2024 PACE NSC from June 08-09, 2024 Statistics report for Playoffs
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Standings

Arlington

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 St. Mark's 4 1 .800 414.0 35 21 100 56 1160 20.71
2 Richard Montgomery A 4 1 .800 394.0 20 37 100 57 1200 21.05
3 Kinkaid 3 2 .600 414.0 32 25 100 57 1180 20.70
4 Winston Churchill A 3 2 .600 330.0 18 35 100 53 940 17.74
5 Northmont A 1 4 .200 262.0 10 32 100 42 790 18.81
6 Georgetown Day 0 5 .000 156.0 10 17 100 27 410 15.19

Bethesda

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Johns Creek A 4 1 .800 500.0 36 32 100 68 1460 21.47
2 Barrington 4 1 .800 442.0 28 32 100 60 1330 22.17
3 Thomas Jefferson A 4 1 .800 374.0 25 27 100 52 1100 21.15
4 Canyon Crest 1 4 .200 252.0 7 36 100 43 760 17.67
5 Innovation Academy A 1 4 .200 252.0 13 24 100 37 760 20.54
6 Thomas Jefferson D JV 1 4 .200 190.0 11 22 100 33 510 15.45

Chevy Chase

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Hastings SS 5 0 1.000 386.0 24 32 101 55 1140 20.73
2 Hoover A 3 2 .600 336.0 17 37 100 54 970 17.96
3 Hunter A 3 2 .600 326.0 19 30 102 48 970 20.21
4 Belmont 2 3 .400 334.0 18 33 101 51 980 19.22
5 Maggie Walker A 2 3 .400 264.0 11 32 100 43 780 18.14
6 Strake Jesuit 0 5 .000 264.0 17 24 100 41 740 18.05

Damascus

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Livingston A 5 0 1.000 384.0 17 40 100 57 1180 20.70
2 University Lab 4 1 .800 312.0 16 35 100 51 890 17.45
3 Lambert 3 2 .600 340.0 22 31 100 53 950 17.92
4 Heights 2 3 .400 316.0 8 46 100 54 960 17.78
5 Livingston B 1 4 .200 234.0 9 32 100 41 670 16.34
6 Johns Creek B 0 5 .000 190.0 7 27 100 34 540 15.88

Easton

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 William Fremd 5 0 1.000 342.0 21 35 100 56 940 16.79
2 Seven Lakes 3 2 .600 320.0 11 46 100 57 920 16.14
3 Downingtown STEM 3 2 .600 284.0 7 41 100 48 870 18.13
4 McLean B 3 2 .600 240.0 6 40 100 46 680 14.78
5 DuPage County AT 1 4 .200 230.0 10 32 100 42 630 15.00
6 Okemos 0 5 .000 176.0 6 31 100 37 450 12.16

Falls Church

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Alabama Cyber Tech 4 1 .800 298.0 10 45 102 54 850 15.74
2 Walter Payton A 4 1 .800 288.0 12 39 101 50 820 16.40
3 Thomas Jefferson B 3 2 .600 294.0 11 39 101 50 860 17.20
4 Beavercreek 2 3 .400 330.0 11 43 100 54 1000 18.52
5 Chattahoochee 2 3 .400 272.0 13 33 100 46 770 16.74
6 West Point SS 0 5 .000 184.0 6 28 100 34 520 15.29

Gaithersburg

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Detroit Catholic Central A 5 0 1.000 418.0 22 48 101 69 1190 17.25
2 McLean A 4 1 .800 332.0 19 37 101 56 910 16.25
3 Mexico SS 3 2 .600 308.0 16 34 100 50 880 17.60
4 Thomas Jefferson C 2 3 .400 224.0 15 26 100 41 560 13.66
5 Winston Churchill B JV 1 4 .200 172.0 8 27 100 35 430 12.29
6 Detroit Catholic Central C JV 0 5 .000 144.0 2 30 100 32 380 11.88

Herndon

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Richard Montgomery B 5 0 1.000 322.0 10 46 101 55 970 17.64
2 Great Valley 3 2 .600 314.0 13 42 100 55 890 16.18
3 Northmont B 3 2 .600 298.0 7 46 100 53 890 16.79
4 Lightridge 2 3 .400 278.0 7 44 101 51 810 15.88
5 Solon 1 4 .200 180.0 3 33 100 36 510 14.17
6 Hunter B 1 4 .200 168.0 7 27 100 34 430 12.65

Jessup

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Lindbergh 5 0 1.000 360.0 12 50 100 62 1060 17.10
2 St. Thomas SS 4 1 .800 272.0 4 45 100 49 830 16.94
3 Walter Payton B 3 2 .600 248.0 10 40 100 50 640 12.80
4 Fairfield County AT 2 3 .400 242.0 9 36 100 45 670 14.89
5 Maggie Walker B 1 4 .200 192.0 5 34 100 39 520 13.33
6 Norfolk Academic Guild 0 5 .000 144.0 4 25 100 29 390 13.45

Kensington

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Innovation Academy B 4 1 .800 264.0 8 42 100 50 740 14.80
2 Detroit Catholic Central B 4 1 .800 262.0 2 52 100 54 750 13.89
3 Owensboro 3 2 .600 316.0 6 50 100 56 960 17.14
4 Cincinnati Hills 3 2 .600 218.0 7 35 100 42 600 14.29
5 Freeman 1 4 .200 192.0 6 35 100 41 490 11.95
6 Elkhorn North 0 5 .000 128.0 3 29 100 32 290 9.06

Laurel

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Carbondale 5 0 1.000 296.0 4 56 100 60 840 14.00
2 Durham AT 4 1 .800 248.0 7 41 100 48 690 14.38
3 St. Xavier 2 3 .400 204.0 4 40 100 44 540 12.27
4 Hoover B 2 3 .400 198.0 6 33 100 39 540 13.85
5 Saint Joseph 1 4 .200 196.0 3 38 100 41 540 13.17
6 Carl Sandburg 1 4 .200 178.0 4 37 100 41 440 10.73

Mount Vernon

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Bloomington 5 0 1.000 290.0 11 46 100 57 770 13.51
2 Stevenson A 4 1 .800 290.0 14 38 100 52 790 15.19
3 Choate Rosemary Hall JV 3 2 .600 202.0 7 40 100 47 470 10.00
4 James W. Robinson 2 3 .400 190.0 5 35 100 40 500 12.50
5 Maggie Walker C 1 4 .200 202.0 3 43 100 46 520 11.30
6 Stevenson B 0 5 .000 104.0 3 24 100 27 220 8.15
Made with YellowFruit 🍌  3.0.2