2021 Hicksville Anita Zuber Memorial Tournament on November 20, 2021 Statistics report for JV prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

The Anita Zuber Memorial Tournament Team Detail

Carmel D

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
DCC E L 70 325 1 2 3 20 3.50 0.33 1.00 3 50 16.67
Montpelier A W 210 55 0 9 2 20 10.50 0.00 4.50 9 130 14.44
Tinora B W 230 65 1 9 3 20 11.50 0.33 3.33 10 140 14.00
Pettisville C W 220 60 1 8 1 20 11.00 1.00 9.00 9 130 14.44
Stryker B W 165 30 0 9 3 20 8.25 0.00 3.00 9 90 10.00
Total 895 535 3 37 12 100 8.95 0.25 3.33 40 540 13.50

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Tanay Acharya (11th) Carmel D 5.0 2 7 1 100 0.95 2.00 9.00 95 19.00
Safin Khatri (10th) Carmel D 5.0 1 12 3 100 1.20 0.33 4.33 120 24.00
Aarush Krishna (9th) Carmel D 5.0 0 9 5 100 0.65 0.00 1.80 65 13.00
Noah Kahn (9th) Carmel D 5.0 0 9 3 100 0.75 0.00 3.00 75 15.00

Columbian B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Edgerton B L 90 175 0 4 4 20 4.50 0.00 1.00 4 70 17.50
Hicksville B L 105 165 0 6 1 20 5.25 0.00 6.00 6 50 8.33
Tinora A W 130 95 0 7 0 20 6.50 0.00 inf 7 60 8.57
Riverdale B W 180 80 0 9 2 20 9.00 0.00 4.50 9 100 11.11
DCC F L 85 225 1 4 4 20 4.25 0.25 1.25 5 50 10.00
Total 590 740 1 30 11 100 5.90 0.09 2.82 31 330 10.65

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Deacon Albright (9th) Columbian B 5.0 0 8 4 100 0.60 0.00 2.00 60 12.00
Grady Albright (9th) Columbian B 5.0 1 6 2 100 0.65 0.50 3.50 65 13.00
Alex Bupp (10th) Columbian B 5.0 0 14 4 100 1.20 0.00 3.50 120 24.00
Curtis Steele (10th) Columbian B 5.0 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 2.00 15 3.00

DCC E

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Carmel D W 325 70 6 7 1 20 16.25 6.00 13.00 13 170 13.08
Stryker B W 265 95 0 11 3 20 13.25 0.00 3.67 11 170 15.45
Pettisville C W 365 50 3 12 0 20 18.25 inf inf 15 200 13.33
Montpelier A W 220 55 0 11 6 20 11.00 0.00 1.83 11 140 12.73
Tinora B W 335 25 0 16 3 20 16.75 0.00 5.33 16 190 11.88
Total 1510 295 9 57 13 100 15.10 0.69 5.08 66 870 13.18

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Dominic Apap (10th) DCC E 5.0 2 20 2 100 2.20 1.00 11.00 220 44.00
Christian Bakkal (9th) DCC E 5.0 1 5 3 100 0.50 0.33 2.00 50 10.00
Christopher Goolsby (9th) DCC E 5.0 3 20 7 100 2.10 0.43 3.29 210 42.00
Daniel Moore (10th) DCC E 5.0 3 12 1 100 1.60 3.00 15.00 160 32.00

DCC F

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Tinora A W 375 55 1 12 0 20 18.75 inf inf 13 240 18.46
Riverdale B W 295 85 0 12 1 20 14.75 0.00 12.00 12 180 15.00
Hicksville B W 230 130 3 6 1 20 11.50 3.00 9.00 9 130 14.44
Edgerton B W 260 120 2 9 2 20 13.00 1.00 5.50 11 150 13.64
Columbian B W 225 85 1 10 2 20 11.25 0.50 5.50 11 120 10.91
Total 1385 475 7 49 6 100 13.85 1.17 9.33 56 820 14.64

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Drew Cholak (9th) DCC F 3.5 0 4 1 70 0.50 0.00 4.00 35 10.00
Dylan Cregar (9th) DCC F 5.0 4 24 2 100 2.90 2.00 14.00 290 58.00
Yechiel Gutierrez-Diaz (9th) DCC F 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
Oliver Kammeraad (10th) DCC F 4.5 3 15 2 90 2.06 1.50 9.00 185 41.11
Davis Starzacher (9th) DCC F 4.0 0 4 1 80 0.44 0.00 4.00 35 8.75

Edgerton B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Columbian B W 175 90 3 6 0 20 8.75 inf inf 9 70 7.78
Tinora A L 85 120 0 5 1 20 4.25 0.00 5.00 5 40 8.00
Riverdale B L 65 140 0 4 1 20 3.25 0.00 4.00 4 30 7.50
DCC F L 120 260 0 5 0 20 6.00 0.00 inf 5 70 14.00
Hicksville B L 105 130 0 8 3 20 5.25 0.00 2.67 8 40 5.00
Total 550 740 3 28 5 100 5.50 0.60 6.20 31 250 8.06

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Grace Herman (9th) Edgerton B 2.5 1 0 0 50 0.30 inf inf 15 6.00
Avery Perez (9th) Edgerton B 2.5 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 inf 10 4.00
Eli Sponseller (10th) Edgerton B 5.0 2 10 2 100 1.20 1.00 6.00 120 24.00
Alexis Vermillion (10th) Edgerton B 5.0 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00
Anna Vermillion (10th) Edgerton B 5.0 0 11 3 100 0.95 0.00 3.67 95 19.00

Hicksville B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Riverdale B L 75 190 1 3 0 20 3.75 inf inf 4 30 7.50
Columbian B W 165 105 0 8 1 20 8.25 0.00 8.00 8 90 11.25
DCC F L 130 230 0 7 0 20 6.50 0.00 inf 7 60 8.57
Tinora A L 105 170 1 4 0 20 5.25 inf inf 5 50 10.00
Edgerton B W 130 105 0 6 0 20 6.50 0.00 inf 6 70 11.67
Total 605 800 2 28 1 100 6.05 2.00 30.00 30 300 10.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Jadea-lyn Blair (10th) Hicksville B 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
Cameron Durre (10th) Hicksville B 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
Noah Harmon (10th) Hicksville B 5.0 2 18 1 100 2.05 2.00 20.00 205 41.00
Maria Saunders (9th) Hicksville B 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00

Montpelier A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Tinora B W 95 50 1 5 4 20 4.75 0.25 1.50 6 50 8.33
Carmel D L 55 210 0 4 5 20 2.75 0.00 0.80 4 40 10.00
Stryker B W 155 35 1 8 2 20 7.75 0.50 4.50 9 70 7.78
DCC E L 55 220 0 4 1 20 2.75 0.00 4.00 4 20 5.00
Pettisville C L 50 65 0 3 2 20 2.50 0.00 1.50 3 30 10.00
Total 410 580 2 24 14 100 4.10 0.14 1.86 26 210 8.08

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Austin Adams (9th) Montpelier A 5.0 2 5 1 100 0.75 2.00 7.00 75 15.00
Parker Sabin (9th) Montpelier A 5.0 0 3 2 100 0.20 0.00 1.50 20 4.00
Greyson Saneholtz (9th) Montpelier A 5.0 0 14 11 100 0.85 0.00 1.27 85 17.00
Kyler Stoy (9th) Montpelier A 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00

Pettisville C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Stryker B W 120 70 0 7 0 20 6.00 0.00 inf 7 50 7.14
Tinora B L 25 160 0 2 1 20 1.25 0.00 2.00 2 10 5.00
DCC E L 50 365 0 2 0 20 2.50 0.00 inf 2 30 15.00
Carmel D L 60 220 0 5 0 20 3.00 0.00 inf 5 10 2.00
Montpelier A W 65 50 1 4 0 20 3.25 inf inf 5 10 2.00
Total 320 865 1 20 1 100 3.20 1.00 21.00 21 110 5.24

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Madison Beck (11th) Pettisville C 2.5 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 inf 10 4.00
Leah Delgado (9th) Pettisville C 3.0 0 3 0 60 0.50 0.00 inf 30 10.00
Ella Hudspeath (11th) Pettisville C 2.5 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 inf 20 8.00
Hannon Moore (11th) Pettisville C 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
Trenton Moyer (10th) Pettisville C 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
Kendal Sears (9th) Pettisville C 3.0 0 11 1 60 1.75 0.00 11.00 105 35.00
Lauren Shumaker (10th) Pettisville C 3.0 1 0 0 60 0.25 inf inf 15 5.00

Riverdale B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Hicksville B W 190 75 0 9 0 20 9.50 0.00 inf 9 100 11.11
DCC F L 85 295 2 1 1 20 4.25 2.00 3.00 3 50 16.67
Edgerton B W 140 65 0 9 0 20 7.00 0.00 inf 9 50 5.56
Columbian B L 80 180 1 4 1 20 4.00 1.00 5.00 5 30 6.00
Tinora A W 120 100 0 5 0 20 6.00 0.00 inf 5 70 14.00
Total 615 715 3 28 2 100 6.15 1.50 15.50 31 300 9.68

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Brody Bolenbaugh (9th) Riverdale B 5.0 1 4 0 100 0.55 inf inf 55 11.00
Olivia Bolenbaugh (11th) Riverdale B 5.0 1 12 0 100 1.35 inf inf 135 27.00
Alexander Eaton (10th) Riverdale B 5.0 1 12 2 100 1.25 0.50 6.50 125 25.00
Zachary Fletcher (10th) Riverdale B 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Stryker B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Pettisville C L 70 120 0 2 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 2 50 25.00
DCC E L 95 265 0 4 1 20 4.75 0.00 4.00 4 60 15.00
Montpelier A L 35 155 0 2 1 20 1.75 0.00 2.00 2 20 10.00
Tinora B L 15 105 0 2 1 20 0.75 0.00 2.00 2 0 0.00
Carmel D L 30 165 1 1 1 20 1.50 1.00 2.00 2 10 5.00
Total 245 810 1 11 4 100 2.45 0.25 3.00 12 140 11.67

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Daniella Cheeseman (9th) Stryker B 5.0 1 7 1 100 0.80 1.00 8.00 80 16.00
Alex Johnson (10th) Stryker B 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
Tara Noble (9th) Stryker B 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Gavin P. Stryker B 4.0 0 2 3 80 0.06 0.00 0.67 5 1.25

Tinora A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
DCC F L 55 375 0 3 1 20 2.75 0.00 3.00 3 30 10.00
Edgerton B W 120 85 1 6 1 20 6.00 1.00 7.00 7 50 7.14
Columbian B L 95 130 0 5 3 20 4.75 0.00 1.67 5 60 12.00
Hicksville B W 170 105 0 8 0 20 8.50 0.00 inf 8 90 11.25
Riverdale B L 100 120 1 6 1 20 5.00 1.00 7.00 7 30 4.29
Total 540 815 2 28 6 100 5.40 0.33 5.00 30 260 8.67

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Erica Ahmed (10th) Tinora A 2.5 0 2 1 50 0.30 0.00 2.00 15 6.00
Lydia Evinger (12th) Tinora A 5.0 0 6 3 100 0.45 0.00 2.00 45 9.00
Westin Fruth (11th) Tinora A 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Emily Keefer (10th) Tinora A 2.5 0 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Maddie Rath (10th) Tinora A 5.0 2 18 2 100 2.00 1.00 10.00 200 40.00
Drake Rittenhouse (11th) Tinora A 2.5 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 inf 20 8.00

Tinora B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Montpelier A L 50 95 0 3 0 20 2.50 0.00 inf 3 20 6.67
Pettisville C W 160 25 0 9 0 20 8.00 0.00 inf 9 70 7.78
Carmel D L 65 230 0 4 1 20 3.25 0.00 4.00 4 30 7.50
Stryker B W 105 15 0 7 1 20 5.25 0.00 7.00 7 40 5.71
DCC E L 25 335 0 2 1 20 1.25 0.00 2.00 2 10 5.00
Total 405 700 0 25 3 100 4.05 0.00 8.33 25 170 6.80

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Wade Fruth (9th) Tinora B 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Stone McCann (9th) Tinora B 4.5 0 16 2 90 1.67 0.00 8.00 150 33.33
Danica Rath (9th) Tinora B 4.0 0 6 1 80 0.69 0.00 6.00 55 13.75
Mary Wachtman (9th) Tinora B 3.5 0 3 0 70 0.43 0.00 inf 30 8.57
Bryce Meyer Tinora B 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00