Nationwide Novice Tournament on January 22, 2022 Statistics report for Experienced Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

NNT Team Details

"St. Paul Scholars"

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Carmel A W 410 235 5 6 1 20 20.50 5.00 11.00 11 280 25.45
St. Mark's L 195 595 3 3 2 20 9.75 1.50 3.00 6 130 21.67
Lakeside A L 285 355 3 5 2 20 14.25 1.50 4.00 8 200 25.00
Total 890 1185 11 14 5 60 14.83 2.20 5.00 25 610 24.40

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Anthony Troullier "St. Paul Scholars" 3.0 8 9 3 60 3.25 2.67 5.67 195 65.00
Ian Frankel "St. Paul Scholars" 2.0 0 3 1 40 0.62 0.00 3.00 25 12.50
Zain Ali "St. Paul Scholars" 3.0 3 2 1 60 1.00 3.00 5.00 60 20.00

Beavercreek

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Sidwell Friends W Forfeit
Catlin Gabel A W 630 160 13 2 3 20 31.50 4.33 5.00 15 430 28.67
TAG Magnet A W 445 270 7 4 2 20 22.25 3.50 5.50 11 310 28.18
Total 1075 430 20 6 5 40 26.88 4.00 5.20 26 740 28.46

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Alan Xie Beavercreek 2.0 6 1 4 40 2.00 1.50 1.75 80 40.00
Aruun Sarkar Beavercreek 2.0 5 4 1 40 2.75 5.00 9.00 110 55.00
Shourjo Ganguli Beavercreek 2.0 9 1 0 40 3.62 inf inf 145 72.50

Carmel A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
"St. Paul Scholars" L 235 410 4 4 3 20 11.75 1.33 2.67 8 150 18.75
Lakeside A W 410 315 6 5 2 20 20.50 3.00 5.50 11 280 25.45
St. Mark's L 100 700 2 1 0 20 5.00 inf inf 3 60 20.00
Total 745 1425 12 10 5 60 12.42 2.40 4.40 22 490 22.27

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Anthony Pho (9) Carmel A 3.0 1 6 1 60 1.17 1.00 7.00 70 23.33
Brian Pho (9) Carmel A 3.0 3 2 1 60 1.00 3.00 5.00 60 20.00
Eric Yang (11) Carmel A 2.0 5 2 2 40 2.12 2.50 3.50 85 42.50
Matthew Rao (11) Carmel A 3.0 3 0 1 60 0.67 3.00 3.00 40 13.33

Catlin Gabel A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
TAG Magnet A L 70 485 1 2 1 20 3.50 1.00 3.00 3 40 13.33
Beavercreek L 160 630 1 4 1 20 8.00 1.00 5.00 5 110 22.00
Sidwell Friends W Forfeit
Total 230 1115 2 6 2 40 5.75 1.00 4.00 8 150 18.75

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Donnie Reuther Catlin Gabel A 1.0 1 0 0 20 0.75 inf inf 15 15.00
Mateo Luria Catlin Gabel A 2.0 1 4 2 40 1.12 0.50 2.50 45 22.50
Paul Maslan Catlin Gabel A 1.0 0 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Simon Weil Catlin Gabel A 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00
Theo Butler Catlin Gabel A 2.0 0 1 0 40 0.25 0.00 inf 10 5.00

Chattahoochee A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Gonzaga W 345 250 4 7 3 20 17.25 1.33 3.67 11 230 20.91
Georgetown Prep L 280 435 6 2 4 20 14.00 1.50 2.00 8 190 23.75
Mississippi Math and Science L 275 365 3 5 2 20 13.75 1.50 4.00 8 190 23.75
Total 900 1050 13 14 9 60 15.00 1.44 3.00 27 610 22.59

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Devon Yau (10) Chattahoochee A 3.0 0 2 3 60 0.08 0.00 0.67 5 1.67
Ibrahim Mohammad (10) Chattahoochee A 3.0 4 2 1 60 1.25 4.00 6.00 75 25.00
Matthew Liu (10) Chattahoochee A 3.0 9 7 3 60 3.17 3.00 5.33 190 63.33
Vivian Zhou (10) Chattahoochee A 3.0 0 3 2 60 0.33 0.00 1.50 20 6.67

Chattahoochee B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Ravenscroft A L 280 290 1 9 1 20 14.00 1.00 10.00 10 180 18.00
Kinkaid L 215 525 3 4 0 20 10.75 inf inf 7 130 18.57
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn W 305 180 2 8 3 20 15.25 0.67 3.33 10 210 21.00
Total 800 995 6 21 4 60 13.33 1.50 6.75 27 520 19.26

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Arhith Dharanendra (10) Chattahoochee B 3.0 3 10 3 60 2.17 1.00 4.33 130 43.33
Matthew Chung (10) Chattahoochee B 3.0 0 0 0 60 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Sahil Hemrajani (10) Chattahoochee B 3.0 3 8 0 60 2.08 inf inf 125 41.67
Uma Mukhopadhyay (10) Chattahoochee B 3.0 0 3 1 60 0.42 0.00 3.00 25 8.33

Georgetown Prep

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Mississippi Math and Science W 380 255 3 9 1 20 19.00 3.00 12.00 12 250 20.83
Chattahoochee A W 435 280 2 10 1 20 21.75 2.00 12.00 12 310 25.83
Gonzaga W 380 305 2 8 2 20 19.00 1.00 5.00 10 280 28.00
Total 1195 840 7 27 4 60 19.92 1.75 8.50 34 840 24.71

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ben Napolitano (12) Georgetown Prep 1.5 0 2 0 30 0.67 0.00 inf 20 13.33
Ben Nemelka (12) Georgetown Prep 1.5 1 2 0 30 1.17 inf inf 35 23.33
James Szot (12) Georgetown Prep 3.0 4 8 1 60 2.25 4.00 12.00 135 45.00
Kit Henick (9) Georgetown Prep 1.5 0 1 1 30 0.17 0.00 1.00 5 3.33
Liam Mulreany (12) Georgetown Prep 3.0 1 14 2 60 2.42 0.50 7.50 145 48.33
Tim Walsh (12) Georgetown Prep 1.5 1 0 0 30 0.50 inf inf 15 10.00

Gonzaga

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Chattahoochee A L 250 345 3 5 3 20 12.50 1.00 2.67 8 170 21.25
Mississippi Math and Science L 210 470 2 5 2 20 10.50 1.00 3.50 7 140 20.00
Georgetown Prep L 305 380 3 7 2 20 15.25 1.50 5.00 10 200 20.00
Total 765 1195 8 17 7 60 12.75 1.14 3.57 25 510 20.40

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
John Corso (11) Gonzaga 3.0 5 13 6 60 2.92 0.83 3.00 175 58.33
Luke Gormsen (10) Gonzaga 3.0 3 3 1 60 1.17 3.00 6.00 70 23.33
Michael Schaefer (9) Gonzaga 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Kinkaid L 125 535 2 3 1 20 6.25 2.00 5.00 5 70 14.00
Ravenscroft A L 175 415 2 5 3 20 8.75 0.67 2.33 7 110 15.71
Chattahoochee B L 180 305 0 7 0 20 9.00 0.00 inf 7 110 15.71
Total 480 1255 4 15 4 60 8.00 1.00 4.75 19 290 15.26

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Aiden Jensen (12) Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 inf 20 6.67
Christian Voss (12) Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 3.0 4 11 3 60 2.58 1.33 5.00 155 51.67
Natalie McDaniel (9) Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 3.0 0 2 1 60 0.25 0.00 2.00 15 5.00

Kinkaid

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn W 535 125 11 3 4 20 26.75 2.75 3.50 14 360 25.71
Chattahoochee B W 525 215 10 3 3 20 26.25 3.33 4.33 13 360 27.69
Ravenscroft A W 560 130 7 9 3 20 28.00 2.33 5.33 16 380 23.75
Total 1620 470 28 15 10 60 27.00 2.80 4.30 43 1100 25.58

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Vedul Palavajjhala Kinkaid 3.0 28 15 10 60 8.67 2.80 4.30 520 173.33

Lakeside A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
St. Mark's L 95 655 2 1 1 20 4.75 2.00 3.00 3 60 20.00
Carmel A L 315 410 4 5 1 20 15.75 4.00 9.00 9 210 23.33
"St. Paul Scholars" W 355 285 4 6 1 20 17.75 4.00 10.00 10 240 24.00
Total 765 1350 10 12 3 60 12.75 3.33 7.33 22 510 23.18

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Angelina Pimkina (10) Lakeside A 3.0 0 1 0 60 0.17 0.00 inf 10 3.33
Jake Markus (12) Lakeside A 3.0 7 4 0 60 2.42 inf inf 145 48.33
Teresa Youngblut (12) Lakeside A 3.0 2 3 2 60 0.83 1.00 2.50 50 16.67
Zane Nagel (12) Lakeside A 3.0 1 4 1 60 0.83 1.00 5.00 50 16.67

Mississippi Math and Science

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Georgetown Prep L 255 380 2 5 1 20 12.75 2.00 7.00 7 180 25.71
Gonzaga W 470 210 6 7 2 20 23.50 3.00 6.50 13 320 24.62
Chattahoochee A W 365 275 2 9 3 20 18.25 0.67 3.67 11 260 23.64
Total 1090 865 10 21 6 60 18.17 1.67 5.17 31 760 24.52

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Amy Zhang (12) Mississippi Math and Science 3.0 1 3 0 60 0.75 inf inf 45 15.00
Caleb Jenkins (12) Mississippi Math and Science 3.0 2 3 4 60 0.67 0.50 1.25 40 13.33
Dylan Randall (11) Mississippi Math and Science 3.0 5 9 0 60 2.75 inf inf 165 55.00
Richard Zheng (11) Mississippi Math and Science 3.0 2 6 2 60 1.33 1.00 4.00 80 26.67

Ravenscroft A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Chattahoochee B W 290 280 2 8 2 20 14.50 1.00 5.00 10 190 19.00
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn W 415 175 2 10 3 20 20.75 0.67 4.00 12 300 25.00
Kinkaid L 130 560 1 3 1 20 6.50 1.00 4.00 4 90 22.50
Total 835 1015 5 21 6 60 13.92 0.83 4.33 26 580 22.31

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ethan Erickson Ravenscroft A 3.0 3 14 6 60 2.58 0.50 2.83 155 51.67
Michael Rutigliano Ravenscroft A 3.0 2 7 0 60 1.67 inf inf 100 33.33

Sidwell Friends

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Beavercreek W Forfeit
TAG Magnet A W Forfeit
Catlin Gabel A W Forfeit
Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG

St. Mark's

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Lakeside A W 655 95 7 10 0 20 32.75 inf inf 17 450 26.47
"St. Paul Scholars" W 595 195 9 5 2 20 29.75 4.50 7.00 14 420 30.00
Carmel A W 700 100 9 8 1 20 35.00 9.00 17.00 17 490 28.82
Total 1950 390 25 23 3 60 32.50 8.33 16.00 48 1360 28.33

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Arnav Lahoti St. Mark's 3.0 7 2 1 60 2.00 7.00 9.00 120 40.00
Ethan Bosita St. Mark's 3.0 7 6 0 60 2.75 inf inf 165 55.00
Miki Ghosh St. Mark's 3.0 6 7 1 60 2.58 6.00 13.00 155 51.67
Tomek Marczewski St. Mark's 3.0 5 8 1 60 2.50 5.00 13.00 150 50.00

TAG Magnet A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Catlin Gabel A W 485 70 6 9 1 20 24.25 6.00 15.00 15 310 20.67
Sidwell Friends W Forfeit
Beavercreek L 270 445 4 4 2 20 13.50 2.00 4.00 8 180 22.50
Total 755 515 10 13 3 40 18.88 3.33 7.67 23 490 21.30

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Akhil Peddikuppa (11th) TAG Magnet A 2.0 4 8 2 40 3.25 2.00 6.00 130 65.00
Jose Alonzo (11th) TAG Magnet A 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Vedant Tapiavala (12th) TAG Magnet A 2.0 3 4 0 40 2.12 inf inf 85 42.50
Zachary Vinnola (11th) TAG Magnet A 2.0 3 1 1 40 1.25 3.00 4.00 50 25.00