Nationwide Novice Tournament on January 22, 2022 Statistics report for Experienced Playoffs 2
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

NNT Team Details

"St. Paul Scholars"

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
St. Mark's L 215 550 2 4 1 20 10.75 2.00 6.00 6 150 25.00
Beavercreek L 160 545 3 2 3 20 8.00 1.00 1.67 5 110 22.00
Kinkaid L 145 650 3 1 0 20 7.25 inf inf 4 90 22.50
Total 520 1745 8 7 4 60 8.67 2.00 3.75 15 350 23.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Anthony Troullier "St. Paul Scholars" 3.0 7 7 4 60 2.58 1.75 3.50 155 51.67
Ian Frankel "St. Paul Scholars" 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Zain Ali "St. Paul Scholars" 3.0 1 0 0 60 0.25 inf inf 15 5.00

Beavercreek

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Kinkaid W 485 330 8 4 1 20 24.25 8.00 12.00 12 330 27.50
"St. Paul Scholars" W 545 160 10 4 3 20 27.25 3.33 4.67 14 370 26.43
St. Mark's W 400 320 8 2 2 20 20.00 4.00 5.00 10 270 27.00
Total 1430 810 26 10 6 60 23.83 4.33 6.00 36 970 26.94

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Alan Xie Beavercreek 3.0 12 3 0 60 3.50 inf inf 210 70.00
Aruun Sarkar Beavercreek 3.0 9 5 2 60 2.92 4.50 7.00 175 58.33
Shourjo Ganguli Beavercreek 3.0 5 2 4 60 1.25 1.25 1.75 75 25.00

Carmel A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Lakeside A L 265 360 5 3 4 20 13.25 1.25 2.00 8 180 22.50
Chattahoochee A L 285 335 2 7 3 20 14.25 0.67 3.00 9 200 22.22
Gonzaga W 485 200 6 7 3 20 24.25 2.00 4.33 13 340 26.15
Total 1035 895 13 17 10 60 17.25 1.30 3.00 30 720 24.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Anthony Pho (9) Carmel A 3.0 5 5 2 60 1.92 2.50 5.00 115 38.33
Brian Pho (9) Carmel A 3.0 5 4 1 60 1.83 5.00 9.00 110 36.67
Eric Yang (11) Carmel A 3.0 2 6 7 60 0.92 0.29 1.14 55 18.33
Matthew Rao (11) Carmel A 3.0 1 2 0 60 0.58 inf inf 35 11.67

Catlin Gabel A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Sidwell Friends W Forfeit
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn W 325 165 3 10 2 20 16.25 1.50 6.50 13 190 14.62
Chattahoochee B W 340 240 1 10 1 20 17.00 1.00 11.00 11 230 20.91
Total 665 405 4 20 3 40 16.62 1.33 8.00 24 420 17.50

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Donnie Reuther Catlin Gabel A 2.0 0 7 1 40 1.62 0.00 7.00 65 32.50
Mateo Luria Catlin Gabel A 2.0 2 6 2 40 2.00 1.00 4.00 80 40.00
Paul Maslan Catlin Gabel A 1.5 1 0 0 30 0.50 inf inf 15 10.00
Simon Weil Catlin Gabel A 2.0 0 5 0 40 1.25 0.00 inf 50 25.00
Theo Butler Catlin Gabel A 0.5 1 2 0 10 3.50 inf inf 35 70.00

Chattahoochee A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Gonzaga W 405 180 7 6 4 20 20.25 1.75 3.25 13 260 20.00
Carmel A W 335 285 3 8 2 20 16.75 1.50 5.50 11 220 20.00
Lakeside A W 410 185 3 10 1 20 20.50 3.00 13.00 13 270 20.77
Total 1150 650 13 24 7 60 19.17 1.86 5.29 37 750 20.27

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Devon Yau (10) Chattahoochee A 3.0 0 1 2 60 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00
Ibrahim Mohammad (10) Chattahoochee A 3.0 2 5 0 60 1.33 inf inf 80 26.67
Matthew Liu (10) Chattahoochee A 3.0 10 17 5 60 4.92 2.00 5.40 295 98.33
Vivian Zhou (10) Chattahoochee A 3.0 1 1 0 60 0.42 inf inf 25 8.33

Chattahoochee B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn W 550 15 1 16 1 20 27.50 1.00 17.00 17 380 22.35
Sidwell Friends W Forfeit
Catlin Gabel A L 240 340 0 9 2 20 12.00 0.00 4.50 9 160 17.78
Total 790 355 1 25 3 40 19.75 0.33 8.67 26 540 20.77

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Arhith Dharanendra (10) Chattahoochee B 2.0 0 12 1 40 2.88 0.00 12.00 115 57.50
Matthew Chung (10) Chattahoochee B 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Sahil Hemrajani (10) Chattahoochee B 2.0 0 9 2 40 2.00 0.00 4.50 80 40.00
Uma Mukhopadhyay (10) Chattahoochee B 2.0 1 4 0 40 1.38 inf inf 55 27.50

Georgetown Prep

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
TAG Magnet A W 400 280 6 5 0 20 20.00 inf inf 11 260 23.64
Ravenscroft A W 355 220 1 10 2 20 17.75 0.50 5.50 11 250 22.73
Mississippi Math and Science W 370 275 1 11 1 20 18.50 1.00 12.00 12 250 20.83
Total 1125 775 8 26 3 60 18.75 2.67 11.33 34 760 22.35

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ben Napolitano (12) Georgetown Prep 1.9 2 7 1 38 2.50 2.00 9.00 95 50.00
Ben Nemelka (12) Georgetown Prep 1.5 1 1 0 29 0.86 inf inf 25 17.24
James Szot (12) Georgetown Prep 3.0 1 4 0 60 0.92 inf inf 55 18.33
Kit Henick (9) Georgetown Prep 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10 10.00
Liam Mulreany (12) Georgetown Prep 3.0 4 11 1 60 2.75 4.00 15.00 165 55.00
Tim Walsh (12) Georgetown Prep 1.4 0 2 1 28 0.54 0.00 2.00 15 10.71

Gonzaga

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Chattahoochee A L 180 405 0 6 2 20 9.00 0.00 3.00 6 130 21.67
Lakeside A W 325 265 1 10 0 20 16.25 inf inf 11 210 19.09
Carmel A L 200 485 1 6 3 20 10.00 0.33 2.33 7 140 20.00
Total 705 1155 2 22 5 60 11.75 0.40 4.80 24 480 20.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
John Corso (11) Gonzaga 3.0 0 16 4 60 2.33 0.00 4.00 140 46.67
Luke Gormsen (10) Gonzaga 3.0 2 5 1 60 1.25 2.00 7.00 75 25.00
Michael Schaefer (9) Gonzaga 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Chattahoochee B L 15 550 1 0 4 20 0.75 0.25 0.25 1 20 20.00
Catlin Gabel A L 165 325 2 5 3 20 8.25 0.67 2.33 7 100 14.29
Sidwell Friends W Forfeit
Total 180 875 3 5 7 40 4.50 0.43 1.14 8 120 15.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Aiden Jensen (12) Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2.0 0 0 1 40 -0.12 0.00 0.00 -5 -2.50
Christian Voss (12) Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2.0 3 5 4 40 1.88 0.75 2.00 75 37.50
Natalie McDaniel (9) Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2.0 0 0 2 40 -0.25 0.00 0.00 -10 -5.00

Kinkaid

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Beavercreek L 330 485 6 2 4 20 16.50 1.50 2.00 8 240 30.00
St. Mark's L 310 485 6 2 4 20 15.50 1.50 2.00 8 220 27.50
"St. Paul Scholars" W 650 145 12 4 0 20 32.50 inf inf 16 430 26.88
Total 1290 1115 24 8 8 60 21.50 3.00 4.00 32 890 27.81

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Cole Hartung Kinkaid 1.5 4 3 3 30 2.50 1.33 2.33 75 50.00
Vedul Palavajjhala Kinkaid 3.0 20 5 5 60 5.42 4.00 5.00 325 108.33

Lakeside A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Carmel A W 360 265 2 9 2 20 18.00 1.00 5.50 11 250 22.73
Gonzaga L 265 325 4 5 3 20 13.25 1.33 3.00 9 170 18.89
Chattahoochee A L 185 410 2 4 1 20 9.25 2.00 6.00 6 120 20.00
Total 810 1000 8 18 6 60 13.50 1.33 4.33 26 540 20.77

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Angelina Pimkina (10) Lakeside A 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Jake Markus (12) Lakeside A 3.0 2 7 2 60 1.50 1.00 4.50 90 30.00
Teresa Youngblut (12) Lakeside A 3.0 3 6 4 60 1.42 0.75 2.25 85 28.33
Zane Nagel (12) Lakeside A 3.0 3 5 0 60 1.58 inf inf 95 31.67

Mississippi Math and Science

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Ravenscroft A W 385 340 4 6 3 20 19.25 1.33 3.33 10 280 28.00
TAG Magnet A L 320 335 4 6 2 20 16.00 2.00 5.00 10 210 21.00
Georgetown Prep L 275 370 3 5 2 20 13.75 1.50 4.00 8 190 23.75
Total 980 1045 11 17 7 60 16.33 1.57 4.00 28 680 24.29

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Amy Zhang (12) Mississippi Math and Science 3.0 1 2 0 60 0.58 inf inf 35 11.67
Caleb Jenkins (12) Mississippi Math and Science 3.0 3 2 5 60 0.67 0.60 1.00 40 13.33
Dylan Randall (11) Mississippi Math and Science 3.0 1 4 0 60 0.92 inf inf 55 18.33
Richard Zheng (11) Mississippi Math and Science 3.0 6 9 2 60 2.83 3.00 7.50 170 56.67

Ravenscroft A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Mississippi Math and Science L 340 385 3 7 1 20 17.00 3.00 10.00 10 230 23.00
Georgetown Prep L 220 355 3 5 3 20 11.00 1.00 2.67 8 140 17.50
TAG Magnet A W 320 235 2 9 2 20 16.00 1.00 5.50 11 210 19.09
Total 880 975 8 21 6 60 14.67 1.33 4.83 29 580 20.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ethan Erickson Ravenscroft A 3.0 4 8 6 60 1.83 0.67 2.00 110 36.67
Michael Rutigliano Ravenscroft A 3.0 4 13 0 60 3.17 inf inf 190 63.33

Sidwell Friends

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Catlin Gabel A W Forfeit
Chattahoochee B W Forfeit
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn W Forfeit
Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG

St. Mark's

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
"St. Paul Scholars" W 550 215 8 6 2 20 27.50 4.00 7.00 14 380 27.14
Kinkaid W 485 310 5 7 0 20 24.25 inf inf 12 340 28.33
Beavercreek L 320 400 4 4 2 20 16.00 2.00 4.00 8 230 28.75
Total 1355 925 17 17 4 60 22.58 4.25 8.50 34 950 27.94

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Arnav Lahoti St. Mark's 3.0 1 6 0 60 1.25 inf inf 75 25.00
Ethan Bosita St. Mark's 3.0 10 2 0 60 2.83 inf inf 170 56.67
Miki Ghosh St. Mark's 3.0 3 5 2 60 1.42 1.50 4.00 85 28.33
Tomek Marczewski St. Mark's 3.0 3 4 2 60 1.25 1.50 3.50 75 25.00

TAG Magnet A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Georgetown Prep L 280 400 1 8 3 20 14.00 0.33 3.00 9 200 22.22
Mississippi Math and Science W 335 320 2 8 3 20 16.75 0.67 3.33 10 240 24.00
Ravenscroft A L 235 320 1 7 4 20 11.75 0.25 2.00 8 170 21.25
Total 850 1040 4 23 10 60 14.17 0.40 2.70 27 610 22.59

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Akhil Peddikuppa (11th) TAG Magnet A 3.0 2 14 8 60 2.17 0.25 2.00 130 43.33
Jose Alonzo (11th) TAG Magnet A 3.0 0 0 2 60 -0.17 0.00 0.00 -10 -3.33
Vedant Tapiavala (12th) TAG Magnet A 3.0 2 9 0 60 2.00 inf inf 120 40.00
Zachary Vinnola (11th) TAG Magnet A 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00