2024 PACE NSC from June 08-09, 2024 Statistics report for Prelims
Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Team Standings

Anacostia

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Richard Montgomery A 5 0 1.000 488.0 20 49 100 69 1550 22.46
2 Maggie Walker A 4 1 .800 300.0 14 34 100 48 880 18.33
3 Seven Lakes 3 2 .600 268.0 18 26 100 44 720 16.36
4 Detroit Catholic Central A 2 3 .400 332.0 15 39 100 54 970 17.96
5 Lindbergh 1 4 .200 268.0 12 35 100 47 750 15.96
6 St. Xavier 0 5 .000 162.0 6 26 100 32 430 13.44

Bloomingdale

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Strake Jesuit 5 0 1.000 400.0 24 38 100 62 1140 18.39
2 Thomas Jefferson A 4 1 .800 438.0 21 42 100 63 1350 21.43
3 McLean A 3 2 .600 242.0 15 27 100 42 640 15.24
4 West Point SS 2 3 .400 212.0 7 35 100 42 570 13.57
5 Carl Sandburg 1 4 .200 166.0 2 34 100 36 450 12.50
6 Elkhorn North 0 5 .000 142.0 4 28 100 32 350 10.94

Columbia Heights

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Innovation Academy A 5 0 1.000 452.0 28 39 100 67 1310 19.55
2 Livingston B 4 1 .800 298.0 8 45 100 53 880 16.60
3 Thomas Jefferson B 3 2 .600 388.0 19 39 100 58 1170 20.17
4 Solon 2 3 .400 208.0 4 39 100 43 570 13.26
5 Freeman 1 4 .200 180.0 7 30 100 37 460 12.43
6 Stevenson B 0 5 .000 86.0 5 13 100 18 200 11.11

Dupont Circle

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Winston Churchill A 5 0 1.000 394.0 13 49 100 62 1220 19.68
2 Johns Creek B 4 1 .800 288.0 9 38 100 47 880 18.72
3 William Fremd 3 2 .600 334.0 21 29 100 50 960 19.20
4 Hunter B 2 3 .400 218.0 12 29 100 41 560 13.66
5 St. Thomas SS 1 4 .200 204.0 5 37 100 42 550 13.10
6 Choate Rosemary Hall JV 0 5 .000 160.0 8 29 100 37 350 9.46

Eckington

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Lambert 5 0 1.000 400.0 22 42 100 64 1140 17.81
2 St. Mark's 3 2 .600 424.0 25 37 100 62 1250 20.16
3 Northmont B 3 2 .600 296.0 5 52 100 57 860 15.09
4 Bloomington 2 3 .400 224.0 4 35 100 39 690 17.69
5 Okemos 2 3 .400 190.0 7 30 100 37 510 13.78
6 Maggie Walker B 0 5 .000 146.0 2 29 100 31 400 12.90

Foggy Bottom

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Heights 5 0 1.000 384.0 24 35 100 59 1090 18.47
2 Belmont 4 1 .800 416.0 19 43 100 62 1270 20.48
3 Lightridge 2 3 .400 268.0 4 44 100 48 820 17.08
4 Detroit Catholic Central C JV 2 3 .400 192.0 7 31 100 38 510 13.42
5 Stevenson A 1 4 .200 262.0 18 28 100 46 670 14.57
6 Carbondale 1 4 .200 204.0 5 32 100 37 600 16.22

Georgetown

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Kinkaid 5 0 1.000 460.0 30 36 100 66 1340 20.30
2 McLean B 3 2 .600 296.0 9 43 100 52 870 16.73
3 Thomas Jefferson D JV 3 2 .600 286.0 15 32 101 47 810 17.23
4 Chattahoochee 3 2 .600 246.0 8 39 101 46 690 15.00
5 Fairfield County AT 1 4 .200 188.0 8 30 101 37 490 13.24
6 Cincinnati Hills 0 5 .000 150.0 5 27 101 32 380 11.88

Hillcrest

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Hunter A 5 0 1.000 544.0 35 39 100 74 1630 22.03
2 Mexico SS 3 2 .600 310.0 24 27 100 51 800 15.69
3 Georgetown Day 3 2 .600 296.0 16 33 100 49 830 16.94
4 Downingtown STEM 3 2 .600 242.0 5 41 100 46 700 15.22
5 Hoover B 1 4 .200 158.0 10 20 100 30 390 13.00
6 Walter Payton B 0 5 .000 166.0 8 23 100 31 440 14.19

Judiciary Square

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Johns Creek A 5 0 1.000 528.0 32 37 100 69 1630 23.62
2 University Lab 4 1 .800 286.0 20 23 100 43 800 18.60
3 Alabama Cyber Tech 2 3 .400 300.0 12 41 100 53 850 16.04
4 Richard Montgomery B 2 3 .400 286.0 12 37 100 49 820 16.73
5 Detroit Catholic Central B 2 3 .400 208.0 7 34 101 40 570 14.25
6 Maggie Walker C 0 5 .000 142.0 6 23 101 29 360 12.41

Kalorama

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Livingston A 5 0 1.000 396.0 22 39 100 61 1150 18.85
2 Northmont A 4 1 .800 340.0 13 44 100 57 1000 17.54
3 Great Valley 3 2 .600 306.0 12 41 100 53 880 16.60
4 DuPage County AT 2 3 .400 194.0 8 29 100 37 520 14.05
5 James W. Robinson 1 4 .200 176.0 4 32 100 36 480 13.33
6 Norfolk Academic Guild 0 5 .000 140.0 3 28 100 31 360 11.61

Logan Circle

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Barrington 4 1 .800 496.0 30 35 100 65 1530 23.54
2 Hoover A 4 1 .800 334.0 16 36 100 52 990 19.04
3 Beavercreek 4 1 .800 310.0 9 45 100 54 920 17.04
4 Winston Churchill B JV 2 3 .400 202.0 6 34 100 40 550 13.75
5 Innovation Academy B 1 4 .200 220.0 12 28 100 40 580 14.50
6 Saint Joseph 0 5 .000 126.0 3 30 100 33 270 8.18

Mount Pleasant

Rank Team SS JV W L Pct PPG 20 10 TUH BHrd BPts PPB
1 Hastings SS 4 1 .800 422.0 22 42 101 64 1250 19.53
2 Canyon Crest 3 2 .600 330.0 10 47 100 57 980 17.19
3 Thomas Jefferson C 3 2 .600 272.0 14 32 101 45 770 17.11
4 Walter Payton A 2 3 .400 256.0 8 36 100 44 760 17.27
5 Durham AT 2 3 .400 218.0 13 29 100 42 540 12.86
6 Owensboro 1 4 .200 230.0 9 30 100 39 670 17.18
Made with YellowFruit 🍌  3.0.2