IHSSBCA Turnabout at Lincoln on January 08, 2022 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Detail

Athens A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Farmer City (Blue Ridge) W 100 60 0 6 10 10.00 6 40 6.67 0⅓ 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Riverton B L 30 130 0 1 10 3.00 1 10 10.00 3⅔ 10 2.73 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Lincoln D W 130 60 0 6 10 13.00 6 40 6.67 2⅓ 30 12.86 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 260 250 0 13 30 8.67 13 90 6.92 6⅓ 40 6.32

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Chris Powell Athens A 3.0 0 7 30 2.33 70 23.33
Nathan Kleiss Athens A 2.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 10.00
Iain Ioca Athens A 2.5 0 2 25 0.80 20 8.00
Ryan Bauer Athens A 2.5 0 1 25 0.40 10 4.00
Adam Schloemann Athens A 3.0 0 1 30 0.33 10 3.33
Caitlyn Kleiss Athens A 2.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Athens B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Quincy B W 70 10 0 3 10 7.00 3 40 13.33 1 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Champaign (Centennial) W Forfeit
8 Lincoln B L 110 160 0 5 10 11.00 5 30 6.00 3 30 10.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 180 170 0 8 20 9.00 8 70 8.75 4 30 7.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Gavin Vanscyoc Athens B 2.0 0 3 20 1.50 30 15.00
Jack Harris Athens B 2.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 10.00
Michael Howard Athens B 2.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 10.00
Ben Holtsclaw Athens B 2.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 5.00
Nicole Meunch Athens B 2.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Auburn

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Pleasant Plains B L 110 150 0 3 10 11.00 3 60 20.00 1⅔ 20 12.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 New Berlin W Forfeit
8 Rochester B L 130 145 0 5 10 13.00 5 50 10.00 2⅔ 30 11.25 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 240 295 0 8 20 12.00 8 110 13.75 4⅓ 50 11.54

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Justin Sharp Auburn 2.0 0 4 20 2.00 40 20.00
Conner McDaniel Auburn 2.0 0 3 20 1.50 30 15.00
Mattson Seelund Auburn 2.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 5.00
Skylar Beal Auburn 2.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Lillian Waghorn Auburn 2.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Bloomington (Central Catholic)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Pleasant Plains A L 125 145 1 4 10 12.50 5 60 12.00 1⅔ 10 6.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Lincoln A L 30 265 0 1 10 3.00 1 0 0.00 1⅓ 20 15.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Pekin L 140 170 0 3 10 14.00 3 60 20.00 4 50 12.50 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 295 580 1 8 30 9.83 9 120 13.33 7 80 11.43

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Anna Henehan Bloomington (Central Catholic) 3.0 1 6 30 2.50 75 25.00
Sam Kresl Bloomington (Central Catholic) 3.0 0 2 30 0.67 20 6.67
Kyle Kock Bloomington (Central Catholic) 3.0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
Jack Whittington Bloomington (Central Catholic) 3.0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
Cameron Lewis-Beck Bloomington (Central Catholic) 1.0 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
Clara Mack Bloomington (Central Catholic) 1.0 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
Eliza Bruemmer Bloomington (Central Catholic) 0.5 0 0 5 0.00 0 0.00
Lorelei Hudson Bloomington (Central Catholic) 0.5 0 0 5 0.00 0 0.00

Champaign (Centennial)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Lincoln C L Forfeit
7 Athens B L Forfeit
8 Nokomis L Forfeit
Total 0 0 0 0 0 —  0 0 —  0 0 — 

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG

Farmer City (Blue Ridge)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Athens A L 60 100 0 1 10 6.00 1 20 20.00 4⅔ 30 6.43 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Lincoln D W 150 50 0 5 10 15.00 5 70 14.00 2 30 15.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Riverton B W 140 80 0 6 10 14.00 6 80 13.33 2⅓ 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 350 230 0 12 30 11.67 12 170 14.17 9 60 6.67

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Cadin Hozier Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 3.0 0 4 30 1.33 40 13.33
Hutch Partlow Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 3.0 0 3 30 1.00 30 10.00
Aiden Soliday Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 3.0 0 3 30 1.00 30 10.00
Adi Warsaw Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 3.0 0 2 30 0.67 20 6.67
Alexis Wike Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 3.0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00

Lincoln A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Pekin W 180 75 0 7 10 18.00 7 110 15.71 1 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Bloomington (Central Catholic) W 265 30 1 6 10 26.50 7 170 24.29 1 20 20.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Pleasant Plains A W 200 130 2 5 10 20.00 7 120 17.14 1 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 645 235 3 18 30 21.50 21 400 19.05 3 20 6.67

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Drew Eimer Lincoln A 3.0 1 9 30 3.50 105 35.00
Evan Cyrulik Lincoln A 3.0 1 3 30 1.50 45 15.00
Alyssa Bishop Lincoln A 3.0 1 2 30 1.17 35 11.67
Hunter Bent Lincoln A 3.0 0 2 30 0.67 20 6.67
Kyle Warfel Lincoln A 3.0 0 2 30 0.67 20 6.67

Lincoln B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Nokomis W 70 50 0 4 10 7.00 4 30 7.50 1 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Lincoln C W 115 50 1 3 10 11.50 4 70 17.50 3 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Athens B W 160 110 0 5 10 16.00 5 60 12.00 4 50 12.50 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 345 210 1 12 30 11.50 13 160 12.31 8 50 6.25

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ethan Grover Lincoln B 3.0 1 5 30 2.17 65 21.67
Colt Kitner Lincoln B 3.0 0 4 30 1.33 40 13.33
Carissa Sprinkel Lincoln B 3.0 0 2 30 0.67 20 6.67
Gabriel Merriman Lincoln B 3.0 0 1 30 0.33 10 3.33

Lincoln C

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Champaign (Centennial) W Forfeit
7 Lincoln B L 50 115 0 3 10 5.00 3 0 0.00 1⅔ 20 12.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Quincy B W 115 100 1 3 10 11.50 4 70 17.50 3⅓ 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 165 215 1 6 20 8.25 7 70 10.00 5 20 4.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Cmaeron Brandt Lincoln C 2.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 10.00
Grace Keith Lincoln C 2.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 10.00
Jack Soloman Lincoln C 2.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 10.00
Logan Pumfrey Lincoln C 2.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 7.50
Annie Kohl Lincoln C 2.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Lincoln D

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Riverton B L 40 90 0 3 10 4.00 3 0 0.00 2 10 5.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Farmer City (Blue Ridge) L 50 150 0 2 10 5.00 2 0 0.00 2⅔ 30 11.25 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Athens A L 60 130 0 3 10 6.00 3 20 6.67 4⅔ 10 2.14 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 150 370 0 8 30 5.00 8 20 2.50 9⅓ 50 5.36

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Emma Adams Lincoln D 3.0 0 4 30 1.33 40 13.33
Reagan Bell Lincoln D 3.0 0 2 30 0.67 20 6.67
Madison McIntosh Lincoln D 3.0 0 1 30 0.33 10 3.33
Ethyn Parn Lincoln D 3.0 0 1 30 0.33 10 3.33

New Berlin

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Rochester B L Forfeit
7 Auburn L Forfeit
8 Pleasant Plains B L Forfeit
Total 0 0 0 0 0 —  0 0 —  0 0 — 

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG

Nokomis

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Lincoln B L 50 70 0 2 10 5.00 2 30 15.00 3 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Quincy B L 60 70 0 3 10 6.00 3 30 10.00 1⅔ 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Champaign (Centennial) W Forfeit
Total 110 140 0 5 20 5.50 5 60 12.00 4⅔ 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Coree Keagy Nokomis 2.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 10.00
Luke Alumbaugh Nokomis 2.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 5.00
Nick Probst Nokomis 2.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 5.00
Kohen Stolte Nokomis 2.0 0 1 20 0.50 10 5.00
Thomas Miller Nokomis 2.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Normal (Community)

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Rochester A W 150 70 0 4 10 15.00 4 100 25.00 3 10 3.33 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Quincy A W 140 45 0 4 10 14.00 4 90 22.50 1⅔ 10 6.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Riverton A L 90 260 0 3 10 9.00 3 40 13.33 1⅔ 20 12.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 380 375 0 11 30 12.67 11 230 20.91 6⅓ 40 6.32

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Tyler Frankowiak Normal (Community) 3.0 0 4 30 1.33 40 13.33
Sam Haggarty Normal (Community) 3.0 0 3 30 1.00 30 10.00
Brady Kozlen Normal (Community) 3.0 0 3 30 1.00 30 10.00
Adam Blumhardt Normal (Community) 3.0 0 1 30 0.33 10 3.33
Sean Halperin Normal (Community) 3.0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00

Pekin

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Lincoln A L 75 180 1 1 10 7.50 2 30 15.00 3⅓ 20 6.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Pleasant Plains A L 90 195 0 2 10 9.00 2 40 20.00 2⅓ 30 12.86 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Bloomington (Central Catholic) W 170 140 0 7 10 17.00 7 90 12.86 1 10 10.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 335 515 1 10 30 11.17 11 160 14.55 6⅔ 60 9.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Anna Soupos Pekin 3.0 0 4 30 1.33 40 13.33
Evan Privett Pekin 3.0 0 3 30 1.00 30 10.00
Julia Carpenter Pekin 3.0 0 2 30 0.67 20 6.67
Liam Turner Pekin 3.0 1 0 30 0.50 15 5.00
Talia Bianchi Pekin 3.0 0 1 30 0.33 10 3.33

Pleasant Plains A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Bloomington (Central Catholic) W 145 125 1 3 10 14.50 4 70 17.50 3 30 10.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Pekin W 195 90 1 5 10 19.50 6 110 18.33 0⅔ 20 30.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Lincoln A L 130 200 2 1 10 13.00 3 60 20.00 3 30 10.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 470 415 4 9 30 15.67 13 240 18.46 6⅔ 80 12.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Kyle Abraham Pleasant Plains A 3.0 4 6 30 4.00 120 40.00
Ian McAfee Pleasant Plains A 3.0 0 2 30 0.67 20 6.67
Connor Dove Pleasant Plains A 3.0 0 1 30 0.33 10 3.33
Immanuel Bowlin-Jones Pleasant Plains A 3.0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
Julia Drake Pleasant Plains A 3.0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00

Pleasant Plains B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Auburn W 150 110 0 5 10 15.00 5 100 20.00 1 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Rochester B W 185 70 1 4 10 18.50 5 110 22.00 1⅔ 20 12.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 New Berlin W Forfeit
Total 335 180 1 9 20 16.75 10 210 21.00 2⅔ 20 7.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Hugh Beeler Pleasant Plains B 2.0 0 7 20 3.50 70 35.00
Phoebe Helle Pleasant Plains B 2.0 0 2 20 1.00 20 10.00
Whit Maisch Pleasant Plains B 2.0 1 0 20 0.75 15 7.50
Garrett Beebe Pleasant Plains B 2.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Cayden Donnelly Pleasant Plains B 2.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00

Quincy A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Riverton A L 135 170 1 4 10 13.50 5 70 14.00 2 10 5.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Normal (Community) L 45 140 1 1 10 4.50 2 10 5.00 1 10 10.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Rochester A W 270 65 2 5 10 27.00 7 140 20.00 2 50 25.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 450 375 4 10 30 15.00 14 220 15.71 5 70 14.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Christian Alexandre Quincy A 3.0 3 6 30 3.50 105 35.00
EJ Miranda Quincy A 3.0 1 1 30 0.83 25 8.33
Davis Aschemann Quincy A 3.0 0 2 30 0.67 20 6.67
Manola Soudavanh Quincy A 3.0 0 1 30 0.33 10 3.33
Emma Goltman Quincy A 3.0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00

Quincy B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Athens B L 10 70 0 1 10 1.00 1 0 0.00 1⅔ 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Nokomis W 70 60 0 3 10 7.00 3 40 13.33 2 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Lincoln C L 100 115 0 5 10 10.00 5 50 10.00 1⅔ 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 180 245 0 9 30 6.00 9 90 10.00 5⅓ 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Katherine Tu Quincy B 2.5 0 4 25 1.60 40 16.00
Gavin Radkins Quincy B 3.0 0 3 30 1.00 30 10.00
Jet Feramisco Quincy B 3.0 0 1 30 0.33 10 3.33
Elaina Smith Quincy B 3.0 0 1 30 0.33 10 3.33
Lathan Scesny Quincy B 2.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Martin Wine Quincy B 1.5 0 0 15 0.00 0 0.00

Riverton A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Quincy A W 170 135 0 5 10 17.00 5 90 18.00 2⅔ 30 11.25 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Rochester A W 210 115 2 3 10 21.00 5 90 18.00 3⅔ 60 16.36 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Normal (Community) W 260 90 4 3 10 26.00 7 160 22.86 1⅔ 10 6.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 640 340 6 11 30 21.33 17 340 20.00 8 100 12.50

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Evelyn Brusky Riverton A 3.0 3 7 30 3.83 115 38.33
Oliver Gaddis Riverton A 3.0 1 2 30 1.17 35 11.67
Yousuf Rizvi Riverton A 3.0 1 2 30 1.17 35 11.67
Amelia Gaddis Riverton A 3.0 1 0 30 0.50 15 5.00

Riverton B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Lincoln D W 90 40 0 3 10 9.00 3 30 10.00 3 30 10.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Athens A W 130 30 0 6 10 13.00 6 70 11.67 0⅔ 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Farmer City (Blue Ridge) L 80 140 0 3 10 8.00 3 20 6.67 3⅓ 30 9.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 300 210 0 12 30 10.00 12 120 10.00 7 60 8.57

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Sam Brusky Riverton B 3.0 0 9 30 3.00 90 30.00
Isaac Crumrine Riverton B 3.0 0 3 30 1.00 30 10.00
Chevy Shoemaker Riverton B 3.0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00
Tristen Willig Riverton B 3.0 0 0 30 0.00 0 0.00

Rochester A

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 Normal (Community) L 70 150 0 4 10 7.00 4 30 7.50 0⅔ 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 6
7 Riverton A L 115 210 1 4 10 11.50 5 40 8.00 2 20 10.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Quincy A L 65 270 1 2 10 6.50 3 30 10.00 2⅓ 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 250 630 2 10 30 8.33 12 100 8.33 5 20 4.00

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Curtis Roselle Rochester A 2.5 1 2 25 1.40 35 14.00
Carter Steele Rochester A 3.0 0 4 30 1.33 40 13.33
Adam Transue Rochester A 3.0 1 2 30 1.17 35 11.67
Carson Blaney Rochester A 1.5 0 1 15 0.67 10 6.67
Abby Stalets Rochester A 2.5 0 1 25 0.40 10 4.00
Luke Gribbins Rochester A 2.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Robert Struble Rochester A 0.5 0 0 5 0.00 0 0.00

Rochester B

Rd. Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 TUH PPTUH BHrd BPts PPB BBHrd BBPts PPBB Packet
6 New Berlin W Forfeit
7 Pleasant Plains B L 70 185 0 3 10 7.00 3 40 13.33 1⅓ 0 0.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 7
8 Auburn W 145 130 1 4 10 14.50 5 70 14.00 3⅓ 20 6.00 NAQT IS-209 A Packet 8
Total 215 315 1 7 20 10.75 8 110 13.75 4⅔ 20 4.29

Player Team GP 15 10 TUH PPTUH Pts PPG
Ben Tuxhorn Rochester B 1.5 0 5 15 3.33 50 33.33
Mairead Zuver Rochester B 1.5 1 1 15 1.67 25 16.67
Lacy Steele Rochester B 1.0 0 1 10 1.00 10 10.00
Alex Transue Rochester B 2.0 0 0 20 0.00 0 0.00
Avery Briggs Rochester B 1.0 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
Landon Kerns Rochester B 1.0 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
Will Kerwin Rochester B 1.0 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00
Collin Steele Rochester B 1.0 0 0 10 0.00 0 0.00

Made with YellowFruit 🍌