2024 PACE NSC from June 08-09, 2024 Statistics report for Combined
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Standings

Championship

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct Superplayoffs PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Barrington 16 2 .889 7-0 424.4 99 102 340 201 4640 23.08
2 Richard Montgomery A 14 2 .875 5-2 411.9 65 124 320 189 4050 21.43
3 St. Mark's 12 6 .667 4-3 404.4 100 106 350 206 4220 20.49
4 Hastings SS 12 5 .706 4-3 365.3 74 110 342 183 3640 19.89
5 Johns Creek A 14 5 .737 3-4 421.6 109 107 360 216 4760 22.04
6 Hunter A 12 6 .667 3-4 389.4 93 109 362 201 4080 20.30
7 Livingston A 11 5 .688 2-5 366.9 61 116 320 177 3490 19.72
8 University Lab 8 8 .500 0-7 276.3 62 75 320 137 2430 17.74

9-16

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct Superplayoffs PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
9 Thomas Jefferson A 14 3 .824 7-0 382.4 83 101 330 184 3830 20.82
10 Kinkaid 13 4 .765 4-3 428.8 101 102 340 203 4250 20.94
11 Belmont 10 8 .556 4-3 350.0 61 130 361 191 3780 19.79
12 Innovation Academy A 12 7 .632 3-4 356.8 88 111 370 199 3910 19.65
13 Winston Churchill A 11 7 .611 3-4 346.1 60 137 360 197 3660 18.58
14 Hoover A 12 9 .571 3-4 303.3 74 126 400 200 3630 18.15
15 Heights 10 8 .556 3-4 315.0 53 132 360 185 3290 17.78
16 Lambert 8 8 .500 1-6 326.9 70 91 320 161 2920 18.14

17-24

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct Superplayoffs PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
17 Strake Jesuit 10 6 .625 5-2 356.9 69 106 320 175 3270 18.69
17 Maggie Walker A 10 7 .588 5-2 285.3 48 110 340 158 2790 17.66
19 Canyon Crest 10 9 .526 4-3 291.1 44 135 352 179 3300 18.44
19 Northmont A 8 8 .500 4-3 301.3 39 120 320 159 2840 17.86
19 Thomas Jefferson D JV 9 10 .474 4-3 235.3 42 112 351 154 2510 16.30
22 Livingston B 7 9 .438 3-4 261.3 31 116 322 146 2420 16.58
23 Georgetown Day 7 11 .389 2-5 236.1 40 106 340 146 2390 16.37
24 Johns Creek B 5 11 .313 1-6 228.1 29 97 320 126 2100 16.67

25-32

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct Superplayoffs PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
25 William Fremd 14 2 .875 7-0 344.4 67 105 320 172 3120 18.14
26 Seven Lakes 12 4 .750 6-1 325.0 50 125 320 175 2950 16.86
27 Detroit Catholic Central A 11 5 .688 5-2 358.1 58 131 321 188 3280 17.45
28 Walter Payton A 9 8 .529 3-4 263.5 36 118 331 153 2590 16.93
29 McLean A 9 7 .563 2-5 273.1 61 88 322 148 2290 15.47
29 Alabama Cyber Tech 9 8 .529 2-5 280.6 38 124 322 161 2500 15.53
29 Richard Montgomery B 9 9 .500 2-5 270.0 37 123 331 159 2640 16.60
32 Great Valley 7 9 .438 1-6 292.5 44 116 321 160 2640 16.50

33-40

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct Superplayoffs PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
33 Thomas Jefferson B 12 4 .750 7-0 341.9 51 123 321 174 3220 18.51
34 Beavercreek 10 7 .588 4-3 308.2 36 138 330 174 3140 18.05
34 Mexico SS 9 8 .529 4-3 288.2 59 107 330 166 2650 15.96
34 McLean B 9 8 .529 4-3 255.3 27 134 330 161 2460 15.28
34 Lightridge 7 9 .438 4-3 274.4 23 137 321 160 2560 16.00
38 Downingtown STEM 8 9 .471 2-5 252.4 20 134 330 154 2550 16.56
38 Thomas Jefferson C 7 10 .412 2-5 247.6 48 96 331 143 2300 16.08
40 Northmont B 7 10 .412 1-6 256.5 24 137 330 161 2510 15.59

41-48

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct Superplayoffs PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
41 Chattahoochee 11 6 .647 7-0 272.9 40 126 331 165 2590 15.70
42 DuPage County AT 7 9 .438 5-2 233.8 31 108 320 139 2040 14.68
42 West Point SS 7 9 .438 5-2 228.1 24 120 320 144 1970 13.68
44 Solon 6 10 .375 4-3 192.5 11 116 321 126 1710 13.57
45 Hunter B 6 10 .375 3-4 210.0 31 100 320 131 1740 13.28
46 Okemos 5 12 .294 2-5 188.8 24 102 330 126 1710 13.57
46 Winston Churchill B JV 4 12 .250 2-5 196.9 25 100 320 125 1650 13.20
48 Detroit Catholic Central C JV 2 14 .125 0-7 171.3 11 103 321 114 1490 13.07

49-56

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct Superplayoffs PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
49 Bloomington 12 5 .706 6-1 266.3 27 128 310 155 2440 15.74
49 Carbondale 11 5 .688 6-1 266.0 14 138 300 152 2330 15.33
51 Lindbergh 10 6 .625 5-2 308.1 37 132 320 169 2870 16.98
52 Stevenson A 9 7 .563 4-3 274.0 54 91 300 145 2120 14.62
53 Durham AT 9 8 .529 3-4 216.9 35 101 310 136 1760 12.94
54 Innovation Academy B 7 9 .438 2-5 236.0 29 104 300 133 1920 14.44
54 Detroit Catholic Central B 7 10 .412 2-5 209.4 15 121 311 135 1850 13.70
56 St. Thomas SS 5 11 .313 0-7 238.0 9 82 200 91 1380 15.16

57-64

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct Superplayoffs PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
57 Owensboro 9 7 .563 6-1 288.8 31 131 320 162 2690 16.60
58 Walter Payton B 7 9 .438 5-2 227.5 35 103 321 138 1910 13.84
59 Fairfield County AT 7 9 .438 4-3 233.8 27 116 321 142 2050 14.44
59 Hoover B 7 9 .438 4-3 200.0 28 100 321 127 1650 12.99
59 St. Xavier 5 11 .313 4-3 210.6 18 119 320 137 1820 13.28
62 Cincinnati Hills 6 10 .375 3-4 198.8 18 112 321 130 1700 13.08
63 James W. Robinson 4 12 .250 1-6 176.3 12 106 320 118 1520 12.88
63 Choate Rosemary Hall JV 3 13 .188 1-6 167.5 26 95 320 121 1210 10.00

65-72

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct Superplayoffs PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
65 Maggie Walker B 7 9 .438 7-0 209.4 14 119 320 133 1880 14.14
66 Saint Joseph 6 10 .375 6-1 194.4 14 126 321 139 1580 11.37
67 Maggie Walker C 5 11 .313 5-2 193.1 12 124 322 136 1610 11.84
68 Freeman 5 11 .313 4-3 192.5 20 108 320 128 1600 12.50
69 Carl Sandburg 4 12 .250 2-5 176.9 9 118 320 127 1470 11.57
69 Norfolk Academic Guild 2 14 .125 2-5 161.9 11 99 320 110 1380 12.55
69 Elkhorn North 2 14 .125 2-5 150.6 14 95 320 109 1180 10.83
72 Stevenson B 0 16 .000 0-7 105.0 13 69 320 82 730 8.90
Made with YellowFruit 🍌  3.0.2