Eastside Annual Scholastic Tournament (EAST) VIII on May 11, 2024 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Eastside Annual Scholarly Tournament VIII Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N G/N Pts PPG
1 Darren Kellis (11th) Milton Ambiorix 5.0 12 30 6 100 4.50 2.00 7.00 450 90.00
2 Adhav Ravikumar (12th) Innovation Acad A Ambiorix 5.0 24 13 4 108 4.35 6.00 9.25 470 94.00
3 Russell Markwalter Marist Orgetorix 5.0 4 31 8 113 2.92 0.50 4.38 330 66.00
4 Samy El-Zahabi (9th) Chattahoochee C Ambiorix 5.0 15 7 1 105 2.76 15.00 22.00 290 58.00
5 Joshua Douglas (11th) Southside Christian Ambiorix 5.0 9 17 5 102 2.75 1.80 5.20 280 56.00
6 Kevin Wang (12th) Johns Creek A Orgetorix 5.0 17 8 7 117 2.56 2.43 3.57 300 60.00
7 Rohan Dalal (12th) Johns Creek A Orgetorix 5.0 18 9 13 117 2.52 1.38 2.08 295 59.00
8 Advait Singh (11th) Chattahoochee B Orgetorix 5.0 12 10 1 110 2.50 12.00 22.00 275 55.00
9 Arhith Dharanendra (12th) Chattahoochee B Orgetorix 5.0 8 12 1 110 2.14 8.00 20.00 235 47.00
10 Michelle Luo (11th) Johns Creek B Ambiorix 5.0 9 11 5 103 2.14 1.80 4.00 220 44.00
11 Ray Claret (9th) Northview Ambiorix 5.0 5 14 2 100 2.05 2.50 9.50 205 41.00
12 Varun Venkatagiri (12th) Innovation Acad A Ambiorix 5.0 10 8 2 108 2.04 5.00 9.00 220 44.00
13 Colin McGowan (12th) Eastside Orgetorix 5.0 11 8 3 113 2.04 3.67 6.33 230 46.00
14 Shaun Iyer (9th) Innovation Acad B Orgetorix 5.0 6 14 9 116 1.59 0.67 2.22 185 37.00
15 Jack Mangrum (11th) Innovation Acad B Orgetorix 5.0 7 9 5 116 1.47 1.40 3.20 170 34.00
16 Aakash Sanjay (12th) Johns Creek B Ambiorix 5.0 6 8 4 103 1.46 1.50 3.50 150 30.00
17 Adithya Karthik Upadhyayula (10th) Northview Ambiorix 5.0 3 14 9 100 1.40 0.33 1.89 140 28.00
18 Dhruv Rastogi (11th) Chattahoochee C Ambiorix 5.0 3 12 4 105 1.38 0.75 3.75 145 29.00
19 Ian Droessler Wilson (10th) Innovation Acad B Orgetorix 5.0 5 9 1 116 1.38 5.00 14.00 160 32.00
20 Edward Kim (10th) Johns Creek A Orgetorix 5.0 8 6 4 117 1.37 2.00 3.50 160 32.00
21 Hayden Qi (10th) Johns Creek B Ambiorix 4.5 6 4 1 93 1.34 6.00 10.00 125 27.78
22 Suhit Damani (11th) Innovation Acad C Orgetorix 5.0 3 12 4 111 1.31 0.75 3.75 145 29.00
23 Akilan Ganesan (11th) Chattahoochee B Orgetorix 5.0 2 12 3 110 1.23 0.67 4.67 135 27.00
24 Simon Reid (11th) Eastside Orgetorix 5.0 3 11 6 113 1.11 0.50 2.33 125 25.00
25 Hunter Davis (10th) Milton Ambiorix 5.0 4 6 3 100 1.05 1.33 3.33 105 21.00
26 Luke Puttnam (11th) Innovation Acad C Orgetorix 5.0 4 8 5 111 1.04 0.80 2.40 115 23.00
27 Sean Lee (11th) Chattahoochee B Orgetorix 5.0 4 8 7 110 0.95 0.57 1.71 105 21.00
28 Moses Dong (11th) Johns Creek B Ambiorix 2.5 1 3 0 49 0.92 inf inf 45 18.00
29 Akshaj Dewan (10th) Innovation Acad C Orgetorix 5.0 3 8 5 111 0.90 0.60 2.20 100 20.00
30 Breanna Epps (12th) Eastside Orgetorix 5.0 2 5 1 113 0.66 2.00 7.00 75 15.00
31 Jacob Rosenberg (11th) Innovation Acad B Orgetorix 5.0 2 6 3 116 0.65 0.67 2.67 75 15.00
32 Jessica Wilson (12th) Eastside Orgetorix 5.0 4 1 0 113 0.62 inf inf 70 14.00
33 Arnav Jasapara (9th) Chattahoochee C Ambiorix 5.0 3 5 6 105 0.62 0.50 1.33 65 13.00
34 Eli Yoder (9th) Johns Creek A Orgetorix 2.0 1 1 0 45 0.56 inf inf 25 12.50
35 Nathan Bai (11th) Innovation Acad A Ambiorix 5.0 1 4 2 108 0.42 0.50 2.50 45 9.00
36 Pratyusha Soni (10th) Innovation Acad A Ambiorix 5.0 0 5 1 108 0.42 0.00 5.00 45 9.00
37 Gabriela Dunlap (9th) Milton Ambiorix 2.4 0 2 0 49 0.41 0.00 inf 20 8.33
38 Ridwan Ahmed (11th) Innovation Acad C Orgetorix 5.0 0 4 0 111 0.36 0.00 inf 40 8.00
39 Jamie Godfrey (12th) Milton Ambiorix 5.0 1 2 0 100 0.35 inf inf 35 7.00
40 Siyu Mao (11th) Northview Ambiorix 5.0 0 4 1 100 0.35 0.00 4.00 35 7.00
41 William Duong Marist Orgetorix 5.0 0 3 0 113 0.27 0.00 inf 30 6.00
42 Daniel Shapiro (11th) Johns Creek B Ambiorix 3.0 0 2 1 65 0.23 0.00 2.00 15 5.00
43 Emerson Segraves (10th) Northview Ambiorix 5.0 0 2 0 100 0.20 0.00 inf 20 4.00
44 Kevin Fan (9th) Johns Creek A Orgetorix 3.0 0 1 0 72 0.14 0.00 inf 10 3.33
45 Lea Macauley Marist Orgetorix 5.0 1 0 0 113 0.13 inf inf 15 3.00
46 Whit Kester Marist Orgetorix 5.0 0 2 1 113 0.13 0.00 2.00 15 3.00
47 Katelyn Cubbison (8th) Southside Christian Ambiorix 5.0 0 1 0 102 0.10 0.00 inf 10 2.00
48 Trey Taylor (11th) Milton Ambiorix 2.6 0 0 0 54 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 0.00