Nationwide Novice Tournament on January 22, 2022 Statistics report for Experienced Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

NNT Individual Detail

Anthony Troullier, "St. Paul Scholars"

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Carmel A 1.00 4 3 0 20 4.50 inf inf 90
St. Mark's 1.00 1 2 1 20 1.50 1.00 3.00 30
Lakeside A 1.00 3 4 2 20 3.75 1.50 3.50 75
Total 3.00 8 9 3 60 3.25 2.67 5.67 195

Ian Frankel, "St. Paul Scholars"

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Carmel A 1.00 0 3 1 20 1.25 0.00 3.00 25
Lakeside A 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Total 2.00 0 3 1 40 0.62 0.00 3.00 25

Zain Ali, "St. Paul Scholars"

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Carmel A 1.00 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15
St. Mark's 1.00 2 1 1 20 1.75 2.00 3.00 35
Lakeside A 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Total 3.00 3 2 1 60 1.00 3.00 5.00 60

Alan Xie, Beavercreek

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Catlin Gabel A 1.00 4 1 2 20 3.00 2.00 2.50 60
TAG Magnet A 1.00 2 0 2 20 1.00 1.00 1.00 20
Total 2.00 6 1 4 40 2.00 1.50 1.75 80

Aruun Sarkar, Beavercreek

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Catlin Gabel A 1.00 3 1 1 20 2.50 3.00 4.00 50
TAG Magnet A 1.00 2 3 0 20 3.00 inf inf 60
Total 2.00 5 4 1 40 2.75 5.00 9.00 110

Shourjo Ganguli, Beavercreek

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Catlin Gabel A 1.00 6 0 0 20 4.50 inf inf 90
TAG Magnet A 1.00 3 1 0 20 2.75 inf inf 55
Total 2.00 9 1 0 40 3.62 inf inf 145

Anthony Pho (9), Carmel A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 0 3 1 20 1.25 0.00 3.00 25
Lakeside A 1.00 1 2 0 20 1.75 inf inf 35
St. Mark's 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Total 3.00 1 6 1 60 1.17 1.00 7.00 70

Brian Pho (9), Carmel A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15
Lakeside A 1.00 2 2 1 20 2.25 2.00 4.00 45
St. Mark's 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Total 3.00 3 2 1 60 1.00 3.00 5.00 60

Eric Yang (11), Carmel A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 2 1 1 20 1.75 2.00 3.00 35
Lakeside A 1.00 3 1 1 20 2.50 3.00 4.00 50
Total 2.00 5 2 2 40 2.12 2.50 3.50 85

Matthew Rao (11), Carmel A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 1 0 1 20 0.50 1.00 1.00 10
Lakeside A 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
St. Mark's 1.00 2 0 0 20 1.50 inf inf 30
Total 3.00 3 0 1 60 0.67 3.00 3.00 40

Donnie Reuther, Catlin Gabel A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Beavercreek 1.00 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15
Total 1.00 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15

Mateo Luria, Catlin Gabel A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
TAG Magnet A 1.00 1 1 1 20 1.00 1.00 2.00 20
Beavercreek 1.00 0 3 1 20 1.25 0.00 3.00 25
Total 2.00 1 4 2 40 1.12 0.50 2.50 45

Paul Maslan, Catlin Gabel A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
TAG Magnet A 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Total 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0

Simon Weil, Catlin Gabel A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
TAG Magnet A 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Beavercreek 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Total 2.00 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10

Theo Butler, Catlin Gabel A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
TAG Magnet A 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Beavercreek 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Total 2.00 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10

Devon Yau (10), Chattahoochee A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Gonzaga 1.00 0 1 2 20 0.00 0.00 0.50 0
Georgetown Prep 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Mississippi Math and Science 1.00 0 0 1 20 -0.25 0.00 0.00 -5
Total 3.00 0 2 3 60 0.08 0.00 0.67 5

Ibrahim Mohammad (10), Chattahoochee A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Gonzaga 1.00 2 1 0 20 2.00 inf inf 40
Georgetown Prep 1.00 2 1 1 20 1.75 2.00 3.00 35
Mississippi Math and Science 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Total 3.00 4 2 1 60 1.25 4.00 6.00 75

Matthew Liu (10), Chattahoochee A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Gonzaga 1.00 2 3 1 20 2.75 2.00 5.00 55
Georgetown Prep 1.00 4 0 1 20 2.75 4.00 4.00 55
Mississippi Math and Science 1.00 3 4 1 20 4.00 3.00 7.00 80
Total 3.00 9 7 3 60 3.17 3.00 5.33 190

Vivian Zhou (10), Chattahoochee A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Gonzaga 1.00 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20
Georgetown Prep 1.00 0 0 2 20 -0.50 0.00 0.00 -10
Mississippi Math and Science 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Total 3.00 0 3 2 60 0.33 0.00 1.50 20

Arhith Dharanendra (10), Chattahoochee B

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Ravenscroft A 1.00 1 6 1 20 3.50 1.00 7.00 70
Kinkaid 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1.00 2 3 2 20 2.50 1.00 2.50 50
Total 3.00 3 10 3 60 2.17 1.00 4.33 130

Matthew Chung (10), Chattahoochee B

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Ravenscroft A 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Kinkaid 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Total 3.00 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0

Sahil Hemrajani (10), Chattahoochee B

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Ravenscroft A 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Kinkaid 1.00 3 3 0 20 3.75 inf inf 75
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1.00 0 4 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 40
Total 3.00 3 8 0 60 2.08 inf inf 125

Uma Mukhopadhyay (10), Chattahoochee B

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Ravenscroft A 1.00 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20
Kinkaid 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1.00 0 1 1 20 0.25 0.00 1.00 5
Total 3.00 0 3 1 60 0.42 0.00 3.00 25

Ben Napolitano (12), Georgetown Prep

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Mississippi Math and Science 0.50 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Chattahoochee A 0.50 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Gonzaga 0.50 0 2 0 10 2.00 0.00 inf 20
Total 1.50 0 2 0 30 0.67 0.00 inf 20

Ben Nemelka (12), Georgetown Prep

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Mississippi Math and Science 0.50 0 1 0 10 1.00 0.00 inf 10
Chattahoochee A 0.50 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Gonzaga 0.50 1 1 0 10 2.50 inf inf 25
Total 1.50 1 2 0 30 1.17 inf inf 35

James Szot (12), Georgetown Prep

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Mississippi Math and Science 1.00 1 3 0 20 2.25 inf inf 45
Chattahoochee A 1.00 2 2 0 20 2.50 inf inf 50
Gonzaga 1.00 1 3 1 20 2.00 1.00 4.00 40
Total 3.00 4 8 1 60 2.25 4.00 12.00 135

Kit Henick (9), Georgetown Prep

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Mississippi Math and Science 0.50 0 0 1 10 -0.50 0.00 0.00 -5
Chattahoochee A 0.50 0 1 0 10 1.00 0.00 inf 10
Gonzaga 0.50 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Total 1.50 0 1 1 30 0.17 0.00 1.00 5

Liam Mulreany (12), Georgetown Prep

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Mississippi Math and Science 1.00 1 5 0 20 3.25 inf inf 65
Chattahoochee A 1.00 0 7 1 20 3.25 0.00 7.00 65
Gonzaga 1.00 0 2 1 20 0.75 0.00 2.00 15
Total 3.00 1 14 2 60 2.42 0.50 7.50 145

Tim Walsh (12), Georgetown Prep

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Mississippi Math and Science 0.50 1 0 0 10 1.50 inf inf 15
Chattahoochee A 0.50 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Gonzaga 0.50 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Total 1.50 1 0 0 30 0.50 inf inf 15

John Corso (11), Gonzaga

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Chattahoochee A 1.00 2 4 2 20 3.00 1.00 3.00 60
Mississippi Math and Science 1.00 1 5 2 20 2.75 0.50 3.00 55
Georgetown Prep 1.00 2 4 2 20 3.00 1.00 3.00 60
Total 3.00 5 13 6 60 2.92 0.83 3.00 175

Luke Gormsen (10), Gonzaga

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Chattahoochee A 1.00 1 1 1 20 1.00 1.00 2.00 20
Mississippi Math and Science 1.00 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15
Georgetown Prep 1.00 1 2 0 20 1.75 inf inf 35
Total 3.00 3 3 1 60 1.17 3.00 6.00 70

Michael Schaefer (9), Gonzaga

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Chattahoochee A 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Mississippi Math and Science 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Georgetown Prep 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Total 3.00 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10

Aiden Jensen (12), Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Kinkaid 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Ravenscroft A 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Chattahoochee B 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Total 3.00 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20

Christian Voss (12), Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Kinkaid 1.00 2 1 1 20 1.75 2.00 3.00 35
Ravenscroft A 1.00 2 5 2 20 3.50 1.00 3.50 70
Chattahoochee B 1.00 0 5 0 20 2.50 0.00 inf 50
Total 3.00 4 11 3 60 2.58 1.33 5.00 155

Natalie McDaniel (9), Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Kinkaid 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Ravenscroft A 1.00 0 0 1 20 -0.25 0.00 0.00 -5
Chattahoochee B 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Total 3.00 0 2 1 60 0.25 0.00 2.00 15

Vedul Palavajjhala, Kinkaid

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1.00 11 3 4 20 8.75 2.75 3.50 175
Chattahoochee B 1.00 10 3 3 20 8.25 3.33 4.33 165
Ravenscroft A 1.00 7 9 3 20 9.00 2.33 5.33 180
Total 3.00 28 15 10 60 8.67 2.80 4.30 520

Angelina Pimkina (10), Lakeside A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
St. Mark's 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Carmel A 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Total 3.00 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10

Jake Markus (12), Lakeside A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
St. Mark's 1.00 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15
Carmel A 1.00 3 2 0 20 3.25 inf inf 65
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 3 2 0 20 3.25 inf inf 65
Total 3.00 7 4 0 60 2.42 inf inf 145

Teresa Youngblut (12), Lakeside A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
St. Mark's 1.00 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15
Carmel A 1.00 0 1 1 20 0.25 0.00 1.00 5
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 1 2 1 20 1.50 1.00 3.00 30
Total 3.00 2 3 2 60 0.83 1.00 2.50 50

Zane Nagel (12), Lakeside A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
St. Mark's 1.00 0 1 1 20 0.25 0.00 1.00 5
Carmel A 1.00 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf inf 25
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20
Total 3.00 1 4 1 60 0.83 1.00 5.00 50

Amy Zhang (12), Mississippi Math and Science

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Georgetown Prep 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Gonzaga 1.00 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15
Chattahoochee A 1.00 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20
Total 3.00 1 3 0 60 0.75 inf inf 45

Caleb Jenkins (12), Mississippi Math and Science

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Georgetown Prep 1.00 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 inf 10
Gonzaga 1.00 2 1 1 20 1.75 2.00 3.00 35
Chattahoochee A 1.00 0 1 3 20 -0.25 0.00 0.33 -5
Total 3.00 2 3 4 60 0.67 0.50 1.25 40

Dylan Randall (11), Mississippi Math and Science

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Georgetown Prep 1.00 2 2 0 20 2.50 inf inf 50
Gonzaga 1.00 2 4 0 20 3.50 inf inf 70
Chattahoochee A 1.00 1 3 0 20 2.25 inf inf 45
Total 3.00 5 9 0 60 2.75 inf inf 165

Richard Zheng (11), Mississippi Math and Science

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Georgetown Prep 1.00 0 1 1 20 0.25 0.00 1.00 5
Gonzaga 1.00 1 2 1 20 1.50 1.00 3.00 30
Chattahoochee A 1.00 1 3 0 20 2.25 inf inf 45
Total 3.00 2 6 2 60 1.33 1.00 4.00 80

Ethan Erickson, Ravenscroft A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Chattahoochee B 1.00 1 5 2 20 2.75 0.50 3.00 55
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1.00 1 6 3 20 3.00 0.33 2.33 60
Kinkaid 1.00 1 3 1 20 2.00 1.00 4.00 40
Total 3.00 3 14 6 60 2.58 0.50 2.83 155

Michael Rutigliano, Ravenscroft A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Chattahoochee B 1.00 1 3 0 20 2.25 inf inf 45
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1.00 1 4 0 20 2.75 inf inf 55
Kinkaid 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Total 3.00 2 7 0 60 1.67 inf inf 100

Arnav Lahoti, St. Mark's

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Lakeside A 1.00 2 2 0 20 2.50 inf inf 50
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 2 0 1 20 1.25 2.00 2.00 25
Carmel A 1.00 3 0 0 20 2.25 inf inf 45
Total 3.00 7 2 1 60 2.00 7.00 9.00 120

Ethan Bosita, St. Mark's

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Lakeside A 1.00 2 2 0 20 2.50 inf inf 50
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 3 0 0 20 2.25 inf inf 45
Carmel A 1.00 2 4 0 20 3.50 inf inf 70
Total 3.00 7 6 0 60 2.75 inf inf 165

Miki Ghosh, St. Mark's

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Lakeside A 1.00 3 2 0 20 3.25 inf inf 65
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 3 3 1 20 3.50 3.00 6.00 70
Carmel A 1.00 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 20
Total 3.00 6 7 1 60 2.58 6.00 13.00 155

Tomek Marczewski, St. Mark's

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Lakeside A 1.00 0 4 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 40
"St. Paul Scholars" 1.00 1 2 0 20 1.75 inf inf 35
Carmel A 1.00 4 2 1 20 3.75 4.00 6.00 75
Total 3.00 5 8 1 60 2.50 5.00 13.00 150

Akhil Peddikuppa (11th), TAG Magnet A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Catlin Gabel A 1.00 3 7 0 20 5.75 inf inf 115
Beavercreek 1.00 1 1 2 20 0.75 0.50 1.00 15
Total 2.00 4 8 2 40 3.25 2.00 6.00 130

Jose Alonzo (11th), TAG Magnet A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Catlin Gabel A 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Beavercreek 1.00 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0
Total 2.00 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0

Vedant Tapiavala (12th), TAG Magnet A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Catlin Gabel A 1.00 1 2 0 20 1.75 inf inf 35
Beavercreek 1.00 2 2 0 20 2.50 inf inf 50
Total 2.00 3 4 0 40 2.12 inf inf 85

Zachary Vinnola (11th), TAG Magnet A

Opponent GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts
Catlin Gabel A 1.00 2 0 1 20 1.25 2.00 2.00 25
Beavercreek 1.00 1 1 0 20 1.25 inf inf 25
Total 2.00 3 1 1 40 1.25 3.00 4.00 50