Half Hollow Hills West Invitational on January 07, 2012 Statistics report for All Games
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Stat Key

Team Standings

Rank Team W L T Pct PPG PAPG Mrg 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N G/N BHrd BPts P/B
1 St. Joseph A 11 0 0 1.000 521.8 174.1 347.7 94 62 13 220 26.09 7.23 12.00 156 3775 24.20
2 Georgetown Day B 10 1 0 0.909 462.7 199.5 263.2 75 64 21 200 25.45 3.57 6.62 139 3430 24.68
3 White Plains A 9 1 0 0.900 453.5 172.0 281.5 66 63 15 200 22.68 4.40 8.60 129 2990 23.18
4 Great Neck South A 8 1 0 0.889 446.1 176.7 269.4 58 57 24 180 22.31 2.42 4.79 115 2695 23.43
5 Ranney School A 6 1 0 0.857 454.3 126.4 327.9 34 58 2 140 22.71 17.00 46.00 92 2100 22.83
6 Irvington A 6 1 0 0.857 424.3 146.4 277.9 28 61 23 140 21.21 1.22 3.87 89 2055 23.09
7 Kellenberg A 6 1 0 0.857 378.6 165.7 212.9 37 46 18 140 18.93 2.06 4.61 83 1725 20.78
8 Horace Greeley A 6 1 0 0.857 372.1 174.3 197.9 23 54 17 140 18.61 1.35 4.53 77 1805 23.44
9 Scarsdale A 6 1 0 0.857 292.1 159.3 132.9 32 45 16 140 14.61 2.00 4.81 77 1195 15.52
10 Livingston HS A 5 1 0 0.833 430.0 122.5 307.5 34 42 6 120 21.50 5.67 12.67 76 1680 22.11
11 Mountain Lakes HS A 5 1 0 0.833 400.8 196.7 204.2 21 49 4 120 20.04 5.25 17.50 70 1620 23.14
12 Valley Stream South A 5 1 0 0.833 368.3 160.0 208.3 14 61 8 120 18.42 1.75 9.38 75 1430 19.07
13 Ardsley A 8 2 0 0.800 497.5 179.0 318.5 83 49 22 200 24.88 3.77 6.00 132 3350 25.38
14 Bergen Academies A 8 2 0 0.800 433.5 180.5 253.0 48 81 13 200 21.68 3.69 9.92 129 2870 22.25
15 Ward Melville A 4 1 0 0.800 253.0 192.0 61.0 8 37 13 100 12.65 0.62 3.46 45 840 18.67
16 Ridgewood A 4 1 0 0.800 246.0 195.0 51.0 13 36 11 100 12.30 1.18 4.45 49 730 14.90
17 Farmingdale A 4 1 0 0.800 235.0 193.0 42.0 7 36 7 100 11.75 1.00 6.14 43 745 17.33
18 State College A 7 2 0 0.778 423.3 192.2 231.1 43 64 14 180 21.17 3.07 7.64 107 2595 24.25
19 Tribeca A 5 2 0 0.714 387.9 206.4 181.4 27 53 12 140 19.39 2.25 6.67 80 1840 23.00
20 Seton Hall Prep A 5 2 0 0.714 330.0 222.9 107.1 28 48 13 140 16.50 2.15 5.85 76 1475 19.41
21 Georgetown Day A 7 3 0 0.700 420.0 222.0 198.0 66 59 16 200 21.00 4.12 7.81 125 2700 21.60
22 Tribeca B 4 2 0 0.667 345.0 201.7 143.3 28 43 7 120 17.25 4.00 10.14 71 1255 17.68
23 St Joseph B 4 2 0 0.667 335.8 150.8 185.0 22 45 9 120 16.79 2.44 7.44 67 1280 19.10
24 Plainview JFK A 4 2 0 0.667 330.0 210.0 120.0 18 45 6 120 16.50 3.00 10.50 63 1290 20.48
25 North Babylon A 4 2 0 0.667 327.5 207.5 120.0 16 51 7 120 16.38 2.29 9.57 67 1250 18.66
26 HHH East A 4 2 0 0.667 280.8 233.3 47.5 19 39 13 120 14.04 1.46 4.46 58 1075 18.53
27 Kings Park HS B 4 2 0 0.667 279.2 236.7 42.5 26 31 11 120 13.96 2.36 5.18 57 1030 18.07
28 Roslyn HS A 4 2 0 0.667 277.5 282.5 -5.0 15 42 10 123 13.54 1.50 5.70 57 1070 18.77
29 Hunter C 4 2 0 0.667 270.0 210.8 59.2 15 41 3 100 16.20 5.00 18.67 56 1000 17.86
30 Livingston HS B 4 2 0 0.667 263.3 228.3 35.0 15 41 7 120 13.17 2.14 8.00 56 980 17.50
31 Tribeca C 4 2 0 0.667 257.5 253.3 4.2 14 36 4 120 12.88 3.50 12.50 50 995 19.90
32 North Shore A 4 2 0 0.667 252.5 189.2 63.3 14 43 6 120 12.62 2.33 9.50 57 905 15.88
33 Phillispburg A 4 2 0 0.667 246.7 235.8 10.8 11 42 4 120 12.33 2.75 13.25 53 915 17.26
34 Great Neck North A 3 2 0 0.600 351.0 203.0 148.0 21 35 5 100 17.55 4.20 11.20 56 1115 19.91
35 White Plains C 3 2 0 0.600 328.0 147.0 181.0 19 37 7 100 16.40 2.71 8.00 56 1020 18.21
36 Great Neck South B 3 2 0 0.600 303.0 241.0 62.0 15 32 9 100 15.15 1.67 5.22 47 1015 21.60
37 St. Peter's A 3 2 0 0.600 302.0 245.0 57.0 16 35 13 100 15.10 1.23 3.92 51 985 19.31
38 Bergen Academies B 3 2 0 0.600 278.0 213.0 65.0 8 42 4 100 13.90 2.00 12.50 50 870 17.40
39 St. Anthony's A 3 2 0 0.600 275.0 210.0 65.0 3 45 6 101 13.61 0.50 8.00 48 910 18.96
40 Lenpae Valley A 3 2 0 0.600 272.0 199.0 73.0 6 45 5 100 13.60 1.20 10.20 51 845 16.57
41 Kings Park HS A 3 2 0 0.600 263.0 211.0 52.0 8 36 5 100 13.15 1.60 8.80 44 860 19.55
42 Harborfields HS A 3 2 0 0.600 261.0 248.0 13.0 14 32 7 100 13.05 2.00 6.57 46 810 17.61
43 Dwight Morrow 3 2 0 0.600 242.0 234.0 8.0 13 31 5 100 12.10 2.60 8.80 44 730 16.59
44 Ardsley B 3 2 0 0.600 219.0 199.0 20.0 8 36 11 100 10.95 0.73 4.00 44 670 15.23
45 St. Anthony's B 3 2 0 0.600 215.0 202.0 13.0 3 39 7 100 10.75 0.43 6.00 42 675 16.07
46 Kellenberg B 3 2 0 0.600 210.0 219.0 -9.0 10 30 8 100 10.50 1.25 5.00 40 640 16.00
47 Kings Park HS C 3 2 0 0.600 208.0 189.0 19.0 5 36 5 100 10.40 1.00 8.20 41 630 15.37
48 Wheatley School A 3 2 0 0.600 204.0 266.0 -62.0 7 28 6 100 10.20 1.17 5.83 35 665 19.00
49 Woodlands HS A 3 2 0 0.600 200.0 262.0 -62.0 5 34 3 100 10.00 1.67 13.00 39 600 15.38
50 State College B 2 2 0 0.500 197.5 293.8 -96.2 7 23 4 80 9.88 1.75 7.50 30 475 15.83
51 Woodlands HS B 2 2 0 0.500 141.2 205.0 -63.8 4 25 9 80 7.06 0.44 3.22 29 300 10.34
52 Plainedge HS B 2 2 0 0.500 110.0 290.0 -180.0 4 18 8 80 5.50 0.50 2.75 22 240 10.91
53 Ridgewood B 2 3 0 0.400 230.0 271.0 -41.0 12 29 9 100 11.50 1.33 4.56 41 725 17.68
54 Port Jefferson B 2 3 0 0.400 230.0 275.0 -45.0 12 28 8 100 11.50 1.50 5.00 40 730 18.25
55 White Plains B 2 3 0 0.400 203.0 248.0 -45.0 6 33 5 100 10.15 1.20 7.80 39 620 15.90
56 Mattituck HS A 2 3 0 0.400 198.0 241.0 -43.0 3 33 3 100 9.90 1.00 12.00 36 630 17.50
57 St Joseph C 2 3 0 0.400 193.0 300.0 -107.0 8 30 1 100 9.65 8.00 38.00 38 550 14.47
58 Great Neck South F 2 3 0 0.400 180.0 269.0 -89.0 7 30 3 103 8.74 2.33 12.33 37 510 13.78
59 Morristown-Beard School A 2 3 0 0.400 175.0 272.0 -97.0 12 23 8 100 8.75 1.50 4.38 35 505 14.43
60 Edison HS A 2 3 0 0.400 167.0 300.0 -133.0 7 29 4 100 8.35 1.75 9.00 36 460 12.78
61 Port Jefferson A 2 3 0 0.400 162.0 266.0 -104.0 7 26 9 100 8.10 0.78 3.67 33 490 14.85
62 Wheatley School B 2 3 0 0.400 160.0 226.0 -66.0 2 30 5 100 8.00 0.40 6.40 32 495 15.47
63 Valley Stream South B 2 3 0 0.400 155.0 274.0 -119.0 5 29 6 100 7.75 0.83 5.67 34 440 12.94
64 Valley Stream South C 2 3 0 0.400 155.0 224.0 -69.0 4 33 1 100 7.75 4.00 37.00 37 390 10.54
65 Plainedge HS A 2 3 0 0.400 129.0 248.0 -119.0 6 23 9 100 6.45 0.67 3.22 29 370 12.76
66 North Babylon C 2 3 0 0.400 126.0 293.0 -167.0 2 29 5 104 6.06 0.40 6.20 31 335 10.81
67 Farmingdale B 2 3 0 0.400 116.0 243.0 -127.0 2 27 2 100 5.80 1.00 14.50 29 290 10.00
68 Valley Stream South E 2 3 0 0.400 81.0 308.0 -227.0 3 17 2 100 4.05 1.50 10.00 20 200 10.00
69 HHH East B 1 4 0 0.200 175.0 303.0 -128.0 7 26 6 100 8.75 1.17 5.50 33 540 16.36
70 St. Peter's B 1 4 0 0.200 152.0 292.0 -140.0 5 25 4 100 7.60 1.25 7.50 30 455 15.17
71 Great Neck South C 1 4 0 0.200 149.0 299.0 -150.0 3 29 6 100 7.45 0.50 5.33 32 440 13.75
72 Irvington B 1 4 0 0.200 146.0 257.0 -111.0 11 22 13 100 7.30 0.85 2.54 33 410 12.42
73 Deer Park HS A 1 4 0 0.200 140.0 329.0 -189.0 1 27 9 100 7.00 0.11 3.11 28 460 16.43
74 Great Neck South D 1 4 0 0.200 139.0 245.0 -106.0 1 32 0 100 6.95 inf inf 33 360 10.91
75 Kellenberg C 1 4 0 0.200 137.0 171.0 -34.0 6 24 3 100 6.85 2.00 10.00 30 370 12.33
76 Valley Stream South D 1 4 0 0.200 127.0 281.0 -154.0 7 20 4 100 6.35 1.75 6.75 27 350 12.96
77 Seton Hall Prep B 1 4 0 0.200 125.0 269.0 -144.0 4 22 3 100 6.25 1.33 8.67 26 360 13.85
78 St. Anthony's C 1 4 0 0.200 124.0 298.0 -174.0 3 25 3 100 6.20 1.00 9.33 28 340 12.14
79 Lenape Valley C 1 4 0 0.200 99.0 302.0 -203.0 4 19 3 100 4.95 1.33 7.67 23 260 11.30
80 Ridgewood C 1 4 0 0.200 98.0 316.0 -218.0 3 26 5 101 4.85 0.60 5.80 29 210 7.24
81 Ward Melville B 1 4 0 0.200 94.0 285.0 -191.0 1 22 4 100 4.70 0.25 5.75 23 255 11.09
82 White Plains D 1 4 0 0.200 83.0 331.0 -248.0 6 13 4 101 4.11 1.50 4.75 19 215 11.32
83 Bishop McDevitt A 1 4 0 0.200 79.0 344.0 -265.0 3 15 12 100 3.95 0.25 1.50 18 260 14.44
84 North Shore B 1 4 0 0.200 78.0 338.0 -260.0 5 12 5 100 3.90 1.00 3.40 17 220 12.94
85 Bloomfield A 1 4 0 0.200 56.0 309.0 -253.0 3 16 7 100 2.80 0.43 2.71 19 110 5.79
86 Deer Park HS B 1 4 0 0.200 54.0 387.0 -333.0 2 14 7 100 2.70 0.29 2.29 16 135 8.44
87 North Babylon B 0 5 0 0.000 131.0 311.0 -180.0 7 24 2 100 6.55 3.50 15.50 31 320 10.32
88 Harborfields HS B 0 5 0 0.000 128.0 265.0 -137.0 5 22 7 100 6.40 0.71 3.86 27 380 14.07
89 Mattituck HS B 0 5 0 0.000 127.0 361.0 -234.0 9 15 18 100 6.35 0.50 1.33 24 440 18.33
90 Hunter D 0 4 0 0.000 123.8 232.5 -108.8 0 24 3 80 6.19 0.00 8.00 24 270 11.25
91 Lenape Valley B 0 5 0 0.000 109.0 270.0 -161.0 3 21 2 104 5.24 1.50 12.00 24 300 12.50
92 Wheatley School C 0 4 0 0.000 93.8 306.2 -212.5 6 14 5 80 4.69 1.20 4.00 20 170 8.50
93 Mineola HS A 0 5 0 0.000 93.0 371.0 -278.0 3 18 5 100 4.65 0.60 4.20 21 265 12.62
94 Bloomfield B 0 5 0 0.000 86.0 328.0 -242.0 2 22 2 100 4.30 1.00 12.00 24 190 7.92
95 Ridgewood D 0 5 0 0.000 80.0 282.0 -202.0 3 19 1 100 4.00 3.00 22.00 22 170 7.73
96 Irvington C 0 5 0 0.000 77.0 300.0 -223.0 2 18 9 101 3.81 0.22 2.22 20 220 11.00
97 Bloomfield C 0 5 0 0.000 63.0 390.0 -327.0 1 14 2 100 3.15 0.50 7.50 15 170 11.33
98 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 0 5 0 0.000 63.0 384.0 -321.0 1 15 2 80 3.94 0.50 8.00 16 160 10.00
99 St. Anthony's D 0 5 0 0.000 59.0 318.0 -259.0 3 17 6 100 2.95 0.50 3.33 20 110 5.50
100 Great Neck South E 0 5 0 0.000 51.0 392.0 -341.0 2 12 3 100 2.55 0.67 4.67 14 120 8.57
101 Plainedge HS C 0 5 0 0.000 46.0 331.0 -285.0 1 10 1 100 2.30 1.00 11.00 11 120 10.91
102 Team USA 0 5 0 0.000 26.0 420.0 -394.0 2 6 2 80 1.62 1.00 4.00 8 50 6.25