2021 Gopher Fall Tournament on November 20, 2021 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
1 Samir Sarma Eden Prairie A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 30 10 8 100 5.10 510 102.00
2 Puna Ekka Irondale A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 13 22 1 100 4.10 410 82.00
3 Andy Petouvis Minnetonka C Palkia (Consolation II) 5.0 7 31 5 100 3.90 390 78.00
4 Barbara Danku Irondale B Dialga (Consolation I) 5.0 7 33 14 100 3.65 365 73.00
5 Ai Xing Wayzata C Dialga (Consolation I) 4.0 8 19 6 80 3.50 280 70.00
6 Braden King Wayzata G Dialga (Consolation I) 4.0 2 25 7 80 3.06 245 61.25
7 Nathan Wu Wayzata A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 13 10 3 100 2.80 280 56.00
8 Anuk Dias Wayzata B Giratina (Championship) 5.0 9 15 6 100 2.55 255 51.00
9 Rani Mukherjee Wayzata F Dialga (Consolation I) 4.0 1 19 1 80 2.50 200 50.00
10 Emily Liu Wayzata A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 12 6 4 100 2.20 220 44.00
11 Adithi Varathan Wayzata D Palkia (Consolation II) 4.0 0 18 2 80 2.13 170 42.50
12 Pranav Narayanan Eden Prairie D Palkia (Consolation II) 4.5 1 21 9 90 2.00 180 40.00
13 Eleanor Finne Eden Prairie B Dialga (Consolation I) 5.0 2 17 1 100 1.95 195 39.00
14 Aaron Marchand Hudson Giratina (Championship) 4.0 5 11 6 80 1.94 155 38.75
15 Caden Cheng Wayzata F Dialga (Consolation I) 5.0 4 15 4 100 1.90 190 38.00
16 Jackson Phillips Wayzata C Dialga (Consolation I) 5.0 3 13 1 100 1.70 170 34.00
17 Leon Luo Wayzata B Giratina (Championship) 2.5 3 4 0 50 1.70 85 34.00
18 Inba Rajashankar Minnetonka A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 4 11 1 100 1.65 165 33.00
19 Kerem T Minnetonka B Palkia (Consolation II) 5.0 0 19 5 100 1.65 165 33.00
20 Ben Stras Wayzata H Palkia (Consolation II) 4.5 1 15 5 90 1.56 140 31.11
21 Richard Lin Wayzata D Palkia (Consolation II) 4.0 2 12 5 80 1.56 125 31.25
22 Amar Dani Eden Prairie B Dialga (Consolation I) 5.0 2 16 9 100 1.45 145 29.00
23 Rishi Natraj Eden Prairie C Palkia (Consolation II) 5.0 3 10 2 100 1.35 135 27.00
24 Matthew Collinson Hudson Giratina (Championship) 5.0 4 9 3 100 1.35 135 27.00
25 Lily Van Allen Hudson Giratina (Championship) 4.0 3 6 0 80 1.31 105 26.25
26 Dennis Cui Wayzata E Dialga (Consolation I) 5.0 2 10 0 100 1.30 130 26.00
27 Lily Thai Irondale A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 5 6 2 100 1.25 125 25.00
28 Aneesh Swaminathan Wayzata B Giratina (Championship) 5.0 8 1 3 100 1.15 115 23.00
29 Aaryan Subbaiah Eden Prairie C Palkia (Consolation II) 5.0 0 12 1 100 1.15 115 23.00
30 Chang Yang Eden Prairie C Palkia (Consolation II) 5.0 1 12 4 100 1.15 115 23.00
31 Liam Buck Wayzata D Palkia (Consolation II) 3.5 0 9 2 70 1.14 80 22.86
32 Jerry Zhang Minnetonka A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 6 5 6 100 1.10 110 22.00
33 Siddharth Salapaka Wayzata E Dialga (Consolation I) 3.0 1 6 2 60 1.08 65 21.67
34 Rick Qian Wayzata A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 7 4 8 100 1.05 105 21.00
35 Sam Buan Wayzata B Giratina (Championship) 5.0 5 6 6 100 1.05 105 21.00
36 Tafif Rahman Wayzata E Dialga (Consolation I) 3.5 3 5 6 70 0.93 65 18.57
37 Samarth Ram Wayzata A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 4 3 0 100 0.90 90 18.00
38 Cameron Weiner Wayzata C Dialga (Consolation I) 4.0 1 7 3 80 0.88 70 17.50
39 Raghav Maddula Wayzata C Dialga (Consolation I) 4.0 3 2 0 80 0.81 65 16.25
40 Prahlad Kanapuram Wayzata G Dialga (Consolation I) 4.0 1 5 0 80 0.81 65 16.25
41 Anirudh Raj Eden Prairie D Palkia (Consolation II) 4.0 2 4 1 80 0.81 65 16.25
42 Sarayu Goduguchinta Wayzata E Dialga (Consolation I) 5.0 1 8 3 100 0.80 80 16.00
43 Abhinav Kamatgi Wayzata D Palkia (Consolation II) 2.5 1 3 1 50 0.80 40 16.00
44 Roshan Gurumurthy Eden Prairie C Palkia (Consolation II) 5.0 0 9 3 100 0.75 75 15.00
45 Rick Gaur Wayzata D Palkia (Consolation II) 4.0 1 7 5 80 0.75 60 15.00
46 Soham Biswas Wayzata F Dialga (Consolation I) 4.0 0 6 0 80 0.75 60 15.00
47 Arnou Thammarrak Irondale A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 3 3 1 100 0.70 70 14.00
48 Anna Brusilovsky Eden Prairie A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 1 9 8 100 0.65 65 13.00
49 Addhya Subramanian Wayzata D Palkia (Consolation II) 2.0 0 3 1 40 0.63 25 12.50
50 Ryan Sinniger Minnetonka B Palkia (Consolation II) 5.0 1 6 3 100 0.60 60 12.00
51 Sidarth Gazula Wayzata B Giratina (Championship) 2.5 0 3 0 50 0.60 30 12.00
52 Jack Ross Wayzata C Dialga (Consolation I) 3.0 1 2 0 60 0.58 35 11.67
53 Kiran Sikka Wayzata H Palkia (Consolation II) 4.0 1 4 2 80 0.56 45 11.25
54 Alex Kunz Hudson Giratina (Championship) 2.0 1 1 1 40 0.50 20 10.00
55 John Hultgren Minnetonka A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 2 2 1 100 0.45 45 9.00
56 Nihal Kacham Eden Prairie D Palkia (Consolation II) 4.5 1 4 3 90 0.44 40 8.89
57 Michael Luo Wayzata G Dialga (Consolation I) 4.0 0 4 1 80 0.44 35 8.75
58 Alex Stevenson Irondale B Dialga (Consolation I) 4.0 1 2 0 80 0.44 35 8.75
59 Nithya Malisetti Wayzata F Dialga (Consolation I) 3.0 1 2 2 60 0.42 25 8.33
60 Jack Dowell Irondale B Dialga (Consolation I) 3.0 1 1 0 60 0.42 25 8.33
61 Trevor Pavilack Wayzata G Dialga (Consolation I) 2.5 0 2 0 50 0.40 20 8.00
62 Bhuvan Gundela Eden Prairie D Palkia (Consolation II) 4.0 0 3 0 80 0.38 30 7.50
63 Achyuta Telekicherla Kandalam Wayzata E Dialga (Consolation I) 3.5 0 3 1 70 0.36 25 7.14
64 Vineel Panyala Eden Prairie A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 35 7.00
65 Hua Xing Wayzata G Dialga (Consolation I) 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 20 6.67
66 Cooper Theising Wayzata H Palkia (Consolation II) 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 20 6.67
67 Shawn Wachholz Hudson Giratina (Championship) 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 20 6.67
68 Nate Minnetonka C Palkia (Consolation II) 5.0 1 2 1 100 0.30 30 6.00
69 Alex Minnetonka C Palkia (Consolation II) 5.0 1 1 0 100 0.25 25 5.00
70 Sunya Subramaniam Wayzata H Palkia (Consolation II) 4.0 0 3 2 80 0.25 20 5.00
71 Viswa Nadimpalli Eden Prairie B Dialga (Consolation I) 5.0 0 3 2 100 0.20 20 4.00
72 Varun Viswanathan Minnetonka A Giratina (Championship) 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 20 4.00
73 Karen Yang Wayzata G Dialga (Consolation I) 2.5 0 1 0 50 0.20 10 4.00
74 Sid Sriram Eden Prairie D Palkia (Consolation II) 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 10 3.33
75 Isaac Boldt Irondale B Dialga (Consolation I) 3.5 0 2 2 70 0.14 10 2.86
76 Purab Kulkarni Wayzata H Palkia (Consolation II) 4.5 1 0 1 90 0.11 10 2.22
77 Geo Beach Irondale B Dialga (Consolation I) 4.5 0 1 1 90 0.06 5 1.11
78 Brady Larson Irondale A Giratina (Championship) 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00
79 Zac Cresencio Irondale A Giratina (Championship) 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0 0.00
80 Ryan Mayr Hudson Giratina (Championship) 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0 0.00
81 Aarya Bommidi Wayzata F Dialga (Consolation I) 4.0 0 0 1 80 -0.06 -5 -1.25
Made with YellowFruit 🍌