2022 Ohio High School NAQT State on May 07, 2022 Statistics report for Prelim Stats
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

2022 NAQT Ohio State Championship Team Details

Beavercreek

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Tippecanoe W 545 20 7 10 2 20 27.25 3.50 8.50 17 350 20.59
Solon B W 480 95 5 11 3 20 24.00 1.67 5.33 16 310 19.38
Northmont C W 320 85 3 9 7 20 16.00 0.43 1.71 12 220 18.33
Miami Valley W 400 155 5 7 3 20 20.00 1.67 4.00 12 270 22.50
Miami Trace W 395 100 1 11 4 20 19.75 0.25 3.00 12 290 24.17
Total 2140 455 21 48 19 100 21.40 1.11 3.63 69 1440 20.87

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Shourjo Ganguli Beavercreek 5.0 6 11 5 100 1.75 1.20 3.40 175 35.00
Anna Kuang Beavercreek 5.0 3 3 1 100 0.70 3.00 6.00 70 14.00
Arunn Sankar Beavercreek 5.0 4 25 4 100 2.90 1.00 7.25 290 58.00
Alan Xie Beavercreek 5.0 8 9 9 100 1.65 0.89 1.89 165 33.00

Copley A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Toledo Arts L 170 265 2 5 0 20 8.50 inf inf 7 90 12.86
Talawanda A L 195 225 3 6 0 20 9.75 inf inf 9 90 10.00
St. Charles B W 305 60 4 10 5 20 15.25 0.80 2.80 14 170 12.14
Olentangy Berlin W 410 130 6 8 2 20 20.50 3.00 7.00 14 250 17.86
Northmont B W 355 40 1 12 2 20 17.75 0.50 6.50 13 230 17.69
Total 1435 720 16 41 9 100 14.35 1.78 6.33 57 830 14.56

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Joshua Garner Copley A 5.0 3 6 3 100 0.90 1.00 3.00 90 18.00
Ryan Lee Copley A 5.0 9 21 1 100 3.40 9.00 30.00 340 68.00
Ayden Stuckey Copley A 5.0 4 4 3 100 0.85 1.33 2.67 85 17.00
Rachel Young Copley A 5.0 0 10 2 100 0.90 0.00 5.00 90 18.00

Copley B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Talawanda B W 280 70 2 12 0 20 14.00 inf inf 14 130 9.29
Solon A L 80 395 1 3 1 20 4.00 1.00 4.00 4 40 10.00
Shaker Heights L 150 185 2 6 6 20 7.50 0.33 1.33 8 90 11.25
St. Charles A L 125 280 0 6 3 20 6.25 0.00 2.00 6 80 13.33
Northmont A L 80 245 0 4 2 20 4.00 0.00 2.00 4 50 12.50
Total 715 1175 5 31 12 100 7.15 0.42 3.00 36 390 10.83

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Joshua Lam Copley B 4.0 1 2 0 80 0.44 inf inf 35 8.75
Matthew Lam Copley B 3.0 0 7 2 60 1.00 0.00 3.50 60 20.00
Abhi Medapati Copley B 5.0 1 3 1 100 0.40 1.00 4.00 40 8.00
Harrison Rothschild Copley B 3.0 1 3 4 60 0.42 0.25 1.00 25 8.33
Dylan Stuckey Copley B 5.0 2 16 5 100 1.65 0.40 3.60 165 33.00

Miami Trace

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Solon B L 55 320 0 3 1 20 2.75 0.00 3.00 3 30 10.00
Miami Valley L 20 325 0 2 0 20 1.00 0.00 inf 2 0 0.00
Tippecanoe W 145 60 1 6 0 20 7.25 inf inf 7 70 10.00
Northmont C L 60 170 0 4 0 20 3.00 0.00 inf 4 20 5.00
Beavercreek L 100 395 0 5 0 20 5.00 0.00 inf 5 50 10.00
Total 380 1270 1 20 1 100 3.80 1.00 21.00 21 170 8.10

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Logan Johnson Miami Trace 5.0 0 11 1 100 1.05 0.00 11.00 105 21.00
Levi Morrison Miami Trace 5.0 0 9 0 100 0.90 0.00 inf 90 18.00
Emma Trimble Miami Trace 5.0 0 0 0 100 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Emily Turner Miami Trace 5.0 1 0 0 100 0.15 inf inf 15 3.00

Miami Valley

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Northmont C W 400 60 1 13 3 20 20.00 0.33 4.67 14 270 19.29
Miami Trace W 325 20 2 12 1 20 16.25 2.00 14.00 14 180 12.86
Solon B W 330 115 0 12 2 20 16.50 0.00 6.00 12 220 18.33
Beavercreek L 155 400 2 4 3 20 7.75 0.67 2.00 6 100 16.67
Tippecanoe W 280 90 0 11 2 20 14.00 0.00 5.50 11 180 16.36
Total 1490 685 5 52 11 100 14.90 0.45 5.18 57 950 16.67

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ben Dannemiller Miami Valley 2.0 0 1 1 40 0.12 0.00 1.00 5 2.50
Andrew Holzinger Miami Valley 5.0 1 22 6 100 2.05 0.17 3.83 205 41.00
Lakshmi Jain Miami Valley 5.0 2 9 0 100 1.20 inf inf 120 24.00
Arshaan Kahlon Miami Valley 5.0 2 17 2 100 1.90 1.00 9.50 190 38.00
Caroline Shoup Miami Valley 3.0 0 3 2 60 0.33 0.00 1.50 20 6.67

Northmont A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Solon A L 45 615 0 2 1 20 2.25 0.00 2.00 2 30 15.00
St. Charles A L 165 210 1 6 4 20 8.25 0.25 1.75 7 110 15.71
Talawanda B W 305 45 1 12 2 20 15.25 0.50 6.50 13 180 13.85
Shaker Heights W 230 190 0 9 0 20 11.50 0.00 inf 9 140 15.56
Copley B W 245 80 0 9 1 20 12.25 0.00 9.00 9 160 17.78
Total 990 1140 2 38 8 100 9.90 0.25 5.00 40 620 15.50

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Ave Rieger Northmont A 5.0 0 5 3 100 0.35 0.00 1.67 35 7.00
Adam Williams Northmont A 5.0 1 25 1 100 2.60 1.00 26.00 260 52.00
Ryan Fitzgerald Northmont A 5.0 0 7 1 100 0.65 0.00 7.00 65 13.00
Ethan Kral Northmont A 5.0 1 1 3 100 0.10 0.33 0.67 10 2.00

Northmont B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Talawanda A L 85 250 1 3 0 20 4.25 inf inf 4 40 10.00
Olentangy Berlin L 75 260 2 1 1 20 3.75 2.00 3.00 3 40 13.33
Toledo Arts L 75 435 0 3 1 20 3.75 0.00 3.00 3 50 16.67
St. Charles B W 190 140 0 10 0 20 9.50 0.00 inf 10 90 9.00
Copley A L 40 355 0 2 0 20 2.00 0.00 inf 2 20 10.00
Total 465 1440 3 19 2 100 4.65 1.50 11.00 22 240 10.91

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Kevin Adler Northmont B 5.0 0 8 0 100 0.80 0.00 inf 80 16.00
Bridget Scranton Northmont B 5.0 0 5 0 100 0.50 0.00 inf 50 10.00
Russell Dillak Northmont B 5.0 0 1 1 100 0.05 0.00 1.00 5 1.00
Lena Edwards Northmont B 5.0 3 5 1 100 0.90 3.00 8.00 90 18.00

Northmont C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Miami Valley L 60 400 1 3 1 20 3.00 1.00 4.00 4 20 5.00
Tippecanoe L 75 115 0 5 1 20 3.75 0.00 5.00 5 30 6.00
Beavercreek L 85 320 0 5 1 20 4.25 0.00 5.00 5 40 8.00
Miami Trace W 170 60 0 10 0 20 8.50 0.00 inf 10 70 7.00
Solon B L 65 200 0 4 1 20 3.25 0.00 4.00 4 30 7.50
Total 455 1095 1 27 4 100 4.55 0.25 7.00 28 190 6.79

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Carson Stone Northmont C 5.0 0 6 0 100 0.60 0.00 inf 60 12.00
Anna Woodard Northmont C 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
Sydney Gross Northmont C 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00
Karsten Strobel Northmont C 5.0 0 15 3 100 1.35 0.00 5.00 135 27.00

Olentangy Berlin

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
St. Charles B W 355 115 3 12 0 20 17.75 inf inf 15 190 12.67
Northmont B W 260 75 0 11 0 20 13.00 0.00 inf 11 150 13.64
Talawanda A L 190 245 1 7 3 20 9.50 0.33 2.67 8 120 15.00
Copley A L 130 410 0 4 0 20 6.50 0.00 inf 4 90 22.50
Toledo Arts L 155 310 0 6 1 20 7.75 0.00 6.00 6 100 16.67
Total 1090 1155 4 40 4 100 10.90 1.00 11.00 44 650 14.77

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Simon Zimmerman Olentangy Berlin 5.0 4 30 3 100 3.45 1.33 11.33 345 69.00
Martin Howey Olentangy Berlin 5.0 0 4 0 100 0.40 0.00 inf 40 8.00
Hugh Peterson Olentangy Berlin 5.0 0 3 1 100 0.25 0.00 3.00 25 5.00
Ryan Pocius Olentangy Berlin 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00

Shaker Heights

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
St. Charles A L 130 220 0 7 4 20 6.50 0.00 1.75 7 80 11.43
Talawanda B W 150 40 0 8 4 20 7.50 0.00 2.00 8 90 11.25
Copley B W 185 150 0 9 1 20 9.25 0.00 9.00 9 100 11.11
Northmont A L 190 230 4 4 2 20 9.50 2.00 4.00 8 100 12.50
Solon A L 125 265 1 5 0 20 6.25 inf inf 6 60 10.00
Total 780 905 5 33 11 100 7.80 0.45 3.45 38 430 11.32

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Jacob Gearity Shaker Heights 3.0 0 3 0 60 0.50 0.00 inf 30 10.00
Adam Holbrook Shaker Heights 4.0 0 4 2 80 0.38 0.00 2.00 30 7.50
Patrick Khayat Shaker Heights 4.5 1 8 1 90 1.00 1.00 9.00 90 20.00
Louis Rahilly Shaker Heights 4.5 2 10 8 90 1.00 0.25 1.50 90 20.00
Sam Srivastava Shaker Heights 4.0 2 8 0 80 1.38 inf inf 110 27.50

Solon A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Northmont A W 615 45 9 9 0 20 30.75 inf inf 18 390 21.67
Copley B W 395 80 3 10 4 20 19.75 0.75 3.25 13 270 20.77
St. Charles A W 425 115 5 9 2 20 21.25 2.50 7.00 14 270 19.29
Talawanda B W 345 60 8 4 5 20 17.25 1.60 2.40 12 210 17.50
Shaker Heights W 265 125 1 10 4 20 13.25 0.25 2.75 11 170 15.45
Total 2045 425 26 42 15 100 20.45 1.73 4.53 68 1310 19.26

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Shayak Chakrabarti Solon A 5.0 6 7 1 100 1.55 6.00 13.00 155 31.00
Grant Maiorana Solon A 5.0 12 5 9 100 1.85 1.33 1.89 185 37.00
Rohan Navaneetha Solon A 5.0 5 21 3 100 2.70 1.67 8.67 270 54.00
Prajval Kesireddy Solon A 5.0 3 9 2 100 1.25 1.50 6.00 125 25.00

Solon B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Miami Trace W 320 55 1 11 1 20 16.00 1.00 12.00 12 200 16.67
Beavercreek L 95 480 1 2 0 20 4.75 inf inf 3 60 20.00
Miami Valley L 115 330 2 4 1 20 5.75 2.00 6.00 6 50 8.33
Tippecanoe W 235 135 1 9 2 20 11.75 0.50 5.00 10 140 14.00
Northmont C W 200 65 1 9 3 20 10.00 0.33 3.33 10 110 11.00
Total 965 1065 6 35 7 100 9.65 0.86 5.86 41 560 13.66

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Kartik Bhat Solon B 5.0 0 8 3 100 0.65 0.00 2.67 65 13.00
Sarah Dong Solon B 5.0 4 19 1 100 2.45 4.00 23.00 245 49.00
Easton Singer Solon B 5.0 2 8 3 100 0.95 0.67 3.33 95 19.00

St. Charles A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Shaker Heights W 220 130 0 10 2 20 11.00 0.00 5.00 10 130 13.00
Northmont A W 210 165 1 8 1 20 10.50 1.00 9.00 9 120 13.33
Solon A L 115 425 2 3 3 20 5.75 0.67 1.67 5 70 14.00
Copley B W 280 125 2 10 4 20 14.00 0.50 3.00 12 170 14.17
Talawanda B W 230 20 0 8 2 20 11.50 0.00 4.00 8 160 20.00
Total 1055 865 5 39 12 100 10.55 0.42 3.67 44 650 14.77

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Malcolm D'Souza St. Charles A 5.0 1 13 1 100 1.40 1.00 14.00 140 28.00
Daniel Ferguson St. Charles A 5.0 1 8 4 100 0.75 0.25 2.25 75 15.00
James Marinas St. Charles A 5.0 3 15 3 100 1.80 1.00 6.00 180 36.00
Keegan Meloun St. Charles A 5.0 0 3 4 100 0.10 0.00 0.75 10 2.00

St. Charles B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Olentangy Berlin L 115 355 1 3 0 20 5.75 inf inf 4 70 17.50
Toledo Arts L 45 320 0 3 1 20 2.25 0.00 3.00 3 20 6.67
Copley A L 60 305 0 3 0 20 3.00 0.00 inf 3 30 10.00
Northmont B L 140 190 0 6 0 20 7.00 0.00 inf 6 80 13.33
Talawanda A L 160 175 0 8 2 20 8.00 0.00 4.00 8 90 11.25
Total 520 1345 1 23 3 100 5.20 0.33 8.00 24 290 12.08

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Warren D'Souza St. Charles B 5.0 0 11 2 100 1.00 0.00 5.50 100 20.00
Miles Hockenberry St. Charles B 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
Matthew Scheiwer St. Charles B 5.0 1 11 1 100 1.20 1.00 12.00 120 24.00

Talawanda A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Northmont B W 250 85 1 9 5 20 12.50 0.20 2.00 10 170 17.00
Copley A W 225 195 2 7 3 20 11.25 0.67 3.00 9 140 15.56
Olentangy Berlin W 245 190 1 9 2 20 12.25 0.50 5.00 10 150 15.00
Toledo Arts L 185 225 0 7 3 20 9.25 0.00 2.33 7 130 18.57
St. Charles B W 175 160 1 6 2 20 8.75 0.50 3.50 7 110 15.71
Total 1080 855 5 38 15 100 10.80 0.33 2.87 43 700 16.28

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Tesh Bali Talawanda A 5.0 0 4 7 100 0.05 0.00 0.57 5 1.00
Kai Brown Talawanda A 5.0 0 4 4 100 0.20 0.00 1.00 20 4.00
Ellie Radlinski Talawanda A 5.0 3 17 1 100 2.10 3.00 20.00 210 42.00
Daryl Zazycki Talawanda A 5.0 2 13 3 100 1.45 0.67 5.00 145 29.00

Talawanda B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Copley B L 70 280 0 4 0 20 3.50 0.00 inf 4 30 7.50
Shaker Heights L 40 150 1 1 1 20 2.00 1.00 2.00 2 20 10.00
Northmont A L 45 305 1 3 2 20 2.25 0.50 2.00 4 10 2.50
Solon A L 60 345 0 4 0 20 3.00 0.00 inf 4 20 5.00
St. Charles A L 20 230 0 3 2 20 1.00 0.00 1.50 3 0 0.00
Total 235 1310 2 15 5 100 2.35 0.40 3.40 17 80 4.71

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Nathan Douglass Talawanda B 5.0 2 11 4 100 1.20 0.50 3.25 120 24.00
Abdullah Khan Talawanda B 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00

Tippecanoe

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Beavercreek L 20 545 1 1 3 20 1.00 0.33 0.67 2 10 5.00
Northmont C W 115 75 2 4 1 20 5.75 2.00 6.00 6 50 8.33
Miami Trace L 60 145 0 5 4 20 3.00 0.00 1.25 5 30 6.00
Solon B L 135 235 0 5 3 20 6.75 0.00 1.67 5 100 20.00
Miami Valley L 90 280 0 4 2 20 4.50 0.00 2.00 4 60 15.00
Total 420 1280 3 19 13 100 4.20 0.23 1.69 22 250 11.36

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Annaleah Lambert Tippecanoe 5.0 1 3 0 100 0.45 inf inf 45 9.00
Sadhil Mehta Tippecanoe 5.0 2 8 8 100 0.70 0.25 1.25 70 14.00
Sean Nichols Tippecanoe 5.0 0 3 1 100 0.25 0.00 3.00 25 5.00
Connor Snider Tippecanoe 5.0 0 5 4 100 0.30 0.00 1.25 30 6.00

Toledo Arts

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
Copley A W 265 170 3 9 2 20 13.25 1.50 6.00 12 140 11.67
St. Charles B W 320 45 2 12 0 20 16.00 inf inf 14 170 12.14
Northmont B W 435 75 6 11 1 20 21.75 6.00 17.00 17 240 14.12
Talawanda A W 225 185 1 10 2 20 11.25 0.50 5.50 11 120 10.91
Olentangy Berlin W 310 155 2 10 0 20 15.50 inf inf 12 180 15.00
Total 1555 630 14 52 5 100 15.55 2.80 13.20 66 850 12.88

Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
Calvin Bostleman Toledo Arts 5.0 14 52 5 100 7.05 2.80 13.20 705 141.00