Eastside Annual Scholastic Tournament (EAST) VIII on May 11, 2024 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Eastside Annual Scholarly Tournament VIII Scoreboard

Round 1

Johns Creek A 580, Innovation Acad B 295
Innovation Acad B: Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) 2 1 0 40, Shaun Iyer (9th) 0 1 0 10, Jack Mangrum (11th) 1 2 0 35, Jacob Rosenberg (11th) 0 1 0 10
Johns Creek A: Rohan Dalal (12th) 6 2 2 100, Kevin Fan (9th) 0 0 0 0, Edward Kim (10th) 0 1 1 5, Kevin Wang (12th) 5 1 2 75
Bonuses: Innovation Acad B 8 200 25.00, Johns Creek A 15 400 26.67

Milton 555, Southside Christian 15
Milton: Hunter Davis (10th) 2 1 0 40, Gabriela Dunlap (9th) 0 1 0 10, Jamie Godfrey (12th) 0 1 0 10, Darren Kellis (11th) 5 8 0 155, Trey Taylor (11th) 0 0 0 0
Southside Christian: Katelyn Cubbison (8th) 0 0 0 0, Joshua Douglas (11th) 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Milton 18 340 18.89, Southside Christian 1 0 0.00

Chattahoochee B 310, Innovation Acad C 225
Chattahoochee B: Arhith Dharanendra (12th) 2 1 0 40, Akilan Ganesan (11th) 0 3 2 20, Sean Lee (11th) 0 2 3 5, Advait Singh (11th) 2 1 1 35
Innovation Acad C: Ridwan Ahmed (11th) 0 2 0 20, Suhit Damani (11th) 0 2 0 20, Akshaj Dewan (10th) 0 2 0 20, Luke Puttnam (11th) 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Chattahoochee B 11 210 19.09, Innovation Acad C 9 140 15.56

Northview 290, Chattahoochee C 215
Chattahoochee C: Samy El-Zahabi (9th) 2 1 0 40, Arnav Jasapara (9th) 0 2 3 5, Dhruv Rastogi (11th) 1 2 1 30
Northview: Ray Claret (9th) 1 4 0 55, Siyu Mao (11th) 0 1 0 10, Emerson Segraves (10th) 0 1 0 10, Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) 1 3 2 35
Bonuses: Chattahoochee C 8 140 17.50, Northview 11 180 16.36

Eastside 325, Marist 230
Marist: Russell Markwalter 0 5 0 50, William Duong 0 2 0 20, Whit Kester 0 1 1 5, Lea Macauley 1 0 0 15
Eastside: Colin McGowan (12th) 3 1 1 50, Breanna Epps (12th) 0 1 0 10, Jessica Wilson (12th) 1 0 0 15, Simon Reid (11th) 1 3 1 40
Bonuses: Marist 9 140 15.56, Eastside 10 210 21.00

Innovation Acad A 580, Johns Creek B 155
Johns Creek B: Michelle Luo (11th) 1 2 1 30, Hayden Qi (10th) 0 1 0 10, Aakash Sanjay (12th) 1 0 2 5, Daniel Shapiro (11th) 0 0 0 0
Innovation Acad A: Nathan Bai (11th) 1 0 0 15, Adhav Ravikumar (12th) 6 1 0 100, Pratyusha Soni (10th) 0 1 0 10, Varun Venkatagiri (12th) 3 4 0 85
Bonuses: Johns Creek B 5 110 22.00, Innovation Acad A 16 370 23.12


Round 2

Eastside 265, Innovation Acad C 225
Innovation Acad C: Ridwan Ahmed (11th) 0 1 0 10, Suhit Damani (11th) 2 3 3 45, Akshaj Dewan (10th) 0 1 1 5, Luke Puttnam (11th) 2 0 1 25
Eastside: Colin McGowan (12th) 3 0 1 40, Breanna Epps (12th) 0 3 1 25, Jessica Wilson (12th) 0 0 0 0, Simon Reid (11th) 0 4 2 30
Bonuses: Innovation Acad C 9 140 15.56, Eastside 10 170 17.00

Innovation Acad A 445, Northview 115
Northview: Ray Claret (9th) 1 0 1 10, Siyu Mao (11th) 0 0 0 0, Emerson Segraves (10th) 0 0 0 0, Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) 0 4 3 25
Innovation Acad A: Nathan Bai (11th) 0 1 0 10, Adhav Ravikumar (12th) 6 3 1 115, Pratyusha Soni (10th) 0 1 0 10, Varun Venkatagiri (12th) 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Northview 5 80 16.00, Innovation Acad A 14 270 19.29

Johns Creek A 415, Marist 235
Johns Creek A: Rohan Dalal (12th) 5 1 2 75, Edward Kim (10th) 0 4 1 35, Kevin Wang (12th) 3 1 2 45, Eli Yoder (9th) 0 0 0 0
Marist: Russell Markwalter 2 6 3 75, William Duong 0 0 0 0, Whit Kester 0 0 0 0, Lea Macauley 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Johns Creek A 14 260 18.57, Marist 8 160 20.00

Chattahoochee C 370, Southside Christian 90
Chattahoochee C: Samy El-Zahabi (9th) 6 1 0 100, Arnav Jasapara (9th) 2 1 0 40, Dhruv Rastogi (11th) 0 3 0 30
Southside Christian: Katelyn Cubbison (8th) 0 0 0 0, Joshua Douglas (11th) 1 3 1 40
Bonuses: Chattahoochee C 13 200 15.38, Southside Christian 4 50 12.50

Milton 250, Johns Creek B 210
Milton: Hunter Davis (10th) 0 2 0 20, Gabriela Dunlap (9th) 0 0 0 0, Jamie Godfrey (12th) 0 1 0 10, Darren Kellis (11th) 1 5 1 60, Trey Taylor (11th) 0 0 0 0
Johns Creek B: Moses Dong (11th) 0 1 0 10, Michelle Luo (11th) 1 0 1 10, Hayden Qi (10th) 1 1 1 20, Aakash Sanjay (12th) 3 1 1 50
Bonuses: Milton 9 160 17.78, Johns Creek B 8 120 15.00

Chattahoochee B 415, Innovation Acad B 240
Chattahoochee B: Arhith Dharanendra (12th) 0 4 0 40, Akilan Ganesan (11th) 0 3 0 30, Sean Lee (11th) 1 1 0 25, Advait Singh (11th) 2 2 0 50
Innovation Acad B: Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) 0 2 0 20, Shaun Iyer (9th) 1 3 4 25, Jack Mangrum (11th) 0 0 0 0, Jacob Rosenberg (11th) 2 1 1 35
Bonuses: Chattahoochee B 13 270 20.77, Innovation Acad B 9 160 17.78


Round 3

Innovation Acad A 310, Southside Christian 235
Innovation Acad A: Nathan Bai (11th) 0 1 1 5, Adhav Ravikumar (12th) 3 1 3 40, Pratyusha Soni (10th) 0 1 0 10, Varun Venkatagiri (12th) 3 1 0 55
Southside Christian: Katelyn Cubbison (8th) 0 0 0 0, Joshua Douglas (11th) 3 6 0 105
Bonuses: Innovation Acad A 10 200 20.00, Southside Christian 9 130 14.44

Johns Creek B 385, Northview 265
Johns Creek B: Michelle Luo (11th) 2 3 2 50, Hayden Qi (10th) 1 0 0 15, Aakash Sanjay (12th) 1 2 1 30, Daniel Shapiro (11th) 0 2 0 20
Northview: Ray Claret (9th) 1 4 0 55, Siyu Mao (11th) 0 0 1 -5, Emerson Segraves (10th) 0 1 0 10, Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) 1 2 2 25
Bonuses: Johns Creek B 11 270 24.55, Northview 9 180 20.00

Innovation Acad B 365, Marist 255
Marist: Russell Markwalter 0 7 3 55, William Duong 0 1 0 10, Whit Kester 0 1 0 10, Lea Macauley 0 0 0 0
Innovation Acad B: Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) 1 1 1 20, Shaun Iyer (9th) 1 3 4 25, Jack Mangrum (11th) 1 4 1 50, Jacob Rosenberg (11th) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Marist 9 180 20.00, Innovation Acad B 13 250 19.23

Johns Creek A 520, Innovation Acad C 200
Innovation Acad C: Ridwan Ahmed (11th) 0 0 0 0, Suhit Damani (11th) 1 2 0 35, Akshaj Dewan (10th) 0 3 2 20, Luke Puttnam (11th) 0 2 1 15
Johns Creek A: Rohan Dalal (12th) 2 2 4 30, Kevin Fan (9th) 0 1 0 10, Edward Kim (10th) 3 1 0 55, Kevin Wang (12th) 5 1 2 75
Bonuses: Innovation Acad C 8 130 16.25, Johns Creek A 15 350 23.33

Milton 305, Chattahoochee C 285
Milton: Hunter Davis (10th) 0 1 1 5, Gabriela Dunlap (9th) 0 0 0 0, Jamie Godfrey (12th) 1 0 0 15, Darren Kellis (11th) 1 7 2 75, Trey Taylor (11th) 0 0 0 0
Chattahoochee C: Samy El-Zahabi (9th) 4 1 0 70, Arnav Jasapara (9th) 0 0 1 -5, Dhruv Rastogi (11th) 1 4 1 50
Bonuses: Milton 10 210 21.00, Chattahoochee C 10 170 17.00

Chattahoochee B 520, Eastside 70
Chattahoochee B: Arhith Dharanendra (12th) 1 4 1 50, Akilan Ganesan (11th) 2 1 0 40, Sean Lee (11th) 2 1 2 30, Advait Singh (11th) 2 2 0 50
Eastside: Colin McGowan (12th) 0 1 1 5, Breanna Epps (12th) 0 0 0 0, Jessica Wilson (12th) 0 1 0 10, Simon Reid (11th) 1 2 2 25
Bonuses: Chattahoochee B 15 350 23.33, Eastside 5 30 6.00


Round 4

Chattahoochee B 585, Marist 125
Marist: Russell Markwalter 0 5 1 45, William Duong 0 0 0 0, Whit Kester 0 0 0 0, Lea Macauley 0 0 0 0
Chattahoochee B: Arhith Dharanendra (12th) 3 2 0 65, Akilan Ganesan (11th) 0 5 1 45, Sean Lee (11th) 1 2 2 25, Advait Singh (11th) 2 4 0 70
Bonuses: Marist 5 80 16.00, Chattahoochee B 19 380 20.00

Innovation Acad B 505, Innovation Acad C 200
Innovation Acad C: Ridwan Ahmed (11th) 0 0 0 0, Suhit Damani (11th) 0 3 1 25, Akshaj Dewan (10th) 2 0 1 25, Luke Puttnam (11th) 1 1 1 20
Innovation Acad B: Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) 1 3 0 45, Shaun Iyer (9th) 2 4 1 65, Jack Mangrum (11th) 2 2 2 40, Jacob Rosenberg (11th) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Innovation Acad C 7 130 18.57, Innovation Acad B 15 350 23.33

Johns Creek A 440, Eastside 225
Johns Creek A: Rohan Dalal (12th) 2 1 2 30, Edward Kim (10th) 2 0 0 30, Kevin Wang (12th) 2 3 1 55, Eli Yoder (9th) 1 1 0 25
Eastside: Colin McGowan (12th) 3 3 0 75, Breanna Epps (12th) 0 1 0 10, Jessica Wilson (12th) 1 0 0 15, Simon Reid (11th) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Johns Creek A 12 300 25.00, Eastside 9 120 13.33

Johns Creek B 480, Southside Christian 95
Johns Creek B: Moses Dong (11th) 1 0 0 15, Michelle Luo (11th) 2 4 0 70, Hayden Qi (10th) 2 0 0 30, Aakash Sanjay (12th) 1 4 0 55
Southside Christian: Katelyn Cubbison (8th) 0 1 0 10, Joshua Douglas (11th) 2 2 3 35
Bonuses: Johns Creek B 14 310 22.14, Southside Christian 5 50 10.00

Innovation Acad A 325, Chattahoochee C 185
Innovation Acad A: Nathan Bai (11th) 0 1 1 5, Adhav Ravikumar (12th) 3 2 0 65, Pratyusha Soni (10th) 0 2 1 15, Varun Venkatagiri (12th) 1 2 1 30
Chattahoochee C: Samy El-Zahabi (9th) 2 2 1 45, Arnav Jasapara (9th) 0 1 1 5, Dhruv Rastogi (11th) 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Innovation Acad A 11 210 19.09, Chattahoochee C 7 120 17.14

Milton 375, Northview 160
Milton: Hunter Davis (10th) 1 2 1 30, Gabriela Dunlap (9th) 0 0 0 0, Jamie Godfrey (12th) 0 0 0 0, Darren Kellis (11th) 2 8 1 105, Trey Taylor (11th) 0 0 0 0
Northview: Ray Claret (9th) 1 1 1 20, Siyu Mao (11th) 0 3 0 30, Emerson Segraves (10th) 0 0 0 0, Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Milton 13 240 18.46, Northview 6 100 16.67


Round 5

Johns Creek A 465, Chattahoochee B 340
Chattahoochee B: Arhith Dharanendra (12th) 2 1 0 40, Akilan Ganesan (11th) 0 0 0 0, Sean Lee (11th) 0 2 0 20, Advait Singh (11th) 4 1 0 70
Johns Creek A: Rohan Dalal (12th) 3 3 3 60, Kevin Fan (9th) 0 0 0 0, Edward Kim (10th) 3 0 2 35, Kevin Wang (12th) 2 2 0 50
Bonuses: Chattahoochee B 10 210 21.00, Johns Creek A 13 320 24.62

Marist 335, Innovation Acad C 210
Innovation Acad C: Ridwan Ahmed (11th) 0 1 0 10, Suhit Damani (11th) 0 2 0 20, Akshaj Dewan (10th) 1 2 1 30, Luke Puttnam (11th) 1 2 1 30
Marist: Russell Markwalter 2 8 1 105, William Duong 0 0 0 0, Whit Kester 0 0 0 0, Lea Macauley 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Innovation Acad C 9 120 13.33, Marist 10 230 23.00

Northview 280, Southside Christian 205
Northview: Ray Claret (9th) 1 5 0 65, Siyu Mao (11th) 0 0 0 0, Emerson Segraves (10th) 0 0 0 0, Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) 0 5 1 45
Southside Christian: Katelyn Cubbison (8th) 0 0 0 0, Joshua Douglas (11th) 2 6 1 85
Bonuses: Northview 11 170 15.45, Southside Christian 8 120 15.00

Innovation Acad B 415, Eastside 355
Eastside: Colin McGowan (12th) 2 3 0 60, Breanna Epps (12th) 2 0 0 30, Jessica Wilson (12th) 2 0 0 30, Simon Reid (11th) 1 1 0 25
Innovation Acad B: Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) 1 2 0 35, Shaun Iyer (9th) 2 3 0 60, Jack Mangrum (11th) 3 1 2 45, Jacob Rosenberg (11th) 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Eastside 11 210 19.09, Innovation Acad B 13 270 20.77

Innovation Acad A 470, Milton 165
Milton: Hunter Davis (10th) 1 0 1 10, Gabriela Dunlap (9th) 0 1 0 10, Jamie Godfrey (12th) 0 0 0 0, Darren Kellis (11th) 3 2 2 55, Trey Taylor (11th) 0 0 0 0
Innovation Acad A: Nathan Bai (11th) 0 1 0 10, Adhav Ravikumar (12th) 6 6 0 150, Pratyusha Soni (10th) 0 0 0 0, Varun Venkatagiri (12th) 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Milton 7 90 12.86, Innovation Acad A 14 300 21.43

Johns Creek B 420, Chattahoochee C 200
Johns Creek B: Moses Dong (11th) 0 2 0 20, Michelle Luo (11th) 3 2 1 60, Hayden Qi (10th) 2 2 0 50, Aakash Sanjay (12th) 0 1 0 10, Daniel Shapiro (11th) 0 0 1 -5
Chattahoochee C: Samy El-Zahabi (9th) 1 2 0 35, Arnav Jasapara (9th) 1 1 1 20, Dhruv Rastogi (11th) 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Johns Creek B 12 285 23.75, Chattahoochee C 7 125 17.86