Eastside Annual Scholastic Tournament (EAST) VIII on May 11, 2024 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Eastside Annual Scholarly Tournament VIII Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Adhav Ravikumar (12th) Innovation Acad A Cotta 5.0 28 13 7 119 4.33 4.00 5.86 515 103.00
2 Russell Markwalter Marist Sabinus 5.0 9 36 9 104 4.33 1.00 5.00 450 90.00
3 Joshua Douglas (11th) Southside Christian Sabinus 5.0 2 32 6 100 3.20 0.33 5.67 320 64.00
4 Darren Kellis (11th) Milton Cotta 5.0 11 19 2 111 3.11 5.50 15.00 345 69.00
5 Samy El-Zahabi (9th) Chattahoochee C Sabinus 5.0 10 17 7 100 2.85 1.43 3.86 285 57.00
6 Colin McGowan (12th) Eastside Sabinus 5.0 11 14 6 101 2.72 1.83 4.17 275 55.00
7 Rohan Dalal (12th) Johns Creek A Cotta 5.0 19 9 13 117 2.65 1.46 2.15 310 62.00
8 Kevin Wang (12th) Johns Creek A Cotta 5.0 19 1 4 117 2.35 4.75 5.00 275 55.00
9 Michelle Luo (11th) Johns Creek B Cotta 5.0 8 13 4 109 2.11 2.00 5.25 230 46.00
10 Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) Northview Sabinus 5.0 3 21 10 100 2.05 0.30 2.40 205 41.00
11 Ray Claret (9th) Northview Sabinus 5.0 5 13 3 100 1.90 1.67 6.00 190 38.00
12 Edward Kim (10th) Johns Creek A Cotta 5.0 12 5 3 117 1.84 4.00 5.67 215 43.00
13 Sean Lee (11th) Chattahoochee B Cotta 5.0 8 10 3 112 1.83 2.67 6.00 205 41.00
14 Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) Innovation Acad B Cotta 5.0 8 9 2 114 1.75 4.00 8.50 200 40.00
15 Advait Singh (11th) Chattahoochee B Cotta 5.0 5 11 1 112 1.61 5.00 16.00 180 36.00
16 Aakash Sanjay (12th) Johns Creek B Cotta 5.0 8 6 5 109 1.42 1.60 2.80 155 31.00
17 Jack Mangrum (11th) Innovation Acad B Cotta 5.0 6 10 6 114 1.40 1.00 2.67 160 32.00
18 Akshaj Dewan (10th) Innovation Acad C Sabinus 5.0 4 9 2 101 1.39 2.00 6.50 140 28.00
19 Hunter Davis (10th) Milton Cotta 5.0 4 10 2 111 1.35 2.00 7.00 150 30.00
20 Jessica Wilson (12th) Eastside Sabinus 5.0 7 2 0 101 1.24 inf inf 125 25.00
21 Arhith Dharanendra (12th) Chattahoochee B Cotta 5.0 4 9 4 112 1.16 1.00 3.25 130 26.00
22 Shaun Iyer (9th) Innovation Acad B Cotta 5.0 8 7 12 114 1.14 0.67 1.25 130 26.00
23 Varun Venkatagiri (12th) Innovation Acad A Cotta 5.0 7 5 4 119 1.13 1.75 3.00 135 27.00
24 Dhruv Rastogi (11th) Chattahoochee C Sabinus 5.0 3 9 5 100 1.10 0.60 2.40 110 22.00
25 Ridwan Ahmed (11th) Innovation Acad C Sabinus 5.0 2 9 2 101 1.09 1.00 5.50 110 22.00
26 Hayden Qi (10th) Johns Creek B Cotta 5.0 5 4 0 109 1.06 inf inf 115 23.00
27 Suhit Damani (11th) Innovation Acad C Sabinus 5.0 2 9 3 101 1.04 0.67 3.67 105 21.00
28 Akilan Ganesan (11th) Chattahoochee B Cotta 5.0 5 5 2 112 1.03 2.50 5.00 115 23.00
29 Moses Dong (11th) Johns Creek B Cotta 2.0 2 2 1 46 0.98 2.00 4.00 45 22.50
30 Breanna Epps (12th) Eastside Sabinus 5.0 2 7 2 101 0.89 1.00 4.50 90 18.00
31 Daniel Shapiro (11th) Johns Creek B Cotta 3.0 1 4 0 64 0.86 inf inf 55 18.33
32 Luke Puttnam (11th) Innovation Acad C Sabinus 5.0 1 9 4 101 0.84 0.25 2.50 85 17.00
33 Arnav Jasapara (9th) Chattahoochee C Sabinus 5.0 2 7 4 100 0.80 0.50 2.25 80 16.00
34 Simon Reid (11th) Eastside Sabinus 5.0 0 11 9 101 0.64 0.00 1.22 65 13.00
35 Lea Macauley Marist Sabinus 5.0 2 3 0 104 0.58 inf inf 60 12.00
36 Whit Kester Marist Sabinus 5.0 2 3 2 104 0.48 1.00 2.50 50 10.00
37 Nathan Bai (11th) Innovation Acad A Cotta 5.0 2 3 1 119 0.46 2.00 5.00 55 11.00
38 Kevin Fan (9th) Johns Creek A Cotta 2.0 1 0 0 47 0.32 inf inf 15 7.50
39 Emerson Segraves (10th) Northview Sabinus 5.0 0 3 0 100 0.30 0.00 inf 30 6.00
40 Eli Yoder (9th) Johns Creek A Cotta 3.0 1 1 1 70 0.29 1.00 2.00 20 6.67
41 Pratyusha Soni (10th) Innovation Acad A Cotta 5.0 0 3 1 119 0.21 0.00 3.00 25 5.00
42 Siyu Mao (11th) Northview Sabinus 5.0 1 1 1 100 0.20 1.00 2.00 20 4.00
43 Gabriela Dunlap (9th) Milton Cotta 2.5 0 1 0 56 0.18 0.00 inf 10 4.00
44 Katelyn Cubbison (8th) Southside Christian Sabinus 5.0 0 1 0 100 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
45 William Duong Marist Sabinus 5.0 1 0 1 104 0.10 1.00 1.00 10 2.00
46 Jacob Rosenberg (11th) Innovation Acad B Cotta 5.0 0 2 2 114 0.09 0.00 1.00 10 2.00
47 Jamie Godfrey (12th) Milton Cotta 5.0 0 1 2 111 0.00 0.00 0.50 0 0.00
48 Trey Taylor (11th) Milton Cotta 2.5 0 0 0 56 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00