2021 Wheaton North Kickoff on October 09, 2021 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

Auburn

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Barrington W 530 80 14 16 33.13 14 380 27.14 0⅔ 10 15.00 Round 1
2 Wheaton North W 380 220 10 16 23.75 10 260 26.00 1 20 20.00 Round 2
3 Lincoln-Way East B W 540 50 15 16 33.75 15 380 25.33 0⅓ 10 30.00 Round 3
Total 1450 350 39 48 30.21 39 1020 26.15 2 40 20.00

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Brielle Rach 10 Auburn 3.0 21 48 4.38 210 70.00
Luke Snyder 9 Auburn 3.0 8 48 1.67 80 26.67
Huon Lin 10 Auburn 3.0 6 48 1.25 60 20.00
Jeffrey Mathew 10 Auburn 3.0 3 48 0.63 30 10.00
Max Tatman 9 Auburn 3.0 1 48 0.21 10 3.33

Barrington

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Auburn L 80 530 2 16 5.00 2 40 20.00 1⅓ 20 15.00 Round 1
2 Lincoln-Way East B W 310 230 8 16 19.38 8 200 25.00 3 30 10.00 Round 2
3 Wheaton North L 120 410 4 16 7.50 4 80 20.00 1⅓ 0 0.00 Round 3
Total 510 1170 14 48 10.63 14 320 22.86 5⅔ 50 8.82

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Will Guo 9 Barrington 2.0 5 32 1.56 50 25.00
Calvin Kim 9 Barrington 2.5 3 40 0.75 30 12.00
Saavan Kiran 9 Barrington 2.0 2 32 0.63 20 10.00
Dylan Chaturvedi 9 Barrington 2.5 2 40 0.50 20 8.00
Achintya Gourisetty 10 Barrington 2.0 1 32 0.31 10 5.00
Mani Gollamudi 9 Barrington 2.0 1 32 0.31 10 5.00
Ameya Gourisetty 10 Barrington 2.0 0 32 0.00 0 0.00

Fremd A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Palatine W 550 30 15 16 34.38 15 380 25.33 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 1
2 Glenbard North B W 510 70 13 16 31.88 13 360 27.69 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 2
3 Sandburg B W 470 90 12 16 29.38 12 280 23.33 2⅓ 70 30.00 Round 3
Total 1530 190 40 48 31.88 40 1020 25.50 3⅔ 110 30.00

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Pranav Aiyar 10 Fremd A 3.0 12 48 2.50 120 40.00
Vedanth Srihari 9 Fremd A 3.0 12 48 2.50 120 40.00
Dwij Bhatt 10 Fremd A 3.0 7 48 1.46 70 23.33
Pranav Senthilkumar 10 Fremd A 3.0 6 48 1.25 60 20.00
Sai Kovour 10 Fremd A 1.5 2 24 0.83 20 13.33
Daoud Hussain 10 Fremd A 1.5 1 24 0.42 10 6.67

Fremd B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Glenbard North A W 350 210 11 16 21.88 11 220 20.00 1⅓ 20 15.00 Round 1
2 Winnebago W 420 150 11 16 26.25 11 290 26.36 1⅔ 20 12.00 Round 2
3 Lincoln-Way East C W 350 120 10 16 21.88 10 230 23.00 1⅓ 20 15.00 Round 3
Total 1120 480 32 48 23.33 32 740 23.13 4⅓ 60 13.85

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ashish Kashyap 9 Fremd B 3.0 11 48 2.29 110 36.67
Anvith Vanukuri 9 Fremd B 3.0 10 48 2.08 100 33.33
Ziyan Khan 9 Fremd B 3.0 7 48 1.46 70 23.33
Ved Mistry 9 Fremd B 3.0 3 48 0.63 30 10.00
Adrian Berkmans 9 Fremd B 3.0 1 48 0.21 10 3.33

Glenbard North A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Fremd B L 210 350 5 16 13.13 5 110 22.00 3⅔ 50 13.64 Round 1
2 Lincoln-Way East C W 510 70 14 16 31.88 14 350 25.00 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 2
3 Winnebago W 370 120 11 16 23.13 11 240 21.82 1⅓ 20 15.00 Round 3
Total 1090 540 30 48 22.71 30 700 23.33 5⅔ 90 15.88

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Andrew de Leon 10 Glenbard North A 3.0 14 48 2.92 140 46.67
Emily Garling 9 Glenbard North A 3.0 6 48 1.25 60 20.00
Madeline Paulien 9 Glenbard North A 3.0 5 48 1.04 50 16.67
Nikhil Kodali 9 Glenbard North A 3.0 3 48 0.63 30 10.00
Nathan Nguyen 10 Glenbard North A 3.0 2 48 0.42 20 6.67

Glenbard North B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Sandburg B L 130 260 5 16 8.13 5 70 14.00 3⅓ 10 3.00 Round 1
2 Fremd A L 70 510 2 16 4.38 2 40 20.00 1 10 10.00 Round 2
3 Palatine L 160 230 6 16 10.00 6 60 10.00 2⅔ 40 15.00 Round 3
Total 360 1000 13 48 7.50 13 170 13.08 7 60 8.57

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Dawn Beckett 9 Glenbard North B 3.0 4 48 0.83 40 13.33
Ulrich Lazatin 10 Glenbard North B 3.0 3 48 0.63 30 10.00
Jovani Calvillo 10 Glenbard North B 3.0 2 48 0.42 20 6.67
Corvin Dang 9 Glenbard North B 3.0 2 48 0.42 20 6.67
Ella Masmar 10 Glenbard North B 3.0 2 48 0.42 20 6.67

Lincoln-Way East A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Sandburg A W 350 190 10 16 21.88 10 220 22.00 3⅓ 30 9.00 Round 1
2 Naperville North W 350 310 10 17 20.59 10 240 24.00 0⅔ 10 15.00 Round 2
3 Timothy Christian L 70 540 3 16 4.38 3 40 13.33 0⅔ 0 0.00 Round 3
Total 770 1040 23 49 15.71 23 500 21.74 4⅔ 40 8.57

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Caleb Lee 9 Lincoln-Way East A 3.0 13 49 2.65 130 43.33
Nathan Webster 10 Lincoln-Way East A 3.0 8 49 1.63 80 26.67
Lukas Nighingale 10 Lincoln-Way East A 3.0 1 49 0.20 10 3.33
Divya Thumu 10 Lincoln-Way East A 3.0 1 49 0.20 10 3.33
Sohum Desai 10 Lincoln-Way East A 3.0 0 49 0.00 0 0.00

Lincoln-Way East B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Wheaton North L 190 320 6 16 11.88 6 100 16.67 3 30 10.00 Round 1
2 Barrington L 230 310 8 16 14.38 8 150 18.75 1⅓ 0 0.00 Round 2
3 Auburn L 50 540 1 16 3.13 1 20 20.00 2⅓ 20 8.57 Round 3
Total 470 1170 15 48 9.79 15 270 18.00 6⅔ 50 7.50

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Braden Galbert 10 Lincoln-Way East B 3.0 8 48 1.67 80 26.67
Avery Jones 10 Lincoln-Way East B 3.0 4 48 0.83 40 13.33
Sophia Giampaolo 10 Lincoln-Way East B 3.0 2 48 0.42 20 6.67
Grace Palmer 10 Lincoln-Way East B 3.0 1 48 0.21 10 3.33

Lincoln-Way East C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Winnebago L 150 220 6 16 9.38 6 70 11.67 2⅓ 20 8.57 Round 1
2 Glenbard North A L 70 510 2 16 4.38 2 40 20.00 2⅓ 10 4.29 Round 2
3 Fremd B L 120 350 4 16 7.50 4 80 20.00 2⅓ 0 0.00 Round 3
Total 340 1080 12 48 7.08 12 190 15.83 7 30 4.29

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jackson Sales 9 Lincoln-Way East C 3.0 5 48 1.04 50 16.67
Connor Gemmell 10 Lincoln-Way East C 3.0 4 48 0.83 40 13.33
Sarina Nayden 9 Lincoln-Way East C 3.0 3 48 0.63 30 10.00
Abby Stabrawa 9 Lincoln-Way East C 3.0 0 48 0.00 0 0.00

Naperville North

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Timothy Christian L 220 390 6 16 13.75 6 160 26.67 0⅔ 0 0.00 Round 1
2 Lincoln-Way East A L 310 350 7 17 18.24 7 190 27.14 2 50 25.00 Round 2
3 Sandburg A W 420 160 12 16 26.25 12 280 23.33 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 3
Total 950 900 25 49 19.39 25 630 25.20 3⅓ 70 21.00

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Anna-Maria Olarov 10 Naperville North 3.0 20 49 4.08 200 66.67
Vaibhav Sivakumar 10 Naperville North 3.0 5 49 1.02 50 16.67

Palatine

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Fremd A L 30 550 1 16 1.88 1 10 10.00 2⅓ 10 4.29 Round 1
2 Sandburg B L 180 290 6 16 11.25 6 110 18.33 4⅔ 10 2.14 Round 2
3 Glenbard North B W 230 160 7 16 14.38 7 130 18.57 4 30 7.50 Round 3
Total 440 1000 14 48 9.17 14 250 17.86 11 50 4.55

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Chris Brewer 10 Palatine 3.0 10 48 2.08 100 33.33
Alyssa Martin 10 Palatine 3.0 2 48 0.42 20 6.67
Aashman Mittal 10 Palatine 3.0 2 48 0.42 20 6.67

Sandburg A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Lincoln-Way East A L 190 350 6 16 11.88 6 80 13.33 2⅔ 50 18.75 Round 1
2 Timothy Christian L 200 430 5 16 12.50 5 130 26.00 1 20 20.00 Round 2
3 Naperville North L 160 420 4 16 10.00 4 100 25.00 2⅔ 20 7.50 Round 3
Total 550 1200 15 48 11.46 15 310 20.67 6⅓ 90 14.21

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Matt Mopzycki 10 Sandburg A 3.0 8 48 1.67 80 26.67
Carson Banker 10 Sandburg A 3.0 3 48 0.63 30 10.00
Brandon Torres 9 Sandburg A 3.0 3 48 0.63 30 10.00
Hatice Caliskan 10 Sandburg A 3.0 1 48 0.21 10 3.33

Sandburg B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Glenbard North B W 260 130 8 16 16.25 8 140 17.50 2⅔ 40 15.00 Round 1
2 Palatine W 290 180 10 16 18.13 10 160 16.00 2⅓ 30 12.86 Round 2
3 Fremd A L 90 470 3 16 5.63 3 20 6.67 2⅔ 40 15.00 Round 3
Total 640 780 21 48 13.33 21 320 15.24 7⅔ 110 14.35

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Gavin Twomey 11 Sandburg B 3.0 12 48 2.50 120 40.00
Connor O'Sullivan 11 Sandburg B 3.0 6 48 1.25 60 20.00
Sheza Shaikh 11 Sandburg B 3.0 3 48 0.63 30 10.00
Sai Caliskan 9 Sandburg B 3.0 0 48 0.00 0 0.00
Aryan Patil 9 Sandburg B 3.0 0 48 0.00 0 0.00

Timothy Christian

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Naperville North W 390 220 10 16 24.38 10 280 28.00 0⅔ 10 15.00 Round 1
2 Sandburg A W 430 200 11 16 26.88 11 300 27.27 0⅔ 20 30.00 Round 2
3 Lincoln-Way East A W 540 70 13 16 33.75 13 370 28.46 1⅔ 40 24.00 Round 3
Total 1360 490 34 48 28.33 34 950 27.94 3 70 23.33

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Jeremiah Anema 10 Timothy Christian 3.0 17 48 3.54 170 56.67
David LaBarbera 10 Timothy Christian 2.5 6 40 1.50 60 24.00
Austin Zeilstra 10 Timothy Christian 2.5 4 40 1.00 40 16.00
Wyatt Matke 10 Timothy Christian 1.5 2 24 0.83 20 13.33
Aiden Hoogstra 10 Timothy Christian 1.5 2 24 0.83 20 13.33
Andrew Asmus 10 Timothy Christian 2.5 3 40 0.75 30 12.00
Theoren Veldman 10 Timothy Christian 1.5 0 24 0.00 0 0.00

Wheaton North

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Lincoln-Way East B W 320 190 9 16 20.00 9 180 20.00 2⅔ 50 18.75 Round 1
2 Auburn L 220 380 6 16 13.75 6 150 25.00 1⅓ 10 7.50 Round 2
3 Barrington W 410 120 11 16 25.63 11 290 26.36 1⅓ 10 7.50 Round 3
Total 950 690 26 48 19.79 26 620 23.85 5⅓ 70 13.13

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Max Ellman 10 Wheaton North 3.0 11 48 2.29 110 36.67
Nick Western 10 Wheaton North 3.0 7 48 1.46 70 23.33
Annemarie Zimmerman 10 Wheaton North 3.0 5 48 1.04 50 16.67
Corey Ostensen 9 Wheaton North 2.0 3 32 0.94 30 15.00
Haley Troha 9 Wheaton North 2.1 0 33 0.00 0 0.00
Bharath Sudharsan 10 Wheaton North 1.0 0 16 0.00 0 0.00
Humza Mohamed 9 Wheaton North 0.9 0 15 0.00 0 0.00

Winnebago

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
1 Lincoln-Way East C W 220 150 7 16 13.75 7 140 20.00 3⅔ 10 2.73 Round 1
2 Fremd B L 150 420 5 16 9.38 5 100 20.00 1⅓ 0 0.00 Round 2
3 Glenbard North A L 120 370 3 16 7.50 3 50 16.67 3 40 13.33 Round 3
Total 490 940 15 48 10.21 15 290 19.33 8 50 6.25

Player Year Team GP 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Carson Jacobson 9 Winnebago 3.0 14 48 2.92 140 46.67
Riley Story 9 Winnebago 3.0 1 48 0.21 10 3.33

Made with YellowFruit 🍌