200 pts, 16.67 PPB


     Naperville North 400, West Essex 25

West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Richard Li 20 0 0 1 -5   Vaibhav Sivakumar 10 0 0 1 -5
Gianna Lodato 20 0 0 1 -5   Judson Lam 20 0 11 1 105
Dante Ragusa 10 0 1 1 5   Geoffrey Wu 20 3 2 1 60
Abhi Challa 10 0 0 0 0   Total 3 13 3 160
Aaron Itzhaki 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 0 2 3 5  

Bonuses: West Essex 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB; Naperville North 16 heard, 240 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Bellarmine A 295, Aloha 40

Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 1 1 5   Robert Young 20 0 2 4 0
Richard Lin 20 1 2 2 25   Megan Tollisen 20 0 1 0 10
Devansh Bansal 20 0 4 1 35   Andrew Smith 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Tan 20 0 4 0 40   Alex Aeschliman 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 11 4 105   Total 0 3 4 10

Bonuses: Bellarmine A 12 heard, 190 pts, 15.83 PPB; Aloha 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Kinkaid 405, Port Townsend 85

Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Willow Hoins 20 2 2 2 40   Vedul Palavajjhala 20 0 6 2 50
Maya Dow 20 0 0 1 -5   Connor Blake 20 2 4 0 70
Indigo Gould 20 0 0 0 0   Cole Hartung 20 2 0 1 25
Grace Wentzel 20 0 0 0 0   Total 4 10 3 145
Total 2 2 3 35  

Bonuses: Port Townsend 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB; Kinkaid 14 heard, 260 pts, 18.57 PPB


     Troy 235, Toledo School for the Arts 175

Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Grant Rockwell 20 0 0 0 0   Yashwanth Bajji 20 0 5 1 45
Fluff Edge 20 0 1 0 10   Vishesh Verma 20 1 2 1 30
Darby Stevens 20 0 0 0 0   Madhavan Iyengar 20 0 0 0 0
Calvin Bostleman 20 0 7 5 45   Dennis Yang 20 0 2 0 20
Total 0 8 5 55   Total 1 9 2 95

Bonuses: Toledo School for the Arts 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB; Troy 10 heard, 140 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Rockford Auburn 370, King School 85

King School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Heaton 20 0 0 0 0   Sinecio Morales 20 2 5 2 70
Gouri Krishnan 20 0 1 1 5   Nam Pham 9 0 0 1 -5
Elijah Lowe 20 0 3 2 20   Justin Abel 20 0 3 0 30
Addison Kline 20 0 1 0 10   Coby Thammavong 10 0 1 0 10
Total 0 5 3 35   Ashley Thammavong 9 0 1 0 10
  Alex Crowell 10 1 0 0 15
  Total 3 10 3 130

Bonuses: King School 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB; Rockford Auburn 13 heard, 240 pts, 18.46 PPB


     La Jolla 260, Los Altos 90

La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Kevin Park 20 0 6 2 50   Kiran Costa 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Park 20 2 3 2 50   Joseph Morgan 10 0 0 0 0
Total 2 9 4 100   Jarod Houston 20 0 0 0 0
  Andrew Ng 10 0 0 0 0
  Akil Rammohan 20 0 4 0 40
  Total 0 4 0 40

Bonuses: La Jolla 11 heard, 160 pts, 14.55 PPB; Los Altos 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB


     West Windsor Plainsboro North defeats Hoover by forfeit


     Springfield defeats Eastside by forfeit


     Detroit Catholic Central 495, Rickards 20

Rickards TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shreyas Kodela 20 0 0 0 0   Will Carstens 20 1 3 1 40
Mahathi Tallapragada 20 0 1 1 5   Michael Yousif 20 0 3 1 25
Farzan Shiju 20 0 0 0 0   Liam Cross 20 0 6 0 60
Dylan Epstein-Gross 20 0 1 1 5   Drew Laroo 20 2 3 0 60
Total 0 2 2 10   Total 3 15 2 185

Bonuses: Rickards 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB; Detroit Catholic Central 18 heard, 310 pts, 17.22 PPB


     Lowell 310, Lee's Summit West 50

Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Supeng Wu 10 1 5 1 60   Libby Bastow 20 0 0 0 0
Meredith Huber 20 0 4 0 40   Josh Wood 20 0 3 0 30
Lila Chen 20 0 1 0 10   Jonah Ludiker 20 0 0 0 0
Io Gilman 20 0 2 0 20   Arthur Schieszer 20 0 0 0 0
Felicia Su 10 0 1 2 0   Total 0 3 0 30
Total 1 13 3 130  

Bonuses: Lowell 14 heard, 180 pts, 12.86 PPB; Lee's Summit West 3 heard, 20 pts, 6.67 PPB


     Ladue 305, Eden Prairie B 225

Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sai Guntabonu 20 0 2 0 20   Yuvan Chali 20 0 2 2 10
Lucas Wagner 20 0 3 0 30   Sophia Xu 20 0 0 0 0
Eleanor Finne 20 0 1 0 10   Louis Li 20 2 4 2 60
Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 3 1 25   Eric Yin 20 1 1 0 25
Total 0 9 1 85   Total 3 7 4 95

Bonuses: Eden Prairie B 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB; Ladue 10 heard, 210 pts, 21.00 PPB


     East Brunswick B 255, DeWitt 160

East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Simon Emmanuel 20 0 7 2 60   Conner Rose 20 0 0 0 0
Saketh Mandayam 20 0 0 1 -5   Brennan McKone 20 0 0 0 0
Kavin Mohan 20 0 2 0 20   Brady McKillop 20 0 3 0 30
Amy Xu 20 0 3 0 30   Alec Hughes 20 0 4 0 40
Total 0 12 3 105   Total 0 7 0 70

Bonuses: East Brunswick B 12 heard, 150 pts, 12.50 PPB; DeWitt 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


     East Brunswick A 455, Walter Johnson A 80

Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Meytin 4 0 0 0 0   Tanuj Chandekar 20 3 4 0 85
Linnea Hultman 20 1 1 1 20   Joshua Yi 20 0 5 1 45
Jane Fleischman 20 0 1 0 10   Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 0 1 2 0
Dylan Dembo 20 0 0 0 0   Aniket Das 20 1 2 0 35
Total 1 2 1 30   Total 4 12 3 165

Bonuses: Walter Johnson A 3 heard, 50 pts, 16.67 PPB; East Brunswick A 16 heard, 290 pts, 18.13 PPB


     Saint Joseph 355, Kellenberg B 70

Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Thomas 20 0 10 0 100   Izzy Shulman 20 0 1 0 10
Patrick McGreevy 20 0 1 1 5   Emily Connelly 20 0 0 0 0
Max Niebur 20 0 3 1 25   Connor Ronan 20 0 1 0 10
Cole Moser 20 0 0 1 -5   Brian Hanna 20 0 2 0 20
Total 0 14 3 125   Total 0 4 0 40

Bonuses: Saint Joseph 14 heard, 230 pts, 16.43 PPB; Kellenberg B 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB


     Carmel 435, Fountains Abbey 115

Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Thomas Frith 20 1 2 0 35   Shrithan Sandadi 20 2 4 2 60
Ryan Sharpe 20 0 1 0 10   Nolan Jones 20 0 1 0 10
Nandan Srivatsa 20 0 1 0 10   Neal Joshi 20 1 2 0 35
Amir Dolansky 20 0 0 0 0   Akash Bhowmik 20 1 3 1 40
Total 1 4 0 55   Total 4 10 3 145

Bonuses: Fountains Abbey 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB; Carmel 14 heard, 290 pts, 20.71 PPB


     Northfield 340, Ransom Everglades 115

Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Quinn Lovick 20 0 1 0 10   Leo Fein 20 0 3 1 25
Owen Riley 20 4 6 1 115   Javier Kumar 20 2 0 2 20
Caelan Bratland 10 0 0 0 0   Erick Gross 20 0 0 0 0
Anna Imdieke 10 0 0 0 0   Daniel Figueroa 20 0 0 2 -10
Allie Hoffert 20 1 1 0 25   Total 2 3 5 35
Total 5 8 1 150  

Bonuses: Northfield 13 heard, 190 pts, 14.62 PPB; Ransom Everglades 5 heard, 80 pts, 16.00 PPB


     NCSSM defeats Pittsford by forfeit


     Billy Joel A 445, Walter Johnson B 15

Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Aiden Dartley 20 3 13 2 165   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 3 13 2 165   Naomi Joseph 20 0 1 1 5
  Jonathan Carlisle 20 0 0 1 -5
  Eliazar (Eli) Montemayor 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 2 3 5

Bonuses: Billy Joel A 16 heard, 280 pts, 17.50 PPB; Walter Johnson B 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


     Detroit Country Day School 350, Viewpoint 95

Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zach Gor 20 0 2 1 15   Zaid Siddiqui [12] 9 0 3 1 25
Riley Herbert 20 0 1 0 10   Reece Chae [10] 20 0 0 0 0
Colette Samek 20 0 1 0 10   Costas Pavlou [10] 20 2 1 0 40
Benjamin Friedman 20 0 1 0 10   Arthur Gayden [10] 20 1 4 2 45
Total 0 5 1 45   Aeres Zhou [10] 9 0 2 0 20
  Total 3 10 3 130

Bonuses: Viewpoint 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB; Detroit Country Day School 13 heard, 220 pts, 16.92 PPB


     Barrington B 255, Tenleytown Trivia Team 240

Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 2 5 2 70   Rohan Kher 20 1 4 0 55
Pierce DeCain 20 2 0 0 30   Kaushik Gollamudi 10 1 0 0 15
Total 4 5 2 100   Jules Roach 20 0 1 0 10
  Colin Stewart 10 0 1 0 10
  Aarya Singh 20 1 2 0 35
  Total 3 8 0 125

Bonuses: Tenleytown Trivia Team 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB; Barrington B 11 heard, 130 pts, 11.82 PPB



Round 3

     Westmont 265, Biotech 155

Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0   Matt Laufer 20 0 1 0 10
Pranav Viswanath 20 0 3 1 25   Jack Lau 20 0 0 0 0
Michael Smith 20 0 0 0 0   Isabelle Papa 20 0 2 0 20
Akshar Goyal 20 3 5 1 90   Dylan Kemmerer 20 1 2 0 35
Total 3 8 2 115   Total 1 5 0 65

Bonuses: Westmont 11 heard, 150 pts, 13.64 PPB; Biotech 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Westview (OR) 240, The King's Academy 220

The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Cheng 20 0 6 1 55   Matthew Westley 9 0 1 0 10
Ishan Khillan 20 0 2 0 20   Karthik Krishnamurthy 20 0 1 0 10
Grace Wong 20 0 1 0 10   John Wang 20 0 3 1 25
David Hong 20 1 0 0 15   Ishan Ghosh 10 0 1 1 5
Total 1 9 1 100   Coby Tran 20 0 3 0 30
  Total 0 9 2 80

Bonuses: The King's Academy 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB; Westview (OR) 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB


     Beavercreek 325, Kellenberg A 105

Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 3 1 25   Josie Rivera 20 0 1 0 10
Arunn Sankar 20 1 3 0 45   Emmet Griffin 20 0 3 0 30
Anna Kuang 20 0 0 0 0   Colin Donnelly 20 1 1 0 25
Alan Xie 20 0 5 1 45   Ciara Atkins 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 11 2 115   Total 1 5 0 65

Bonuses: Beavercreek 12 heard, 210 pts, 17.50 PPB; Kellenberg A 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB


     St Mark's 485, Eden Prairie A 135

Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0   Ned Tagtmeier 20 3 4 1 80
Samir Sarma 20 1 1 1 20   Miki Ghosh 20 0 0 0 0
Martin Zhou 20 0 0 0 0   Aditya Shivaswamy 20 1 2 0 35
Jim Sweeney 20 1 2 0 35   Aayush Goodapaty 20 3 1 1 50
Total 2 3 1 55   Total 7 7 2 165

Bonuses: Eden Prairie A 5 heard, 80 pts, 16.00 PPB; St Mark's 14 heard, 320 pts, 22.86 PPB


     Tower Hill 205, Burlington 70

Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Max Neal 20 1 8 0 95   Wyatt Harte 20 0 2 0 20
Gabriel Huang 20 0 2 2 10   Sam Silberman 10 0 0 0 0
Total 1 10 2 105   Robbie Safran 20 0 1 1 5
  Mariposa Davis 10 0 1 0 10
  Dylan Severson 20 0 0 1 -5
  Total 0 4 2 30

Bonuses: Tower Hill 11 heard, 100 pts, 9.09 PPB; Burlington 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Scalene Triangle 325, UTS 185

Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joel Miles 20 1 8 2 85   Serena Suleman 20 0 0 0 0
Brendan Fuller 20 0 2 0 20   Matthew Stasiw 20 0 2 1 15
Total 1 10 2 105   Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 0 2 0 20
  Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 1 2 1 30
  Total 1 6 2 65

Bonuses: Scalene Triangle 11 heard, 220 pts, 20.00 PPB; UTS 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB


     Sagittarius 475, Landon 10

Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Thomas Shelton 20 0 0 0 0   Sameer Rao 20 1 0 0 15
Jeff Duong 20 0 0 1 -5   Ryan Ngai 20 0 2 0 20
Everett Abeles 20 0 0 0 0   Anuttam Ramji 20 2 3 0 60
Andrew Gray 20 0 1 1 5   Advaith Modali 20 0 9 0 90
Total 0 1 2 0   Total 3 14 0 185

Bonuses: Landon 1 heard, 10 pts, 10.00 PPB; Sagittarius 17 heard, 290 pts, 17.06 PPB


     TAG Magnet defeats Winston Churchill by forfeit


     Copley 210, Rutgers Prep 100

Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rutgers Prep TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Lee 20 1 0 0 15   Sushant Lebaka 20 0 1 0 10
Nick Carrino 20 0 1 0 10   Palash Shah 20 0 0 0 0
Nathan Hazlett 20 1 7 2 75   Krishna Lekhi 10 1 2 1 30
Total 2 8 2 100   Divleen Singh 10 0 0 0 0
  Agni Rajinikanth 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 1 5 1 60

Bonuses: Copley 10 heard, 110 pts, 11.00 PPB; Rutgers Prep 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB


     Eriksen 380, Ward Melville 30

Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vincent Wang 20 1 2 0 35   Prisha Singhal 10 0 0 0 0
Kaiwen Xiao 20 1 3 0 45   Neal Carpino 20 0 2 0 20
Ayush Patel 20 0 2 1 15   Matthew Chen 20 0 0 0 0
Arjun Bothra 20 0 7 1 65   Gabriel Choi 20 0 0 0 0
Total 2 14 2 160   Total 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: Eriksen 16 heard, 220 pts, 13.75 PPB; Ward Melville 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


     Raleigh Charter 355, Rockville Centre A 120

Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 1 1 5   Timothy Reinholdt 9 0 0 1 -5
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 0 1 -5   Leo Valenti 20 0 0 0 0
Ekartha Sharma 20 1 5 0 65   Jack Doyle 20 0 2 1 15
Aditya Sharma 20 0 7 0 70   Isabelle Lu 20 0 4 0 40
Total 1 13 2 135   Ian Moran 9 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 6 2 50

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 14 heard, 220 pts, 15.71 PPB; Rockville Centre A 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB


     Barrington A 430, Choate Corgi 90

Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
spencer bowles 20 0 0 1 -5   Timothy Price 20 0 1 0 10
nathan nicholas 20 0 2 0 20   Michael Karpov 20 0 2 0 20
joy an 20 1 1 0 25   Liam Starnes 20 2 5 2 70
athena liu 20 0 0 0 0   Charles Young 20 1 4 1 50
Total 1 3 1 40   Total 3 12 3 150

Bonuses: Choate Corgi 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB; Barrington A 15 heard, 280 pts, 18.67 PPB


     Toledo School for the Arts 270, Aloha 70

Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jack Moran 20 0 0 0 0   Robert Young 20 0 4 0 40
Hailey McConnaughy 20 0 0 0 0   Megan Tollisen 20 0 0 0 0
Fluff Edge 20 0 1 0 10   Andrew Smith 20 0 0 0 0
Calvin Bostleman 20 1 10 3 100   Alex Aeschliman 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 11 3 110   Total 0 4 0 40

Bonuses: Toledo School for the Arts 12 heard, 160 pts, 13.33 PPB; Aloha 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB


     Naperville North 355, Port Townsend 145

Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 0 1 -5   Willow Hoins 20 2 4 2 60
Judson Lam 20 1 8 0 95   Maya Dow 20 0 0 0 0
Henry Xie 1 0 0 0 0   Indigo Gould 20 0 0 0 0
Geoffrey Wu 20 1 3 0 45   Grace Wentzel 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 2 11 1 135   Total 2 4 3 55

Bonuses: Naperville North 13 heard, 220 pts, 16.92 PPB; Port Townsend 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Bellarmine A 465, West Essex 5

West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Richard Li 20 0 1 0 10   Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 0 0 0
Gianna Lodato 10 0 0 0 0   Richard Lin 20 3 4 0 85
Dante Ragusa 20 0 1 4 -10   Devansh Bansal 20 0 3 0 30
Abhi Challa 10 0 0 0 0   Andrew Tan 20 0 8 0 80
Aaron Itzhaki 20 0 0 1 -5   Total 3 15 0 195
Total 0 2 5 -5  

Bonuses: West Essex 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB; Bellarmine A 18 heard, 270 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Kinkaid 385, Troy 160

Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vedul Palavajjhala 20 1 3 1 40   Yashwanth Bajji 20 0 4 1 35
Connor Blake 20 3 1 0 55   Vishesh Verma 20 0 2 0 20
Cole Hartung 20 2 2 0 50   Madhavan Iyengar 20 0 0 0 0
Total 6 6 1 145   Dennis Yang 20 0 1 1 5
  Total 0 7 2 60

Bonuses: Kinkaid 12 heard, 240 pts, 20.00 PPB; Troy 7 heard, 100 pts, 14.29 PPB


     Los Altos defeats Eastside by forfeit


     Rockford Auburn 505, West Windsor Plainsboro North 5

Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sinecio Morales 10 0 7 0 70   Jonathan Tong 20 0 1 1 5
Nam Pham 20 1 1 1 20   Eshan Pant 20 0 0 0 0
Justin Abel 20 1 4 0 55   Edward Simon Cruz 20 0 0 0 0
Coby Thammavong 10 0 1 0 10   Chern Yang 20 0 0 0 0
Ashley Thammavong 10 0 0 0 0   Total 0 1 1 5
Alex Crowell 10 0 3 0 30  
Total 2 16 1 185  

Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 18 heard, 320 pts, 17.78 PPB; West Windsor Plainsboro North 1 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     La Jolla 305, King School 25

King School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Heaton 20 0 0 1 -5   Kevin Park 20 0 4 0 40
Gouri Krishnan 20 1 0 1 10   Andrew Park 20 0 9 1 85
Elijah Lowe 20 0 0 0 0   Total 0 13 1 125
Addison Kline 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 1 0 2 5  

Bonuses: King School 1 heard, 20 pts, 20.00 PPB; La Jolla 13 heard, 180 pts, 13.85 PPB


     Springfield defeats Hoover by forfeit


     DeWitt 195, Lee's Summit West 40

DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Conner Rose 20 0 1 0 10   Libby Bastow 20 0 1 2 0
Brennan McKone 20 0 2 0 20   Josh Wood 20 0 2 1 15
Brady McKillop 20 0 1 0 10   Austin Thomas 20 0 0 0 0
Alec Hughes 20 0 6 1 55   Arthur Schieszer 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 0 10 1 95   Total 0 3 4 10

Bonuses: DeWitt 10 heard, 100 pts, 10.00 PPB; Lee's Summit West 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Detroit Catholic Central 400, Eden Prairie B 100

Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sai Guntabonu 20 0 1 1 5   Will Carstens 20 1 5 2 55
Lucas Wagner 20 1 1 0 25   Michael Yousif 20 0 3 0 30
Eleanor Finne 20 0 0 0 0   Liam Cross 20 0 2 0 20
Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 1 0 10   Drew Laroo 20 0 3 1 25
Total 1 3 1 40   Total 1 13 3 130

Bonuses: Eden Prairie B 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB; Detroit Catholic Central 14 heard, 270 pts, 19.29 PPB


     Lowell 280, Rickards 100

Rickards TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Mahathi Tallapragada 20 0 0 0 0   Supeng Wu 20 0 6 2 50
Farzan Shiju 20 0 0 0 0   Meredith Huber 10 0 0 0 0
Dylan Epstein-Gross 20 0 5 1 45   Lila Chen 20 0 0 0 0
Ananda Chatterjee 20 0 0 1 -5   Io Gilman 10 0 0 0 0
Total 0 5 2 40   Felicia Su 20 0 6 0 60
  Total 0 12 2 110

Bonuses: Rickards 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB; Lowell 12 heard, 170 pts, 14.17 PPB


     Ladue 520, East Brunswick B 60

East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Simon Emmanuel 20 0 1 0 10   Yuvan Chali 20 0 0 0 0
Saketh Mandayam 20 0 0 0 0   Sophia Xu 10 0 1 0 10
Kavin Mohan 20 1 0 1 10   Louis Li 20 1 10 0 115
Amy Xu 20 0 0 0 0   Jason Xu 9 0 2 0 20
Total 1 1 1 20   Eric Yin 20 1 3 0 45
  Total 2 16 0 190

Bonuses: East Brunswick B 2 heard, 40 pts, 20.00 PPB; Ladue 18 heard, 330 pts, 18.33 PPB


     Northfield 325, Kellenberg B 25

Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Quinn Lovick 9 0 1 0 10   Izzy Shulman 20 0 0 0 0
Owen Riley 20 1 11 1 120   Connor Ronan 20 0 0 1 -5
Caelan Bratland 20 0 0 0 0   Bridget McLaughlin 20 0 1 0 10
Anna Imdieke 9 0 0 0 0   Brian Hanna 20 0 1 0 10
Allie Hoffert 20 1 0 0 15   Total 0 2 1 15
Total 2 12 1 145  

Bonuses: Northfield 14 heard, 180 pts, 12.86 PPB; Kellenberg B 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


     East Brunswick A 455, Fountains Abbey 30

East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tanuj Chandekar 20 1 4 2 45   Thomas Frith 20 0 0 0 0
Joshua Yi 20 2 6 0 90   Ryan Sharpe 20 0 2 0 20
Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 1 1 0 25   Nandan Srivatsa 20 0 0 0 0
Aniket Das 20 0 2 1 15   Amir Dolansky 20 0 0 0 0
Total 4 13 3 175   Total 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: East Brunswick A 17 heard, 280 pts, 16.47 PPB; Fountains Abbey 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


     Saint Joseph 320, Walter Johnson A 30

Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Meytin 20 0 0 0 0   Sam Thomas 20 0 3 0 30
Jane Fleischman 20 0 1 0 10   Patrick McGreevy 20 1 2 0 35
Dylan Dembo 20 0 1 0 10   Max Niebur 20 0 7 3 55
Total 0 2 0 20   Cole Moser 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 1 12 3 120

Bonuses: Walter Johnson A 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB; Saint Joseph 13 heard, 200 pts, 15.38 PPB


     Carmel 460, Ransom Everglades 115

Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Leo Fein 20 1 1 0 25   Shrithan Sandadi 20 2 3 0 60
Javier Kumar 20 1 2 0 35   Nolan Jones 20 0 0 0 0
Isabel Chong 10 1 0 0 15   Austin Guo 20 2 2 0 50
Daniel Figueroa 20 0 0 0 0   Akash Bhowmik 20 0 5 0 50
Total 3 3 0 75   Total 4 10 0 160

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB; Carmel 14 heard, 300 pts, 21.43 PPB


     Tenleytown Trivia Team 320, Walter Johnson B -10

Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 0 14 2 130   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 0 1 -5
Pierce DeCain 20 0 0 0 0   Samantha (Sami) Mouyard 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 14 2 130   Naomi Joseph 20 0 0 0 0
  Jonathan Carlisle 20 0 0 1 -5
  Total 0 0 2 -10

Bonuses: Tenleytown Trivia Team 14 heard, 190 pts, 13.57 PPB; Walter Johnson B 0 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     NCSSM 390, Viewpoint 115

NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samanyu Dixit 20 1 1 1 20   Zach Gor 20 0 1 1 5
Rasheeq Azad 20 2 3 0 60   Riley Herbert 20 0 2 0 20
Nathan Zhang 20 2 3 1 55   Michael Barin 20 0 3 0 30
Ben Gordon 20 0 2 1 15   Benjamin Friedman 20 0 0 0 0
Total 5 9 3 150   Total 0 6 1 55

Bonuses: NCSSM 14 heard, 240 pts, 17.14 PPB; Viewpoint 6 heard, 60 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Billy Joel A defeats Pittsford by forfeit


     Barrington B 240, Detroit Country Day School 235

Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohan Kher 20 0 5 0 50   Reece Chae [10] 20 0 1 0 10
Kaushik Gollamudi 20 0 2 0 20   Costas Pavlou [10] 20 0 1 2 0
Jules Roach 10 0 1 0 10   Arthur Gayden [10] 20 1 6 2 65
Colin Stewart 10 0 1 0 10   Total 1 8 4 75
Aarya Singh 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 0 10 0 100  

Bonuses: Barrington B 10 heard, 140 pts, 14.00 PPB; Detroit Country Day School 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB



Round 4

     St Mark's 485, Biotech 40

St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 3 1 3 40   Michael Tepperman 20 0 1 0 10
Miki Ghosh 20 0 2 0 20   Matt Laufer 20 0 0 0 0
Aditya Shivaswamy 20 2 2 1 45   Jack Lau 20 0 0 0 0
Aayush Goodapaty 20 3 1 1 50   Isabelle Papa 20 0 1 0 10
Total 8 6 5 155   Total 0 2 0 20

Bonuses: St Mark's 14 heard, 330 pts, 23.57 PPB; Biotech 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Beavercreek 405, Westmont 160

Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shourjo Ganguli 20 1 2 0 35   Stephen Michalik 20 0 1 0 10
Arunn Sankar 20 1 2 0 35   Pranav Viswanath 20 0 1 2 0
Anna Kuang 20 0 1 0 10   Michael Smith 20 0 0 0 0
Alan Xie 20 1 5 0 65   Akshar Goyal 20 2 3 4 40
Total 3 10 0 145   Total 2 5 6 50

Bonuses: Beavercreek 13 heard, 260 pts, 20.00 PPB; Westmont 7 heard, 110 pts, 15.71 PPB


     Eden Prairie A 285, Westview (OR) 185

Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Westley 10 0 0 0 0   Vineel Panyala 20 0 1 0 10
Karthik Krishnamurthy 10 0 0 1 -5   Samir Sarma 20 0 3 3 15
John Wang 20 0 1 1 5   Martin Zhou 20 0 2 0 20
Ishan Ghosh 20 0 2 0 20   Jim Sweeney 20 3 3 1 70
Coby Tran 20 1 3 0 45   Total 3 9 4 115
Total 1 6 2 65  

Bonuses: Westview (OR) 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB; Eden Prairie A 12 heard, 170 pts, 14.17 PPB


     The King's Academy 180, Kellenberg A 165

Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Josie Rivera 20 0 1 0 10   Ishan Khillan 20 0 2 2 10
Emmet Griffin 20 1 1 0 25   Grace Wong 20 0 2 0 20
Colin Donnelly 20 1 3 1 40   David Hong 20 1 5 1 60
Ciara Atkins 20 0 2 0 20   Total 1 9 3 90
Total 2 7 1 95  

Bonuses: Kellenberg A 9 heard, 70 pts, 7.78 PPB; The King's Academy 10 heard, 90 pts, 9.00 PPB


     TAG Magnet 495, Burlington 5

TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ketan Pamurthy 20 1 5 1 60   Wyatt Harte 20 0 0 0 0
Jisoo Yoo 20 2 3 2 50   Sam Silberman 10 0 0 0 0
Jaik Havlick 20 1 0 0 15   Robbie Safran 20 0 1 2 0
Andrew Volney 20 0 3 0 30   Mariposa Davis 10 0 0 0 0
Total 4 11 3 155   Dylan Severson 20 0 0 1 -5
  Total 0 1 3 -5

Bonuses: TAG Magnet 15 heard, 340 pts, 22.67 PPB; Burlington 1 heard, 10 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Sagittarius 410, Tower Hill 160

Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sameer Rao 20 0 3 0 30   Max Neal 20 1 2 0 35
Ryan Ngai 20 0 0 0 0   Gautam Wadhwa 20 1 0 1 10
Anuttam Ramji 20 2 2 1 45   Gabriel Huang 20 0 2 1 15
Advaith Modali 20 2 4 1 65   Total 2 4 2 60
Total 4 9 2 140  

Bonuses: Sagittarius 13 heard, 270 pts, 20.77 PPB; Tower Hill 6 heard, 100 pts, 16.67 PPB


     Scalene Triangle 365, Winston Churchill 95

Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Winston Churchill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joel Miles 20 2 10 3 115   Stevie Miller 20 1 4 2 45
Brendan Fuller 20 0 2 0 20   Total 1 4 2 45
Total 2 12 3 135  

Bonuses: Scalene Triangle 14 heard, 230 pts, 16.43 PPB; Winston Churchill 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


     UTS 300, Landon 40

Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jeff Duong 20 0 0 2 -10   Matthew Stasiw 20 0 4 0 40
Everett Abeles 20 0 1 0 10   Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Gray 20 0 2 2 10   Jenny Wu 20 0 1 3 -5
Total 0 3 4 10   Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 1 7 0 85
  Total 1 12 3 120

Bonuses: Landon 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB; UTS 13 heard, 180 pts, 13.85 PPB


     Barrington A 260, Rutgers Prep 155

Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rutgers Prep TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Timothy Price 20 0 0 1 -5   Sushant Lebaka 10 0 1 1 5
Michael Karpov 20 0 1 2 0   Palash Shah 10 0 0 0 0
Liam Starnes 20 1 1 2 15   Krishna Lekhi 20 0 4 0 40
Charles Young 20 2 4 2 60   Divleen Singh 20 0 0 0 0
Total 3 6 7 70   Agni Rajinikanth 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 0 7 1 65

Bonuses: Barrington A 9 heard, 190 pts, 21.11 PPB; Rutgers Prep 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


     Raleigh Charter 310, Copley 170

Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 2 0 20   Ryan Pinard 20 0 0 0 0
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 1 1 5   Nick Carrino 20 1 1 0 25
Ekartha Sharma 20 1 4 2 45   Nathan Hazlett 20 1 4 0 55
Aditya Sharma 20 0 4 0 40   Total 2 5 0 80
Total 1 11 3 110  

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 12 heard, 200 pts, 16.67 PPB; Copley 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


     Eriksen 350, Choate Corgi 185

Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vincent Wang 20 1 0 0 15   spencer bowles 20 1 0 1 10
Michael Zheng 10 0 0 0 0   nathan nicholas 20 1 1 0 25
Kaiwen Xiao 20 3 2 1 60   joy an 20 1 2 1 30
Ayush Patel 9 0 1 0 10   athena liu 20 0 0 0 0
Arjun Bothra 20 3 2 0 65   Total 3 3 2 65
Total 7 5 1 150  

Bonuses: Eriksen 12 heard, 200 pts, 16.67 PPB; Choate Corgi 6 heard, 120 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Ward Melville 185, Rockville Centre A 150

Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Jeffers 20 0 4 0 40   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Jack Doyle 20 1 1 0 25   Neal Carpino 20 0 5 0 50
Isabelle Lu 20 0 1 0 10   Matthew Chen 20 0 4 1 35
Ian Moran 20 0 1 1 5   Gabriel Choi 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 7 1 80   Total 0 9 1 85

Bonuses: Rockville Centre A 8 heard, 70 pts, 8.75 PPB; Ward Melville 9 heard, 100 pts, 11.11 PPB


     Kinkaid 440, Aloha 80

Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vedul Palavajjhala 20 2 3 3 45   Robert Young 20 0 4 0 40
Connor Blake 20 5 3 0 105   Megan Tollisen 20 0 0 0 0
Cole Hartung 20 1 0 1 10   Andrew Smith 20 0 0 0 0
Total 8 6 4 160   Alex Aeschliman 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 4 0 40

Bonuses: Kinkaid 14 heard, 280 pts, 20.00 PPB; Aloha 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Bellarmine A 330, Toledo School for the Arts 200

Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 2 0 20   Jack Moran 20 0 0 0 0
Richard Lin 20 1 5 0 65   Hailey McConnaughy 20 0 0 0 0
Devansh Bansal 20 0 1 2 0   Fluff Edge 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Tan 20 0 3 1 25   Calvin Bostleman 20 2 6 2 80
Total 1 11 3 110   Total 2 6 2 80

Bonuses: Bellarmine A 12 heard, 220 pts, 18.33 PPB; Toledo School for the Arts 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Naperville North 320, Troy 200

Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 1 1 0 25   Yashwanth Bajji 20 0 2 2 10
Judson Lam 20 0 6 1 55   Vishesh Verma 20 3 1 0 55
Geoffrey Wu 20 2 1 2 30   Dennis Yang 20 1 1 2 15
Total 3 8 3 110   Total 4 4 4 80

Bonuses: Naperville North 11 heard, 210 pts, 19.09 PPB; Troy 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Port Townsend 210, West Essex 140

Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Willow Hoins 20 1 5 2 55   Richard Li 20 0 2 1 15
Stuart Dow 20 0 0 0 0   Dante Ragusa 20 0 1 0 10
Maya Dow 20 0 2 1 15   Abhi Challa 20 0 4 1 35
Indigo Gould 20 0 0 0 0   Aaron Itzhaki 20 0 1 0 10
Total 1 7 3 70   Total 0 8 2 70

Bonuses: Port Townsend 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB; West Essex 8 heard, 70 pts, 8.75 PPB


     Los Altos defeats Hoover by forfeit


     La Jolla defeats Eastside by forfeit


     Rockford Auburn 320, Springfield 175

Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sinecio Morales 10 0 2 0 20   Srihari Gurugubelli 20 0 0 0 0
Nam Pham 20 1 3 1 40   Jack Casey 20 2 5 3 65
Justin Abel 20 0 2 2 10   Faizaan Shaikh 20 0 0 0 0
Coby Thammavong 10 0 1 0 10   Arnav Nagrecha 20 0 0 0 0
Ashley Thammavong 10 0 1 0 10   Total 2 5 3 65
Alex Crowell 10 0 2 0 20  
Total 1 11 3 110  

Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 12 heard, 210 pts, 17.50 PPB; Springfield 7 heard, 110 pts, 15.71 PPB


     King School 190, West Windsor Plainsboro North 85

King School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Heaton 20 0 2 0 20   Jonathan Tong 20 0 1 1 5
Gouri Krishnan 20 0 0 0 0   Edward Simon Cruz 20 0 1 1 5
Elijah Lowe 20 1 4 1 50   Chern Yang 20 0 2 0 20
Addison Kline 20 0 2 0 20   Arthi Venkatakrishnan 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 1 8 1 90   Total 0 4 3 25

Bonuses: King School 9 heard, 100 pts, 11.11 PPB; West Windsor Plainsboro North 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Ladue 475, Lee's Summit West 10

Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yuvan Chali 20 1 3 0 45   Libby Bastow 20 0 0 0 0
Sophia Xu 9 0 0 0 0   Josh Wood 20 0 1 0 10
Louis Li 20 1 6 2 65   Austin Thomas 20 0 0 2 -10
Jason Xu 10 0 0 2 -10   Arthur Schieszer 20 0 0 0 0
Eric Yin 20 1 4 0 55   Total 0 1 2 0
Total 3 13 4 155  

Bonuses: Ladue 16 heard, 320 pts, 20.00 PPB; Lee's Summit West 1 heard, 10 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Lowell 250, DeWitt 150

DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Conner Rose 20 0 1 0 10   Supeng Wu 20 3 4 0 85
Brennan McKone 20 0 1 0 10   Meredith Huber 20 1 1 4 5
Brady McKillop 20 0 2 0 20   Lila Chen 10 0 0 0 0
Alec Hughes 20 0 2 0 20   Io Gilman 20 1 0 1 10
Total 0 6 0 60   Felicia Su 10 0 1 0 10
  Total 5 6 5 110

Bonuses: DeWitt 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB; Lowell 11 heard, 140 pts, 12.73 PPB


     Detroit Catholic Central 410, East Brunswick B 115

Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Carstens 20 0 2 0 20   Simon Emmanuel 20 0 4 0 40
Michael Yousif 20 0 3 1 25   Saketh Mandayam 20 0 1 1 5
Liam Cross 20 1 4 1 50   Kavin Mohan 20 0 0 0 0
Drew Laroo 20 2 2 1 45   Amy Xu 20 0 0 0 0
Total 3 11 3 140   Total 0 5 1 45

Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central 14 heard, 270 pts, 19.29 PPB; East Brunswick B 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Eden Prairie B 195, Rickards 165

Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rickards TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sai Guntabonu 20 0 1 0 10   Mahathi Tallapragada 20 0 0 0 0
Lucas Wagner 20 0 2 0 20   Farzan Shiju 20 0 1 0 10
Eleanor Finne 20 0 0 1 -5   Dylan Epstein-Gross 20 1 4 1 50
Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 7 2 60   Ananda Chatterjee 20 1 0 2 5
Total 0 10 3 85   Total 2 5 3 65

Bonuses: Eden Prairie B 10 heard, 110 pts, 11.00 PPB; Rickards 7 heard, 100 pts, 14.29 PPB


     Carmel 420, Kellenberg B 20

Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shrithan Sandadi 20 2 4 1 65   Izzy Shulman 20 0 0 0 0
Neal Joshi 20 0 1 0 10   Emily Connelly 20 0 0 0 0
Austin Guo 20 0 4 0 40   Connor Ronan 20 0 1 0 10
Akash Bhowmik 20 0 3 1 25   Brian Hanna 20 0 0 0 0
Total 2 12 2 140   Total 0 1 0 10

Bonuses: Carmel 14 heard, 280 pts, 20.00 PPB; Kellenberg B 1 heard, 10 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Saint Joseph 285, Northfield 210

Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Thomas 20 1 3 0 45   Quinn Lovick 20 0 0 0 0
Patrick McGreevy 20 1 1 0 25   Owen Riley 20 2 4 2 60
Max Niebur 20 0 5 1 45   Anna Imdieke 20 0 0 0 0
Cole Moser 20 0 0 0 0   Allie Hoffert 20 0 1 2 0
Total 2 9 1 115   Total 2 5 4 60

Bonuses: Saint Joseph 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB; Northfield 7 heard, 150 pts, 21.43 PPB


     East Brunswick A 410, Ransom Everglades 110

East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tanuj Chandekar 20 1 5 1 60   Leo Fein 20 0 0 0 0
Joshua Yi 20 1 4 2 45   Javier Kumar 20 0 4 3 25
Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 0 1 0 10   Isabel Chong 9 0 0 0 0
Aniket Das 20 1 2 0 35   Erick Gross 9 0 0 1 -5
Total 3 12 3 150   Daniel Figueroa 20 1 0 1 10
  Total 1 4 5 30

Bonuses: East Brunswick A 15 heard, 260 pts, 17.33 PPB; Ransom Everglades 5 heard, 80 pts, 16.00 PPB


     Fountains Abbey 375, Walter Johnson A 20

Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Meytin 20 0 0 0 0   Thomas Frith 20 0 9 1 85
Jane Fleischman 20 0 1 0 10   Ryan Sharpe 20 1 4 0 55
Dylan Dembo 20 0 0 0 0   Nandan Srivatsa 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 0 1 0 10   Amir Dolansky 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 1 13 2 135

Bonuses: Walter Johnson A 1 heard, 10 pts, 10.00 PPB; Fountains Abbey 14 heard, 240 pts, 17.14 PPB


     Detroit Country Day School 320, Walter Johnson B 90

Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Reece Chae [10] 20 0 0 1 -5   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 1 0 10
Costas Pavlou [10] 20 2 1 3 25   Naomi Joseph 20 0 4 0 40
Arthur Gayden [10] 20 2 6 2 80   Jonathan Carlisle 20 0 0 0 0
Total 4 7 6 100   Eliazar (Eli) Montemayor 20 0 0 2 -10
  Total 0 5 2 40

Bonuses: Detroit Country Day School 11 heard, 220 pts, 20.00 PPB; Walter Johnson B 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Billy Joel A 425, Tenleytown Trivia Team 125

Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Aiden Dartley 20 2 12 1 145   Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 3 2 4 45
Total 2 12 1 145   Pierce DeCain 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 3 2 4 45

Bonuses: Billy Joel A 14 heard, 280 pts, 20.00 PPB; Tenleytown Trivia Team 5 heard, 80 pts, 16.00 PPB


     Barrington B 315, NCSSM 295

NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samanyu Dixit 20 0 0 0 0   Rohan Kher 20 1 8 0 95
Rasheeq Azad 20 2 3 0 60   Kaushik Gollamudi 10 0 0 0 0
Nathan Zhang 20 2 0 2 20   Jules Roach 20 0 0 0 0
Ben Gordon 20 2 0 1 25   Colin Stewart 20 1 1 1 20
Total 6 3 3 105   Aarya Singh 10 0 0 0 0
  Total 2 9 1 115

Bonuses: NCSSM 9 heard, 190 pts, 21.11 PPB; Barrington B 11 heard, 200 pts, 18.18 PPB


     Viewpoint defeats Pittsford by forfeit



Round 5

     Eden Prairie A 385, The King's Academy 125

The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Cheng 20 0 3 0 30   Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0
Ishan Khillan 20 0 1 0 10   Samir Sarma 20 0 6 0 60
Grace Wong 20 1 0 0 15   Martin Zhou 20 0 1 0 10
David Hong 20 1 0 1 10   Jim Sweeney 20 1 6 2 65
Total 2 4 1 65   Total 1 13 2 135

Bonuses: The King's Academy 6 heard, 60 pts, 10.00 PPB; Eden Prairie A 14 heard, 250 pts, 17.86 PPB


     Westmont 265, Kellenberg A 105

Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Josie Rivera 20 0 0 0 0   Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0
Emmet Griffin 20 0 2 0 20   Pranav Viswanath 20 0 2 1 15
Colin Donnelly 20 0 3 1 25   Michael Smith 20 0 0 0 0
Ciara Atkins 20 0 0 0 0   Akshar Goyal 20 1 8 3 80
Total 0 5 1 45   Total 1 10 4 95

Bonuses: Kellenberg A 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB; Westmont 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB


     St Mark's 525, Beavercreek 100

Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 0 1 -5   Ned Tagtmeier 20 4 4 1 95
Arunn Sankar 20 0 3 0 30   Miki Ghosh 20 0 1 0 10
Anna Kuang 20 0 1 0 10   Aditya Shivaswamy 20 2 2 1 45
Alan Xie 20 0 0 1 -5   Aayush Goodapaty 20 1 2 2 25
Total 0 4 2 30   Total 7 9 4 175

Bonuses: Beavercreek 4 heard, 70 pts, 17.50 PPB; St Mark's 16 heard, 350 pts, 21.88 PPB


     Westview (OR) 355, Biotech 130

Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Wallace Browning 10 0 0 0 0   Michael Tepperman 20 0 1 1 5
Karthik Krishnamurthy 10 0 1 0 10   Matt Laufer 10 0 0 1 -5
John Wang 20 1 6 2 65   Jack Lau 20 0 0 0 0
Ishan Ghosh 20 0 0 0 0   Isabelle Papa 10 0 4 0 40
Coby Tran 20 1 4 1 50   Dylan Kemmerer 20 0 1 0 10
Total 2 11 3 125   Total 0 6 2 50

Bonuses: Westview (OR) 13 heard, 230 pts, 17.69 PPB; Biotech 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


     UTS defeats Winston Churchill by forfeit


     Tower Hill 210, Landon 100

Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Everett Abeles 20 0 0 1 -5   Max Neal 20 0 6 1 55
Andrew Gray 20 0 4 1 35   Gautam Wadhwa 20 1 2 0 35
Alexander Azar 20 0 1 0 10   Gabriel Huang 20 0 0 2 -10
Total 0 5 2 40   Total 1 8 3 80

Bonuses: Landon 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB; Tower Hill 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB


     TAG Magnet 405, Sagittarius 90

Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sameer Rao 20 0 1 1 5   Ketan Pamurthy 20 2 2 3 35
Ryan Ngai 20 0 0 0 0   Jisoo Yoo 20 2 2 0 50
Anuttam Ramji 20 1 0 3 0   Jaik Havlick 20 1 3 0 45
Advaith Modali 20 0 3 1 25   Andrew Volney 20 1 1 0 25
Total 1 4 5 30   Total 6 8 3 155

Bonuses: Sagittarius 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB; TAG Magnet 14 heard, 250 pts, 17.86 PPB


     Scalene Triangle 385, Burlington 80

Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Wyatt Harte 20 0 0 0 0   Joel Miles 20 4 10 3 145
Sam Silberman 9 0 0 0 0   Brendan Fuller 20 0 0 0 0
Robbie Safran 20 0 1 1 5   Total 4 10 3 145
Mariposa Davis 9 0 1 0 10  
Dylan Severson 20 0 2 1 15  
Total 0 4 2 30  

Bonuses: Burlington 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB; Scalene Triangle 14 heard, 240 pts, 17.14 PPB


     Choate Corgi 335, Ward Melville 170

Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0   spencer bowles 20 1 1 0 25
Neal Carpino 20 0 6 0 60   nathan nicholas 20 0 5 1 45
Matthew Chen 20 0 1 0 10   joy an 20 1 4 1 50
Ivan Ge 20 0 0 0 0   athena liu 20 1 0 0 15
Total 0 7 0 70   Total 3 10 2 135

Bonuses: Ward Melville 7 heard, 100 pts, 14.29 PPB; Choate Corgi 13 heard, 200 pts, 15.38 PPB


     Copley 260, Rockville Centre A 160

Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Timothy Reinholdt 20 1 1 0 25   Ryan Pinard 20 0 2 0 20
Ryan Jeffers 20 0 2 0 20   Nick Carrino 20 0 0 1 -5
Leo Valenti 10 0 0 0 0   Nathan Hazlett 20 1 8 2 85
Isabelle Lu 10 1 1 0 25   Total 1 10 3 100
Ian Moran 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 2 5 0 80  

Bonuses: Rockville Centre A 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB; Copley 11 heard, 160 pts, 14.55 PPB


     Barrington A 325, Raleigh Charter 225

Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Michael Karpov 20 0 2 1 15   Matthew Wallace 20 0 0 0 0
Liam Starnes 20 1 4 1 50   Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 2 0 0 30
Charles Young 20 1 3 1 40   Ekartha Sharma 20 0 4 0 40
Total 2 9 3 105   Aditya Sharma 20 0 3 1 25
  Total 2 7 1 95

Bonuses: Barrington A 11 heard, 220 pts, 20.00 PPB; Raleigh Charter 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB


     Eriksen 315, Rutgers Prep 40

Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rutgers Prep TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vincent Wang 20 0 5 2 40   Sushant Lebaka 20 0 2 1 15
Michael Zheng 20 0 3 0 30   Palash Shah 20 0 0 0 0
Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 5 1 45   Divleen Singh 20 0 0 1 -5
Ayush Patel 20 0 0 0 0   Agni Rajinikanth 20 0 2 0 20
Total 0 13 3 115   Total 0 4 2 30

Bonuses: Eriksen 13 heard, 200 pts, 15.38 PPB; Rutgers Prep 4 heard, 10 pts, 2.50 PPB


     Port Townsend 260, Troy 165

Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Willow Hoins 20 0 6 1 55   Yashwanth Bajji 20 1 3 2 35
Maya Dow 20 0 0 1 -5   Vishesh Verma 20 0 3 1 25
Indigo Gould 20 0 0 0 0   Dennis Yang 20 0 1 1 5
Grace Wentzel 20 0 4 0 40   Total 1 7 4 65
Total 0 10 2 90  

Bonuses: Port Townsend 10 heard, 170 pts, 17.00 PPB; Troy 8 heard, 100 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Toledo School for the Arts 330, West Essex 55

West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Richard Li 9 0 0 1 -5   Jack Moran 20 0 0 0 0
Gianna Lodato 20 0 1 0 10   Hailey McConnaughy 20 0 1 0 10
Dante Ragusa 20 0 1 2 0   Fluff Edge 20 0 1 0 10
Abhi Challa 11 0 0 0 0   Calvin Bostleman 20 0 12 0 120
Aaron Itzhaki 20 0 1 0 10   Total 0 14 0 140
Total 0 3 3 15  

Bonuses: West Essex 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB; Toledo School for the Arts 14 heard, 190 pts, 13.57 PPB


     Kinkaid 530, Bellarmine A 95

Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 0 2 -10   Vedul Palavajjhala 20 3 5 0 95
Richard Lin 20 2 2 1 45   Connor Blake 20 4 2 1 75
Devansh Bansal 20 0 0 0 0   Cole Hartung 20 0 2 0 20
Total 2 2 3 35   Total 7 9 1 190

Bonuses: Bellarmine A 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB; Kinkaid 16 heard, 340 pts, 21.25 PPB


     Naperville North 435, Aloha 70

Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Robert Young 20 0 2 0 20   Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 1 1 0 25
Megan Tollisen 20 0 0 0 0   Judson Lam 20 0 10 1 95
Carmen Ranslam 10 0 0 0 0   Geoffrey Wu 20 2 1 1 35
Andrew Smith 20 0 1 0 10   Total 3 12 2 155
Alex Aeschliman 10 0 0 0 0  
Total 0 3 0 30  

Bonuses: Aloha 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB; Naperville North 15 heard, 280 pts, 18.67 PPB


     Springfield 275, West Windsor Plainsboro North 105

West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jonathan Tong 20 0 1 0 10   Srihari Gurugubelli 20 0 1 1 5
Eshan Pant 20 0 1 1 5   Olivia Baima 20 0 0 0 0
Chern Yang 20 0 1 0 10   Jack Casey 20 2 9 3 105
Arthi Venkatakrishnan 20 0 3 0 30   Faizaan Shaikh 9 0 1 0 10
Total 0 6 1 55   Arnav Nagrecha 10 0 0 1 -5
  Total 2 11 5 115

Bonuses: West Windsor Plainsboro North 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB; Springfield 13 heard, 160 pts, 12.31 PPB


     Eastside 105, King School 95

King School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eastside TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Heaton 20 0 1 1 5   Rishi Desai 20 1 4 4 35
Gouri Krishnan 20 0 1 0 10   Ian Tyner 10 0 0 0 0
Elijah Lowe 20 0 2 0 20   Hayes Brown 20 0 1 0 10
Addison Kline 20 0 2 0 20   Caroline Treanor 10 0 0 2 -10
Total 0 6 1 55   Atharva Shah 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 1 6 6 45

Bonuses: King School 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB; Eastside 7 heard, 60 pts, 8.57 PPB


     Hoover 290, La Jolla 235

La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Kevin Park 20 0 2 0 20   Sarah Xin 20 1 1 0 25
Andrew Park 20 0 7 1 65   Midhun Sadanand 20 0 1 2 0
Total 0 9 1 85   Kapil Nathan 20 1 4 2 45
  Christopher Cheng 10 0 2 0 20
  Total 2 8 4 90

Bonuses: La Jolla 9 heard, 150 pts, 16.67 PPB; Hoover 10 heard, 200 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Rockford Auburn 525, Los Altos 10

Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sinecio Morales 10 0 4 0 40   Kiran Costa 20 0 0 0 0
Nam Pham 20 0 1 0 10   Joseph Morgan 20 0 1 1 5
Justin Abel 10 0 1 1 5   Jarod Houston 20 0 0 1 -5
Coby Thammavong 10 1 1 0 25   Akil Rammohan 20 0 0 0 0
Ashley Thammavong 10 0 1 0 10   Total 0 1 2 0
Alex Crowell 20 1 8 0 95  
Total 2 16 1 185  

Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 18 heard, 340 pts, 18.89 PPB; Los Altos 1 heard, 10 pts, 10.00 PPB


     East Brunswick B 275, Eden Prairie B 155

Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sai Guntabonu 20 0 1 1 5   Simon Emmanuel 20 0 8 1 75
Lucas Wagner 20 0 1 1 5   Saketh Mandayam 20 0 0 1 -5
Eleanor Finne 20 0 1 0 10   Kavin Mohan 20 0 3 1 25
Anna Brusilovsky 20 1 3 0 45   Amy Xu 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 6 2 65   Total 0 11 3 95

Bonuses: Eden Prairie B 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB; East Brunswick B 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB


     DeWitt 330, Rickards 30

DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rickards TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Conner Rose 20 0 5 0 50   Mahathi Tallapragada 20 0 0 0 0
Brennan McKone 20 0 2 0 20   Farzan Shiju 20 0 2 0 20
Brady McKillop 20 0 2 0 20   Total 0 2 0 20
Alec Hughes 20 0 5 0 50  
Total 0 14 0 140  

Bonuses: DeWitt 14 heard, 190 pts, 13.57 PPB; Rickards 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


     Ladue 410, Lowell 165

Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Supeng Wu 10 0 2 0 20   Yuvan Chali 20 0 0 1 -5
Meredith Huber 10 1 1 0 25   Louis Li 20 2 5 1 75
Lila Chen 20 1 0 0 15   Jason Xu 20 0 0 2 -10
Io Gilman 20 0 0 0 0   Eric Yin 20 2 3 0 60
Felicia Su 20 0 2 1 15   Total 4 8 4 120
Total 2 5 1 75  

Bonuses: Lowell 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB; Ladue 12 heard, 290 pts, 24.17 PPB


     Detroit Catholic Central 440, Lee's Summit West 35

Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Carstens 20 0 0 1 -5   Libby Bastow 20 0 2 0 20
Michael Yousif 20 0 6 0 60   Josh Wood 20 0 1 5 -15
Liam Cross 20 0 5 1 45   Austin Thomas 20 0 0 0 0
Drew Laroo 20 1 3 1 40   Arthur Schieszer 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 14 3 140   Total 0 3 5 5

Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central 15 heard, 300 pts, 20.00 PPB; Lee's Summit West 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Ransom Everglades 215, Fountains Abbey 200

Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Thomas Frith 20 0 6 0 60   Leo Fein 20 2 0 1 25
Ryan Sharpe 20 0 2 0 20   Javier Kumar 20 0 4 1 35
Nandan Srivatsa 20 0 1 0 10   Isabel Chong 9 0 0 0 0
Amir Dolansky 20 0 0 0 0   Erick Gross 9 0 0 0 0
Total 0 9 0 90   Daniel Figueroa 20 1 1 2 15
  Total 3 5 4 75

Bonuses: Fountains Abbey 9 heard, 110 pts, 12.22 PPB; Ransom Everglades 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB


     Northfield 315, Walter Johnson A 90

Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Meytin 20 0 2 0 20   Quinn Lovick 9 1 0 0 15
Linnea Hultman 9 0 0 0 0   Owen Riley 20 2 8 3 95
Jane Fleischman 20 0 4 0 40   Caelan Bratland 20 0 0 0 0
Dylan Dembo 20 0 0 0 0   Anna Imdieke 9 0 0 0 0
Total 0 6 0 60   Allie Hoffert 20 0 0 1 -5
  Total 3 8 4 105

Bonuses: Walter Johnson A 6 heard, 30 pts, 5.00 PPB; Northfield 11 heard, 210 pts, 19.09 PPB


     Carmel 315, Saint Joseph 225

Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shrithan Sandadi 20 0 5 1 45   Sam Thomas 20 1 3 0 45
Nolan Jones 20 0 1 0 10   Patrick McGreevy 20 1 2 0 35
Austin Guo 20 1 1 0 25   Max Niebur 20 1 1 3 10
Akash Bhowmik 20 1 1 0 25   Cole Moser 20 0 1 1 5
Total 2 8 1 105   Total 3 7 4 95

Bonuses: Carmel 10 heard, 210 pts, 21.00 PPB; Saint Joseph 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB


     East Brunswick A 410, Kellenberg B 40

East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tanuj Chandekar 20 1 6 0 75   Izzy Shulman 20 0 0 0 0
Joshua Yi 10 2 3 1 55   Connor Ronan 20 0 0 0 0
Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 0 0 0 0   Bridget McLaughlin 20 0 0 1 -5
Aniket Das 20 0 2 0 20   Brian Hanna 20 1 1 0 25
Total 3 11 1 150   Total 1 1 1 20

Bonuses: East Brunswick A 14 heard, 260 pts, 18.57 PPB; Kellenberg B 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Barrington B 295, Viewpoint 180

Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zach Gor 20 1 3 0 45   Rohan Kher 20 1 5 0 65
Riley Herbert 20 1 1 0 25   Kaushik Gollamudi 20 1 0 1 10
Colette Samek 20 0 2 0 20   Jules Roach 10 0 0 0 0
Benjamin Friedman 20 0 0 0 0   Colin Stewart 10 0 0 0 0
Total 2 6 0 90   Aarya Singh 20 0 4 0 40
  Total 2 9 1 115

Bonuses: Viewpoint 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB; Barrington B 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB


     Tenleytown Trivia Team defeats Pittsford by forfeit


     Detroit Country Day School 315, Billy Joel A 170

Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Aiden Dartley 20 0 7 2 60   Reece Chae [10] 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 7 2 60   Costas Pavlou [10] 20 1 1 1 20
  Arthur Gayden [10] 20 2 7 3 85
  Total 3 8 4 105

Bonuses: Billy Joel A 7 heard, 110 pts, 15.71 PPB; Detroit Country Day School 11 heard, 210 pts, 19.09 PPB


     NCSSM 520, Walter Johnson B 35

NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samanyu Dixit 20 0 2 0 20   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 1 0 10
Rasheeq Azad 20 1 3 0 45   Samantha (Sami) Mouyard 20 0 0 0 0
Nathan Zhang 20 2 5 1 75   Naomi Joseph 20 0 1 1 5
Ben Gordon 20 0 4 0 40   Eliazar (Eli) Montemayor 20 0 0 0 0
Total 3 14 1 180   Total 0 2 1 15

Bonuses: NCSSM 17 heard, 340 pts, 20.00 PPB; Walter Johnson B 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB



Round 6

     Eden Prairie A 390, Kellenberg A 30

Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Josie Rivera 20 0 0 0 0   Vineel Panyala 20 0 2 0 20
Emmet Griffin 20 0 0 0 0   Samir Sarma 20 1 4 1 50
Colin Donnelly 20 0 1 0 10   Martin Zhou 20 0 3 0 30
Ciara Atkins 20 0 0 0 0   Jim Sweeney 20 1 5 3 50
Total 0 1 0 10   Total 2 14 4 150

Bonuses: Kellenberg A 1 heard, 20 pts, 20.00 PPB; Eden Prairie A 16 heard, 240 pts, 15.00 PPB


     St Mark's 435, Westmont 140

Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0   Ned Tagtmeier 20 2 4 0 70
Pranav Viswanath 20 0 1 0 10   Miki Ghosh 20 0 1 0 10
Michael Smith 20 0 0 0 0   Aditya Shivaswamy 20 0 3 1 25
Akshar Goyal 20 1 4 1 50   Aayush Goodapaty 20 1 3 1 40
Total 1 5 1 60   Total 3 11 2 145

Bonuses: Westmont 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB; St Mark's 14 heard, 290 pts, 20.71 PPB


     The King's Academy 210, Biotech 120

Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Michael Tepperman 20 0 2 0 20   Ryan Cheng 20 0 5 1 45
Matt Laufer 20 0 2 0 20   Ishan Khillan 20 0 2 1 15
Jack Lau 20 0 1 0 10   Grace Wong 20 0 0 0 0
Dylan Kemmerer 20 0 2 0 20   David Hong 20 0 1 0 10
Total 0 7 0 70   Total 0 8 2 70

Bonuses: Biotech 7 heard, 50 pts, 7.14 PPB; The King's Academy 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB


     Beavercreek 390, Westview (OR) 165

Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Westley 10 0 0 1 -5   Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 4 0 40
Karthik Krishnamurthy 20 0 1 1 5   Arunn Sankar 20 1 5 0 65
John Wang 20 1 2 1 30   Anna Kuang 20 0 0 0 0
Ishan Ghosh 10 0 0 0 0   Alan Xie 20 0 4 1 35
Coby Tran 20 1 1 0 25   Total 1 13 1 140
Total 2 4 3 55  

Bonuses: Westview (OR) 6 heard, 110 pts, 18.33 PPB; Beavercreek 14 heard, 250 pts, 17.86 PPB


     Landon defeats Winston Churchill by forfeit


     TAG Magnet 345, Tower Hill 155

TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ketan Pamurthy 20 2 2 3 35   Max Neal 20 0 5 1 45
Jisoo Yoo 20 0 5 0 50   Gautam Wadhwa 20 0 0 0 0
Jaik Havlick 20 1 0 1 10   Gabriel Huang 20 0 2 0 20
Andrew Volney 20 0 2 0 20   Total 0 7 1 65
Total 3 9 4 115  

Bonuses: TAG Magnet 12 heard, 230 pts, 19.17 PPB; Tower Hill 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


     Burlington 210, UTS 195

UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Stasiw 20 1 2 0 35   Wyatt Harte 20 0 3 0 30
Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 0 3 0 30   Sam Silberman 10 0 0 0 0
Jenny Wu 9 0 0 0 0   Robbie Safran 20 1 0 1 10
Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 0 2 2 10   Mariposa Davis 9 0 1 0 10
Total 1 7 2 75   Dylan Severson 20 0 4 0 40
  Total 1 8 1 90

Bonuses: UTS 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB; Burlington 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Scalene Triangle 255, Sagittarius 215

Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sameer Rao 20 0 1 0 10   Joel Miles 20 2 7 1 95
Ryan Ngai 20 0 1 0 10   Brendan Fuller 20 0 0 0 0
Anuttam Ramji 20 0 3 0 30   Total 2 7 1 95
Advaith Modali 20 0 5 1 45  
Total 0 10 1 95  

Bonuses: Sagittarius 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB; Scalene Triangle 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB


     Choate Corgi 305, Rockville Centre A 80

Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Timothy Reinholdt 20 0 1 0 10   spencer bowles 20 0 1 0 10
Ryan Jeffers 20 0 1 0 10   nathan nicholas 20 0 4 1 35
Jack Doyle 20 1 2 1 30   joy an 20 3 3 1 70
Ian Moran 20 0 0 0 0   athena liu 20 0 2 0 20
Total 1 4 1 50   Total 3 10 2 135

Bonuses: Rockville Centre A 5 heard, 30 pts, 6.00 PPB; Choate Corgi 13 heard, 170 pts, 13.08 PPB


     Barrington A 475, Copley 70

Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Pinard 20 1 1 0 25   Michael Karpov 20 0 1 0 10
Nick Carrino 20 0 1 1 5   Liam Starnes 20 0 7 0 70
Nathan Hazlett 20 0 1 2 0   Charles Young 20 2 6 1 85
Total 1 3 3 30   Total 2 14 1 165

Bonuses: Copley 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB; Barrington A 16 heard, 310 pts, 19.38 PPB


     Ward Melville 230, Rutgers Prep 110

Rutgers Prep TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sushant Lebaka 20 0 2 0 20   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Palash Shah 20 0 1 0 10   Neal Carpino 20 0 6 1 55
Divleen Singh 20 0 1 0 10   Matthew Chen 20 0 2 1 15
Agni Rajinikanth 20 0 2 0 20   Ivan Ge 9 0 1 0 10
Total 0 6 0 60   Gabriel Choi 9 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 10 2 90

Bonuses: Rutgers Prep 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB; Ward Melville 10 heard, 140 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Raleigh Charter 355, Eriksen 155

Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vincent Wang 20 0 2 0 20   Matthew Wallace 20 0 0 0 0
Michael Zheng 20 0 0 1 -5   Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 0 0 0
Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 4 0 40   Ekartha Sharma 20 2 7 2 90
Ayush Patel 20 0 1 0 10   Aditya Sharma 20 0 4 1 35
Total 0 7 1 65   Total 2 11 3 125

Bonuses: Eriksen 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB; Raleigh Charter 13 heard, 230 pts, 17.69 PPB


     Troy 385, West Essex 40

West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Richard Li 20 0 1 0 10   Yashwanth Bajji 20 0 8 0 80
Gianna Lodato 20 0 0 0 0   Vishesh Verma 20 2 1 1 35
Dante Ragusa 20 0 1 1 5   Dennis Yang 20 0 3 2 20
Aaron Itzhaki 20 0 1 1 5   Total 2 12 3 135
Total 0 3 2 20  

Bonuses: West Essex 3 heard, 20 pts, 6.67 PPB; Troy 14 heard, 250 pts, 17.86 PPB


     Kinkaid 460, Toledo School for the Arts 95

Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vedul Palavajjhala 20 1 5 1 60   Jack Moran 20 0 0 0 0
Connor Blake 20 1 5 1 60   Hailey McConnaughy 20 0 0 0 0
Cole Hartung 20 2 1 2 30   Fluff Edge 20 0 1 1 5
Total 4 11 4 150   Calvin Bostleman 20 0 3 0 30
  Total 0 4 1 35

Bonuses: Kinkaid 15 heard, 310 pts, 20.67 PPB; Toledo School for the Arts 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Port Townsend 230, Aloha 190

Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Willow Hoins 20 1 7 1 80   Robert Young 20 0 9 2 80
Maya Dow 20 0 1 0 10   Megan Tollisen 20 0 0 0 0
Indigo Gould 20 0 0 0 0   Carmen Ranslam 20 0 0 0 0
Grace Wentzel 20 0 1 0 10   Andrew Smith 10 0 0 0 0
Total 1 9 1 100   Alex Aeschliman 10 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 9 2 80

Bonuses: Port Townsend 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB; Aloha 9 heard, 110 pts, 12.22 PPB


     Naperville North 310, Bellarmine A 195

Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 1 0 10   Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 2 0 20
Richard Lin 20 1 6 0 75   Judson Lam 20 1 4 1 50
Devansh Bansal 20 0 1 0 10   Geoffrey Wu 20 2 2 0 50
Total 1 8 0 95   Total 3 8 1 120

Bonuses: Bellarmine A 9 heard, 100 pts, 11.11 PPB; Naperville North 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB


     Springfield 215, King School 85

King School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Heaton 20 0 2 0 20   Srihari Gurugubelli 20 0 1 2 0
Gouri Krishnan 20 0 0 0 0   Olivia Baima 10 0 0 0 0
Elijah Lowe 20 0 2 1 15   Jack Casey 20 0 7 1 65
Addison Kline 20 0 2 0 20   Faizaan Shaikh 20 1 1 1 20
Total 0 6 1 55   Arnav Nagrecha 9 0 0 0 0
  Total 1 9 4 85

Bonuses: King School 6 heard, 30 pts, 5.00 PPB; Springfield 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB


     Hoover 310, Eastside 120

Eastside TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rishi Desai 10 0 1 0 10   Sarah Xin 20 0 3 0 30
Ian Tyner 20 0 1 0 10   Midhun Sadanand 20 0 2 4 0
Hayes Brown 20 0 2 0 20   Kapil Nathan 20 1 7 2 75
Caroline Treanor 20 0 1 0 10   Christopher Cheng 20 0 0 1 -5
Atharva Shah 9 0 0 0 0   Total 1 12 7 100
Total 0 5 0 50  

Bonuses: Eastside 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB; Hoover 13 heard, 210 pts, 16.15 PPB


     West Windsor Plainsboro North 200, Los Altos 100

West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Eshan Pant 20 0 4 2 30   Kiran Costa 10 0 0 0 0
Edward Simon Cruz 20 0 4 0 40   Joseph Morgan 10 0 0 0 0
Chern Yang 20 0 0 0 0   Jarod Houston 20 0 1 0 10
Arthi Venkatakrishnan 20 0 1 0 10   Andrew Ng 20 0 2 0 20
Total 0 9 2 80   Akil Rammohan 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 0 5 0 50

Bonuses: West Windsor Plainsboro North 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB; Los Altos 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


     La Jolla 305, Rockford Auburn 210

Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sinecio Morales 20 0 0 1 -5   Kevin Park 20 0 2 0 20
Nam Pham 10 0 0 0 0   Andrew Park 20 3 7 0 115
Justin Abel 20 0 2 0 20   Total 3 9 0 135
Coby Thammavong 20 0 1 0 10  
Alex Crowell 10 1 4 0 55  
Total 1 7 1 80  

Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB; La Jolla 12 heard, 170 pts, 14.17 PPB


     East Brunswick B defeats Rickards by forfeit


     Ladue 375, DeWitt 85

DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Conner Rose 20 0 1 0 10   Yuvan Chali 20 0 0 0 0
Brennan McKone 20 0 0 0 0   Sophia Xu 10 0 1 0 10
Brady McKillop 20 0 1 0 10   Louis Li 20 0 6 2 50
Alec Hughes 20 0 3 1 25   Jason Xu 10 0 2 0 20
Total 0 5 1 45   Eric Yin 20 0 5 1 45
  Total 0 14 3 125

Bonuses: DeWitt 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB; Ladue 14 heard, 250 pts, 17.86 PPB


     Eden Prairie B 275, Lee's Summit West 65

Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sai Guntabonu 20 0 1 0 10   Libby Bastow 20 0 2 0 20
Lucas Wagner 20 0 3 0 30   Josh Wood 20 0 2 2 10
Eleanor Finne 20 0 1 0 10   Austin Thomas 20 0 1 1 5
Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 8 1 75   Arthur Schieszer 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 13 1 125   Total 0 5 3 35

Bonuses: Eden Prairie B 13 heard, 150 pts, 11.54 PPB; Lee's Summit West 5 heard, 30 pts, 6.00 PPB


     Detroit Catholic Central 370, Lowell 170

Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Carstens 20 0 5 0 50   Supeng Wu 20 0 5 1 45
Michael Yousif 20 0 2 1 15   Meredith Huber 20 0 1 0 10
Liam Cross 20 0 2 0 20   Lila Chen 20 0 0 0 0
Drew Laroo 20 2 3 1 55   Io Gilman 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 2 12 2 140   Total 0 6 2 50

Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central 14 heard, 230 pts, 16.43 PPB; Lowell 6 heard, 120 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Ransom Everglades 255, Walter Johnson A 120

Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Meytin 20 0 0 0 0   Leo Fein 20 1 4 2 45
Linnea Hultman 20 0 3 0 30   Javier Kumar 20 1 4 1 50
Jane Fleischman 20 0 0 0 0   Isabel Chong 9 0 0 0 0
Dylan Dembo 20 0 1 0 10   Erick Gross 9 0 0 0 0
Total 0 4 0 40   Daniel Figueroa 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 2 8 3 95

Bonuses: Walter Johnson A 4 heard, 80 pts, 20.00 PPB; Ransom Everglades 10 heard, 160 pts, 16.00 PPB


     Carmel 355, Northfield 200

Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Quinn Lovick 20 0 0 0 0   Shrithan Sandadi 20 0 5 0 50
Owen Riley 20 1 6 2 65   Neal Joshi 20 0 1 1 5
Anna Imdieke 20 0 0 0 0   Austin Guo 20 0 1 0 10
Allie Hoffert 20 1 0 0 15   Akash Bhowmik 20 0 5 2 40
Total 2 6 2 80   Total 0 12 3 105

Bonuses: Northfield 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB; Carmel 12 heard, 250 pts, 20.83 PPB


     Fountains Abbey 430, Kellenberg B -10

Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Thomas Frith 20 0 3 0 30   Izzy Shulman 20 0 0 0 0
Ryan Sharpe 20 0 14 0 140   Emily Connelly 9 0 0 0 0
Nandan Srivatsa 20 0 1 0 10   Connor Ronan 20 0 0 0 0
Amir Dolansky 20 0 0 0 0   Bridget McLaughlin 9 0 0 0 0
Total 0 18 0 180   Brian Hanna 20 0 0 2 -10
  Total 0 0 2 -10

Bonuses: Fountains Abbey 18 heard, 250 pts, 13.89 PPB; Kellenberg B 0 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     East Brunswick A 415, Saint Joseph 125

East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tanuj Chandekar 20 1 4 0 55   Sam Thomas 20 0 1 0 10
Joshua Yi 20 2 7 1 95   Patrick McGreevy 20 0 2 1 15
Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 0 0 0 0   Max Niebur 20 0 2 0 20
Aniket Das 20 0 0 1 -5   Cole Moser 20 0 0 0 0
Total 3 11 2 145   Total 0 5 1 45

Bonuses: East Brunswick A 14 heard, 270 pts, 19.29 PPB; Saint Joseph 5 heard, 80 pts, 16.00 PPB


     Barrington B defeats Pittsford by forfeit


     Detroit Country Day School 370, Tenleytown Trivia Team 140

Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Reece Chae [10] 20 0 1 0 10   Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 0 5 3 35
Costas Pavlou [10] 20 3 1 2 45   Pierce DeCain 20 1 0 0 15
Arthur Gayden [10] 20 1 7 0 85   Total 1 5 3 50
Total 4 9 2 140  

Bonuses: Detroit Country Day School 13 heard, 230 pts, 17.69 PPB; Tenleytown Trivia Team 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Viewpoint 190, Walter Johnson B 85

Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Riley Herbert 20 0 3 1 25   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 2 2 10
Michael Barin 20 0 3 0 30   Samantha (Sami) Mouyard 20 0 0 1 -5
Colette Samek 20 0 3 1 25   Jonathan Carlisle 20 0 2 0 20
Benjamin Friedman 20 0 1 0 10   Eliazar (Eli) Montemayor 20 0 1 0 10
Total 0 10 2 90   Total 0 5 3 35

Bonuses: Viewpoint 10 heard, 100 pts, 10.00 PPB; Walter Johnson B 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Billy Joel A 285, NCSSM 250

NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samanyu Dixit 20 0 0 0 0   Aiden Dartley 20 1 10 0 115
Rasheeq Azad 20 3 1 0 55   Total 1 10 0 115
Nathan Zhang 20 2 1 1 35  
Ben Gordon 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 5 3 1 100  

Bonuses: NCSSM 8 heard, 150 pts, 18.75 PPB; Billy Joel A 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB



Round 7

     Westmont 240, Westview (OR) 135

Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Wallace Browning 10 0 1 0 10   Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0
Matthew Westley 10 0 0 0 0   Pranav Viswanath 20 0 3 1 25
Karthik Krishnamurthy 10 0 1 2 0   Michael Smith 20 0 0 0 0
John Wang 20 0 4 1 35   Akshar Goyal 20 3 4 2 75
Ishan Ghosh 10 0 0 0 0   Total 3 7 3 100
Coby Tran 20 1 0 1 10  
Total 1 6 4 55  

Bonuses: Westview (OR) 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB; Westmont 10 heard, 140 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Eden Prairie A 300, Biotech 50

Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0   Michael Tepperman 20 0 1 0 10
Samir Sarma 20 0 4 1 35   Matt Laufer 20 0 0 0 0
Martin Zhou 20 0 1 0 10   Jack Lau 20 0 1 0 10
Jim Sweeney 20 1 7 2 75   Dylan Kemmerer 20 0 1 0 10
Total 1 12 3 120   Total 0 3 0 30

Bonuses: Eden Prairie A 13 heard, 180 pts, 13.85 PPB; Biotech 3 heard, 20 pts, 6.67 PPB


     St Mark's 375, Kellenberg A 70

St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 5 1 3 70   Josie Rivera 20 0 1 0 10
Miki Ghosh 20 0 0 1 -5   Emmet Griffin 20 0 1 0 10
Aditya Shivaswamy 20 0 3 1 25   Colin Donnelly 20 0 1 0 10
Aayush Goodapaty 20 1 2 2 25   Ciara Atkins 20 0 1 0 10
Total 6 6 7 115   Total 0 4 0 40

Bonuses: St Mark's 12 heard, 260 pts, 21.67 PPB; Kellenberg A 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB


     Beavercreek 265, The King's Academy 160

Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 2 1 15   Ryan Cheng 20 0 7 0 70
Arunn Sankar 20 2 1 1 35   Grace Wong 20 0 1 0 10
Anna Kuang 20 0 0 0 0   Total 0 8 0 80
Alan Xie 20 1 4 2 45  
Total 3 7 4 95  

Bonuses: Beavercreek 10 heard, 170 pts, 17.00 PPB; The King's Academy 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Scalene Triangle 285, Tower Hill 140

Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joel Miles 20 1 8 3 80   Max Neal 20 1 3 1 40
Brendan Fuller 20 0 1 1 5   Gautam Wadhwa 20 0 2 0 20
Total 1 9 4 85   Total 1 5 1 60

Bonuses: Scalene Triangle 10 heard, 200 pts, 20.00 PPB; Tower Hill 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Burlington defeats Winston Churchill by forfeit


     TAG Magnet 485, Landon 80

Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jeff Duong 20 0 0 0 0   Ketan Pamurthy 20 0 5 0 50
Everett Abeles 20 0 0 0 0   Jisoo Yoo 20 1 6 0 75
Andrew Gray 20 1 0 0 15   Jaik Havlick 20 0 4 0 40
Alexander Azar 20 0 2 1 15   Andrew Volney 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 2 1 30   Total 1 15 0 165

Bonuses: Landon 3 heard, 50 pts, 16.67 PPB; TAG Magnet 16 heard, 320 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Sagittarius 315, UTS 105

Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sameer Rao 20 0 2 1 15   Matthew Stasiw 20 0 0 0 0
Ryan Ngai 20 1 0 0 15   Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 1 0 0 15
Anuttam Ramji 20 1 4 1 50   Jenny Wu 20 0 1 0 10
Advaith Modali 20 1 3 0 45   Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 1 2 5 10
Total 3 9 2 125   Total 2 3 5 35

Bonuses: Sagittarius 12 heard, 190 pts, 15.83 PPB; UTS 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Eriksen 245, Copley 150

Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vincent Wang 20 0 4 1 35   Ryan Lee 20 0 1 0 10
Michael Zheng 20 0 2 0 20   Nick Carrino 20 0 1 0 10
Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 3 0 30   Nathan Hazlett 20 0 5 2 40
Ayush Patel 20 0 2 0 20   Total 0 7 2 60
Total 0 11 1 105  

Bonuses: Eriksen 11 heard, 140 pts, 12.73 PPB; Copley 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


     Choate Corgi 255, Rutgers Prep 45

Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rutgers Prep TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
spencer bowles 20 0 0 0 0   Sushant Lebaka 20 0 1 0 10
nathan nicholas 20 0 7 2 60   Palash Shah 20 0 1 0 10
joy an 20 0 4 0 40   Divleen Singh 20 0 0 1 -5
athena liu 20 0 1 1 5   Agni Rajinikanth 20 0 1 0 10
Total 0 12 3 105   Total 0 3 1 25

Bonuses: Choate Corgi 12 heard, 150 pts, 12.50 PPB; Rutgers Prep 3 heard, 20 pts, 6.67 PPB


     Barrington A 435, Rockville Centre A 75

Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Michael Karpov 20 0 2 0 20   Timothy Reinholdt 20 0 1 0 10
Liam Starnes 20 1 5 1 60   Ryan Jeffers 9 0 0 1 -5
Charles Young 20 1 5 2 55   Leo Valenti 9 0 0 0 0
Total 2 12 3 135   Jack Doyle 20 1 2 1 30
  Isabelle Lu 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 1 4 2 45

Bonuses: Barrington A 14 heard, 300 pts, 21.43 PPB; Rockville Centre A 5 heard, 30 pts, 6.00 PPB


     Raleigh Charter 385, Ward Melville 75

Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 1 0 10   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 2 0 20   Neal Carpino 20 1 0 0 15
Ekartha Sharma 20 3 6 1 100   Matthew Chen 20 0 2 0 20
Aditya Sharma 20 0 3 1 25   Gabriel Choi 20 0 0 0 0
Total 3 12 2 155   Total 1 2 0 35

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 15 heard, 230 pts, 15.33 PPB; Ward Melville 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Naperville North 350, Toledo School for the Arts 105

Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 1 0 10   Jack Moran 20 0 0 0 0
Judson Lam 20 1 9 0 105   Fluff Edge 20 0 0 0 0
Geoffrey Wu 20 0 3 1 25   Calvin Bostleman 20 0 5 3 35
Total 1 13 1 140   Total 0 5 3 35

Bonuses: Naperville North 14 heard, 210 pts, 15.00 PPB; Toledo School for the Arts 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Troy 250, Aloha 165

Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yashwanth Bajji 20 0 3 2 20   Robert Young 20 2 5 1 75
Vishesh Verma 20 2 3 1 55   Megan Tollisen 20 0 0 0 0
Dennis Yang 20 0 2 1 15   Carmen Ranslam 11 0 0 0 0
Total 2 8 4 90   Andrew Smith 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 2 6 1 85

Bonuses: Troy 10 heard, 160 pts, 16.00 PPB; Aloha 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Kinkaid 510, West Essex 15

West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Richard Li 20 0 0 0 0   Vedul Palavajjhala 20 1 5 1 60
Gianna Lodato 10 0 0 0 0   Connor Blake 20 2 5 1 75
Dante Ragusa 20 0 0 1 -5   Cole Hartung 20 3 0 2 35
Abhi Challa 10 0 0 0 0   Total 6 10 4 170
Aaron Itzhaki 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 0 1 1 5  

Bonuses: West Essex 1 heard, 10 pts, 10.00 PPB; Kinkaid 16 heard, 340 pts, 21.25 PPB


     Bellarmine A 410, Port Townsend 55

Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 2 0 20   Willow Hoins 20 0 1 0 10
Richard Lin 20 0 6 0 60   Maya Dow 20 1 1 0 25
Devansh Bansal 20 0 4 1 35   Indigo Gould 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Tan 20 0 3 1 25   Grace Wentzel 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 15 2 140   Total 1 2 0 35

Bonuses: Bellarmine A 15 heard, 270 pts, 18.00 PPB; Port Townsend 3 heard, 20 pts, 6.67 PPB


     Rockford Auburn 425, Eastside 10

Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eastside TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sinecio Morales 10 0 1 0 10   Rishi Desai 9 0 0 0 0
Nam Pham 9 0 0 0 0   Ian Tyner 20 0 1 0 10
Justin Abel 20 1 4 0 55   Hayes Brown 10 0 0 0 0
Coby Thammavong 10 0 2 0 20   Caroline Treanor 9 0 0 0 0
Ashley Thammavong 9 0 2 0 20   Atharva Shah 20 0 0 0 0
Alex Crowell 20 1 6 1 70   Total 0 1 0 10
Total 2 15 1 175  

Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 17 heard, 250 pts, 14.71 PPB; Eastside 1 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     Springfield 240, Los Altos 90

Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Srihari Gurugubelli 10 0 1 1 5   Kiran Costa 20 0 0 0 0
Olivia Baima 20 0 0 0 0   Joseph Morgan 20 0 0 0 0
Jack Casey 20 1 7 0 85   Jarod Houston 10 0 1 0 10
Faizaan Shaikh 20 0 1 0 10   Andrew Ng 10 0 0 0 0
Arnav Nagrecha 10 0 1 0 10   Akil Rammohan 20 1 3 1 40
Total 1 10 1 110   Total 1 4 1 50

Bonuses: Springfield 11 heard, 130 pts, 11.82 PPB; Los Altos 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB


     Hoover 395, King School 60

King School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Hoover TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Heaton 20 0 1 0 10   Sarah Xin 20 0 3 0 30
Gouri Krishnan 20 0 1 0 10   Midhun Sadanand 20 0 0 0 0
Elijah Lowe 20 0 0 0 0   Kapil Nathan 20 2 8 2 100
Addison Kline 20 0 1 0 10   Christopher Cheng 20 1 2 2 25
Total 0 3 0 30   Total 3 13 4 155

Bonuses: King School 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB; Hoover 16 heard, 240 pts, 15.00 PPB


     La Jolla 365, West Windsor Plainsboro North 105

West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jonathan Tong 20 0 0 0 0   Kevin Park 20 1 7 1 80
Eshan Pant 20 0 1 0 10   Andrew Park 20 3 3 0 75
Edward Simon Cruz 20 1 2 0 35   Total 4 10 1 155
Chern Yang 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 1 4 0 55  

Bonuses: West Windsor Plainsboro North 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB; La Jolla 14 heard, 210 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Detroit Catholic Central 430, DeWitt 60

Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Carstens 20 2 2 0 50   Conner Rose 20 0 3 0 30
Michael Yousif 20 0 5 1 45   Brennan McKone 20 0 0 0 0
Liam Cross 20 0 1 3 -5   Brady McKillop 20 0 0 0 0
Drew Laroo 20 2 3 0 60   Alec Hughes 20 0 0 0 0
Total 4 11 4 150   Total 0 3 0 30

Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central 15 heard, 280 pts, 18.67 PPB; DeWitt 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB


     East Brunswick B 170, Lee's Summit West 85

East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Simon Emmanuel 20 0 6 1 55   Libby Bastow 20 0 0 0 0
Saketh Mandayam 20 0 0 0 0   Josh Wood 20 0 4 1 35
Kavin Mohan 20 0 3 1 25   Austin Thomas 20 0 1 0 10
Amy Xu 20 0 0 0 0   Arthur Schieszer 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 9 2 80   Total 0 5 1 45

Bonuses: East Brunswick B 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB; Lee's Summit West 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB


     Ladue defeats Rickards by forfeit


     Lowell 340, Eden Prairie B 50

Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sai Guntabonu 20 0 1 1 5   Supeng Wu 20 0 8 0 80
Lucas Wagner 20 0 1 0 10   Meredith Huber 9 1 2 0 35
Eleanor Finne 20 0 0 0 0   Lila Chen 10 0 0 0 0
Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 1 1 5   Io Gilman 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 3 2 20   Felicia Su 20 0 3 1 25
  Total 1 13 1 140

Bonuses: Eden Prairie B 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB; Lowell 14 heard, 200 pts, 14.29 PPB


     Northfield 305, East Brunswick A 215

East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tanuj Chandekar 20 1 2 1 30   Quinn Lovick 20 0 0 0 0
Joshua Yi 20 1 3 3 30   Owen Riley 20 1 7 2 75
Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 0 2 0 20   Caelan Bratland 9 0 1 0 10
Aniket Das 20 0 0 1 -5   Allie Hoffert 20 0 2 0 20
Total 2 7 5 75   Total 1 10 2 105

Bonuses: East Brunswick A 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB; Northfield 11 heard, 200 pts, 18.18 PPB


     Ransom Everglades 285, Kellenberg B 95

Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Leo Fein 20 1 3 0 45   Izzy Shulman 20 0 2 0 20
Javier Kumar 20 1 6 0 75   Emily Connelly 9 0 0 0 0
Isabel Chong 9 0 0 0 0   Connor Ronan 9 0 1 0 10
Erick Gross 9 0 0 0 0   Bridget McLaughlin 20 0 0 0 0
Daniel Figueroa 20 0 0 1 -5   Brian Hanna 20 0 2 1 15
Total 2 9 1 115   Total 0 5 1 45

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB; Kellenberg B 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Carmel 420, Walter Johnson A 55

Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Meytin 20 0 0 1 -5   Shrithan Sandadi 20 0 2 1 15
Linnea Hultman 20 0 2 0 20   Nolan Jones 20 0 1 1 5
Jane Fleischman 20 0 1 0 10   Neal Joshi 20 0 2 1 15
Dylan Dembo 20 0 1 0 10   Akash Bhowmik 20 1 9 0 105
Total 0 4 1 35   Total 1 14 3 140

Bonuses: Walter Johnson A 4 heard, 20 pts, 5.00 PPB; Carmel 15 heard, 280 pts, 18.67 PPB


     Saint Joseph 250, Fountains Abbey 220

Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Thomas 20 0 4 0 40   Thomas Frith 20 1 3 0 45
Patrick McGreevy 20 1 2 0 35   Ryan Sharpe 20 1 4 0 55
Max Niebur 20 0 3 1 25   Nandan Srivatsa 20 0 0 0 0
Cole Moser 20 0 0 0 0   Amir Dolansky 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 9 1 100   Total 2 7 0 100

Bonuses: Saint Joseph 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB; Fountains Abbey 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB


     NCSSM 325, Tenleytown Trivia Team 165

NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samanyu Dixit 20 1 1 0 25   Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 0 6 1 55
Rasheeq Azad 20 2 2 1 45   Pierce DeCain 20 0 0 0 0
Nathan Zhang 20 1 2 4 15   Total 0 6 1 55
Ben Gordon 20 0 3 0 30  
Total 4 8 5 115  

Bonuses: NCSSM 12 heard, 210 pts, 17.50 PPB; Tenleytown Trivia Team 6 heard, 110 pts, 18.33 PPB


     Barrington B 260, Walter Johnson B 55

Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohan Kher 20 1 6 3 60   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 0 1 -5
Kaushik Gollamudi 20 0 2 0 20   Naomi Joseph 20 0 2 0 20
Jules Roach 10 0 0 0 0   Jonathan Carlisle 20 0 1 0 10
Colin Stewart 9 0 0 1 -5   Eliazar (Eli) Montemayor 20 0 0 0 0
Aarya Singh 20 1 2 0 35   Total 0 3 1 25
Total 2 10 4 110  

Bonuses: Barrington B 12 heard, 150 pts, 12.50 PPB; Walter Johnson B 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Detroit Country Day School defeats Pittsford by forfeit


     Billy Joel A 345, Viewpoint 170

Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Aiden Dartley 20 2 12 1 145   Zach Gor 20 0 4 0 40
Total 2 12 1 145   Riley Herbert 20 0 2 0 20
  Michael Barin 20 0 0 0 0
  Benjamin Friedman 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 6 0 60

Bonuses: Billy Joel A 14 heard, 200 pts, 14.29 PPB; Viewpoint 6 heard, 110 pts, 18.33 PPB



Round 8

     St Mark's 440, Billy Joel A 150

St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 1 7 0 85   Aiden Dartley 20 3 3 1 70
Miki Ghosh 20 0 1 0 10   Total 3 3 1 70
Aditya Shivaswamy 20 0 1 0 10  
Aayush Goodapaty 20 1 3 2 35  
Total 2 12 2 140  

Bonuses: St Mark's 14 heard, 300 pts, 21.43 PPB; Billy Joel A 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Carmel 270, Raleigh Charter 235

Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shrithan Sandadi 20 0 4 0 40   Matthew Wallace 20 0 1 0 10
Neal Joshi 20 0 2 0 20   Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 1 0 10
Austin Guo 20 0 0 1 -5   Ekartha Sharma 20 0 5 4 30
Akash Bhowmik 20 0 3 1 25   Aditya Sharma 20 1 1 0 25
Total 0 9 2 80   Total 1 8 4 75

Bonuses: Carmel 9 heard, 190 pts, 21.11 PPB; Raleigh Charter 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB


     Sagittarius 255, Lowell 220

Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Supeng Wu 20 0 1 1 5   Sameer Rao 20 0 2 1 15
Meredith Huber 20 0 4 3 25   Ryan Ngai 20 0 1 0 10
Lila Chen 10 0 1 0 10   Anuttam Ramji 20 0 1 1 5
Io Gilman 10 0 1 0 10   Advaith Modali 20 0 5 1 45
Felicia Su 20 0 2 0 20   Total 0 9 3 75
Total 0 9 4 70  

Bonuses: Lowell 9 heard, 150 pts, 16.67 PPB; Sagittarius 9 heard, 180 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Ladue 305, East Brunswick A 220

Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Max Yang 20 0 1 1 5   Tanuj Chandekar 20 0 0 0 0
Louis Li 20 1 6 0 75   Joshua Yi 20 1 6 0 75
Jason Xu 20 0 0 0 0   Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 0 0 0 0
Eric Yin 20 1 2 0 35   Aniket Das 20 0 1 1 5
Total 2 9 1 115   Total 1 7 1 80

Bonuses: Ladue 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB; East Brunswick A 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB


     Naperville North 305, TAG Magnet 255

TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ketan Pamurthy 20 1 1 0 25   Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 0 1 -5
Jisoo Yoo 20 0 2 1 15   Judson Lam 20 3 3 1 70
Jaik Havlick 20 0 2 1 15   Geoffrey Wu 20 3 1 1 50
Andrew Volney 20 0 2 0 20   Total 6 4 3 115
Total 1 7 2 75  

Bonuses: TAG Magnet 8 heard, 180 pts, 22.50 PPB; Naperville North 10 heard, 190 pts, 19.00 PPB


     Barrington B 310, Northfield 115

Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Quinn Lovick 20 0 0 0 0   Rohan Kher 20 0 3 1 25
Owen Riley 20 1 6 5 50   Kaushik Gollamudi 20 0 3 0 30
Caelan Bratland 10 0 0 0 0   Jules Roach 20 0 1 1 5
Anna Imdieke 10 0 0 0 0   Aarya Singh 20 0 5 0 50
Allie Hoffert 20 0 0 1 -5   Total 0 12 2 110
Total 1 6 6 45  

Bonuses: Northfield 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB; Barrington B 12 heard, 200 pts, 16.67 PPB


     Kinkaid 285, Rockford Auburn 215

Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vedul Palavajjhala 20 0 3 2 20   Sinecio Morales 9 0 1 1 5
Connor Blake 20 2 2 1 45   Nam Pham 20 0 1 0 10
Cole Hartung 20 2 0 2 20   Justin Abel 20 2 4 0 70
Total 4 5 5 85   Coby Thammavong 9 0 0 0 0
  Ashley Thammavong 10 0 0 0 0
  Alex Crowell 10 0 1 0 10
  Total 2 7 1 95

Bonuses: Kinkaid 9 heard, 200 pts, 22.22 PPB; Rockford Auburn 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Detroit Country Day School 330, Beavercreek 260

Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zaid Siddiqui [12] 10 1 0 0 15   Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 1 0 10
Reece Chae [10] 10 0 0 0 0   Arunn Sankar 20 0 2 0 20
Costas Pavlou [10] 20 1 6 0 75   Anna Kuang 20 0 0 0 0
Arthur Gayden [10] 20 0 3 1 25   Alan Xie 20 2 4 0 70
Aeres Zhou [10] 20 0 0 1 -5   Total 2 7 0 100
Total 2 9 2 110  

Bonuses: Detroit Country Day School 11 heard, 220 pts, 20.00 PPB; Beavercreek 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB


     Eden Prairie A 385, Eriksen 145

Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 1 -5   Vincent Wang 20 0 1 0 10
Samir Sarma 20 0 3 0 30   Michael Zheng 10 0 0 0 0
Martin Zhou 20 1 3 0 45   Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 0 1 -5
Jim Sweeney 20 3 4 2 75   Ayush Patel 10 1 0 0 15
Total 4 10 3 145   Arjun Bothra 20 1 2 0 35
  Total 2 3 1 55

Bonuses: Eden Prairie A 14 heard, 240 pts, 17.14 PPB; Eriksen 5 heard, 90 pts, 18.00 PPB


     Scalene Triangle 300, Barrington A 225

Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Timothy Price 20 0 0 2 -10   Joel Miles 20 1 8 3 80
Michael Karpov 20 1 1 0 25   Brendan Fuller 20 0 2 0 20
Liam Starnes 20 1 3 1 40   Total 1 10 3 100
Charles Young 20 0 3 4 10  
Total 2 7 7 65  

Bonuses: Barrington A 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB; Scalene Triangle 11 heard, 200 pts, 18.18 PPB


     Detroit Catholic Central 400, Springfield 105

Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Srihari Gurugubelli 20 0 1 0 10   Will Carstens 20 0 2 0 20
Olivia Baima 9 0 0 0 0   Michael Yousif 20 0 4 1 35
Jack Casey 20 1 2 0 35   Liam Cross 20 0 3 0 30
Faizaan Shaikh 20 0 0 0 0   Drew Laroo 20 2 4 1 65
Arnav Nagrecha 9 0 0 0 0   Total 2 13 2 150
Total 1 3 0 45  

Bonuses: Springfield 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB; Detroit Catholic Central 15 heard, 250 pts, 16.67 PPB


     La Jolla 335, Bellarmine A 190

Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 0 0 0   Kevin Park 20 0 2 0 20
Richard Lin 20 0 6 0 60   Andrew Park 20 3 8 0 125
Devansh Bansal 20 0 1 1 5   Total 3 10 0 145
Andrew Tan 20 0 0 1 -5  
Total 0 7 2 60  

Bonuses: Bellarmine A 7 heard, 130 pts, 18.57 PPB; La Jolla 13 heard, 190 pts, 14.62 PPB


     Westmont 285, East Brunswick B 85

Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0   Simon Emmanuel 20 0 1 2 0
Pranav Viswanath 20 0 2 0 20   Saketh Mandayam 20 1 1 1 20
Michael Smith 20 0 1 0 10   Kavin Mohan 20 0 0 1 -5
Akshar Goyal 20 2 8 1 105   Amy Xu 20 0 1 0 10
Total 2 11 1 135   Total 1 3 4 25

Bonuses: Westmont 13 heard, 150 pts, 11.54 PPB; East Brunswick B 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB


     UTS defeats Hoover by forfeit


     Tenleytown Trivia Team 205, Westview (OR) 195 (OT)

Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Wallace Browning 9.6 0 0 0 0   Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 1 9 2 95
Matthew Westley 9.6 0 2 0 20   Pierce DeCain 20 0 1 0 10
Karthik Krishnamurthy 9.6 0 0 0 0   Total 1 10 2 105
John Wang 20 0 3 3 15  
Ishan Ghosh 9.6 0 2 0 20  
Coby Tran 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 0 8 3 65  

Bonuses: Westview (OR) 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB; Tenleytown Trivia Team 11 heard, 100 pts, 9.09 PPB


     Troy 385, Choate Corgi 35

Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yashwanth Bajji 20 0 4 1 35   spencer bowles 20 0 0 0 0
Vishesh Verma 20 1 6 0 75   joy an 20 0 0 3 -15
Dennis Yang 20 1 3 0 45   athena liu 20 0 1 0 10
Total 2 13 1 155   andrew lee 20 1 0 1 10
  Total 1 1 4 5

Bonuses: Troy 15 heard, 230 pts, 15.33 PPB; Choate Corgi 2 heard, 30 pts, 15.00 PPB


     NCSSM 435, Saint Joseph 110

NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samanyu Dixit 20 0 2 1 15   Sam Thomas 20 0 2 0 20
Rasheeq Azad 20 2 2 0 50   Patrick McGreevy 20 0 2 2 10
Nathan Zhang 20 1 4 0 55   Max Niebur 20 0 1 0 10
Ben Gordon 20 1 2 0 35   Cole Moser 20 0 0 0 0
Total 4 10 1 155   Total 0 5 2 40

Bonuses: NCSSM 14 heard, 280 pts, 20.00 PPB; Saint Joseph 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB


     Tower Hill 245, DeWitt 145

Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Max Neal 20 1 6 3 60   Maddie Baldwin 20 0 0 0 0
Gautam Wadhwa 20 0 3 0 30   Brennan McKone 20 0 0 0 0
Gabriel Huang 20 1 0 0 15   Brady McKillop 20 0 1 0 10
Total 2 9 3 105   Alec Hughes 20 1 5 0 65
  Total 1 6 0 75

Bonuses: Tower Hill 11 heard, 140 pts, 12.73 PPB; DeWitt 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Fountains Abbey 220, Port Townsend 195

Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Willow Hoins 20 0 3 1 25   Thomas Frith 20 0 1 0 10
Maya Dow 20 0 4 0 40   Ryan Sharpe 20 0 6 0 60
Indigo Gould 20 0 2 0 20   Nandan Srivatsa 20 1 0 0 15
Grace Wentzel 20 0 0 0 0   Amir Dolansky 20 0 2 1 15
Total 0 9 1 85   Total 1 9 1 100

Bonuses: Port Townsend 9 heard, 110 pts, 12.22 PPB; Fountains Abbey 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB


     Ward Melville 230, Eden Prairie B 160

Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sai Guntabonu 20 0 0 2 -10   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Lucas Wagner 20 0 6 1 55   Neal Carpino 20 0 5 0 50
Eleanor Finne 20 0 0 0 0   Matthew Chen 20 0 3 1 25
Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 3 1 25   Gabriel Choi 20 1 0 0 15
Total 0 9 4 70   Total 1 8 1 90

Bonuses: Eden Prairie B 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB; Ward Melville 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB


     Copley defeats Eastside by forfeit


     Ransom Everglades 265, Toledo School for the Arts 150

Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jack Moran 20 0 0 1 -5   Leo Fein 17 0 2 1 15
Hailey McConnaughy 20 0 0 0 0   Javier Kumar 20 2 7 2 90
Fluff Edge 20 0 1 0 10   Total 2 9 3 105
Calvin Bostleman 20 0 6 1 55  
Total 0 7 2 60  

Bonuses: Toledo School for the Arts 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB; Ransom Everglades 11 heard, 160 pts, 14.55 PPB


     Burlington 215, Walter Johnson A 95

Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Theo Ellis-Novotny 20 0 3 0 30   Sophia Meytin 20 0 1 1 5
Sam Silberman 10 0 0 0 0   Linnea Hultman 20 0 2 0 20
Robbie Safran 20 1 6 0 75   Jane Fleischman 20 0 1 0 10
Mariposa Davis 10 0 0 0 0   Dylan Dembo 20 0 0 0 0
Dylan Severson 20 0 2 0 20   Total 0 4 1 35
Total 1 11 0 125  

Bonuses: Burlington 12 heard, 90 pts, 7.50 PPB; Walter Johnson A 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Rockville Centre A defeats Rickards by forfeit


     Kellenberg A 215, Walter Johnson B 40

Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Josie Rivera 20 0 2 0 20   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 1 2 0
Emmet Griffin 20 0 2 1 15   Samantha (Sami) Mouyard 20 0 0 0 0
Colin Donnelly 20 0 3 0 30   Naomi Joseph 20 0 3 0 30
Ciara Atkins 20 0 4 2 30   Total 0 4 2 30
Total 0 11 3 95  

Bonuses: Kellenberg A 11 heard, 120 pts, 10.91 PPB; Walter Johnson B 4 heard, 10 pts, 2.50 PPB


     West Windsor Plainsboro North 215, Landon 120

Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jeff Duong 20 0 3 0 30   Jonathan Tong 20 1 2 0 35
Andrew Gray 20 1 1 1 20   Edward Simon Cruz 20 0 5 0 50
Total 1 4 1 50   Chern Yang 20 0 1 0 10
  Arthi Venkatakrishnan 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 1 9 0 105

Bonuses: Landon 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB; West Windsor Plainsboro North 10 heard, 110 pts, 11.00 PPB


     The King's Academy 290, Viewpoint 140

The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Cheng 20 1 7 1 80   Riley Herbert 20 0 2 0 20
Jasmine Chin 20 0 1 0 10   Michael Barin 20 0 1 0 10
Ishan Khillan 20 1 1 1 20   Colette Samek 20 0 0 0 0
Total 2 9 2 110   Benjamin Friedman 20 0 4 0 40
  Total 0 7 0 70

Bonuses: The King's Academy 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB; Viewpoint 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Biotech 210, Aloha 155

Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Michael Tepperman 20 0 3 0 30   Robert Young 20 0 8 1 75
Matt Laufer 20 0 1 2 0   Carmen Ranslam 20 0 0 0 0
Isabelle Papa 20 0 6 0 60   Alex Aeschliman 20 0 0 0 0
Dylan Kemmerer 20 0 0 0 0   Total 0 8 1 75
Total 0 10 2 90  

Bonuses: Biotech 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB; Aloha 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Rutgers Prep 155, Lee's Summit West 120

Rutgers Prep TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Krishna Lekhi 20 1 4 0 55   Libby Bastow 20 0 2 3 5
Divleen Singh 20 0 0 0 0   Josh Wood 20 1 4 1 50
Agni Rajinikanth 20 0 1 0 10   Austin Thomas 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 1 5 0 65   Total 1 6 5 50

Bonuses: Rutgers Prep 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB; Lee's Summit West 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB


     Pittsford 245, Kellenberg B 45

Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pittsford TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Izzy Shulman 20 0 0 0 0   Vinay Pendri 20 0 3 0 30
Connor Ronan 20 0 2 0 20   Natalie Schnose 20 0 0 0 0
Bridget McLaughlin 20 0 0 0 0   Lars Frisk 20 0 5 0 50
Brian Hanna 20 0 1 1 5   Daniel Kinney 20 0 5 1 45
Total 0 3 1 25   Total 0 13 1 125

Bonuses: Kellenberg B 3 heard, 20 pts, 6.67 PPB; Pittsford 13 heard, 120 pts, 9.23 PPB


     Los Altos defeats Winston Churchill by forfeit


     West Essex 185, King School 135

King School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Gouri Krishnan 20 0 0 1 -5   Richard Li 20 0 4 0 40
Elijah Lowe 20 0 3 0 30   Gianna Lodato 20 0 0 0 0
Addison Kline 20 0 3 0 30   Dante Ragusa 20 1 2 0 35
Total 0 6 1 55   Aaron Itzhaki 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 1 7 0 85

Bonuses: King School 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB; West Essex 8 heard, 100 pts, 12.50 PPB



Round 9

     Raleigh Charter 405, Lowell 145

Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 1 1 0 25   Supeng Wu 20 0 0 1 -5
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 1 0 10   Meredith Huber 9 2 0 1 25
Ekartha Sharma 20 0 8 1 75   Lila Chen 20 0 0 0 0
Aditya Sharma 20 1 3 0 45   Io Gilman 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 2 13 1 155   Felicia Su 10 2 1 0 40
  Total 4 1 3 55

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 15 heard, 250 pts, 16.67 PPB; Lowell 5 heard, 90 pts, 18.00 PPB


     St Mark's 430, Carmel 260

St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 2 3 2 50   Shrithan Sandadi 20 2 2 0 50
Miki Ghosh 20 0 0 0 0   Nolan Jones 20 0 0 0 0
Aditya Shivaswamy 20 2 0 0 30   Neal Joshi 20 1 1 0 25
Aayush Goodapaty 20 2 3 0 60   Akash Bhowmik 20 1 1 0 25
Total 6 6 2 140   Total 4 4 0 100

Bonuses: St Mark's 12 heard, 290 pts, 24.17 PPB; Carmel 8 heard, 160 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Sagittarius 395, Billy Joel A 135

Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Aiden Dartley 20 1 5 2 55   Sameer Rao 20 1 0 0 15
Total 1 5 2 55   Ryan Ngai 20 0 2 0 20
  Anuttam Ramji 20 3 3 1 70
  Advaith Modali 20 1 4 1 50
  Total 5 9 2 155

Bonuses: Billy Joel A 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB; Sagittarius 14 heard, 240 pts, 17.14 PPB


     Barrington B 370, Naperville North 220

Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Judson Lam 20 1 6 2 65   Rohan Kher 20 2 6 0 90
Geoffrey Wu 20 1 0 0 15   Kaushik Gollamudi 20 1 2 0 35
Total 2 6 2 80   Jules Roach 20 0 0 1 -5
  Aarya Singh 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 3 9 1 130

Bonuses: Naperville North 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB; Barrington B 12 heard, 240 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Ladue 385, TAG Magnet 270

Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Max Yang 20 2 1 1 35   Ketan Pamurthy 20 2 0 2 20
Louis Li 20 2 3 0 60   Jisoo Yoo 20 2 3 1 55
Jason Xu 20 0 0 1 -5   Jaik Havlick 20 0 0 1 -5
Eric Yin 20 1 2 0 35   Andrew Volney 20 0 1 0 10
Total 5 6 2 125   Total 4 4 4 80

Bonuses: Ladue 11 heard, 260 pts, 23.64 PPB; TAG Magnet 8 heard, 190 pts, 23.75 PPB


     East Brunswick A 315, Northfield 265

Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Quinn Lovick 10 0 0 0 0   Tanuj Chandekar 20 1 1 0 25
Owen Riley 20 3 4 1 80   Joshua Yi 20 1 4 1 50
Caelan Bratland 9 0 0 0 0   Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 3 0 0 45
Anna Imdieke 20 0 0 0 0   Aniket Das 20 0 0 1 -5
Allie Hoffert 20 1 1 0 25   Total 5 5 2 115
Total 4 5 1 105  

Bonuses: Northfield 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB; East Brunswick A 10 heard, 200 pts, 20.00 PPB


     Beavercreek 370, Eriksen 155

Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 3 1 25   Vincent Wang 20 0 1 1 5
Arunn Sankar 20 1 7 1 80   Michael Zheng 20 0 1 0 10
Anna Kuang 20 0 0 0 0   Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 1 1 5
Alan Xie 20 1 2 2 25   Arjun Bothra 20 0 3 1 25
Total 2 12 4 130   Total 0 6 3 45

Bonuses: Beavercreek 14 heard, 240 pts, 17.14 PPB; Eriksen 6 heard, 110 pts, 18.33 PPB


     Kinkaid 435, Detroit Country Day School 265

Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vedul Palavajjhala 20 1 2 0 35   Zaid Siddiqui [12] 20 3 0 1 40
Connor Blake 20 3 1 0 55   Costas Pavlou [10] 20 1 1 1 20
Cole Hartung 20 3 2 0 65   Arthur Gayden [10] 20 0 1 0 10
Total 7 5 0 155   Aeres Zhou [10] 20 1 1 0 25
  Total 5 3 2 95

Bonuses: Kinkaid 12 heard, 280 pts, 23.33 PPB; Detroit Country Day School 8 heard, 170 pts, 21.25 PPB


     Eden Prairie A 310, Rockford Auburn 200

Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0   Nam Pham 20 1 1 2 15
Samir Sarma 20 1 5 0 65   Justin Abel 20 0 2 0 20
Martin Zhou 20 1 1 1 20   Coby Thammavong 10 0 0 0 0
Jim Sweeney 20 1 2 2 25   Ashley Thammavong 10 0 0 0 0
Total 3 8 3 110   Alex Crowell 20 1 3 0 45
  Total 2 6 2 80

Bonuses: Eden Prairie A 11 heard, 200 pts, 18.18 PPB; Rockford Auburn 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Detroit Catholic Central 425, La Jolla 165

Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Carstens 20 0 0 0 0   Kevin Park 20 1 3 0 45
Michael Yousif 20 1 1 1 20   Andrew Park 20 0 2 0 20
Liam Cross 20 1 4 0 55   Total 1 5 0 65
Drew Laroo 20 2 5 0 80  
Total 4 10 1 155  

Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central 14 heard, 270 pts, 19.29 PPB; La Jolla 6 heard, 100 pts, 16.67 PPB


     Barrington A 405, Springfield 190

Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Srihari Gurugubelli 20 0 0 0 0   Timothy Price 20 0 1 0 10
Jack Casey 20 1 4 1 50   Michael Karpov 20 0 1 2 0
Faizaan Shaikh 20 0 0 0 0   Liam Starnes 20 1 0 1 10
Arnav Nagrecha 20 0 2 0 20   Charles Young 20 3 6 0 105
Total 1 6 1 70   Total 4 8 3 125

Bonuses: Springfield 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB; Barrington A 12 heard, 280 pts, 23.33 PPB


     Scalene Triangle 335, Bellarmine A 225

Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 1 0 10   Joel Miles 20 3 9 3 120
Richard Lin 20 1 2 1 30   Brendan Fuller 20 0 0 1 -5
Devansh Bansal 20 0 1 0 10   Total 3 9 4 115
Andrew Tan 20 1 2 0 35  
Total 2 6 1 85  

Bonuses: Bellarmine A 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB; Scalene Triangle 12 heard, 220 pts, 18.33 PPB


     NCSSM 345, Troy 220

Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yashwanth Bajji 20 1 2 2 25   Samanyu Dixit 20 0 3 0 30
Vishesh Verma 20 3 1 0 55   Rasheeq Azad 20 3 0 0 45
Hrudy Peela 10 0 0 0 0   Nathan Zhang 20 3 2 0 65
Dennis Yang 20 1 1 1 20   Ben Gordon 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 5 4 3 100   Total 6 5 1 135

Bonuses: Troy 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB; NCSSM 11 heard, 210 pts, 19.09 PPB


     Saint Joseph 275, Choate Corgi 225

Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
spencer bowles 20 0 0 0 0   Sam Thomas 20 0 3 1 25
joy an 20 2 4 1 65   Patrick McGreevy 20 0 3 0 30
athena liu 20 0 1 0 10   Max Niebur 20 0 2 0 20
andrew lee 20 1 2 1 30   Cole Moser 20 0 2 0 20
Total 3 7 2 105   Total 0 10 1 95

Bonuses: Choate Corgi 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB; Saint Joseph 10 heard, 180 pts, 18.00 PPB


     East Brunswick B defeats Hoover by forfeit


     Westview (OR) 280, Westmont 210

Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0   Matthew Westley 10 0 0 0 0
Pranav Viswanath 20 0 1 0 10   Karthik Krishnamurthy 10 0 0 0 0
Omer Mohsin 10 0 0 0 0   John Wang 20 0 5 0 50
Michael Smith 10 0 0 0 0   Ishan Ghosh 20 2 1 0 40
Akshar Goyal 20 2 6 0 90   Coby Tran 20 0 1 2 0
Total 2 7 0 100   Total 2 7 2 90

Bonuses: Westmont 9 heard, 110 pts, 12.22 PPB; Westview (OR) 9 heard, 190 pts, 21.11 PPB


     Tenleytown Trivia Team 270, UTS 195

UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Stasiw 20 0 0 0 0   Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 2 9 2 110
Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 0 1 0 10   Pierce DeCain 20 0 0 0 0
Jenny Wu 20 0 2 1 15   Total 2 9 2 110
Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 2 3 4 40  
Total 2 6 5 65  

Bonuses: UTS 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB; Tenleytown Trivia Team 11 heard, 160 pts, 14.55 PPB


     Toledo School for the Arts defeats Springfield by forfeit


     Copley 275, Ransom Everglades 215

Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Leo Fein 20 1 4 0 55   Ryan Pinard 20 1 2 0 35
Javier Kumar 20 1 2 1 30   Nick Carrino 20 0 1 0 10
Erick Gross 20 0 1 0 10   Nathan Hazlett 20 0 7 0 70
Total 2 7 1 95   Total 1 10 0 115

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB; Copley 11 heard, 160 pts, 14.55 PPB


     Fountains Abbey 290, DeWitt 215

DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Maddie Baldwin 20 0 0 1 -5   Thomas Frith 20 0 5 1 45
Brennan McKone 20 0 1 0 10   Ryan Sharpe 20 0 5 0 50
Brady McKillop 20 1 2 0 35   Nandan Srivatsa 20 0 1 1 5
Alec Hughes 20 1 4 0 55   Amir Dolansky 20 0 0 0 0
Total 2 7 1 95   Total 0 11 2 100

Bonuses: DeWitt 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB; Fountains Abbey 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB


     Tower Hill 235, Eden Prairie B 185

Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Max Neal 20 0 5 0 50   Sai Guntabonu 20 0 0 1 -5
Gautam Wadhwa 20 1 2 0 35   Lucas Wagner 20 1 1 0 25
Gabriel Huang 20 0 3 0 30   Eleanor Finne 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 10 0 115   Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 5 1 45
  Total 1 6 2 65

Bonuses: Tower Hill 11 heard, 120 pts, 10.91 PPB; Eden Prairie B 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB


     Port Townsend 295, Ward Melville 145

Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Willow Hoins 20 1 3 0 45   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Maya Dow 20 1 3 0 45   Neal Carpino 20 0 5 0 50
Indigo Gould 20 0 0 0 0   Matthew Chen 20 1 1 0 25
Grace Wentzel 20 1 2 0 35   Total 1 6 0 75
Total 3 8 0 125  

Bonuses: Port Townsend 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB; Ward Melville 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB


     The King's Academy 180, Landon 140

The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Cheng 20 0 8 3 65   Jeff Duong 20 0 3 0 30
Ishan Khillan 20 0 1 1 5   Andrew Gray 20 0 2 0 20
Total 0 9 4 70   Alexander Azar 20 0 2 2 10
  Total 0 7 2 60

Bonuses: The King's Academy 9 heard, 110 pts, 12.22 PPB; Landon 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB


     West Windsor Plainsboro North 210, Viewpoint 175

Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zach Gor 9 1 3 0 45   Jonathan Tong 20 0 1 0 10
Riley Herbert 9 0 0 0 0   Eshan Pant 20 0 3 0 30
Michael Barin 20 1 1 0 25   Chern Yang 20 0 2 0 20
Colette Samek 20 0 0 0 0   Arthi Venkatakrishnan 20 0 4 0 40
Benjamin Friedman 20 0 2 1 15   Total 0 10 0 100
Total 2 6 1 85  

Bonuses: Viewpoint 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB; West Windsor Plainsboro North 10 heard, 110 pts, 11.00 PPB


     Walter Johnson A defeats Rickards by forfeit


     Burlington 185, Kellenberg A 175

Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Theo Ellis-Novotny 20 1 0 1 10   Josie Rivera 20 0 1 0 10
Sam Silberman 10 0 0 0 0   Emmet Griffin 20 0 4 0 40
Robbie Safran 20 1 5 0 65   Colin Donnelly 20 0 1 0 10
Mariposa Davis 10 0 1 0 10   Ciara Atkins 20 0 1 1 5
Dylan Severson 20 0 1 0 10   Total 0 7 1 65
Total 2 7 1 95  

Bonuses: Burlington 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB; Kellenberg A 7 heard, 110 pts, 15.71 PPB


     Rockville Centre A 350, Walter Johnson B -10

Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Jeffers 9 0 0 0 0   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 0 3 -15
Leo Valenti 20 0 3 0 30   Samantha (Sami) Mouyard 20 0 1 0 10
Jack Doyle 10 0 2 0 20   Naomi Joseph 20 0 0 1 -5
Isabelle Lu 20 0 6 0 60   Total 0 1 4 -10
Ian Moran 20 0 5 0 50  
Total 0 16 0 160  

Bonuses: Rockville Centre A 16 heard, 190 pts, 11.88 PPB; Walter Johnson B 1 heard, 0 pts, 0.00 PPB


     King School defeats Winston Churchill by forfeit


     West Essex 215, Los Altos 110

West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Richard Li 20 0 1 0 10   Kiran Costa 20 0 1 0 10
Dante Ragusa 20 0 6 0 60   Joseph Morgan 20 0 1 0 10
Abhi Challa 20 1 0 0 15   Andrew Ng 20 0 0 0 0
Aaron Itzhaki 20 0 1 0 10   Akil Rammohan 20 1 3 1 40
Total 1 8 0 95   Total 1 5 1 60

Bonuses: West Essex 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB; Los Altos 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB


     Biotech 315, Lee's Summit West 50

Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Libby Bastow 20 0 1 1 5   Michael Tepperman 10 0 1 0 10
Josh Wood 20 0 2 3 5   Matt Laufer 10 0 1 0 10
Austin Thomas 20 0 0 0 0   Jack Lau 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 3 4 10   Isabelle Papa 20 1 9 0 105
  Dylan Kemmerer 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 1 13 0 145

Bonuses: Lee's Summit West 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB; Biotech 14 heard, 170 pts, 12.14 PPB


     Aloha 170, Kellenberg B 120

Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Robert Young 20 0 8 3 65   Emily Connelly 20 0 0 0 0
Carmen Ranslam 20 0 0 0 0   Connor Ronan 20 0 1 1 5
Alex Aeschliman 20 0 1 1 5   Bridget McLaughlin 20 0 1 0 10
Total 0 9 4 70   Brian Hanna 20 0 4 1 35
  Total 0 6 2 50

Bonuses: Aloha 9 heard, 100 pts, 11.11 PPB; Kellenberg B 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB


     Pittsford 230, Rutgers Prep 130

Rutgers Prep TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pittsford TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Palash Shah 20 0 0 0 0   Natalie Schnose 20 0 1 0 10
Krishna Lekhi 20 1 5 3 50   Lars Frisk 20 0 3 0 30
Divleen Singh 20 0 1 0 10   Daniel Kinney 20 0 6 0 60
Agni Rajinikanth 20 0 0 0 0   Total 0 10 0 100
Total 1 6 3 60  

Bonuses: Rutgers Prep 7 heard, 70 pts, 10.00 PPB; Pittsford 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB



Round 10

     Carmel 395, Sagittarius 225

Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shrithan Sandadi 20 1 3 0 45   Sameer Rao 20 0 0 0 0
Nolan Jones 20 0 2 1 15   Ryan Ngai 20 0 1 0 10
Austin Guo 20 0 1 0 10   Anuttam Ramji 20 0 3 1 25
Akash Bhowmik 20 1 5 0 65   Advaith Modali 20 1 2 1 30
Total 2 11 1 135   Total 1 6 2 65

Bonuses: Carmel 13 heard, 260 pts, 20.00 PPB; Sagittarius 7 heard, 160 pts, 22.86 PPB


     Billy Joel A 390, Lowell 175

Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Aiden Dartley 20 4 9 0 150   Supeng Wu 10 0 2 0 20
Total 4 9 0 150   Meredith Huber 20 1 0 2 5
  Lila Chen 20 0 0 0 0
  Io Gilman 10 1 1 0 25
  Felicia Su 20 2 0 1 25
  Total 4 3 3 75

Bonuses: Billy Joel A 13 heard, 240 pts, 18.46 PPB; Lowell 7 heard, 100 pts, 14.29 PPB


     St Mark's 470, Raleigh Charter 165

Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 0 0 0   Ned Tagtmeier 20 4 3 0 90
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 0 0 0   Miki Ghosh 20 0 0 0 0
Ekartha Sharma 20 1 2 2 25   Aditya Shivaswamy 20 1 2 0 35
Aditya Sharma 20 2 1 0 40   Aayush Goodapaty 20 0 4 1 35
Total 3 3 2 65   Total 5 9 1 160

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 6 heard, 100 pts, 16.67 PPB; St Mark's 14 heard, 310 pts, 22.14 PPB


     TAG Magnet 445, Northfield 135

TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ketan Pamurthy 20 1 4 0 55   Quinn Lovick 10 0 0 0 0
Jisoo Yoo 20 2 4 1 65   Owen Riley 20 0 4 2 30
Jaik Havlick 20 0 3 1 25   Caelan Bratland 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Volney 20 0 0 0 0   Anna Imdieke 10 0 0 0 0
Total 3 11 2 145   Allie Hoffert 20 1 1 0 25
  Total 1 5 2 55

Bonuses: TAG Magnet 14 heard, 300 pts, 21.43 PPB; Northfield 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


     East Brunswick A 435, Barrington B 110

East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tanuj Chandekar 20 0 5 0 50   Rohan Kher 20 0 1 2 0
Joshua Yi 20 2 6 3 75   Kaushik Gollamudi 20 0 1 1 5
Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 0 1 0 10   Jules Roach 20 0 1 1 5
Aniket Das 20 0 1 0 10   Aarya Singh 20 0 2 0 20
Total 2 13 3 145   Total 0 5 4 30

Bonuses: East Brunswick A 15 heard, 290 pts, 19.33 PPB; Barrington B 5 heard, 80 pts, 16.00 PPB


     Ladue 525, Naperville North 95

Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yuvan Chali 20 2 1 0 40   Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 0 0 0
Louis Li 20 3 6 0 105   Judson Lam 20 0 1 1 5
Jason Xu 20 0 2 0 20   Geoffrey Wu 20 2 1 0 40
Eric Yin 20 0 2 0 20   Total 2 2 1 45
Total 5 11 0 185  

Bonuses: Ladue 16 heard, 340 pts, 21.25 PPB; Naperville North 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Detroit Country Day School 485, Eden Prairie A 95

Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zaid Siddiqui [12] 20 3 3 3 60   Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0
Reece Chae [10] 9 0 0 0 0   Samir Sarma 20 1 0 0 15
Costas Pavlou [10] 20 3 1 0 55   Martin Zhou 20 0 2 0 20
Arthur Gayden [10] 20 0 2 0 20   Jim Sweeney 20 0 1 0 10
Aeres Zhou [10] 10 0 2 0 20   Total 1 3 0 45
Total 6 8 3 155  

Bonuses: Detroit Country Day School 14 heard, 330 pts, 23.57 PPB; Eden Prairie A 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB


     Rockford Auburn 335, Eriksen 205

Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sinecio Morales 20 0 3 0 30   Vincent Wang 20 0 0 0 0
Nam Pham 20 1 1 2 15   Michael Zheng 10 0 0 0 0
Justin Abel 20 1 3 1 40   Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 2 1 15
Ashley Thammavong 20 0 3 0 30   Ayush Patel 10 1 2 0 35
Total 2 10 3 115   Arjun Bothra 20 1 2 0 35
  Total 2 6 1 85

Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 12 heard, 220 pts, 18.33 PPB; Eriksen 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Kinkaid 500, Beavercreek 100

Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vedul Palavajjhala 20 2 3 1 55   Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 1 0 10
Connor Blake 20 3 3 1 70   Arunn Sankar 20 0 2 0 20
Cole Hartung 20 2 2 1 45   Anna Kuang 20 0 0 0 0
Total 7 8 3 170   Alan Xie 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 4 0 40

Bonuses: Kinkaid 15 heard, 330 pts, 22.00 PPB; Beavercreek 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB


     Bellarmine A 260, Springfield 160

Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 1 1 5   Srihari Gurugubelli 20 0 1 1 5
Richard Lin 20 1 1 0 25   Olivia Baima 20 0 0 0 0
Devansh Bansal 20 0 4 2 30   Jack Casey 20 0 5 2 40
Andrew Tan 20 0 4 0 40   Faizaan Shaikh 20 1 0 0 15
Total 1 10 3 100   Total 1 6 3 60

Bonuses: Bellarmine A 11 heard, 160 pts, 14.55 PPB; Springfield 7 heard, 100 pts, 14.29 PPB


     Scalene Triangle 265, La Jolla 220

La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Kevin Park 20 0 1 0 10   Joel Miles 20 2 5 3 65
Andrew Park 20 4 5 0 110   Brendan Fuller 20 2 1 0 40
Total 4 6 0 120   Total 4 6 3 105

Bonuses: La Jolla 10 heard, 100 pts, 10.00 PPB; Scalene Triangle 10 heard, 160 pts, 16.00 PPB


     Barrington A 335, Detroit Catholic Central 255

Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Carstens 20 0 1 0 10   Timothy Price 20 0 1 0 10
Michael Yousif 20 0 1 0 10   Michael Karpov 20 1 0 0 15
Liam Cross 20 0 2 1 15   Liam Starnes 20 1 2 1 30
Drew Laroo 20 1 5 1 60   Charles Young 20 3 2 1 60
Total 1 9 2 95   Total 5 5 2 115

Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central 10 heard, 160 pts, 16.00 PPB; Barrington A 10 heard, 220 pts, 22.00 PPB


     Saint Joseph 220, UTS 120

UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Serena Suleman 20 0 0 0 0   Sam Thomas 20 0 4 0 40
Matthew Stasiw 10 1 2 0 35   Patrick McGreevy 20 0 0 2 -10
Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 0 0 0 0   Max Niebur 20 2 3 0 60
Jenny Wu 10 0 0 1 -5   Cole Moser 20 0 1 0 10
Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 0 5 4 30   Total 2 8 2 100
Total 1 7 5 60  

Bonuses: UTS 8 heard, 60 pts, 7.50 PPB; Saint Joseph 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB


     Choate Corgi 300, NCSSM 200

Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
spencer bowles 20 0 0 0 0   Samanyu Dixit 20 0 0 0 0
joy an 20 3 4 0 85   Rasheeq Azad 20 2 1 0 40
athena liu 20 1 0 0 15   Nathan Zhang 20 1 1 1 20
andrew lee 20 0 3 0 30   Ben Gordon 20 2 1 2 30
Total 4 7 0 130   Total 5 3 3 90

Bonuses: Choate Corgi 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB; NCSSM 8 heard, 110 pts, 13.75 PPB


     Westview (OR) defeats Hoover by forfeit


     Troy 290, East Brunswick B 185

East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Simon Emmanuel 20 1 3 0 45   Yashwanth Bajji 20 1 6 1 70
Saketh Mandayam 20 0 1 1 5   Vishesh Verma 20 0 3 0 30
Kavin Mohan 20 1 1 0 25   Hrudy Peela 20 0 1 0 10
Amy Xu 20 0 0 0 0   Dennis Yang 20 0 1 0 10
Total 2 5 1 75   Total 1 11 1 120

Bonuses: East Brunswick B 7 heard, 110 pts, 15.71 PPB; Troy 12 heard, 170 pts, 14.17 PPB


     Tenleytown Trivia Team 325, Westmont 100

Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0   Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 3 7 1 110
Pranav Viswanath 20 0 1 1 5   Pierce DeCain 20 1 2 0 35
Omer Mohsin 9 0 0 0 0   Total 4 9 1 145
Michael Smith 9 0 0 0 0  
Akshar Goyal 20 1 3 0 45  
Total 1 4 1 50  

Bonuses: Westmont 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB; Tenleytown Trivia Team 13 heard, 180 pts, 13.85 PPB


     Ransom Everglades 260, Port Townsend 65

Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Leo Fein 9 0 4 0 40   Willow Hoins 20 0 0 1 -5
Javier Kumar 20 2 6 2 80   Maya Dow 20 0 2 0 20
Total 2 10 2 120   Indigo Gould 20 0 1 0 10
  Grace Wentzel 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 3 1 25

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades 12 heard, 140 pts, 11.67 PPB; Port Townsend 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB


     Toledo School for the Arts 225, Copley 140

Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Fluff Edge 20 0 0 0 0   Ryan Pinard 20 0 1 0 10
Calvin Bostleman 20 2 9 3 105   Nick Carrino 20 0 1 1 5
Total 2 9 3 105   Nathan Hazlett 20 2 4 3 55
  Total 2 6 4 70

Bonuses: Toledo School for the Arts 11 heard, 120 pts, 10.91 PPB; Copley 8 heard, 70 pts, 8.75 PPB


     Fountains Abbey 315, Eden Prairie B 145

Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sai Guntabonu 20 0 0 0 0   Thomas Frith 20 0 3 1 25
Lucas Wagner 20 0 1 0 10   Ryan Sharpe 20 1 6 0 75
Eleanor Finne 20 0 0 0 0   Nandan Srivatsa 20 0 0 1 -5
Anna Brusilovsky 20 1 5 2 55   Amir Dolansky 20 0 3 0 30
Total 1 6 2 65   Total 1 12 2 125

Bonuses: Eden Prairie B 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB; Fountains Abbey 13 heard, 190 pts, 14.62 PPB


     DeWitt defeats Eastside by forfeit


     Tower Hill 175, Ward Melville 165

Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Max Neal 20 0 3 1 25   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Gautam Wadhwa 20 1 2 0 35   Neal Carpino 20 0 4 0 40
Gabriel Huang 20 0 3 1 25   Matthew Chen 20 0 4 1 35
Total 1 8 2 85   Total 0 8 1 75

Bonuses: Tower Hill 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB; Ward Melville 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB


     Viewpoint 195, Rockville Centre A 130

Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zach Gor 10 1 3 0 45   Timothy Reinholdt 20 0 1 0 10
Riley Herbert 10 0 3 0 30   Ryan Jeffers 20 0 3 0 30
Michael Barin 20 0 1 0 10   Jack Doyle 20 1 2 0 35
Colette Samek 20 0 3 0 30   Isabelle Lu 20 0 0 1 -5
Benjamin Friedman 20 0 0 0 0   Total 1 6 1 70
Total 1 10 0 115  

Bonuses: Viewpoint 11 heard, 80 pts, 7.27 PPB; Rockville Centre A 7 heard, 60 pts, 8.57 PPB


     West Windsor Plainsboro North 330, The King's Academy 65

The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Cheng 20 0 3 2 20   Eshan Pant 20 0 4 0 40
Jasmine Chin 20 0 0 0 0   Edward Simon Cruz 20 0 4 0 40
Ishan Khillan 20 1 0 0 15   Chern Yang 20 0 4 0 40
Total 1 3 2 35   Arthi Venkatakrishnan 20 0 3 0 30
  Total 0 15 0 150

Bonuses: The King's Academy 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB; West Windsor Plainsboro North 15 heard, 180 pts, 12.00 PPB


     Kellenberg A defeats Rickards by forfeit


     Landon 255, Walter Johnson A 25

Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Thomas Shelton 10 0 1 0 10   Sophia Meytin 20 0 0 0 0
Jeff Duong 10 0 1 0 10   Linnea Hultman 20 0 2 1 15
Everett Abeles 20 0 0 0 0   Jane Fleischman 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Gray 20 0 7 1 65   Dylan Dembo 20 0 0 0 0
Alexander Azar 20 0 6 2 50   Total 0 2 1 15
Total 0 15 3 135  

Bonuses: Landon 15 heard, 120 pts, 8.00 PPB; Walter Johnson A 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


     Burlington 210, Walter Johnson B 25

Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Theo Ellis-Novotny 20 0 3 0 30   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 1 1 5
Sam Silberman 20 0 1 0 10   Samantha (Sami) Mouyard 20 1 0 0 15
Robbie Safran 20 2 6 1 85   Naomi Joseph 20 0 0 1 -5
Mariposa Davis 10 0 0 0 0   Total 1 1 2 15
Dylan Severson 10 0 1 1 5  
Total 2 11 2 130  

Bonuses: Burlington 13 heard, 80 pts, 6.15 PPB; Walter Johnson B 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


     West Essex defeats Rutgers Prep by forfeit


     Los Altos defeats King School by forfeit


     Kellenberg B 150, Lee's Summit West 70

Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Libby Bastow 20 0 1 0 10   Izzy Shulman 20 0 2 0 20
Josh Wood 20 0 5 2 40   Emily Connelly 20 0 0 0 0
Austin Thomas 20 0 0 2 -10   Connor Ronan 20 0 3 0 30
Total 0 6 4 40   Brian Hanna 20 0 3 0 30
  Total 0 8 0 80

Bonuses: Lee's Summit West 6 heard, 30 pts, 5.00 PPB; Kellenberg B 8 heard, 70 pts, 8.75 PPB


     Biotech defeats Winston Churchill by forfeit


     Pittsford 170, Aloha 160 (OT)

Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pittsford TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Robert Young 20 1 6 1 70   Natalie Schnose 20 0 0 0 0
Alex Aeschliman 20 0 2 0 20   Lars Frisk 20 0 4 0 40
Total 1 8 1 90   Daniel Kinney 20 0 5 0 50
  Total 0 9 0 90

Bonuses: Aloha 9 heard, 70 pts, 7.78 PPB; Pittsford 9 heard, 80 pts, 8.89 PPB



Round 11

Carmel 290, Lowell 225

Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shrithan Sandadi 20 0 3 1 25   Supeng Wu 20 0 4 0 40
Nolan Jones 20 0 1 1 5   Meredith Huber 20 0 1 2 0
Neal Joshi 20 0 0 0 0   Lila Chen 9 0 0 0 0
Akash Bhowmik 20 1 5 1 60   Io Gilman 20 0 1 1 5
Total 1 9 3 90   Felicia Su 10 2 1 0 40
  Total 2 7 3 85

Bonuses: Carmel 10 heard, 200 pts, 20.00 PPB; Lowell 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB


St Mark's 355, Sagittarius 155

Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sameer Rao 20 0 1 1 5   Ned Tagtmeier 20 4 2 1 75
Ryan Ngai 20 0 0 0 0   Miki Ghosh 20 0 0 0 0
Anuttam Ramji 20 1 2 1 30   Aditya Shivaswamy 20 1 1 1 20
Advaith Modali 20 0 2 0 20   Aayush Goodapaty 20 2 2 2 40
Total 1 5 2 55   Total 7 5 4 135

Bonuses: Sagittarius 6 heard, 100 pts, 16.67 PPB; St Mark's 12 heard, 220 pts, 18.33 PPB


Billy Joel A 280, Raleigh Charter 255

Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Aiden Dartley 20 5 6 3 120   Matthew Wallace 20 0 0 0 0
Total 5 6 3 120   Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 0 0 0
  Ekartha Sharma 20 0 3 0 30
  Aditya Sharma 20 0 6 1 55
  Total 0 9 1 85

Bonuses: Billy Joel A 11 heard, 160 pts, 14.55 PPB; Raleigh Charter 9 heard, 170 pts, 18.89 PPB


TAG Magnet 390, Barrington B 235

TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ketan Pamurthy 20 1 3 1 40   Rohan Kher 20 3 1 1 50
Jisoo Yoo 20 2 3 0 60   Kaushik Gollamudi 20 0 0 0 0
Jaik Havlick 20 2 0 1 25   Jules Roach 20 0 1 0 10
Andrew Volney 20 0 1 1 5   Aarya Singh 20 1 2 0 35
Total 5 7 3 130   Total 4 4 1 95

Bonuses: TAG Magnet 12 heard, 260 pts, 21.67 PPB; Barrington B 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB


Northfield 300, Ladue 285

Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yuvan Chali 20 0 0 0 0   Quinn Lovick 20 0 0 0 0
Louis Li 20 0 1 1 5   Owen Riley 20 2 6 1 85
Jason Xu 20 1 2 1 30   Caelan Bratland 10 0 0 0 0
Eric Yin 20 2 3 0 60   Anna Imdieke 10 0 1 0 10
Total 3 6 2 95   Allie Hoffert 20 1 1 0 25
  Total 3 8 1 120

Bonuses: Ladue 9 heard, 190 pts, 21.11 PPB; Northfield 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB


East Brunswick A 315, Naperville North 230

East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tanuj Chandekar 20 1 2 1 30   Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 0 0 0
Joshua Yi 20 1 2 1 30   Judson Lam 20 0 6 2 50
Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 0 2 0 20   Geoffrey Wu 20 2 1 0 40
Aniket Das 20 0 2 1 15   Total 2 7 2 90
Total 2 8 3 95  

Bonuses: East Brunswick A 10 heard, 220 pts, 22.00 PPB; Naperville North 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB


Detroit Country Day School 335, Eriksen 200

Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vincent Wang 10 0 1 0 10   Zaid Siddiqui [12] 20 0 3 1 25
Michael Zheng 9 0 0 1 -5   Reece Chae [10] 20 0 0 0 0
Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 3 0 30   Costas Pavlou [10] 20 1 2 0 35
Ayush Patel 20 1 1 0 25   Arthur Gayden [10] 20 2 3 1 55
Arjun Bothra 20 1 1 1 20   Total 3 8 2 115
Total 2 6 2 80  

Bonuses: Eriksen 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB; Detroit Country Day School 11 heard, 220 pts, 20.00 PPB


Kinkaid 400, Eden Prairie A 130

Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vedul Palavajjhala 20 0 3 1 25   Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0
Connor Blake 20 2 4 0 70   Martin Zhou 20 0 2 0 20
Cole Hartung 20 1 4 0 55   Jim Sweeney 20 0 3 3 15
Total 3 11 1 150   Amar Dani 20 0 0 1 -5
  Total 0 5 4 30

Bonuses: Kinkaid 14 heard, 250 pts, 17.86 PPB; Eden Prairie A 5 heard, 100 pts, 20.00 PPB


Beavercreek 330, Rockford Auburn 195

Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 2 1 15   Sinecio Morales 10 0 0 3 -15
Arunn Sankar 20 1 6 0 75   Nam Pham 20 0 0 0 0
Anna Kuang 20 0 0 0 0   Justin Abel 20 0 3 1 25
Alan Xie 20 1 2 1 30   Coby Thammavong 10 0 2 0 20
Total 2 10 2 120   Ashley Thammavong 10 0 1 0 10
  Alex Crowell 10 1 0 0 15
  Total 1 6 4 55

Bonuses: Beavercreek 12 heard, 210 pts, 17.50 PPB; Rockford Auburn 7 heard, 140 pts, 20.00 PPB


La Jolla 265, Springfield 185

Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Srihari Gurugubelli 20 0 3 0 30   Kevin Park 20 2 4 1 65
Jack Casey 20 1 5 3 50   Andrew Park 20 0 5 0 50
Faizaan Shaikh 20 0 0 0 0   Total 2 9 1 115
Arnav Nagrecha 20 0 0 1 -5  
Total 1 8 4 75  

Bonuses: Springfield 9 heard, 110 pts, 12.22 PPB; La Jolla 11 heard, 150 pts, 13.64 PPB


Bellarmine A 295, Barrington A 250

Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Michael Karpov 20 0 1 2 0   Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 1 0 10
Liam Starnes 20 0 4 3 25   Richard Lin 20 2 2 0 50
Charles Young 20 0 5 1 45   Devansh Bansal 20 0 1 0 10
Total 0 10 6 70   Andrew Tan 20 1 2 0 35
  Total 3 6 0 105

Bonuses: Barrington A 10 heard, 180 pts, 18.00 PPB; Bellarmine A 9 heard, 190 pts, 21.11 PPB


Scalene Triangle 305, Detroit Catholic Central 250

Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Carstens 20 0 2 1 15   Joel Miles 20 2 9 3 105
Michael Yousif 20 0 1 0 10   Brendan Fuller 20 0 0 0 0
Liam Cross 20 0 1 0 10   Total 2 9 3 105
Drew Laroo 20 1 4 0 55  
Total 1 8 1 90  

Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB; Scalene Triangle 11 heard, 200 pts, 18.18 PPB


Westview (OR) 310, Troy 175

Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yashwanth Bajji 20 2 5 2 70   Wallace Browning 10 0 1 0 10
Vishesh Verma 20 0 0 3 -15   Matthew Westley 20 0 0 0 0
Hrudy Peela 20 0 0 0 0   Karthik Krishnamurthy 20 2 3 0 60
Dennis Yang 20 0 0 0 0   John Wang 10 0 2 0 20
Total 2 5 5 55   Ishan Ghosh 10 0 0 0 0
  Coby Tran 10 0 4 0 40
  Total 2 10 0 130

Bonuses: Troy 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB; Westview (OR) 12 heard, 180 pts, 15.00 PPB


UTS 340, East Brunswick B 130

East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Simon Emmanuel 20 1 3 1 40   Matthew Stasiw 20 0 0 0 0
Saketh Mandayam 20 0 0 1 -5   Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 1 5 0 65
Kavin Mohan 20 0 1 0 10   Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 0 6 1 55
Amy Xu 20 0 1 1 5   Total 1 11 1 120
Total 1 5 3 50  

Bonuses: East Brunswick B 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB; UTS 12 heard, 220 pts, 18.33 PPB


Choate Corgi defeats Hoover by forfeit


Saint Joseph 265, Tenleytown Trivia Team 230

Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Thomas 20 0 3 0 30   Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 1 8 1 90
Patrick McGreevy 20 0 2 0 20   Pierce DeCain 20 0 0 0 0
Max Niebur 20 1 3 0 45   Total 1 8 1 90
Cole Moser 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 1 9 0 105  

Bonuses: Saint Joseph 10 heard, 160 pts, 16.00 PPB; Tenleytown Trivia Team 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB


NCSSM 270, Westmont 210

NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samanyu Dixit 20 1 0 0 15   Stephen Michalik 20 0 2 0 20
Rasheeq Azad 20 0 3 1 25   Pranav Viswanath 20 0 3 1 25
Nathan Zhang 20 0 6 3 45   Omer Mohsin 9 0 0 0 0
Ben Gordon 20 0 0 1 -5   Michael Smith 9 0 0 0 0
Total 1 9 5 80   Akshar Goyal 20 1 3 0 45
  Total 1 8 1 90

Bonuses: NCSSM 10 heard, 190 pts, 19.00 PPB; Westmont 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB


Eden Prairie B defeats Eastside by forfeit


DeWitt 200, Port Townsend 55

DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Maddie Baldwin 20 0 0 0 0   Willow Hoins 20 0 1 0 10
Brennan McKone 20 0 4 0 40   Maya Dow 20 0 2 1 15
Brady McKillop 20 0 1 0 10   Indigo Gould 20 0 1 1 5
Alec Hughes 20 0 4 0 40   Grace Wentzel 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 0 9 0 90   Total 0 4 3 25

Bonuses: DeWitt 9 heard, 110 pts, 12.22 PPB; Port Townsend 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB


Fountains Abbey 330, Copley 110

Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Pinard 20 0 1 0 10   Thomas Frith 20 2 2 0 50
Nick Carrino 20 0 1 1 5   Ryan Sharpe 20 0 8 0 80
Nathan Hazlett 20 1 3 4 25   Nandan Srivatsa 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 5 5 40   Amir Dolansky 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 2 10 0 130

Bonuses: Copley 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB; Fountains Abbey 12 heard, 200 pts, 16.67 PPB


Ransom Everglades 185, Ward Melville 175

Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Leo Fein 20 1 2 1 30   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Javier Kumar 20 0 5 1 45   Neal Carpino 20 1 4 0 55
Total 1 7 2 75   Matthew Chen 20 0 3 0 30
  Total 1 7 0 85

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades 8 heard, 110 pts, 13.75 PPB; Ward Melville 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB


Tower Hill 240, Toledo School for the Arts 200

Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Fluff Edge 20 0 1 0 10   Max Neal 20 0 5 1 45
Calvin Bostleman 20 0 8 4 60   Gautam Wadhwa 20 0 2 1 15
Total 0 9 4 70   Gabriel Huang 20 0 3 0 30
  Total 0 10 2 90

Bonuses: Toledo School for the Arts 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB; Tower Hill 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB


Kellenberg A 230, Landon 90

Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Thomas Shelton 20 0 0 0 0   Josie Rivera 20 0 2 0 20
Jeff Duong 20 0 1 0 10   Emmet Griffin 20 0 5 0 50
Everett Abeles 10 0 0 0 0   Colin Donnelly 20 0 5 0 50
Andrew Gray 10 0 1 0 10   Ciara Atkins 20 0 0 0 0
Alexander Azar 20 0 3 4 10   Total 0 12 0 120
Total 0 5 4 30  

Bonuses: Landon 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB; Kellenberg A 12 heard, 110 pts, 9.17 PPB


Rockville Centre A 200, Walter Johnson A 105

Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Leo Valenti 20 0 0 0 0   Sophia Meytin 20 0 0 0 0
Jack Doyle 20 0 3 2 20   Linnea Hultman 20 0 4 1 35
Isabelle Lu 20 1 5 0 65   Jane Fleischman 20 0 0 0 0
Ian Moran 20 0 1 1 5   Dylan Dembo 20 0 2 0 20
Total 1 9 3 90   Total 0 6 1 55

Bonuses: Rockville Centre A 10 heard, 110 pts, 11.00 PPB; Walter Johnson A 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB


West Windsor Plainsboro North defeats Rickards by forfeit


Viewpoint 265, Walter Johnson B 20

Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zach Gor 20 0 6 0 60   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 1 0 10
Riley Herbert 20 0 2 0 20   Samantha (Sami) Mouyard 20 0 0 1 -5
Michael Barin 20 0 3 1 25   Naomi Joseph 20 0 1 1 5
Colette Samek 20 0 1 0 10   Total 0 2 2 10
Total 0 12 1 115  

Bonuses: Viewpoint 12 heard, 150 pts, 12.50 PPB; Walter Johnson B 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


Burlington 150, The King's Academy 125

The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Cheng 20 1 7 6 55   Theo Ellis-Novotny 20 0 3 0 30
Jasmine Chin 20 0 0 0 0   Sam Silberman 10 0 0 0 0
Total 1 7 6 55   Robbie Safran 20 0 2 0 20
  Mariposa Davis 9 0 0 0 0
  Dylan Severson 20 0 3 0 30
  Total 0 8 0 80

Bonuses: The King's Academy 8 heard, 70 pts, 8.75 PPB; Burlington 8 heard, 70 pts, 8.75 PPB


Kellenberg B defeats Winston Churchill by forfeit


Biotech defeats Rutgers Prep by forfeit


Lee's Summit West 105, Los Altos 45

Los Altos TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Kiran Costa 10 0 0 0 0   Libby Bastow 20 0 1 1 5
Joseph Morgan 10 0 0 0 0   Josh Wood 20 0 6 2 50
Jarod Houston 20 0 1 0 10   Austin Thomas 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Ng 20 0 0 1 -5   Total 0 7 3 55
Akil Rammohan 20 0 3 2 20  
Total 0 4 3 25  

Bonuses: Los Altos 4 heard, 20 pts, 5.00 PPB; Lee's Summit West 7 heard, 50 pts, 7.14 PPB


Pittsford 170, West Essex 65

West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pittsford TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Richard Li 20 0 1 2 0   Natalie Schnose 20 0 0 0 0
Gianna Lodato 20 0 0 0 0   Lars Frisk 20 0 1 0 10
Dante Ragusa 20 0 3 0 30   Daniel Kinney 20 0 7 0 70
Abhi Challa 10 0 0 0 0   Total 0 8 0 80
Aaron Itzhaki 10 0 0 1 -5  
Total 0 4 3 25  

Bonuses: West Essex 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB; Pittsford 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB


Aloha defeats King School by forfeit



Round 12

Raleigh Charter 360, Sagittarius 175

Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 0 0 0   Sameer Rao 20 0 1 0 10
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 1 0 0 15   Ryan Ngai 20 0 0 0 0
Ekartha Sharma 20 1 9 3 90   Anuttam Ramji 20 0 3 2 20
Aditya Sharma 20 0 2 1 15   Advaith Modali 20 0 2 1 15
Total 2 11 4 120   Total 0 6 3 45

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 13 heard, 240 pts, 18.46 PPB; Sagittarius 6 heard, 130 pts, 21.67 PPB


Carmel defeats Billy Joel A by forfeit


St Mark's 530, Lowell 95

Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Supeng Wu 10 1 0 0 15   Ned Tagtmeier 20 6 2 1 105
Meredith Huber 9 1 0 1 10   Miki Ghosh 20 0 0 0 0
Lila Chen 20 0 0 0 0   Aditya Shivaswamy 20 1 2 0 35
Io Gilman 20 0 0 0 0   Aayush Goodapaty 20 0 5 0 50
Felicia Su 20 0 2 0 20   Total 7 9 1 190
Total 2 2 1 45  

Bonuses: Lowell 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB; St Mark's 16 heard, 340 pts, 21.25 PPB


Northfield 310, Naperville North 140

Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 0 0 0   Quinn Lovick 10 0 0 0 0
Judson Lam 20 1 1 1 20   Owen Riley 20 2 9 1 115
Geoffrey Wu 20 0 4 2 30   Caelan Bratland 10 0 0 0 0
Total 1 5 3 50   Anna Imdieke 20 0 0 0 0
  Allie Hoffert 20 1 1 0 25
  Total 3 10 1 140

Bonuses: Naperville North 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB; Northfield 13 heard, 170 pts, 13.08 PPB


TAG Magnet 445, East Brunswick A 185

East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tanuj Chandekar 20 1 0 1 10   Ketan Pamurthy 20 1 5 1 60
Joshua Yi 20 1 5 2 55   Jisoo Yoo 20 2 3 1 55
Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 0 0 0 0   Jaik Havlick 20 0 2 0 20
Aniket Das 20 0 0 0 0   Andrew Volney 20 0 0 0 0
Total 2 5 3 65   Total 3 10 2 135

Bonuses: East Brunswick A 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB; TAG Magnet 13 heard, 310 pts, 23.85 PPB


Ladue 315, Barrington B 195

Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yuvan Chali 20 0 2 0 20   Rohan Kher 20 0 5 1 45
Louis Li 20 1 3 1 40   Kaushik Gollamudi 10 0 1 1 5
Jason Xu 20 0 1 1 5   Jules Roach 10 0 0 0 0
Eric Yin 20 2 2 2 40   Colin Stewart 20 0 2 1 15
Total 3 8 4 105   Aarya Singh 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 9 3 75

Bonuses: Ladue 11 heard, 210 pts, 19.09 PPB; Barrington B 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB


Eden Prairie A 255, Beavercreek 230

Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0   Shourjo Ganguli 20 1 1 1 20
Martin Zhou 20 0 3 0 30   Arunn Sankar 20 1 3 0 45
Jim Sweeney 20 1 5 2 55   Anna Kuang 20 0 0 1 -5
Amar Dani 20 0 1 0 10   Alan Xie 20 0 2 2 10
Total 1 9 2 95   Total 2 6 4 70

Bonuses: Eden Prairie A 10 heard, 160 pts, 16.00 PPB; Beavercreek 8 heard, 160 pts, 20.00 PPB


Detroit Country Day School 250, Rockford Auburn 215

Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Nam Pham 20 0 0 0 0   Zaid Siddiqui [12] 3 1 0 1 10
Justin Abel 20 1 3 0 45   Reece Chae [10] 20 0 1 0 10
Coby Thammavong 20 0 1 0 10   Costas Pavlou [10] 20 2 1 0 40
Alex Crowell 20 0 3 2 20   Arthur Gayden [10] 20 1 4 3 40
Total 1 7 2 75   Total 4 6 4 100

Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB; Detroit Country Day School 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB


Kinkaid 435, Eriksen 205

Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vedul Palavajjhala 20 1 4 0 55   Vincent Wang 20 0 1 2 0
Connor Blake 20 1 4 0 55   Kaiwen Xiao 20 1 1 0 25
Cole Hartung 20 1 2 0 35   Ayush Patel 20 1 0 1 10
Total 3 10 0 145   Arjun Bothra 20 2 1 0 40
  Total 4 3 3 75

Bonuses: Kinkaid 13 heard, 290 pts, 22.31 PPB; Eriksen 7 heard, 130 pts, 18.57 PPB


Bellarmine A 295, Detroit Catholic Central 235

Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Carstens 20 1 2 0 35   Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 0 0 0
Michael Yousif 20 0 1 3 -5   Richard Lin 20 1 5 0 65
Liam Cross 20 0 1 2 0   Devansh Bansal 20 1 1 1 20
Drew Laroo 20 1 3 0 45   Andrew Tan 20 0 3 0 30
Total 2 7 5 75   Total 2 9 1 115

Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB; Bellarmine A 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB


Scalene Triangle 345, Springfield 150

Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Srihari Gurugubelli 20 0 0 0 0   Joel Miles 20 3 10 4 125
Olivia Baima 20 0 0 0 0   Brendan Fuller 20 0 0 2 -10
Jack Casey 20 0 6 0 60   Total 3 10 6 115
Faizaan Shaikh 10 0 0 0 0  
Arnav Nagrecha 10 0 0 0 0  
Total 0 6 0 60  

Bonuses: Springfield 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB; Scalene Triangle 13 heard, 230 pts, 17.69 PPB


Barrington A 350, La Jolla 170

Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Liam Starnes 20 1 3 3 30   Kevin Park 20 0 8 1 75
Charles Young 20 2 5 0 80   Andrew Park 10 0 1 1 5
Total 3 8 3 110   Total 0 9 2 80

Bonuses: Barrington A 11 heard, 240 pts, 21.82 PPB; La Jolla 9 heard, 90 pts, 10.00 PPB


Westview (OR) 385, Choate Corgi 140

Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Wallace Browning 10 0 0 0 0   spencer bowles 20 0 0 0 0
Matthew Westley 10 0 2 0 20   joy an 20 1 2 2 25
Karthik Krishnamurthy 10 0 0 0 0   andrew lee 20 0 4 1 35
John Wang 20 0 5 0 50   Total 1 6 3 60
Ishan Ghosh 10 0 2 0 20  
Coby Tran 20 0 4 1 35  
Total 0 13 1 125  

Bonuses: Westview (OR) 13 heard, 260 pts, 20.00 PPB; Choate Corgi 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB


NCSSM 325, East Brunswick B 160

East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Simon Emmanuel 20 1 5 1 60   Samanyu Dixit 20 0 0 0 0
Saketh Mandayam 20 0 1 0 10   Rasheeq Azad 20 2 1 0 40
Kavin Mohan 20 0 0 0 0   Nathan Zhang 20 1 3 3 30
Amy Xu 20 0 0 0 0   Ben Gordon 20 0 4 1 35
Total 1 6 1 70   Total 3 8 4 105

Bonuses: East Brunswick B 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB; NCSSM 11 heard, 220 pts, 20.00 PPB


Saint Joseph defeats Hoover by forfeit


Tenleytown Trivia Team 225, Troy 140

Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 2 6 2 80   Yashwanth Bajji 20 1 2 1 30
Pierce DeCain 20 1 1 0 25   Vishesh Verma 20 0 1 0 10
Total 3 7 2 105   Hrudy Peela 20 0 0 0 0
  Dennis Yang 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 1 5 1 60

Bonuses: Tenleytown Trivia Team 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB; Troy 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


UTS 225, Westmont 205

UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Serena Suleman 20 1 2 0 35   Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0
Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 0 1 0 10   Pranav Viswanath 20 0 1 0 10
Jenny Wu 20 0 1 0 10   Michael Smith 9 0 0 0 0
Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 2 2 2 40   Akshar Goyal 20 0 9 1 85
Total 3 6 2 95   Total 0 10 1 95

Bonuses: UTS 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB; Westmont 10 heard, 110 pts, 11.00 PPB


Copley 270, Eden Prairie B 100

Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Pinard 20 0 3 1 25   Sai Guntabonu 20 0 2 1 15
Nick Carrino 20 0 4 0 40   Lucas Wagner 20 0 1 0 10
Nathan Hazlett 20 0 5 1 45   Eleanor Finne 20 0 1 0 10
Total 0 12 2 110   Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 1 1 5
  Total 0 5 2 40

Bonuses: Copley 12 heard, 160 pts, 13.33 PPB; Eden Prairie B 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB


Toledo School for the Arts 325, DeWitt 25

Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Fluff Edge 20 0 1 0 10   Maddie Baldwin 20 0 0 0 0
Calvin Bostleman 20 0 13 3 115   Brennan McKone 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 14 3 125   Brady McKillop 20 1 0 0 15
  Alec Hughes 20 0 0 2 -10
  Total 1 0 2 5

Bonuses: Toledo School for the Arts 14 heard, 200 pts, 14.29 PPB; DeWitt 1 heard, 20 pts, 20.00 PPB


Fountains Abbey 360, Ransom Everglades 120

Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Leo Fein 20 0 1 1 5   Thomas Frith 20 0 5 0 50
Javier Kumar 20 1 3 2 35   Ryan Sharpe 20 1 4 0 55
Total 1 4 3 40   Nandan Srivatsa 20 1 1 0 25
  Amir Dolansky 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 2 11 0 140

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades 5 heard, 80 pts, 16.00 PPB; Fountains Abbey 13 heard, 220 pts, 16.92 PPB


Ward Melville defeats Eastside by forfeit


Tower Hill 205, Port Townsend 55

Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Max Neal 20 1 6 1 70   Willow Hoins 20 0 1 0 10
Gautam Wadhwa 20 1 0 1 10   Maya Dow 20 1 0 0 15
Gabriel Huang 20 0 3 1 25   Indigo Gould 20 0 0 0 0
Total 2 9 3 105   Grace Wentzel 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 1 1 0 25

Bonuses: Tower Hill 11 heard, 100 pts, 9.09 PPB; Port Townsend 2 heard, 30 pts, 15.00 PPB


West Windsor Plainsboro North 170, Kellenberg A 110

West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jonathan Tong 20 0 0 0 0   Josie Rivera 20 0 0 0 0
Eshan Pant 20 0 3 1 25   Emmet Griffin 20 0 2 1 15
Edward Simon Cruz 20 1 1 0 25   Colin Donnelly 20 0 2 1 15
Chern Yang 20 0 4 0 40   Ciara Atkins 20 0 1 0 10
Total 1 8 1 90   Total 0 5 2 40

Bonuses: West Windsor Plainsboro North 9 heard, 80 pts, 8.89 PPB; Kellenberg A 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB


Walter Johnson A 210, The King's Academy 70

The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Cheng 20 0 4 4 20   Sophia Meytin 20 0 1 0 10
Jasmine Chin 20 0 0 0 0   Linnea Hultman 20 0 5 0 50
Total 0 4 4 20   Jane Fleischman 20 0 2 0 20
  Dylan Dembo 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 8 0 80

Bonuses: The King's Academy 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB; Walter Johnson A 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB


Viewpoint defeats Rickards by forfeit


Landon 260, Walter Johnson B 35

Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 1 1 5   Jeff Duong 20 1 0 0 15
Samantha (Sami) Mouyard 20 0 0 0 0   Everett Abeles 20 0 1 0 10
Naomi Joseph 20 0 2 2 10   Andrew Gray 20 0 5 0 50
Total 0 3 3 15   Alexander Azar 20 0 5 1 45
  Total 1 11 1 120

Bonuses: Walter Johnson B 3 heard, 20 pts, 6.67 PPB; Landon 12 heard, 140 pts, 11.67 PPB


Burlington 145, Rockville Centre A 100

Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Theo Ellis-Novotny 20 1 1 0 25   Timothy Reinholdt 20 0 1 0 10
Sam Silberman 10 0 0 0 0   Ryan Jeffers 20 0 2 0 20
Robbie Safran 20 0 4 0 40   Isabelle Lu 20 0 2 0 20
Mariposa Davis 9 0 0 1 -5   Ian Moran 20 0 0 0 0
Dylan Severson 20 0 1 1 5   Total 0 5 0 50
Total 1 6 2 65  

Bonuses: Burlington 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB; Rockville Centre A 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


Kellenberg B 140, Los Altos 95

Los Altos TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Kiran Costa 9 0 0 0 0   Izzy Shulman 20 0 1 1 5
Joseph Morgan 20 0 0 0 0   Connor Ronan 20 0 2 2 10
Jarod Houston 20 0 1 0 10   Bridget McLaughlin 20 0 0 1 -5
Andrew Ng 10 0 0 0 0   Brian Hanna 20 0 4 0 40
Akil Rammohan 20 1 3 0 45   Total 0 7 4 50
Total 1 4 0 55  

Bonuses: Los Altos 5 heard, 40 pts, 8.00 PPB; Kellenberg B 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


Biotech defeats King School by forfeit


Lee's Summit West 165, West Essex 20

Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Libby Bastow 20 0 4 0 40   Richard Li 20 0 0 1 -5
Josh Wood 20 0 5 1 45   Gianna Lodato 20 0 0 0 0
Austin Thomas 20 0 0 0 0   Dante Ragusa 20 0 2 1 15
Total 0 9 1 85   Aaron Itzhaki 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 2 2 10

Bonuses: Lee's Summit West 9 heard, 80 pts, 8.89 PPB; West Essex 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB


Pittsford defeats Winston Churchill by forfeit


Aloha defeats Rutgers Prep by forfeit



Round 13

Scalene Triangle 330, St Mark's 285

St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 1 2 0 35   Joel Miles 20 3 7 1 110
Miki Ghosh 20 0 0 1 -5   Brendan Fuller 20 0 1 0 10
Aditya Shivaswamy 20 1 1 0 25   Total 3 8 1 120
Aayush Goodapaty 20 2 2 0 50  
Total 4 5 1 105  

Bonuses: St Mark's 9 heard, 180 pts, 20.00 PPB; Scalene Triangle 11 heard, 210 pts, 19.09 PPB


East Brunswick A 335, Barrington A 275

Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Michael Karpov 20 0 0 0 0   Tanuj Chandekar 20 2 1 0 40
Liam Starnes 20 1 2 0 35   Joshua Yi 20 2 3 0 60
Charles Young 20 0 5 0 50   Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 0 2 0 20
Total 1 7 0 85   Aniket Das 20 1 1 0 25
  Total 5 7 0 145

Bonuses: Barrington A 8 heard, 190 pts, 23.75 PPB; East Brunswick A 12 heard, 190 pts, 15.83 PPB


Kinkaid 430, Ladue 220

Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vedul Palavajjhala 20 0 4 0 40   Yuvan Chali 20 1 1 0 25
Connor Blake 20 3 5 0 95   Louis Li 20 0 3 0 30
Cole Hartung 20 0 1 1 5   Jason Xu 20 0 1 0 10
Total 3 10 1 140   Eric Yin 20 1 0 2 5
  Total 2 5 2 70

Bonuses: Kinkaid 13 heard, 290 pts, 22.31 PPB; Ladue 7 heard, 150 pts, 21.43 PPB


Detroit Country Day School 270, Carmel 260

Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zaid Siddiqui [12] 18 1 1 2 15   Shrithan Sandadi 20 2 2 0 50
Reece Chae [10] 20 1 0 0 15   Neal Joshi 20 1 1 1 20
Costas Pavlou [10] 20 1 3 0 45   Austin Guo 20 0 1 0 10
Arthur Gayden [10] 20 1 3 2 35   Akash Bhowmik 20 0 2 0 20
Total 4 7 4 110   Total 3 6 1 100

Bonuses: Detroit Country Day School 11 heard, 160 pts, 14.55 PPB; Carmel 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB


TAG Magnet 545, Eden Prairie A 90

Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0   Ketan Pamurthy 20 6 3 0 120
Martin Zhou 20 0 1 0 10   Jisoo Yoo 20 2 3 0 60
Jim Sweeney 20 0 1 0 10   Jaik Havlick 20 1 1 0 25
Amar Dani 20 1 0 1 10   Andrew Volney 20 0 1 0 10
Total 1 2 1 30   Total 9 8 0 215

Bonuses: Eden Prairie A 3 heard, 60 pts, 20.00 PPB; TAG Magnet 17 heard, 330 pts, 19.41 PPB


Sagittarius 295, Barrington B 210

Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohan Kher 20 0 5 4 30   Ryan Ngai 20 0 0 0 0
Kaushik Gollamudi 20 2 1 0 40   Anuttam Ramji 20 0 5 1 45
Jules Roach 10 0 0 0 0   Advaith Modali 20 0 6 0 60
Colin Stewart 9 0 0 0 0   Total 0 11 1 105
Aarya Singh 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 2 7 4 80  

Bonuses: Barrington B 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB; Sagittarius 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB


Bellarmine A 290, Raleigh Charter 280 (OT)

Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 1 2 0   Matthew Wallace 20 0 0 0 0
Richard Lin 20 0 5 0 50   Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 0 1 -5
Devansh Bansal 20 0 4 0 40   Ekartha Sharma 20 1 3 0 45
Andrew Tan 20 0 1 0 10   Aditya Sharma 20 1 5 1 60
Total 0 11 2 100   Total 2 8 2 100

Bonuses: Bellarmine A 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB; Raleigh Charter 10 heard, 180 pts, 18.00 PPB


Beavercreek 335, Detroit Catholic Central 245

Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Shourjo Ganguli 20 1 0 1 10   Will Carstens 20 0 2 0 20
Arunn Sankar 20 0 6 0 60   Michael Yousif 20 1 2 0 35
Anna Kuang 20 0 0 0 0   Liam Cross 20 1 1 0 25
Alan Xie 20 1 4 0 55   Drew Laroo 20 1 0 0 15
Total 2 10 1 125   Total 3 5 0 95

Bonuses: Beavercreek 12 heard, 210 pts, 17.50 PPB; Detroit Catholic Central 8 heard, 150 pts, 18.75 PPB


Rockford Auburn 450, La Jolla 120

Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Nam Pham 20 1 2 0 35   Kevin Park 20 0 3 1 25
Justin Abel 20 0 5 1 45   Andrew Park 10 0 2 1 15
Ashley Thammavong 20 1 1 0 25   Total 0 5 2 40
Alex Crowell 20 1 4 0 55  
Total 3 12 1 160  

Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 15 heard, 290 pts, 19.33 PPB; La Jolla 5 heard, 80 pts, 16.00 PPB


Eriksen 260, Springfield 140

Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vincent Wang 20 0 1 1 5   Srihari Gurugubelli 10 0 0 0 0
Michael Zheng 20 0 0 2 -10   Olivia Baima 20 0 1 0 10
Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 3 0 30   Jack Casey 20 0 6 0 60
Ayush Patel 20 0 7 1 65   Faizaan Shaikh 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 0 11 4 90   Arnav Nagrecha 10 0 0 3 -15
  Total 0 7 4 50

Bonuses: Eriksen 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB; Springfield 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


Billy Joel A 255, Northfield 250

Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Quinn Lovick 20 0 1 0 10   Aiden Dartley 20 1 9 2 95
Owen Riley 20 0 6 1 55   Total 1 9 2 95
Caelan Bratland 10 0 0 0 0  
Anna Imdieke 10 0 0 0 0  
Allie Hoffert 20 1 2 0 35  
Total 1 9 1 100  

Bonuses: Northfield 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB; Billy Joel A 10 heard, 160 pts, 16.00 PPB


Lowell 260, Naperville North 225

Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 2 0 20   Supeng Wu 20 1 2 1 30
Judson Lam 12 0 4 0 40   Meredith Huber 20 0 2 2 10
Geoffrey Wu 20 2 2 1 45   Lila Chen 10 0 0 0 0
Total 2 8 1 105   Io Gilman 10 0 1 0 10
  Felicia Su 20 0 3 0 30
  Total 1 8 3 80

Bonuses: Naperville North 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB; Lowell 9 heard, 180 pts, 20.00 PPB


Tenleytown Trivia Team 350, Choate Corgi 195

Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
spencer bowles 20 0 0 0 0   Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 2 9 2 110
joy an 20 0 4 2 30   Pierce DeCain 20 0 1 0 10
andrew lee 20 0 4 1 35   Total 2 10 2 120
Total 0 8 3 65  

Bonuses: Choate Corgi 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB; Tenleytown Trivia Team 12 heard, 230 pts, 19.17 PPB


Westview (OR) 330, East Brunswick B 145

East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Simon Emmanuel 20 0 3 1 25   Wallace Browning 9 0 1 0 10
Saketh Mandayam 20 0 1 0 10   Matthew Westley 20 2 1 0 40
Kavin Mohan 20 0 2 2 10   Karthik Krishnamurthy 20 1 3 0 45
Amy Xu 20 0 0 0 0   John Wang 9 1 1 2 15
Total 0 6 3 45   Ishan Ghosh 9 0 2 0 20
  Coby Tran 9 0 1 0 10
  Total 4 9 2 140

Bonuses: East Brunswick B 6 heard, 100 pts, 16.67 PPB; Westview (OR) 13 heard, 190 pts, 14.62 PPB


Westmont 255, Saint Joseph 195

Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Thomas 20 0 2 1 15   Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0
Patrick McGreevy 20 1 1 0 25   Pranav Viswanath 20 2 1 1 35
Max Niebur 20 2 1 1 35   Michael Smith 20 0 0 0 0
Cole Moser 20 0 0 0 0   Akshar Goyal 20 4 3 0 90
Total 3 4 2 75   Total 6 4 1 125

Bonuses: Saint Joseph 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB; Westmont 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB


Troy defeats Hoover by forfeit


NCSSM 420, UTS 110

NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samanyu Dixit 20 1 5 0 65   Serena Suleman 20 0 0 1 -5
Rasheeq Azad 20 1 0 1 10   Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 0 1 0 10
Nathan Zhang 20 1 4 1 50   Jenny Wu 20 0 2 0 20
Ben Gordon 20 1 1 0 25   Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 1 2 4 15
Total 4 10 2 150   Total 1 5 5 40

Bonuses: NCSSM 14 heard, 270 pts, 19.29 PPB; UTS 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB


Copley 265, Ward Melville 150

Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Pinard 20 0 1 0 10   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Nick Carrino 20 0 0 0 0   Neal Carpino 20 0 3 0 30
Nathan Hazlett 20 1 10 2 105   Matthew Chen 20 0 3 0 30
Total 1 11 2 115   Ivan Ge 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 7 0 70

Bonuses: Copley 12 heard, 150 pts, 12.50 PPB; Ward Melville 7 heard, 80 pts, 11.43 PPB


Eden Prairie B 240, DeWitt 190

DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Maddie Baldwin 20 0 0 0 0   Sai Guntabonu 20 0 5 1 45
Brennan McKone 20 1 1 0 25   Lucas Wagner 20 0 4 0 40
Brady McKillop 20 0 2 1 15   Eleanor Finne 20 0 0 0 0
Alec Hughes 20 0 3 0 30   Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 3 1 25
Total 1 6 1 70   Total 0 12 2 110

Bonuses: DeWitt 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB; Eden Prairie B 12 heard, 130 pts, 10.83 PPB


Tower Hill 270, Ransom Everglades 175

Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Leo Fein 20 1 3 2 35   Max Neal 20 0 2 1 15
Javier Kumar 20 1 2 1 30   Gautam Wadhwa 20 0 3 0 30
Total 2 5 3 65   Gabriel Huang 20 0 7 1 65
  Total 0 12 2 110

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades 7 heard, 110 pts, 15.71 PPB; Tower Hill 12 heard, 160 pts, 13.33 PPB


Fountains Abbey defeats Eastside by forfeit


Toledo School for the Arts 345, Port Townsend 80

Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Fluff Edge 20 0 0 0 0   Willow Hoins 20 0 0 0 0
Calvin Bostleman 20 0 15 1 145   Maya Dow 20 1 2 1 30
Total 0 15 1 145   Indigo Gould 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 1 3 1 40

Bonuses: Toledo School for the Arts 15 heard, 200 pts, 13.33 PPB; Port Townsend 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB


West Windsor Plainsboro North 310, Walter Johnson B 70

West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jonathan Tong 20 0 2 0 20   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 1 1 5
Edward Simon Cruz 20 0 5 1 45   Samantha (Sami) Mouyard 20 0 0 1 -5
Chern Yang 20 0 1 0 10   Naomi Joseph 20 0 3 2 20
Arthi Venkatakrishnan 20 0 5 1 45   Eliazar (Eli) Montemayor 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 13 2 120   Total 0 4 4 20

Bonuses: West Windsor Plainsboro North 13 heard, 190 pts, 14.62 PPB; Walter Johnson B 4 heard, 50 pts, 12.50 PPB


Kellenberg A 220, Walter Johnson A 110

Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Meytin 20 0 1 0 10   Josie Rivera 20 0 0 0 0
Linnea Hultman 20 0 1 1 5   Emmet Griffin 20 0 4 0 40
Jane Fleischman 20 0 3 1 25   Colin Donnelly 20 1 2 1 30
Dylan Dembo 20 0 0 0 0   Ciara Atkins 20 0 3 0 30
Total 0 5 2 40   Total 1 9 1 100

Bonuses: Walter Johnson A 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB; Kellenberg A 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB


Viewpoint 300, Burlington 95

Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zach Gor 20 0 7 2 60   Theo Ellis-Novotny 20 1 0 0 15
Riley Herbert 20 0 3 0 30   Sam Silberman 10 0 0 0 0
Michael Barin 20 0 1 0 10   Robbie Safran 20 0 4 1 35
Benjamin Friedman 20 0 1 0 10   Mariposa Davis 10 0 0 0 0
Total 0 12 2 110   Dylan Severson 20 0 0 1 -5
  Total 1 4 2 45

Bonuses: Viewpoint 12 heard, 190 pts, 15.83 PPB; Burlington 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


Landon defeats Rickards by forfeit


Rockville Centre A 290, The King's Academy 120

The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Cheng 20 0 6 4 40   Timothy Reinholdt 20 0 2 0 20
Total 0 6 4 40   Leo Valenti 20 0 2 0 20
  Jack Doyle 20 0 7 0 70
  Ian Moran 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 11 0 110

Bonuses: The King's Academy 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB; Rockville Centre A 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB


Pittsford 210, Los Altos 110

Pittsford TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Los Altos TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Natalie Schnose 20 0 0 0 0   Kiran Costa 3 0 0 0 0
Lars Frisk 20 1 4 0 55   Joseph Morgan 16 0 0 0 0
Daniel Kinney 20 2 3 3 45   Jarod Houston 20 0 0 0 0
Total 3 7 3 100   Andrew Ng 20 0 0 0 0
  Akil Rammohan 20 0 6 0 60
  Total 0 6 0 60

Bonuses: Pittsford 10 heard, 110 pts, 11.00 PPB; Los Altos 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB


Biotech 340, Kellenberg B 35

Kellenberg B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Emily Connelly 20 0 0 0 0   Matt Laufer 20 0 3 0 30
Connor Ronan 20 0 0 0 0   Jack Lau 20 0 2 0 20
Bridget McLaughlin 20 0 0 0 0   Isabelle Papa 20 2 7 0 100
Brian Hanna 20 0 2 1 15   Total 2 12 0 150
Total 0 2 1 15  

Bonuses: Kellenberg B 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB; Biotech 14 heard, 190 pts, 13.57 PPB


Aloha 265, West Essex 45

Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot West Essex TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Robert Young 20 0 10 1 95   Gianna Lodato 20 1 2 0 35
Carmen Ranslam 20 0 0 0 0   Total 1 2 0 35
Alex Aeschliman 20 0 2 0 20  
Total 0 12 1 115  

Bonuses: Aloha 12 heard, 150 pts, 12.50 PPB; West Essex 3 heard, 10 pts, 3.33 PPB


Lee's Summit West defeats Winston Churchill by forfeit



Round 14

St Mark's 370, East Brunswick A 215

St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 4 4 2 90   Tanuj Chandekar 20 2 1 0 40
Miki Ghosh 20 0 1 0 10   Joshua Yi 20 1 2 0 35
Aditya Shivaswamy 20 0 0 0 0   Chinmay Sahasrabudhe 20 1 1 0 25
Aayush Goodapaty 20 1 2 1 30   Aniket Das 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 5 7 3 130   Total 4 4 1 95

Bonuses: St Mark's 12 heard, 240 pts, 20.00 PPB; East Brunswick A 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB


Scalene Triangle 370, Barrington A 245

Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Michael Karpov 20 0 1 1 5   Joel Miles 20 4 7 2 120
Liam Starnes 20 1 4 0 55   Brendan Fuller 20 0 0 0 0
Charles Young 20 2 1 1 35   Total 4 7 2 120
Total 3 6 2 95  

Bonuses: Barrington A 9 heard, 150 pts, 16.67 PPB; Scalene Triangle 11 heard, 250 pts, 22.73 PPB


Carmel 380, Kinkaid 215

Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vedul Palavajjhala 20 1 2 0 35   Shrithan Sandadi 20 0 2 0 20
Connor Blake 20 1 1 3 10   Nolan Jones 10 1 0 0 15
Cole Hartung 20 2 1 0 40   Neal Joshi 20 2 1 0 40
Total 4 4 3 85   Austin Guo 10 1 1 0 25
  Akash Bhowmik 20 0 4 0 40
  Total 4 8 0 140

Bonuses: Kinkaid 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB; Carmel 12 heard, 240 pts, 20.00 PPB


Ladue 300, Detroit Country Day School 295

Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zaid Siddiqui [12] 20 1 2 1 30   Yuvan Chali 20 1 0 1 10
Reece Chae [10] 20 0 0 0 0   Louis Li 20 1 2 0 35
Costas Pavlou [10] 20 3 1 1 50   Jason Xu 20 1 0 0 15
Arthur Gayden [10] 20 1 2 2 25   Eric Yin 20 2 3 0 60
Total 5 5 4 105   Total 5 5 1 120

Bonuses: Detroit Country Day School 10 heard, 190 pts, 19.00 PPB; Ladue 10 heard, 180 pts, 18.00 PPB


TAG Magnet 320, Barrington B 250

TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ketan Pamurthy 20 2 6 1 85   Rohan Kher 20 1 3 0 45
Jisoo Yoo 20 2 0 2 20   Kaushik Gollamudi 20 0 3 0 30
Jaik Havlick 20 0 0 1 -5   Colin Stewart 20 0 0 2 -10
Andrew Volney 20 0 0 0 0   Aarya Singh 20 1 2 0 35
Total 4 6 4 100   Total 2 8 2 100

Bonuses: TAG Magnet 10 heard, 220 pts, 22.00 PPB; Barrington B 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB


Eden Prairie A 245, Sagittarius 235 (OT)

Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Ngai 20 0 1 0 10   Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 1 -5
Anuttam Ramji 20 0 5 2 40   Martin Zhou 20 0 5 1 45
Advaith Modali 20 0 3 1 25   Jim Sweeney 20 1 4 2 45
Total 0 9 3 75   Amar Dani 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 1 10 4 95

Bonuses: Sagittarius 9 heard, 160 pts, 17.78 PPB; Eden Prairie A 11 heard, 150 pts, 13.64 PPB


Detroit Catholic Central 305, Raleigh Charter 235

Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 0 0 0   Will Carstens 20 0 4 0 40
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 2 0 0 30   Michael Yousif 20 0 1 0 10
Ekartha Sharma 20 1 5 3 50   Liam Cross 20 0 3 0 30
Aditya Sharma 20 0 1 1 5   Drew Laroo 20 1 2 0 35
Total 3 6 4 85   Total 1 10 0 115

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 9 heard, 150 pts, 16.67 PPB; Detroit Catholic Central 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB


Beavercreek 295, Bellarmine A 250

Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 1 0 10   Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 1 0 10
Richard Lin 20 1 2 1 30   Arunn Sankar 20 0 5 0 50
Ethan Yu 20 1 2 1 30   Anna Kuang 20 0 1 0 10
Andrew Tan 20 0 1 0 10   Alan Xie 20 1 4 2 45
Total 2 6 2 80   Total 1 11 2 115

Bonuses: Bellarmine A 8 heard, 170 pts, 21.25 PPB; Beavercreek 12 heard, 180 pts, 15.00 PPB


Rockford Auburn 335, Springfield 190

Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sinecio Morales 10 0 0 1 -5   Srihari Gurugubelli 10 0 0 0 0
Nam Pham 20 0 1 1 5   Olivia Baima 20 0 1 0 10
Justin Abel 10 1 3 1 40   Jack Casey 20 0 5 0 50
Coby Thammavong 10 0 1 0 10   Faizaan Shaikh 20 1 0 1 10
Ashley Thammavong 10 0 1 0 10   Arnav Nagrecha 10 0 0 0 0
Alex Crowell 20 0 6 1 55   Total 1 6 1 70
Total 1 12 4 115  

Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 13 heard, 220 pts, 16.92 PPB; Springfield 7 heard, 120 pts, 17.14 PPB


Eriksen 250, La Jolla 210

Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vincent Wang 20 0 2 1 15   Kevin Park 20 0 6 1 55
Michael Zheng 20 0 0 0 0   Andrew Park 20 0 3 1 25
Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 5 0 50   Total 0 9 2 80
Ayush Patel 20 1 2 0 35  
Total 1 9 1 100  

Bonuses: Eriksen 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB; La Jolla 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB


Billy Joel A 360, Lowell 140

Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Supeng Wu 20 0 1 1 5   Aiden Dartley 20 2 12 2 140
Meredith Huber 10 0 2 0 20   Total 2 12 2 140
Lila Chen 20 0 0 0 0  
Io Gilman 20 1 1 1 20  
Felicia Su 10 0 0 1 -5  
Total 1 4 3 40  

Bonuses: Lowell 5 heard, 100 pts, 20.00 PPB; Billy Joel A 14 heard, 220 pts, 15.71 PPB


Northfield 380, Naperville North 105

Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vaibhav Sivakumar 20 0 0 0 0   Owen Riley 20 2 8 0 110
Geoffrey Wu 20 0 6 1 55   Caelan Bratland 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 6 1 55   Anna Imdieke 20 0 1 0 10
  Allie Hoffert 20 0 3 0 30
  Total 2 12 0 150

Bonuses: Naperville North 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB; Northfield 14 heard, 230 pts, 16.43 PPB


Westview (OR) 285, UTS 200

Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Westley 10 0 1 0 10   Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 1 0 0 15
Karthik Krishnamurthy 20 0 2 1 15   Jenny Wu 20 0 0 0 0
John Wang 20 0 6 0 60   Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 3 3 4 55
Ishan Ghosh 10 0 1 0 10   Total 4 3 4 70
Coby Tran 20 0 2 0 20  
Total 0 12 1 115  

Bonuses: Westview (OR) 12 heard, 170 pts, 14.17 PPB; UTS 7 heard, 130 pts, 18.57 PPB


Tenleytown Trivia Team 415, East Brunswick B 35

East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Simon Emmanuel 20 0 1 1 5   Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 1 15 2 155
Saketh Mandayam 20 0 1 0 10   Pierce DeCain 20 0 1 0 10
Kavin Mohan 20 0 0 0 0   Total 1 16 2 165
Amy Xu 20 0 0 0 0  
Total 0 2 1 15  

Bonuses: East Brunswick B 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB; Tenleytown Trivia Team 17 heard, 250 pts, 14.71 PPB


Saint Joseph 250, Troy 245

Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Thomas 20 0 4 0 40   Yashwanth Bajji 20 2 2 0 50
Patrick McGreevy 20 0 0 0 0   Vishesh Verma 20 1 2 0 35
Max Niebur 20 1 3 0 45   Hrudy Peela 20 0 1 0 10
Cole Moser 20 1 1 0 25   Dennis Yang 20 0 2 2 10
Total 2 8 0 110   Total 3 7 2 105

Bonuses: Saint Joseph 10 heard, 140 pts, 14.00 PPB; Troy 10 heard, 140 pts, 14.00 PPB


NCSSM defeats Hoover by forfeit


Westmont 255, Choate Corgi 195

Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
spencer bowles 20 1 0 0 15   Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0
joy an 20 1 3 0 45   Pranav Viswanath 20 0 5 1 45
athena liu 20 0 2 0 20   Akshar Goyal 20 1 4 1 50
andrew lee 20 0 2 3 5   Total 1 9 2 95
Total 2 7 3 85  

Bonuses: Choate Corgi 9 heard, 110 pts, 12.22 PPB; Westmont 10 heard, 160 pts, 16.00 PPB


Eden Prairie B 230, Port Townsend 25

Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Willow Hoins 20 0 0 0 0   Sai Guntabonu 20 0 2 1 15
Maya Dow 20 0 1 1 5   Lucas Wagner 20 1 2 1 30
Indigo Gould 20 0 1 0 10   Eleanor Finne 20 1 0 0 15
Grace Wentzel 20 0 0 0 0   Anna Brusilovsky 20 1 3 1 40
Total 0 2 1 15   Total 3 7 3 100

Bonuses: Port Townsend 2 heard, 10 pts, 5.00 PPB; Eden Prairie B 10 heard, 130 pts, 13.00 PPB


DeWitt 235, Ward Melville 95

DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Maddie Baldwin 20 0 0 0 0   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Brennan McKone 20 0 2 0 20   Neal Carpino 20 1 2 1 30
Brady McKillop 20 0 0 0 0   Matthew Chen 20 0 1 1 5
Alec Hughes 20 1 8 0 95   Ivan Ge 20 0 1 0 10
Total 1 10 0 115   Total 1 4 2 45

Bonuses: DeWitt 11 heard, 120 pts, 10.91 PPB; Ward Melville 5 heard, 50 pts, 10.00 PPB


Ransom Everglades defeats Eastside by forfeit


Toledo School for the Arts 250, Fountains Abbey 170

Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Fluff Edge 20 0 0 0 0   Thomas Frith 20 1 3 1 40
Calvin Bostleman 20 0 12 4 100   Ryan Sharpe 20 0 3 0 30
Total 0 12 4 100   Amir Dolansky 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 1 6 1 70

Bonuses: Toledo School for the Arts 12 heard, 150 pts, 12.50 PPB; Fountains Abbey 7 heard, 100 pts, 14.29 PPB


Tower Hill 245, Copley 125

Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Pinard 20 0 1 0 10   Max Neal 20 1 4 1 50
Nick Carrino 20 0 0 0 0   Gautam Wadhwa 20 1 1 0 25
Nathan Hazlett 20 0 5 3 35   Gabriel Huang 20 1 1 1 20
Total 0 6 3 45   Total 3 6 2 95

Bonuses: Copley 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB; Tower Hill 9 heard, 150 pts, 16.67 PPB


Kellenberg A 235, Rockville Centre A 90

Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Jeffers 20 0 1 1 5   Josie Rivera 20 1 1 0 25
Leo Valenti 20 0 0 0 0   Emmet Griffin 20 2 3 0 60
Jack Doyle 20 0 3 1 25   Colin Donnelly 20 0 2 0 20
Ian Moran 20 0 0 0 0   Ciara Atkins 20 0 1 0 10
Total 0 4 2 30   Total 3 7 0 115

Bonuses: Rockville Centre A 4 heard, 60 pts, 15.00 PPB; Kellenberg A 10 heard, 120 pts, 12.00 PPB


Walter Johnson A 130, Walter Johnson B 100

Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sophia Meytin 20 0 1 0 10   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 0 0 0
Linnea Hultman 20 0 6 0 60   Samantha (Sami) Mouyard 20 0 1 0 10
Jane Fleischman 20 0 0 0 0   Naomi Joseph 20 0 4 2 30
Total 0 7 0 70   Eliazar (Eli) Montemayor 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 6 2 50

Bonuses: Walter Johnson A 7 heard, 60 pts, 8.57 PPB; Walter Johnson B 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB


Viewpoint 280, Landon 100

Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zach Gor 20 0 6 0 60   Jeff Duong 10 0 0 1 -5
Riley Herbert 20 0 4 0 40   George Roggie 20 0 0 1 -5
Colette Samek 20 0 2 0 20   Everett Abeles 10 0 0 1 -5
Benjamin Friedman 20 0 0 0 0   Andrew Gray 20 0 1 0 10
Total 0 12 0 120   Alexander Azar 20 1 3 0 45
  Total 1 4 3 40

Bonuses: Viewpoint 12 heard, 160 pts, 13.33 PPB; Landon 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB


The King's Academy defeats Rickards by forfeit


West Windsor Plainsboro North 130, Burlington 105

West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jonathan Tong 20 0 1 0 10   Theo Ellis-Novotny 20 0 2 0 20
Eshan Pant 20 0 3 0 30   Sam Silberman 10 0 0 0 0
Chern Yang 20 0 1 1 5   Robbie Safran 20 1 2 2 25
Arthi Venkatakrishnan 20 0 3 1 25   Mariposa Davis 9 0 0 0 0
Total 0 8 2 70   Dylan Severson 20 0 2 0 20
  Total 1 6 2 65

Bonuses: West Windsor Plainsboro North 8 heard, 60 pts, 7.50 PPB; Burlington 7 heard, 40 pts, 5.71 PPB


Biotech 195, Pittsford 145

Pittsford TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Natalie Schnose 20 0 0 1 -5   Matt Laufer 20 0 0 0 0
Lars Frisk 20 0 3 0 30   Jack Lau 20 0 0 0 0
Daniel Kinney 20 0 5 0 50   Isabelle Papa 20 0 11 1 105
Total 0 8 1 75   Total 0 11 1 105

Bonuses: Pittsford 8 heard, 70 pts, 8.75 PPB; Biotech 11 heard, 90 pts, 8.18 PPB


Lee's Summit West defeats King School by forfeit


Aloha 160, Los Altos 60

Los Altos TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Kiran Costa 9 0 1 0 10   Robert Young 20 1 7 1 80
Joseph Morgan 20 0 0 0 0   Carmen Ranslam 20 0 0 0 0
Jarod Houston 10 1 0 0 15   Alex Aeschliman 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Ng 20 0 0 1 -5   Total 1 7 1 80
Akil Rammohan 20 0 1 0 10  
Total 1 2 1 30  

Bonuses: Los Altos 3 heard, 30 pts, 10.00 PPB; Aloha 8 heard, 80 pts, 10.00 PPB



Round 15

Scalene Triangle 310, East Brunswick A 240

Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joel Miles 20 4 7 2 120   Tanuj Chandekar 20 1 3 0 45
Brendan Fuller 20 0 0 0 0   Joshua Yi 20 2 2 1 45
Total 4 7 2 120   Aniket Das 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 3 6 1 100

Bonuses: Scalene Triangle 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB; East Brunswick A 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB


Barrington A 320, St Mark's 305 (OT)

St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 1 3 1 40   Timothy Price 20 0 0 0 0
Miki Ghosh 20 0 0 1 -5   Michael Karpov 20 0 0 0 0
Aditya Shivaswamy 20 3 0 1 40   Liam Starnes 20 0 4 2 30
Aayush Goodapaty 20 0 3 0 30   Charles Young 20 4 3 0 90
Total 4 6 3 105   Total 4 7 2 120

Bonuses: St Mark's 10 heard, 200 pts, 20.00 PPB; Barrington A 11 heard, 200 pts, 18.18 PPB


Ladue 310, Carmel 300

Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yuvan Chali 20 0 1 1 5   Shrithan Sandadi 20 0 2 0 20
Louis Li 20 1 5 0 65   Nolan Jones 10 1 2 0 35
Jason Xu 20 1 0 0 15   Neal Joshi 20 0 0 0 0
Eric Yin 20 2 0 1 25   Austin Guo 10 1 1 0 25
Total 4 6 2 110   Akash Bhowmik 20 0 3 0 30
  Total 2 8 0 110

Bonuses: Ladue 10 heard, 200 pts, 20.00 PPB; Carmel 10 heard, 190 pts, 19.00 PPB


Detroit Country Day School 380, Kinkaid 220

Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zaid Siddiqui [12] 20 4 3 0 90   Vedul Palavajjhala 20 2 1 1 35
Reece Chae [10] 20 0 0 0 0   Connor Blake 20 1 1 1 20
Costas Pavlou [10] 20 2 0 2 20   Cole Hartung 20 1 2 0 35
Arthur Gayden [10] 20 1 2 1 30   Total 4 4 2 90
Total 7 5 3 140  

Bonuses: Detroit Country Day School 12 heard, 240 pts, 20.00 PPB; Kinkaid 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB


Eden Prairie A 255, Barrington B 250

Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohan Kher 20 2 5 1 75   Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0
Kaushik Gollamudi 20 0 2 0 20   Martin Zhou 20 0 2 0 20
Jules Roach 20 0 0 0 0   Jim Sweeney 20 2 6 1 85
Colin Stewart 10 0 0 1 -5   Amar Dani 20 0 0 0 0
Aarya Singh 10 0 1 0 10   Total 2 8 1 105
Total 2 8 2 100  

Bonuses: Barrington B 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB; Eden Prairie A 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB


TAG Magnet 420, Sagittarius 160

TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ketan Pamurthy 20 1 6 1 70   Ryan Ngai 20 0 1 0 10
Jisoo Yoo 20 2 1 0 40   Anuttam Ramji 20 2 1 1 35
Jaik Havlick 20 0 2 0 20   Advaith Modali 20 0 3 1 25
Andrew Volney 20 0 1 0 10   Total 2 5 2 70
Total 3 10 1 140  

Bonuses: TAG Magnet 13 heard, 280 pts, 21.54 PPB; Sagittarius 7 heard, 90 pts, 12.86 PPB


Detroit Catholic Central 310, Bellarmine A 195

Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Carstens 20 0 2 0 20   Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 0 0 0 0
Michael Yousif 20 0 2 1 15   Richard Lin 20 0 1 2 0
Liam Cross 20 0 2 0 20   Devansh Bansal 9 0 1 0 10
Drew Laroo 20 1 4 2 45   Andrew Tan 20 1 5 0 65
Total 1 10 3 100   Total 1 7 2 75

Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central 11 heard, 210 pts, 19.09 PPB; Bellarmine A 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB


Beavercreek 310, Raleigh Charter 270

Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Matthew Wallace 20 0 2 0 20   Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 1 0 10
Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 0 0 0   Arunn Sankar 20 2 2 0 50
Ekartha Sharma 20 0 5 1 45   Anna Kuang 20 1 0 0 15
Aditya Sharma 20 1 2 0 35   Alan Xie 20 2 2 1 45
Total 1 9 1 100   Total 5 5 1 120

Bonuses: Raleigh Charter 10 heard, 170 pts, 17.00 PPB; Beavercreek 10 heard, 190 pts, 19.00 PPB


Springfield defeats La Jolla by forfeit


Eriksen 275, Rockford Auburn 230

Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vincent Wang 20 0 5 0 50   Sinecio Morales 20 0 1 0 10
Michael Zheng 20 0 1 0 10   Nam Pham 20 0 1 0 10
Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 2 1 15   Coby Thammavong 10 0 1 0 10
Ayush Patel 20 2 0 0 30   Ashley Thammavong 10 0 2 0 20
Total 2 8 1 105   Alex Crowell 20 0 4 2 30
  Total 0 9 2 80

Bonuses: Eriksen 10 heard, 170 pts, 17.00 PPB; Rockford Auburn 9 heard, 150 pts, 16.67 PPB


Northfield 325, Lowell 200

Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Supeng Wu 20 0 4 0 40   Owen Riley 20 1 10 0 115
Meredith Huber 20 1 1 0 25   Caelan Bratland 20 0 0 0 0
Lila Chen 10 0 0 0 0   Anna Imdieke 20 0 0 0 0
Io Gilman 10 0 0 0 0   Allie Hoffert 20 0 1 0 10
Felicia Su 20 2 0 3 15   Total 1 11 0 125
Total 3 5 3 80  

Bonuses: Lowell 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB; Northfield 12 heard, 200 pts, 16.67 PPB


Billy Joel A 305, Naperville North 140

Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Geoffrey Wu 20 3 3 1 70   Aiden Dartley 20 1 12 2 125
Total 3 3 1 70   Total 1 12 2 125

Bonuses: Naperville North 6 heard, 70 pts, 11.67 PPB; Billy Joel A 13 heard, 180 pts, 13.85 PPB


NCSSM 390, Westview (OR) 190

Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Wallace Browning 10 0 1 0 10   Samanyu Dixit 20 0 2 0 20
Matthew Westley 10 0 0 0 0   Rasheeq Azad 20 2 1 0 40
Karthik Krishnamurthy 10 0 1 0 10   Nathan Zhang 20 0 3 1 25
John Wang 20 0 4 1 35   Ben Gordon 20 2 2 1 45
Ishan Ghosh 10 0 1 0 10   Total 4 8 2 130
Coby Tran 20 1 0 0 15  
Total 1 7 1 80  

Bonuses: Westview (OR) 8 heard, 110 pts, 13.75 PPB; NCSSM 12 heard, 260 pts, 21.67 PPB


Tenleytown Trivia Team defeats Hoover by forfeit


Westmont 260, Troy 225

Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westmont TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Yashwanth Bajji 20 1 2 0 35   Stephen Michalik 20 0 0 0 0
Vishesh Verma 20 0 1 3 -5   Pranav Viswanath 20 1 1 0 25
Hrudy Peela 20 1 1 0 25   Akshar Goyal 20 2 6 1 85
Dennis Yang 20 0 3 0 30   Total 3 7 1 110
Total 2 7 3 85  

Bonuses: Troy 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB; Westmont 10 heard, 150 pts, 15.00 PPB


UTS 235, Choate Corgi 190

Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
spencer bowles 20 0 2 0 20   Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 0 1 0 10
joy an 20 0 5 2 40   Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 3 8 2 115
athena liu 20 0 1 0 10   Total 3 9 2 125
Total 0 8 2 70  

Bonuses: Choate Corgi 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB; UTS 12 heard, 110 pts, 9.17 PPB


Saint Joseph 315, East Brunswick B 195

Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Thomas 20 0 3 1 25   Simon Emmanuel 20 1 4 1 50
Patrick McGreevy 20 0 2 0 20   Saketh Mandayam 20 0 2 1 15
Max Niebur 20 0 5 0 50   Kavin Mohan 20 0 1 0 10
Cole Moser 20 0 2 0 20   Amy Xu 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 12 1 115   Total 1 7 2 75

Bonuses: Saint Joseph 12 heard, 200 pts, 16.67 PPB; East Brunswick B 8 heard, 120 pts, 15.00 PPB


Toledo School for the Arts 245, Eden Prairie B 205

Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Fluff Edge 20 0 0 0 0   Sai Guntabonu 20 0 0 1 -5
Calvin Bostleman 20 0 11 1 105   Lucas Wagner 20 0 3 0 30
Total 0 11 1 105   Eleanor Finne 20 0 0 0 0
  Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 6 2 50
  Total 0 9 3 75

Bonuses: Toledo School for the Arts 11 heard, 140 pts, 12.73 PPB; Eden Prairie B 9 heard, 130 pts, 14.44 PPB


Fountains Abbey 315, Ward Melville 135

Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Thomas Frith 20 0 3 0 30   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Ryan Sharpe 20 1 9 0 105   Neal Carpino 20 1 2 1 30
Amir Dolansky 20 0 0 0 0   Matthew Chen 20 0 2 1 15
Total 1 12 0 135   Ivan Ge 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 1 5 2 55

Bonuses: Fountains Abbey 13 heard, 180 pts, 13.85 PPB; Ward Melville 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


Tower Hill defeats Eastside by forfeit


Copley 240, Port Townsend 105

Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Port Townsend TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Pinard 20 0 1 3 -5   Willow Hoins 20 0 2 1 15
Nick Carrino 20 0 0 0 0   Maya Dow 20 0 4 0 40
Nathan Hazlett 20 0 11 1 105   Indigo Gould 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 12 4 100   Grace Wentzel 20 0 0 0 0
  Total 0 6 1 55

Bonuses: Copley 12 heard, 140 pts, 11.67 PPB; Port Townsend 6 heard, 50 pts, 8.33 PPB


Ransom Everglades 320, DeWitt 75

DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Maddie Baldwin 20 0 0 0 0   Leo Fein 20 0 5 0 50
Brennan McKone 20 0 1 1 5   Javier Kumar 20 1 8 3 80
Brady McKillop 20 0 1 0 10   Total 1 13 3 130
Alec Hughes 20 0 2 0 20  
Total 0 4 1 35  

Bonuses: DeWitt 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB; Ransom Everglades 14 heard, 190 pts, 13.57 PPB


The King's Academy 300, Kellenberg A 145

The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Cheng 20 0 6 0 60   Josie Rivera 20 0 0 0 0
Jasmine Chin 20 0 1 0 10   Emmet Griffin 20 0 2 0 20
David Hong 20 0 7 0 70   Colin Donnelly 20 0 2 0 20
Total 0 14 0 140   Ciara Atkins 20 0 2 1 15
  Total 0 6 1 55

Bonuses: The King's Academy 14 heard, 160 pts, 11.43 PPB; Kellenberg A 6 heard, 90 pts, 15.00 PPB


Landon 185, Burlington 160

Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Burlington TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jeff Duong 20 0 1 1 5   Theo Ellis-Novotny 20 0 1 1 5
George Roggie 20 0 2 0 20   Sam Silberman 10 0 1 0 10
Andrew Gray 20 0 2 0 20   Robbie Safran 20 0 5 0 50
Alexander Azar 20 0 4 4 20   Mariposa Davis 10 0 0 1 -5
Total 0 9 5 65   Dylan Severson 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 8 2 70

Bonuses: Landon 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB; Burlington 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB


West Windsor Plainsboro North 210, Rockville Centre A 170

West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Eshan Pant 20 0 2 0 20   Timothy Reinholdt 20 0 1 0 10
Edward Simon Cruz 20 1 3 1 40   Ryan Jeffers 20 0 3 0 30
Chern Yang 20 0 2 0 20   Leo Valenti 20 0 0 0 0
Arthi Venkatakrishnan 20 0 1 0 10   Jack Doyle 20 0 4 0 40
Total 1 8 1 90   Total 0 8 0 80

Bonuses: West Windsor Plainsboro North 9 heard, 120 pts, 13.33 PPB; Rockville Centre A 8 heard, 90 pts, 11.25 PPB


Viewpoint 245, Walter Johnson A 115

Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zach Gor 20 1 4 0 55   Sophia Meytin 20 0 2 0 20
Michael Barin 20 0 2 0 20   Linnea Hultman 20 0 2 1 15
Colette Samek 20 0 2 0 20   Jane Fleischman 20 0 2 0 20
Benjamin Friedman 20 0 2 0 20   Total 0 6 1 55
Total 1 10 0 115  

Bonuses: Viewpoint 11 heard, 130 pts, 11.82 PPB; Walter Johnson A 6 heard, 60 pts, 10.00 PPB


Pittsford 250, Lee's Summit West 55

Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Pittsford TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Libby Bastow 20 0 4 0 40   Natalie Schnose 20 0 2 0 20
Austin Thomas 20 0 0 1 -5   Lars Frisk 20 0 3 0 30
Total 0 4 1 35   Daniel Kinney 20 0 6 2 50
  Total 0 11 2 100

Bonuses: Lee's Summit West 4 heard, 20 pts, 5.00 PPB; Pittsford 11 heard, 150 pts, 13.64 PPB


Biotech defeats West Essex by forfeit



Round 16

Scalene Triangle 280, Detroit Country Day School 260

Scalene Triangle TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Detroit Country Day School TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Joel Miles 20 3 8 3 110   Zaid Siddiqui [12] 20 1 2 0 35
Brendan Fuller 20 0 0 0 0   Costas Pavlou [10] 20 1 1 1 20
Total 3 8 3 110   Arthur Gayden [10] 20 1 0 1 10
  Adam Sun [12] 20 0 2 1 15
  Total 3 5 3 80

Bonuses: Scalene Triangle 11 heard, 170 pts, 15.45 PPB; Detroit Country Day School 8 heard, 180 pts, 22.50 PPB


St Mark's 535, Ladue 135

St Mark's TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ladue TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ned Tagtmeier 20 4 1 0 70   Yuvan Chali 20 0 0 1 -5
Miki Ghosh 20 0 1 0 10   Louis Li 20 0 1 0 10
Aditya Shivaswamy 20 0 4 0 40   Jason Xu 20 0 0 1 -5
Aayush Goodapaty 20 4 2 1 75   Eric Yin 20 1 2 0 35
Total 8 8 1 195   Total 1 3 2 35

Bonuses: St Mark's 16 heard, 340 pts, 21.25 PPB; Ladue 4 heard, 100 pts, 25.00 PPB


Carmel 405, Barrington A 225

Barrington A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Carmel TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Timothy Price 20 0 0 0 0   Shrithan Sandadi 20 1 1 1 20
Liam Starnes 20 2 3 3 45   Nolan Jones 10 0 0 0 0
Charles Young 20 0 2 2 10   Neal Joshi 20 0 3 0 30
Total 2 5 5 55   Austin Guo 9 1 1 0 25
  Akash Bhowmik 20 0 6 0 60
  Total 2 11 1 135

Bonuses: Barrington A 7 heard, 170 pts, 24.29 PPB; Carmel 13 heard, 270 pts, 20.77 PPB


Kinkaid 425, East Brunswick A 195

East Brunswick A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kinkaid TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Tanuj Chandekar 20 1 3 0 45   Vedul Palavajjhala 20 0 2 1 15
Joshua Yi 20 1 1 1 20   Connor Blake 20 4 3 0 90
Aniket Das 20 0 2 0 20   Cole Hartung 20 2 1 2 30
Total 2 6 1 85   Total 6 6 3 135

Bonuses: East Brunswick A 8 heard, 110 pts, 13.75 PPB; Kinkaid 12 heard, 290 pts, 24.17 PPB


TAG Magnet 390, Beavercreek 230

TAG Magnet TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Beavercreek TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ketan Pamurthy 20 2 2 1 45   Shourjo Ganguli 20 0 2 0 20
Jisoo Yoo 20 2 3 0 60   Arunn Sankar 20 2 2 0 50
Jaik Havlick 20 0 1 0 10   Anna Kuang 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Volney 20 1 1 0 25   Alan Xie 20 0 2 0 20
Total 5 7 1 140   Total 2 6 0 90

Bonuses: TAG Magnet 12 heard, 250 pts, 20.83 PPB; Beavercreek 8 heard, 140 pts, 17.50 PPB


Detroit Catholic Central 365, Eden Prairie A 180

Detroit Catholic Central TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Will Carstens 20 1 2 0 35   Vineel Panyala 20 0 0 0 0
Michael Yousif 20 0 5 0 50   Samir Sarma 20 0 3 1 25
Liam Cross 20 0 2 0 20   Martin Zhou 20 1 2 0 35
Drew Laroo 20 2 1 0 40   Jim Sweeney 20 0 1 0 10
Total 3 10 0 145   Total 1 6 1 70

Bonuses: Detroit Catholic Central 13 heard, 220 pts, 16.92 PPB; Eden Prairie A 7 heard, 110 pts, 15.71 PPB


Bellarmine A 265, Sagittarius 200

Sagittarius TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Bellarmine A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Ngai 20 0 0 0 0   Rohit Vakkalagadda 20 1 2 0 35
Anuttam Ramji 20 1 3 0 45   Richard Lin 20 3 3 0 75
Advaith Modali 20 0 4 3 25   Devansh Bansal 20 0 1 1 5
Total 1 7 3 70   Andrew Tan 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 4 7 1 125

Bonuses: Sagittarius 8 heard, 130 pts, 16.25 PPB; Bellarmine A 11 heard, 140 pts, 12.73 PPB


Raleigh Charter 310, Barrington B 190

Barrington B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Raleigh Charter TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Rohan Kher 20 1 2 1 30   Matthew Wallace 20 0 1 1 5
Kaushik Gollamudi 20 0 2 1 15   Ivan Stanisavljevic 20 0 0 0 0
Jules Roach 10 0 1 0 10   Ekartha Sharma 20 2 5 1 75
Colin Stewart 10 0 0 0 0   Aditya Sharma 20 2 2 0 50
Aarya Singh 20 0 1 1 5   Total 4 8 2 130
Total 1 6 3 60  

Bonuses: Barrington B 7 heard, 130 pts, 18.57 PPB; Raleigh Charter 12 heard, 180 pts, 15.00 PPB


Billy Joel A 440, Eriksen 125

Eriksen TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Billy Joel A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vincent Wang 10 0 0 0 0   Aiden Dartley 20 3 11 1 150
Michael Zheng 9 0 0 0 0   Total 3 11 1 150
Kaiwen Xiao 20 0 0 0 0  
Ayush Patel 20 1 1 1 20  
Arjun Bothra 20 0 3 1 25  
Total 1 4 2 45  

Bonuses: Eriksen 5 heard, 80 pts, 16.00 PPB; Billy Joel A 14 heard, 290 pts, 20.71 PPB


Rockford Auburn 375, Northfield 180

Rockford Auburn TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Northfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Nam Pham 20 0 5 0 50   Owen Riley 20 1 6 3 60
Justin Abel 20 0 1 0 10   Caelan Bratland 20 0 0 0 0
Coby Thammavong 20 1 2 0 35   Anna Imdieke 20 0 0 0 0
Alex Crowell 20 1 2 1 30   Allie Hoffert 20 0 1 0 10
Total 2 10 1 125   Total 1 7 3 70

Bonuses: Rockford Auburn 12 heard, 250 pts, 20.83 PPB; Northfield 8 heard, 110 pts, 13.75 PPB


Lowell 390, Springfield 130

Lowell TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Springfield TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Supeng Wu 20 0 8 0 80   Srihari Gurugubelli 10 0 0 1 -5
Meredith Huber 20 1 4 0 55   Olivia Baima 20 0 1 0 10
Lila Chen 17 0 0 0 0   Jack Casey 20 1 2 2 25
Io Gilman 20 1 0 0 15   Faizaan Shaikh 20 2 0 1 25
Total 2 12 0 150   Arnav Nagrecha 10 0 0 1 -5
  Total 3 3 5 50

Bonuses: Lowell 14 heard, 240 pts, 17.14 PPB; Springfield 6 heard, 80 pts, 13.33 PPB


Naperville North 300, La Jolla 200

Naperville North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot La Jolla TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vaibhav Sivakumar 5 1 0 0 15   Kevin Park 20 0 9 0 90
Judson Lam 20 1 5 3 50   Total 0 9 0 90
Geoffrey Wu 20 1 3 0 45  
Total 3 8 3 110  

Bonuses: Naperville North 11 heard, 190 pts, 17.27 PPB; La Jolla 9 heard, 110 pts, 12.22 PPB


Westview (OR) 275, Saint Joseph 225

Saint Joseph TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Westview (OR) TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Sam Thomas 20 0 2 0 20   Matthew Westley 9 1 0 0 15
Patrick McGreevy 20 0 4 1 35   Karthik Krishnamurthy 20 0 2 0 20
Max Niebur 20 0 2 0 20   John Wang 20 0 3 0 30
Cole Moser 20 0 1 0 10   Ishan Ghosh 9 0 2 0 20
Total 0 9 1 85   Coby Tran 20 0 3 4 10
  Total 1 10 4 95

Bonuses: Saint Joseph 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB; Westview (OR) 11 heard, 180 pts, 16.36 PPB


NCSSM 305, Tenleytown Trivia Team 245

NCSSM TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Tenleytown Trivia Team TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Samanyu Dixit 20 2 1 1 35   Tasis Gemmill-Nexon 20 4 5 1 105
Rasheeq Azad 20 1 2 0 35   Pierce DeCain 20 0 0 0 0
Nathan Zhang 20 0 2 1 15   Total 4 5 1 105
Ben Gordon 20 0 2 0 20  
Total 3 7 2 105  

Bonuses: NCSSM 10 heard, 200 pts, 20.00 PPB; Tenleytown Trivia Team 9 heard, 140 pts, 15.56 PPB


Troy 365, UTS 45

Troy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot UTS TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Vishesh Verma 20 1 2 0 35   Kunaal Chandrashekar 20 0 0 0 0
Hrudy Peela 20 0 4 1 35   Cam Miranda-Radbord 20 0 3 5 5
Dennis Yang 20 1 6 0 75   Total 0 3 5 5
Total 2 12 1 145  

Bonuses: Troy 14 heard, 220 pts, 15.71 PPB; UTS 3 heard, 40 pts, 13.33 PPB


Choate Corgi 340, East Brunswick B 130

Choate Corgi TUH 15 10 -5 Tot East Brunswick B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
joy an 20 1 5 0 65   Simon Emmanuel 20 0 2 0 20
athena liu 20 0 1 0 10   Saketh Mandayam 20 0 2 0 20
andrew lee 20 0 6 1 55   Kavin Mohan 20 0 0 1 -5
Total 1 12 1 130   Amy Xu 20 0 1 1 5
  Total 0 5 2 40

Bonuses: Choate Corgi 13 heard, 210 pts, 16.15 PPB; East Brunswick B 5 heard, 90 pts, 18.00 PPB


Fountains Abbey 285, Tower Hill 95

Tower Hill TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Fountains Abbey TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Max Neal 20 1 2 3 20   Thomas Frith 20 0 5 0 50
Gautam Wadhwa 20 1 1 0 25   Ryan Sharpe 20 0 5 1 45
Gabriel Huang 20 0 1 0 10   Nandan Srivatsa 9 0 1 0 10
Total 2 4 3 55   Amir Dolansky 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 12 1 115

Bonuses: Tower Hill 6 heard, 40 pts, 6.67 PPB; Fountains Abbey 12 heard, 170 pts, 14.17 PPB


Ransom Everglades 300, Eden Prairie B 100

Ransom Everglades TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Eden Prairie B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Leo Fein 20 3 6 1 100   Sai Guntabonu 20 0 1 0 10
Javier Kumar 20 1 2 1 30   Lucas Wagner 20 0 2 0 20
Total 4 8 2 130   Eleanor Finne 20 0 1 0 10
  Anna Brusilovsky 20 0 1 2 0
  Total 0 5 2 40

Bonuses: Ransom Everglades 12 heard, 170 pts, 14.17 PPB; Eden Prairie B 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB


Toledo School for the Arts 275, Ward Melville 105

Toledo School for the Arts TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Ward Melville TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Fluff Edge 20 0 0 0 0   Prisha Singhal 20 0 0 0 0
Calvin Bostleman 20 1 12 2 125   Neal Carpino 20 0 1 2 0
Total 1 12 2 125   Matthew Chen 20 0 3 1 25
  Ivan Ge 20 0 1 0 10
  Total 0 5 3 35

Bonuses: Toledo School for the Arts 13 heard, 150 pts, 11.54 PPB; Ward Melville 5 heard, 70 pts, 14.00 PPB


Copley 305, DeWitt 110

DeWitt TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Copley TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Brennan McKone 20 0 1 0 10   Ryan Pinard 20 0 3 0 30
Brady McKillop 20 0 1 0 10   Nick Carrino 20 0 4 0 40
Alec Hughes 20 1 2 1 30   Nathan Hazlett 20 1 5 0 65
Total 1 4 1 50   Total 1 12 0 135

Bonuses: DeWitt 5 heard, 60 pts, 12.00 PPB; Copley 13 heard, 170 pts, 13.08 PPB


Burlington defeats Rickards by forfeit


Viewpoint 195, Kellenberg A 140

Viewpoint TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Kellenberg A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Zach Gor 20 0 7 1 65   Josie Rivera 20 0 0 0 0
Riley Herbert 20 0 1 0 10   Emmet Griffin 20 0 5 1 45
Michael Barin 20 0 2 0 20   Colin Donnelly 20 0 3 1 25
Colette Samek 20 0 0 0 0   Ciara Atkins 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 10 1 95   Total 0 8 2 70

Bonuses: Viewpoint 10 heard, 100 pts, 10.00 PPB; Kellenberg A 8 heard, 70 pts, 8.75 PPB


The King's Academy 325, Walter Johnson B 30

The King's Academy TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson B TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Ryan Cheng 20 0 11 0 110   Tara Sandman-Long 20 0 1 0 10
Jasmine Chin 20 0 1 1 5   Samantha (Sami) Mouyard 20 0 1 2 0
David Hong 20 1 2 1 30   Eliazar (Eli) Montemayor 20 0 0 0 0
Total 1 14 2 145   Total 0 2 2 10

Bonuses: The King's Academy 15 heard, 180 pts, 12.00 PPB; Walter Johnson B 2 heard, 20 pts, 10.00 PPB


Rockville Centre A 230, Landon 145

Landon TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Rockville Centre A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jeff Duong 10 0 2 0 20   Timothy Reinholdt 20 0 1 0 10
George Roggie 10 0 0 0 0   Ryan Jeffers 20 0 2 1 15
Everett Abeles 20 0 1 0 10   Leo Valenti 20 0 1 0 10
Andrew Gray 20 0 1 3 -5   Jack Doyle 20 1 6 0 75
Alexander Azar 20 0 2 0 20   Total 1 10 1 110
Total 0 6 3 45  

Bonuses: Landon 6 heard, 100 pts, 16.67 PPB; Rockville Centre A 11 heard, 120 pts, 10.91 PPB


West Windsor Plainsboro North 195, Walter Johnson A 160

West Windsor Plainsboro North TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Walter Johnson A TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Jonathan Tong 20 0 2 0 20   Sophia Meytin 20 1 2 1 30
Eshan Pant 20 0 3 1 25   Linnea Hultman 9 0 5 0 50
Edward Simon Cruz 20 0 2 0 20   Jane Fleischman 20 0 0 0 0
Arthi Venkatakrishnan 20 0 3 0 30   Dylan Dembo 20 0 1 0 10
Total 0 10 1 95   Total 1 8 1 90

Bonuses: West Windsor Plainsboro North 10 heard, 100 pts, 10.00 PPB; Walter Johnson A 9 heard, 70 pts, 7.78 PPB


Aloha 210, Lee's Summit West 80

Lee's Summit West TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Aloha TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Libby Bastow 20 0 4 0 40   Robert Young 20 0 12 0 120
Austin Thomas 20 0 0 0 0   Carmen Ranslam 20 0 0 0 0
Total 0 4 0 40   Total 0 12 0 120

Bonuses: Lee's Summit West 4 heard, 40 pts, 10.00 PPB; Aloha 12 heard, 90 pts, 7.50 PPB


Kellenberg B defeats West Essex by forfeit


Biotech 275, Los Altos 70

Los Altos TUH 15 10 -5 Tot Biotech TUH 15 10 -5 Tot
Kiran Costa 20 0 1 0 10   Michael Tepperman 20 0 2 1 15
Joseph Morgan 9 0 1 0 10   Matt Laufer 20 0 1 0 10
Jarod Houston 20 0 2 0 20   Jack Lau 20 0 0 0 0
Andrew Ng 20 0 0 0 0   Isabelle Papa 20 0 11 2 100
Akil Rammohan 9 0 0 0 0   Total 0 14 3 125
Total 0 4 0 40  

Bonuses: Los Altos 4 heard, 30 pts, 7.50 PPB; Biotech 14 heard, 150 pts, 10.71 PPB



Made with YellowFruit 🍌