Eastside Annual Scholastic Tournament (EAST) VIII on May 11, 2024 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Eastside Annual Scholarly Tournament VIII Scoreboard

Round 6

Northview 265, Southside Christian 105
Northview: Ray Claret (9th) 1 4 0 55, Siyu Mao (11th) 0 1 0 10, Emerson Segraves (10th) 0 0 0 0, Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) 0 4 2 30
Southside Christian: Katelyn Cubbison (8th) 0 1 0 10, Joshua Douglas (11th) 0 5 1 45
Bonuses: Northview 10 170 17.00, Southside Christian 6 50 8.33

Chattahoochee C 290, Eastside 195
Eastside: Colin McGowan (12th) 1 3 1 40, Breanna Epps (12th) 1 1 1 20, Jessica Wilson (12th) 0 1 0 10, Simon Reid (11th) 0 1 1 5
Chattahoochee C: Samy El-Zahabi (9th) 3 2 0 65, Arnav Jasapara (9th) 0 4 0 40, Dhruv Rastogi (11th) 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Eastside 8 120 15.00, Chattahoochee C 12 150 12.50

Innovation Acad C 195, Marist 170
Innovation Acad C: Ridwan Ahmed (11th) 1 3 1 40, Suhit Damani (11th) 0 3 0 30, Akshaj Dewan (10th) 0 2 0 20, Luke Puttnam (11th) 0 2 1 15
Marist: Russell Markwalter 1 6 3 60, William Duong 0 0 0 0, Whit Kester 0 1 0 10, Lea Macauley 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Innovation Acad C 11 90 8.18, Marist 8 100 12.50

Johns Creek B 400, Chattahoochee B 320
Chattahoochee B: Arhith Dharanendra (12th) 1 2 0 35, Akilan Ganesan (11th) 1 1 0 25, Sean Lee (11th) 1 3 0 45, Advait Singh (11th) 1 0 0 15
Johns Creek B: Michelle Luo (11th) 1 2 0 35, Hayden Qi (10th) 2 2 0 50, Aakash Sanjay (12th) 3 0 3 30, Daniel Shapiro (11th) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Chattahoochee B 10 200 20.00, Johns Creek B 12 260 21.67

Johns Creek A 365, Innovation Acad B 290
Johns Creek A: Rohan Dalal (12th) 1 3 3 30, Edward Kim (10th) 2 0 2 20, Kevin Wang (12th) 4 0 0 60, Eli Yoder (9th) 0 1 1 5
Innovation Acad B: Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) 1 2 0 35, Shaun Iyer (9th) 2 1 0 40, Jack Mangrum (11th) 1 4 2 45, Jacob Rosenberg (11th) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Johns Creek A 11 250 22.73, Innovation Acad B 11 170 15.45

Innovation Acad A 450, Milton 265
Milton: Hunter Davis (10th) 2 1 0 40, Gabriela Dunlap (9th) 0 0 0 0, Jamie Godfrey (12th) 0 0 0 0, Darren Kellis (11th) 1 5 2 55, Trey Taylor (11th) 0 0 0 0
Innovation Acad A: Nathan Bai (11th) 1 1 0 25, Adhav Ravikumar (12th) 6 3 0 120, Pratyusha Soni (10th) 0 1 0 10, Varun Venkatagiri (12th) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Milton 9 170 18.89, Innovation Acad A 14 270 19.29


Round 7

Chattahoochee B 575, Innovation Acad B 180
Chattahoochee B: Arhith Dharanendra (12th) 1 3 1 40, Akilan Ganesan (11th) 3 1 0 55, Sean Lee (11th) 3 1 0 55, Advait Singh (11th) 1 4 0 55
Innovation Acad B: Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) 1 1 0 25, Shaun Iyer (9th) 2 0 4 10, Jack Mangrum (11th) 1 1 2 15, Jacob Rosenberg (11th) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Chattahoochee B 17 370 21.76, Innovation Acad B 7 120 17.14

Marist 325, Northview 185
Marist: Russell Markwalter 1 9 1 100, William Duong 0 0 0 0, Whit Kester 0 2 0 20, Lea Macauley 1 1 0 25
Northview: Ray Claret (9th) 2 1 0 40, Siyu Mao (11th) 0 0 1 -5, Emerson Segraves (10th) 0 0 0 0, Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) 1 3 3 30
Bonuses: Marist 14 180 12.86, Northview 7 120 17.14

Eastside 340, Innovation Acad C 170
Eastside: Colin McGowan (12th) 2 4 0 70, Breanna Epps (12th) 0 2 0 20, Jessica Wilson (12th) 3 0 0 45, Simon Reid (11th) 0 1 3 -5
Innovation Acad C: Ridwan Ahmed (11th) 1 1 0 25, Suhit Damani (11th) 0 2 0 20, Akshaj Dewan (10th) 1 1 0 25, Luke Puttnam (11th) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Eastside 12 210 17.50, Innovation Acad C 7 90 12.86

Johns Creek B 355, Milton 250
Johns Creek B: Moses Dong (11th) 0 1 0 10, Michelle Luo (11th) 0 4 1 35, Hayden Qi (10th) 1 2 0 35, Aakash Sanjay (12th) 2 0 1 25, Daniel Shapiro (11th) 0 1 0 10
Milton: Hunter Davis (10th) 0 1 1 5, Gabriela Dunlap (9th) 0 0 0 0, Jamie Godfrey (12th) 0 0 1 -5, Darren Kellis (11th) 4 3 0 90, Trey Taylor (11th) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Johns Creek B 11 240 21.82, Milton 8 160 20.00

Johns Creek A 470, Innovation Acad A 375
Innovation Acad A: Nathan Bai (11th) 0 1 0 10, Adhav Ravikumar (12th) 4 3 1 85, Pratyusha Soni (10th) 0 0 0 0, Varun Venkatagiri (12th) 2 2 0 50
Johns Creek A: Rohan Dalal (12th) 6 1 3 85, Edward Kim (10th) 0 0 0 0, Kevin Wang (12th) 4 1 1 65, Eli Yoder (9th) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Innovation Acad A 12 230 19.17, Johns Creek A 12 320 26.67

Southside Christian 205, Chattahoochee C 160
Chattahoochee C: Samy El-Zahabi (9th) 0 3 3 15, Arnav Jasapara (9th) 0 0 3 -15, Dhruv Rastogi (11th) 1 3 1 40
Southside Christian: Katelyn Cubbison (8th) 0 0 0 0, Joshua Douglas (11th) 0 10 1 95
Bonuses: Chattahoochee C 7 120 17.14, Southside Christian 10 110 11.00


Round 8

Milton 415, Innovation Acad B 335
Milton: Hunter Davis (10th) 1 4 1 50, Gabriela Dunlap (9th) 0 1 0 10, Jamie Godfrey (12th) 0 1 0 10, Darren Kellis (11th) 1 5 0 65, Trey Taylor (11th) 0 0 0 0
Innovation Acad B: Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) 2 1 1 35, Shaun Iyer (9th) 2 1 2 30, Jack Mangrum (11th) 1 4 2 45, Jacob Rosenberg (11th) 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Milton 13 280 21.54, Innovation Acad B 11 230 20.91

Johns Creek A 545, Chattahoochee B 195
Johns Creek A: Rohan Dalal (12th) 3 3 1 70, Kevin Fan (9th) 1 0 0 15, Edward Kim (10th) 4 2 0 80, Kevin Wang (12th) 2 0 2 20
Chattahoochee B: Arhith Dharanendra (12th) 0 1 1 5, Akilan Ganesan (11th) 1 1 0 25, Sean Lee (11th) 0 1 0 10, Advait Singh (11th) 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Johns Creek A 15 360 24.00, Chattahoochee B 7 130 18.57

Innovation Acad A 505, Johns Creek B 300
Innovation Acad A: Nathan Bai (11th) 0 0 0 0, Adhav Ravikumar (12th) 7 3 2 125, Pratyusha Soni (10th) 0 1 0 10, Varun Venkatagiri (12th) 1 1 1 20
Johns Creek B: Moses Dong (11th) 0 1 1 5, Michelle Luo (11th) 3 2 2 55, Hayden Qi (10th) 1 0 0 15, Aakash Sanjay (12th) 1 1 0 25, Daniel Shapiro (11th) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Innovation Acad A 13 350 26.92, Johns Creek B 10 190 19.00

Marist 325, Chattahoochee C 270
Chattahoochee C: Samy El-Zahabi (9th) 1 4 1 50, Arnav Jasapara (9th) 0 3 1 25, Dhruv Rastogi (11th) 1 0 2 5
Marist: Russell Markwalter 2 7 2 90, William Duong 0 0 0 0, Whit Kester 1 0 0 15, Lea Macauley 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Chattahoochee C 9 190 21.11, Marist 10 220 22.00

Eastside 295, Southside Christian 150
Eastside: Colin McGowan (12th) 2 4 0 70, Breanna Epps (12th) 1 2 0 35, Jessica Wilson (12th) 1 0 0 15, Simon Reid (11th) 0 1 3 -5
Southside Christian: Katelyn Cubbison (8th) 0 0 0 0, Joshua Douglas (11th) 0 6 2 50
Bonuses: Eastside 11 180 16.36, Southside Christian 6 100 16.67

Northview 240, Innovation Acad C 225
Northview: Ray Claret (9th) 0 4 0 40, Siyu Mao (11th) 0 0 0 0, Emerson Segraves (10th) 0 1 0 10, Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) 0 6 2 50
Innovation Acad C: Ridwan Ahmed (11th) 0 2 1 15, Suhit Damani (11th) 0 1 1 5, Akshaj Dewan (10th) 0 3 1 25, Luke Puttnam (11th) 0 3 2 20
Bonuses: Northview 11 140 12.73, Innovation Acad C 9 160 17.78


Round 9

Chattahoochee C 335, Innovation Acad C 205
Chattahoochee C: Samy El-Zahabi (9th) 3 5 1 90, Arnav Jasapara (9th) 1 0 0 15, Dhruv Rastogi (11th) 0 3 0 30
Innovation Acad C: Ridwan Ahmed (11th) 0 1 0 10, Suhit Damani (11th) 2 1 1 35, Akshaj Dewan (10th) 1 1 0 25, Luke Puttnam (11th) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Chattahoochee C 12 200 16.67, Innovation Acad C 7 130 18.57

Marist 435, Southside Christian 155
Marist: Russell Markwalter 3 9 0 135, William Duong 0 0 1 -5, Whit Kester 1 0 1 10, Lea Macauley 1 1 0 25
Southside Christian: Katelyn Cubbison (8th) 0 0 0 0, Joshua Douglas (11th) 1 4 0 55
Bonuses: Marist 15 270 18.00, Southside Christian 5 100 20.00

Johns Creek A 500, Johns Creek B 355
Johns Creek A: Rohan Dalal (12th) 5 0 3 60, Edward Kim (10th) 3 0 1 40, Kevin Wang (12th) 4 0 1 55, Eli Yoder (9th) 1 0 0 15
Johns Creek B: Moses Dong (11th) 2 0 0 30, Michelle Luo (11th) 3 4 0 85, Hayden Qi (10th) 0 0 0 0, Aakash Sanjay (12th) 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Johns Creek A 13 330 25.38, Johns Creek B 11 220 20.00

Eastside 280, Northview 190
Northview: Ray Claret (9th) 0 2 1 15, Siyu Mao (11th) 0 0 0 0, Emerson Segraves (10th) 0 2 0 20, Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) 2 1 3 25
Eastside: Colin McGowan (12th) 3 2 3 50, Breanna Epps (12th) 0 1 1 5, Jessica Wilson (12th) 1 1 0 25, Simon Reid (11th) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Northview 7 130 18.57, Eastside 11 170 15.45

Innovation Acad A 390, Innovation Acad B 355
Innovation Acad A: Nathan Bai (11th) 0 1 1 5, Adhav Ravikumar (12th) 7 2 4 105, Pratyusha Soni (10th) 0 1 0 10, Varun Venkatagiri (12th) 1 0 1 10
Innovation Acad B: Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) 1 2 0 35, Shaun Iyer (9th) 2 4 3 55, Jack Mangrum (11th) 1 0 0 15, Jacob Rosenberg (11th) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Innovation Acad A 12 260 21.67, Innovation Acad B 11 240 21.82

Milton 300, Chattahoochee B 295
Milton: Hunter Davis (10th) 0 2 0 20, Gabriela Dunlap (9th) 0 0 0 0, Jamie Godfrey (12th) 0 0 1 -5, Darren Kellis (11th) 3 4 0 85, Trey Taylor (11th) 0 0 0 0
Chattahoochee B: Arhith Dharanendra (12th) 1 1 2 15, Akilan Ganesan (11th) 0 1 1 5, Sean Lee (11th) 1 2 2 25, Advait Singh (11th) 2 2 0 50
Bonuses: Milton 9 200 22.22, Chattahoochee B 10 200 20.00


Round 10

Innovation Acad C 295, Southside Christian 185
Southside Christian: Katelyn Cubbison (8th) 0 0 0 0, Joshua Douglas (11th) 1 7 2 75
Innovation Acad C: Ridwan Ahmed (11th) 0 2 0 20, Suhit Damani (11th) 0 2 1 15, Akshaj Dewan (10th) 2 2 1 45, Luke Puttnam (11th) 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Southside Christian 8 110 13.75, Innovation Acad C 11 180 16.36

Johns Creek A 625, Milton 235
Johns Creek A: Rohan Dalal (12th) 4 2 3 65, Kevin Fan (9th) 0 0 0 0, Edward Kim (10th) 3 3 0 75, Kevin Wang (12th) 5 0 0 75
Milton: Hunter Davis (10th) 1 2 0 35, Gabriela Dunlap (9th) 0 0 0 0, Jamie Godfrey (12th) 0 0 0 0, Darren Kellis (11th) 2 2 0 50, Trey Taylor (11th) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Johns Creek A 17 410 24.12, Milton 7 150 21.43

Eastside 305, Marist 255
Eastside: Colin McGowan (12th) 3 1 2 45, Breanna Epps (12th) 0 1 0 10, Jessica Wilson (12th) 2 0 0 30, Simon Reid (11th) 0 5 2 40
Marist: Russell Markwalter 2 5 3 65, William Duong 1 0 0 15, Whit Kester 0 0 1 -5, Lea Macauley 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Eastside 12 180 15.00, Marist 9 170 18.89

Northview 295, Chattahoochee C 220
Northview: Ray Claret (9th) 2 2 2 40, Siyu Mao (11th) 1 0 0 15, Emerson Segraves (10th) 0 0 0 0, Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) 0 7 0 70
Chattahoochee C: Samy El-Zahabi (9th) 3 3 2 65, Arnav Jasapara (9th) 1 0 0 15, Dhruv Rastogi (11th) 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Northview 12 170 14.17, Chattahoochee C 8 140 17.50

Chattahoochee B 345, Innovation Acad A 330
Innovation Acad A: Nathan Bai (11th) 1 0 0 15, Adhav Ravikumar (12th) 4 2 0 80, Pratyusha Soni (10th) 0 0 1 -5, Varun Venkatagiri (12th) 2 1 2 30
Chattahoochee B: Arhith Dharanendra (12th) 1 2 0 35, Akilan Ganesan (11th) 0 1 1 5, Sean Lee (11th) 3 3 1 70, Advait Singh (11th) 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Innovation Acad A 10 210 21.00, Chattahoochee B 13 200 15.38

Innovation Acad B 290, Johns Creek B 270
Johns Creek B: Michelle Luo (11th) 1 1 1 20, Hayden Qi (10th) 1 0 0 15, Aakash Sanjay (12th) 1 4 0 55, Daniel Shapiro (11th) 0 1 0 10
Innovation Acad B: Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) 3 3 1 70, Shaun Iyer (9th) 0 1 3 -5, Jack Mangrum (11th) 2 1 0 40, Jacob Rosenberg (11th) 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Johns Creek B 9 170 18.89, Innovation Acad B 10 190 19.00