2021 Wheaton North Kickoff on October 09, 2021 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

     Prelims
     Playoffs

Auburn

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Barrington W 530 80 14 16 33.13 14 380 27.14 0⅔ 10 15.00 Round 1
2 Wheaton North W 380 220 10 16 23.75 10 260 26.00 1 20 20.00 Round 2
3 Lincoln-Way East B W 540 50 15 16 33.75 15 380 25.33 0⅓ 10 30.00 Round 3
4 Timothy Christian L 260 370 7 16 16.25 7 180 25.71 0⅔ 10 15.00 Round 4
5 Fremd A L 230 350 5 16 14.38 5 130 26.00 2⅓ 50 21.43 Round 5
6 Fremd B W 360 220 10 16 22.50 10 260 26.00 1 0 0.00 Round 6
Total 2300 1290 61 96 23.96 61 1590 26.07 6 100 16.67

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Brielle Rach 10 Auburn 6.0 32 96 3.33 320 53.33
Luke Snyder 9 Auburn 6.0 14 96 1.46 140 23.33
Huon Lin 10 Auburn 6.0 9 96 0.94 90 15.00
Jeffrey Mathew 10 Auburn 6.0 4 96 0.42 40 6.67
Max Tatman 9 Auburn 6.0 2 96 0.21 20 3.33

Barrington

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Auburn L 80 530 2 16 5.00 2 40 20.00 1⅓ 20 15.00 Round 1
2 Lincoln-Way East B W 310 230 8 16 19.38 8 200 25.00 3 30 10.00 Round 2
3 Wheaton North L 120 410 4 16 7.50 4 80 20.00 1⅓ 0 0.00 Round 3
4 Naperville North L 230 330 7 16 14.38 7 140 20.00 1⅓ 20 15.00 Round 4
5 Palatine W 390 90 11 16 24.38 11 230 20.91 2⅔ 50 18.75 Round 5
6 Winnebago W 280 240 8 16 17.50 8 170 21.25 2 30 15.00 Round 6
Total 1410 1830 40 96 14.69 40 860 21.50 11⅔ 150 12.86

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Will Guo 9 Barrington 4.5 9 72 1.25 90 20.00
Calvin Kim 9 Barrington 5.0 9 80 1.13 90 18.00
Mani Gollamudi 9 Barrington 4.5 7 72 0.97 70 15.56
Dylan Chaturvedi 9 Barrington 4.5 7 72 0.97 70 15.56
Saavan Kiran 9 Barrington 4.0 5 64 0.78 50 12.50
Ameya Gourisetty 10 Barrington 5.0 2 80 0.25 20 4.00
Achintya Gourisetty 10 Barrington 2.5 1 40 0.25 10 4.00

Fremd A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Palatine W 550 30 15 16 34.38 15 380 25.33 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 1
2 Glenbard North B W 510 70 13 16 31.88 13 360 27.69 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 2
3 Sandburg B W 470 90 12 16 29.38 12 280 23.33 2⅓ 70 30.00 Round 3
4 Fremd B W 430 190 11 16 26.88 11 300 27.27 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 4
5 Auburn W 350 230 10 16 21.88 10 230 23.00 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 5
6 Timothy Christian L 230 390 6 16 14.38 6 160 26.67 0⅔ 10 15.00 Round 6
Total 2540 1000 67 96 26.46 67 1710 25.52 5⅔ 160 28.24

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Pranav Aiyar 10 Fremd A 6.0 20 96 2.08 200 33.33
Vedanth Srihari 9 Fremd A 6.0 16 96 1.67 160 26.67
Dwij Bhatt 10 Fremd A 6.0 14 96 1.46 140 23.33
Pranav Senthilkumar 10 Fremd A 6.0 11 96 1.15 110 18.33
Sai Kovour 10 Fremd A 4.0 5 64 0.78 50 12.50
Daoud Hussain 10 Fremd A 2.0 1 32 0.31 10 5.00

Fremd B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Glenbard North A W 350 210 11 16 21.88 11 220 20.00 1⅓ 20 15.00 Round 1
2 Winnebago W 420 150 11 16 26.25 11 290 26.36 1⅔ 20 12.00 Round 2
3 Lincoln-Way East C W 350 120 10 16 21.88 10 230 23.00 1⅓ 20 15.00 Round 3
4 Fremd A L 190 430 5 16 11.88 5 130 26.00 1 10 10.00 Round 4
5 Timothy Christian L 80 500 3 16 5.00 3 40 13.33 2 10 5.00 Round 5
6 Auburn L 220 360 6 16 13.75 6 150 25.00 1⅓ 10 7.50 Round 6
Total 1610 1770 46 96 16.77 46 1060 23.04 8⅔ 90 10.38

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ashish Kashyap 9 Fremd B 6.0 15 96 1.56 150 25.00
Anvith Vanukuri 9 Fremd B 6.0 14 96 1.46 140 23.33
Ziyan Khan 9 Fremd B 6.0 11 96 1.15 110 18.33
Ved Mistry 9 Fremd B 6.0 5 96 0.52 50 8.33
Adrian Berkmans 9 Fremd B 6.0 1 96 0.10 10 1.67

Glenbard North A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Fremd B L 210 350 5 16 13.13 5 110 22.00 3⅔ 50 13.64 Round 1
2 Lincoln-Way East C W 510 70 14 16 31.88 14 350 25.00 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 2
3 Winnebago W 370 120 11 16 23.13 11 240 21.82 1⅓ 20 15.00 Round 3
4 Sandburg B W 430 120 11 16 26.88 11 270 24.55 2⅓ 50 21.43 Round 4
5 Lincoln-Way East A W 310 250 8 16 19.38 8 180 22.50 2⅔ 50 18.75 Round 5
6 Wheaton North W 370 190 9 16 23.13 9 220 24.44 3⅓ 60 18.00 Round 6
Total 2200 1100 58 96 22.92 58 1370 23.62 14 250 17.86

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Andrew de Leon 10 Glenbard North A 6.0 26 96 2.71 260 43.33
Emily Garling 9 Glenbard North A 6.0 14 96 1.46 140 23.33
Madeline Paulien 9 Glenbard North A 6.0 11 96 1.15 110 18.33
Nikhil Kodali 9 Glenbard North A 6.0 5 96 0.52 50 8.33
Nathan Nguyen 10 Glenbard North A 6.0 2 96 0.21 20 3.33

Glenbard North B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Sandburg B L 130 260 5 16 8.13 5 70 14.00 3⅓ 10 3.00 Round 1
2 Fremd A L 70 510 2 16 4.38 2 40 20.00 1 10 10.00 Round 2
3 Palatine L 160 230 6 16 10.00 6 60 10.00 2⅔ 40 15.00 Round 3
4 Lincoln-Way East C L 210 240 8 16 13.13 8 120 15.00 2 10 5.00 Round 4
5 Lincoln-Way East B L 130 200 5 16 8.13 5 30 6.00 5 50 10.00 Round 5
6 Sandburg A L 60 370 2 16 3.75 2 10 5.00 4⅓ 30 6.92 Round 6
Total 760 1810 28 96 7.92 28 330 11.79 18⅓ 150 8.18

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Corvin Dang 9 Glenbard North B 6.0 9 96 0.94 90 15.00
Dawn Beckett 9 Glenbard North B 6.0 8 96 0.83 80 13.33
Ulrich Lazatin 10 Glenbard North B 6.0 7 96 0.73 70 11.67
Jovani Calvillo 10 Glenbard North B 6.0 2 96 0.21 20 3.33
Ella Masmar 10 Glenbard North B 6.0 2 96 0.21 20 3.33

Lincoln-Way East A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Sandburg A W 350 190 10 16 21.88 10 220 22.00 3⅓ 30 9.00 Round 1
2 Naperville North W 350 310 10 17 20.59 10 240 24.00 0⅔ 10 15.00 Round 2
3 Timothy Christian L 70 540 3 16 4.38 3 40 13.33 0⅔ 0 0.00 Round 3
4 Wheaton North W 270 260 8 16 16.88 8 180 22.50 1⅓ 10 7.50 Round 4
5 Glenbard North A L 250 310 8 16 15.63 8 160 20.00 2 10 5.00 Round 5
6 Sandburg B W 350 90 9 16 21.88 9 210 23.33 5 50 10.00 Round 6
Total 1640 1700 48 97 16.91 48 1050 21.88 13 110 8.46

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Caleb Lee 9 Lincoln-Way East A 6.0 25 97 2.58 250 41.67
Nathan Webster 10 Lincoln-Way East A 6.0 17 97 1.75 170 28.33
Lukas Nighingale 10 Lincoln-Way East A 6.0 5 97 0.52 50 8.33
Divya Thumu 10 Lincoln-Way East A 6.0 1 97 0.10 10 1.67
Sohum Desai 10 Lincoln-Way East A 6.0 0 97 0.00 0 0.00

Lincoln-Way East B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Wheaton North L 190 320 6 16 11.88 6 100 16.67 3 30 10.00 Round 1
2 Barrington L 230 310 8 16 14.38 8 150 18.75 1⅓ 0 0.00 Round 2
3 Auburn L 50 540 1 16 3.13 1 20 20.00 2⅓ 20 8.57 Round 3
4 Sandburg A L 150 360 3 16 9.38 3 70 23.33 4⅔ 50 10.71 Round 4
5 Glenbard North B W 200 130 7 16 12.50 7 60 8.57 4 70 17.50 Round 5
6 Lincoln-Way East C W 290 150 11 16 18.13 11 160 14.55 1⅔ 20 12.00 Round 6
Total 1110 1810 36 96 11.56 36 560 15.56 17 190 11.18

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Braden Galbert 10 Lincoln-Way East B 6.0 22 96 2.29 220 36.67
Avery Jones 10 Lincoln-Way East B 6.0 7 96 0.73 70 11.67
Sophia Giampaolo 10 Lincoln-Way East B 6.0 6 96 0.63 60 10.00
Grace Palmer 10 Lincoln-Way East B 6.0 1 96 0.10 10 1.67

Lincoln-Way East C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Winnebago L 150 220 6 16 9.38 6 70 11.67 2⅓ 20 8.57 Round 1
2 Glenbard North A L 70 510 2 16 4.38 2 40 20.00 2⅓ 10 4.29 Round 2
3 Fremd B L 120 350 4 16 7.50 4 80 20.00 2⅓ 0 0.00 Round 3
4 Glenbard North B W 240 210 6 16 15.00 6 120 20.00 4 60 15.00 Round 4
5 Sandburg A L 50 410 2 16 3.13 2 30 15.00 4 0 0.00 Round 5
6 Lincoln-Way East B L 150 290 4 16 9.38 4 70 17.50 5⅔ 40 7.06 Round 6
Total 780 1990 24 96 8.13 24 410 17.08 20⅔ 130 6.29

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sarina Nayden 9 Lincoln-Way East C 6.0 9 96 0.94 90 15.00
Jackson Sales 9 Lincoln-Way East C 4.0 5 64 0.78 50 12.50
Connor Gemmell 10 Lincoln-Way East C 6.0 7 96 0.73 70 11.67
Abby Stabrawa 9 Lincoln-Way East C 6.0 3 96 0.31 30 5.00

Naperville North

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Timothy Christian L 220 390 6 16 13.75 6 160 26.67 0⅔ 0 0.00 Round 1
2 Lincoln-Way East A L 310 350 7 17 18.24 7 190 27.14 2 50 25.00 Round 2
3 Sandburg A W 420 160 12 16 26.25 12 280 23.33 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 3
4 Barrington W 330 230 8 16 20.63 8 200 25.00 2⅓ 50 21.43 Round 4
5 Winnebago W 410 140 11 16 25.63 11 250 22.73 2⅓ 50 21.43 Round 5
6 Palatine W 450 40 13 16 28.13 13 320 24.62 0⅓ 0 0.00 Round 6
Total 2140 1310 57 97 22.06 57 1400 24.56 8⅓ 170 20.40

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Anna-Maria Olarov 10 Naperville North 6.0 48 97 4.95 480 80.00
Vaibhav Sivakumar 10 Naperville North 6.0 9 97 0.93 90 15.00

Palatine

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Fremd A L 30 550 1 16 1.88 1 10 10.00 2⅓ 10 4.29 Round 1
2 Sandburg B L 180 290 6 16 11.25 6 110 18.33 4⅔ 10 2.14 Round 2
3 Glenbard North B W 230 160 7 16 14.38 7 130 18.57 4 30 7.50 Round 3
4 Winnebago L 180 220 5 16 11.25 5 90 18.00 3⅔ 40 10.91 Round 4
5 Barrington L 90 390 4 16 5.63 4 40 10.00 3⅓ 10 3.00 Round 5
6 Naperville North L 40 450 1 16 2.50 1 20 20.00 2⅓ 10 4.29 Round 6
Total 750 2060 24 96 7.81 24 400 16.67 20⅓ 110 5.41

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Chris Brewer 10 Palatine 6.0 16 96 1.67 160 26.67
Aashman Mittal 10 Palatine 6.0 5 96 0.52 50 8.33
Alyssa Martin 10 Palatine 6.0 3 96 0.31 30 5.00

Sandburg A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Lincoln-Way East A L 190 350 6 16 11.88 6 80 13.33 2⅔ 50 18.75 Round 1
2 Timothy Christian L 200 430 5 16 12.50 5 130 26.00 1 20 20.00 Round 2
3 Naperville North L 160 420 4 16 10.00 4 100 25.00 2⅔ 20 7.50 Round 3
4 Lincoln-Way East B W 360 150 12 16 22.50 12 220 18.33 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 4
5 Lincoln-Way East C W 410 50 13 16 25.63 13 270 20.77 1 10 10.00 Round 5
6 Glenbard North B W 370 60 12 16 23.13 12 230 19.17 1⅔ 20 12.00 Round 6
Total 1690 1460 52 96 17.60 52 1030 19.81 9⅔ 140 14.48

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Matt Mopzycki 10 Sandburg A 6.0 32 96 3.33 320 53.33
Brandon Torres 9 Sandburg A 6.0 10 96 1.04 100 16.67
Carson Banker 10 Sandburg A 6.0 6 96 0.63 60 10.00
Hatice Caliskan 10 Sandburg A 6.0 4 96 0.42 40 6.67

Sandburg B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Glenbard North B W 260 130 8 16 16.25 8 140 17.50 2⅔ 40 15.00 Round 1
2 Palatine W 290 180 10 16 18.13 10 160 16.00 2⅓ 30 12.86 Round 2
3 Fremd A L 90 470 3 16 5.63 3 20 6.67 2⅔ 40 15.00 Round 3
4 Glenbard North A L 120 430 4 16 7.50 4 50 12.50 2 30 15.00 Round 4
5 Wheaton North L 190 290 5 16 11.88 5 100 20.00 3⅓ 40 12.00 Round 5
6 Lincoln-Way East A L 90 350 6 16 5.63 6 30 5.00 2 0 0.00 Round 6
Total 1040 1850 36 96 10.83 36 500 13.89 15 180 12.00

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Gavin Twomey 11 Sandburg B 6.0 19 96 1.98 190 31.67
Connor O'Sullivan 11 Sandburg B 6.0 13 96 1.35 130 21.67
Sheza Shaikh 11 Sandburg B 6.0 4 96 0.42 40 6.67
Sai Caliskan 9 Sandburg B 6.0 0 96 0.00 0 0.00
Aryan Patil 9 Sandburg B 6.0 0 96 0.00 0 0.00

Timothy Christian

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Naperville North W 390 220 10 16 24.38 10 280 28.00 0⅔ 10 15.00 Round 1
2 Sandburg A W 430 200 11 16 26.88 11 300 27.27 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 2
3 Lincoln-Way East A W 540 70 13 16 33.75 13 370 28.46 1⅔ 40 24.00 Round 3
4 Auburn W 370 260 9 16 23.13 9 250 27.78 1 30 30.00 Round 4
5 Fremd B W 500 80 13 16 31.25 13 330 25.38 1⅔ 40 24.00 Round 5
6 Fremd A W 390 230 10 16 24.38 10 280 28.00 0⅔ 10 15.00 Round 6
Total 2620 1060 66 96 27.29 66 1810 27.42 6⅓ 150 23.68

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jeremiah Anema 10 Timothy Christian 6.0 36 96 3.75 360 60.00
Austin Zeilstra 10 Timothy Christian 5.5 16 88 1.82 160 29.09
David LaBarbera 10 Timothy Christian 5.5 6 88 0.68 60 10.91
Andrew Asmus 10 Timothy Christian 4.0 4 64 0.63 40 10.00
Wyatt Matke 10 Timothy Christian 3.0 2 48 0.42 20 6.67
Aiden Hoogstra 10 Timothy Christian 3.0 2 48 0.42 20 6.67
Theoren Veldman 10 Timothy Christian 3.0 0 48 0.00 0 0.00

Wheaton North

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Lincoln-Way East B W 320 190 9 16 20.00 9 180 20.00 2⅔ 50 18.75 Round 1
2 Auburn L 220 380 6 16 13.75 6 150 25.00 1⅓ 10 7.50 Round 2
3 Barrington W 410 120 11 16 25.63 11 290 26.36 1⅓ 10 7.50 Round 3
4 Lincoln-Way East A L 260 270 7 16 16.25 7 170 24.29 2 20 10.00 Round 4
5 Sandburg B W 290 190 9 16 18.13 9 170 18.89 1⅔ 30 18.00 Round 5
6 Glenbard North A L 190 370 7 16 11.88 7 110 15.71 1⅔ 10 6.00 Round 6
Total 1690 1520 49 96 17.60 49 1070 21.84 10⅔ 130 12.19

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Max Ellman 10 Wheaton North 3.0 11 48 2.29 110 36.67
Nick Western 10 Wheaton North 6.0 21 96 2.19 210 35.00
Annemarie Zimmerman 10 Wheaton North 3.0 5 48 1.04 50 16.67
Corey Ostensen 9 Wheaton North 5.0 6 80 0.75 60 12.00
Humza Mohamed 9 Wheaton North 3.9 4 63 0.63 40 10.16
Haley Troha 9 Wheaton North 5.1 2 81 0.25 20 3.95
Bharath Sudharsan 10 Wheaton North 4.0 0 64 0.00 0 0.00

Winnebago

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Lincoln-Way East C W 220 150 7 16 13.75 7 140 20.00 3⅔ 10 2.73 Round 1
2 Fremd B L 150 420 5 16 9.38 5 100 20.00 1⅓ 0 0.00 Round 2
3 Glenbard North A L 120 370 3 16 7.50 3 50 16.67 3 40 13.33 Round 3
4 Palatine W 220 180 8 16 13.75 8 130 16.25 2 10 5.00 Round 4
5 Naperville North L 140 410 5 16 8.75 5 80 16.00 2⅔ 10 3.75 Round 5
6 Barrington L 240 280 7 16 15.00 7 150 21.43 2⅓ 20 8.57 Round 6
Total 1090 1810 35 96 11.35 35 650 18.57 15 90 6.00

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Carson Jacobson 9 Winnebago 6.0 30 96 3.13 300 50.00
Riley Story 9 Winnebago 6.0 5 96 0.52 50 8.33

Made with YellowFruit 🍌